2014 Girls Class L State Track Meet

State Meet
Saturday May 10th, 2014
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Waker
 
 
State Champions  Wolf Branch 86.5
2nd
Murphysboro 39
3rd
Collinsville
36
Tie 4th
Highland 32
Tie 4th Mt Vernon 32
 
Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Hampton, C                   Wolf Branch              16.02
  2 Wade                         Centralia                16.45
  3 Andrews                      Johnston City            16.60
  4 Harris                       Murphysboro              16.63
  5 Green                        Carbondale               17.22
  6 Marten                       Collinsville             17.37
  7 Lanter-Mason, T              Wolf Branch              17.70
  8 Taylor                       Mt. Vernon               18.05
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 Wolf Branch                                           51.49
  2 Collinsville                                          52.71
  3 Central                                               52.82
  4 Mascoutah                                             53.55
  5 Unity Point                                           53.57
  6 Carbondale                                            53.70
  7 Centralia                                             53.78
  8 Belle Valley                                          54.16
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Protell                      Highland               1:01.95
  2 Maxey                        Mascoutah              1:03.33
  3 Workman, S                   Carriel                1:03.77
  4 Mueller, A                   Wolf Branch            1:04.92
  5 Acheson                      Eldorado               1:04.94
  6 Metu                         Mt. Vernon             1:05.04
  7 Johnson                      Carbondale             1:05.14
  8 Keller, J                    Waterloo               1:05.15
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Gruenke, Cl.                 Wesclin                5:23.53
  2 Whitworth, K                 Smithton               5:23.58
  3 Reiter                       Salem                  5:30.42
  4 Keller                       Triad                  5:37.90
  5 Hall                         Herrin                 5:38.17
  6 McLain                       Benton                 5:39.36
  7 Bathgate                     Unity Point            5:40.72
  8 Schwartz, J                  Waterloo               5:42.76
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 Wolf Branch                                         1:50.04
  2 Collinsville                                        1:51.82
  3 Central                                             1:52.56
  4 Mt. Vernon                                          1:53.47
  5 Mascoutah                                           1:53.81
  6 Marion                                              1:54.15
  7 Unity Point                                         1:54.99
  8 Waterloo                                            1:58.35
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Rainey, K                    Wolf Branch              12.57
  2 McMillian, K                 Central                  13.28
  3 Bacon                        Collinsville             13.55
  4 Henson                       Christopher              13.58
  5 Evans                        Mascoutah                13.72
  6 Loos, L                      Pinckneyville            13.91
  7 Love                         Carbondale               13.92
  8 Andrews                      Johnston City            13.97
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Webb, R                      Wolf Branch              12.60
  2 Harris                       Mt. Vernon               12.69
  3 Quarles, N                   Emge                     12.79
  4 Meissner                     Breese                   12.94
  5 Johnson                      Carbondale               13.31
  6 Brunkhorst, A                Chester                  13.36
  7 Dalton                       Harrisburg               13.37
  8 Smith                        Carmi                    13.41
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Protell                      Highland               2:28.16
  2 Burwitz, I                   Wolf Branch            2:30.71
  3 Garner, G                    Waterloo               2:31.65
  4 Reiter                       Salem                  2:33.05
  5 Mueller, A                   Wolf Branch            2:33.66
  6 McLain                       Benton                 2:34.08
  7 Willard                      Unity Point            2:34.10
  8 Tuttle, A                    Waterloo               2:35.54

Girls 200 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Harris                       Mt. Vernon               26.14
  2 Webb, R                      Wolf Branch              26.16
  3 Marshall                     Collinsville             27.67
  4 Porter                       Marion                   27.79
  5 Stiening, E                  Waterloo                 27.83
  6 Buchanon                     Harrisburg               27.84
  7 Sloan                        Collinsville             28.14
  8 Dalton                       Harrisburg               28.32
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 Highland                                            4:20.37
  2 Mascoutah                                           4:27.83
  3 Central                                             4:30.19
  4 Wolf Branch                                         4:34.42
  5 Waterloo                                            4:36.41
  6 Herrin                                              4:37.61
  7 Hamilton County                                     4:37.71
  8 Carterville                                         4:38.92
  9 Carmi                                               4:40.93
 10 Flora                                               4:43.59
 11 Carbondale                                          4:53.52
 12 Smithton                                            4:58.18
 
Girls Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Maines                       Centralia             36-10.50
  2 Howard                       Murphysboro           35-08.50
  3 Gleason, J                   Pinckneyville         30-10.00
  4 Clark, M                     Pinckneyville         30-08.00
  5 Simelton                     Carbondale            30-04.50
  6 Bullar, M                    DuQuoin               30-02.00
  7 Beyer                        Highland              30-00.00
  8 Daily                        Herrin                29-08.00
 
Girls Discus Throw
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Howard                       Murphysboro             112-01
  2 Stevenson                    Centralia             90-00.50
  3 Clark, M                     Pinckneyville            87-03
  4 Nicholson                    Marion                86-01.50
  5 Daily                        Herrin                   83-03
  6 Porter                       Mt. Vernon               82-00
  7 Wunder, K                    Carriel                  70-09
  8 Locke                        Harrisburg               69-02
 
Girls Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Meissner                     Breese                16-08.00
  2 Johnson                      Carbondale            16-03.75
  3 Howard                       Murphysboro           15-11.00
  4 Davis, R                     Emge                  15-10.00
  5 Huskey, G                    Fulton                15-09.75
  6 Marten                       Collinsville          15-08.00
  7 Johnson                      Mt. Vernon            15-02.50
  8 Freeman                      Flora                 15-00.00
 
Girls High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Howard                       Murphysboro            5-00.00
  2 Meissner                     Breese                 4-10.00
  3 Buchanon                     Harrisburg             4-08.00
  4 Rainey, K                    Wolf Branch           J4-08.00
  4 Haney, G                     DuQuoin               J4-08.00
  6 Cutler, Q                    Shiloh                J4-08.00
  7 Arview                       West Frankfort        J4-08.00
  8 Kling, K                     Pinckneyville         J4-08.00
 
2014 Girls Class S State Track Meet

Saturday May 10th, 2014
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470  mhayes@fieldpanthers.com
 
 
 
State Champions  Lebanon 51
2nd 
Lick Creek  38
3rd 
Pinckneyville #204
36
4th  Nashville 34

(click here to jump to team pictrues) 

Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
    Name                          School                        
  1  Bass, Krista                Lebanon                        13.59
  2  McFeron, Mackenzie          Nashville                      13.80
  3  Helm, Angel                 Lick Creek                     13.81
  4  Bannach, Emma               Pinckneyville #204             13.86
  5  Bowsher, Cennedi            Wayne City                     14.05
  6  Schuetz                     Goreville                      14.13
  7  Cariens                     Summersville                   14.22
  8  Collier, Ariead             Cairo                          14.29
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
    Name                          School                        
  1  Helm, Angel                 Lick Creek                     13.72
  2  Reinneck, Emily             Lebanon                        13.74
  3  Whittington, Allie          Elverado                       13.95
  4  McCoy                       Rome                           13.97
  5  McGee                       Summersville                   13.98
  6  Burnett                     New Simpson Hill               14.33
  7  Swansey, Dasia              Meridian                       14.37
  8  Clark                       Unity Christian-Energy         14.43
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
    Name                          School
  1  Bass, Krista                Lebanon                        27.99
  2  Helm, Angel                 Lick Creek                     28.22
  3  Haudrich, Halle             S.Peter-Paul-Wat               28.64
  4  Collier, Ariead             Cairo                          28.70
  5  Tucker, Paige               Sesser-Valier                  28.91
  6  McFeron, Mackenzie          Nashville                      29.03
  7  Opp, Shania                 Pinckneyville #204             29.37
  8  Moore                       Field                          33.16
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
    Name                          School                       Finals
  1  Moore                       Field                        1:03.49
  2  Kozusek, Kylie              Nashville                    1:05.00
  3  Opp, Shania                 Pinckneyville #204           1:05.29
  4  Harbaugh, MaKenzie          St. John Ca-RB               1:06.09
  5  Diehl, Parker               Raccoon                      1:06.44
  6  Forby                       Goreville                    1:06.51
  7  Moran, Claire               Aviston                      1:08.42
  8  Dunning, Taylor             St. John Luth-CH             1:08.46
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
    Name                          School                      
  1  Moore                       Field                        2:35.24
  2  Stallard, Faith             Noble                        2:36.38
  3  Alongi, Gabrielle           Tam-STB Co-op                2:38.31
  4  Runyon, Lilli               Pinckneyville #204           2:38.68
  5  Reinneck, Abigail           Lebanon                      2:39.51
  6  Holshouser, Jenna           Lick Creek                   2:42.52
  7  Holshouser, Kaitlyn         Lick Creek                   2:43.11
  8  Elliott                     Olmc-Herrin                  2:43.92
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
    Name                          School                        
  1  Isaak, Malina               Aviston                      5:45.16
  2  Smith, Lucy                 Wayne City                   5:48.45
  3  Tepe, Madelyn               Okawville                    5:50.01
  4  Alongi, Gabrielle           Tam-STB Co-op                5:52.60
  5  Dotson                      Creal Springs                5:53.93
  6  Riechmann, Abby             Okawville                    5:54.36
  7  Arnold                      Goreville                    5:59.88
  8  Sanders, Aliyah             Willow Grove                 6:05.38
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    Name                          School                        
  1  Lindsey, Nicole             S.Peter-Paul-Wat               17.79
  2  York, Morgan                St. Mary’s-MTC                 17.90
  3  Alexander, Kayla            Meridian                       18.00
  4  Heidel, Jadah               Nashville                      18.31
  5  Witges, Taylor              Waltonville                    18.87
  6  Kessler, Brilee             North Clay                     19.10
  7  Epplin, Morgan              Tam-STB Co-op                  19.25
  8  Devall, Baylie              Patoka                         19.69
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
    Team                          Relay                        Finals
  1  Lebanon                                                    53.89
  2  Meridian                                                   55.45
  3  St. Clare Ca-OF                                            55.87
  4  DeSoto                                                     55.91
  5  Pinckneyville #204                                         56.10
  6  Cairo                                                      56.38
  7  Ewing                                                      56.85
  8  Rome                                                       57.08
                                                                    
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                                             
    Team                          Relay                        Finals
  1  Cairo                                                    1:57.10
  2  St. Clare Ca-OF                                          1:57.69
  3  Meridian                                                 1:57.79
  4  Pinckneyville #204                                       1:58.69
  5  Goreville                                                1:59.06
  6  DeSoto                                                   1:59.19
  7  St. Mary’s Ca-CH                                         2:02.77
  8  St. John Luth-CH                                         2:03.15
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                          Relay                        Finals
  1  Nashville                                                4:31.99
  2  Goreville                                                4:33.37
  3  Aviston                                                  4:40.58
  4  Pinckneyville #204                                       4:41.46
  5  Lick Creek                                               4:49.22
  6  St. John Luth-CH                                         4:51.04
  7  Tam-STB Co-op                                            4:51.21
  8  Creal Springs                                            4:51.61
 
Girls High Jump
    Name                          School                       
  1  Phillips, Chloee            St. Theresa-Salem            5-00.00
  2  Jansen, Audrey              Okawville                    4-10.00
  3  Tucker, Paige               Sesser-Valier                4-08.00
  4  Cariens, A.                 Summersville                 4-06.00
  4  Chaney, Emalee              Pinckneyville #204           4-06.00
  4  Bass, Kendra                Lebanon                      4-06.00
  4  Lampe, Shannon              Germantown                   4-06.00
  4  Schumn, Morgan              Wayne City                   4-06.00
 
Girls Long Jump
    Name                          School                       
  1  Hackstadt, Madison          Okawville                   15-08.00
  2  Moore                       Field                       15-03.50
  3  Tucker, Paige               Sesser-Valier               15-00.00
  4  Batson, AnnaBeth            St. Mark’s-SV               14-10.50
  4  Jeter, Rakyah               Meridian                    14-10.50
  6  McCoy                       Rome                        14-10.00
  7  Krone, Dakota               Tam-STB Co-op               14-04.00
  8  Lindsey, Nicole             S.Peter-Paul-Wat            14-00.50
 
Girls Shot Put
    Name                          School                        
  1  Gunn                        Creal Springs               36-02.50
  2  Johnson, Ryle               Germantown                  34-05.00
  3  Kothe, Karley               St. Mark’s-SV               31-09.00
  4  Taylor                      DeSoto                      30-09.50
  5  Baer, Allison               Selmaville                  30-04.00
  6  Braundmeier, Abby           Aviston                     29-06.00
  7  Sarchet, Keocea             Patoka                      28-07.50
  8  Moser                       Bluford                     28-03.00
 
Girls Discus Throw
NEW STATE RECORD by Gunn of Creal Springs 110'-11"
Old Record was 104'-2" held by Ali Mulvany (Selmaville) set in 2004

   Name                          School                      
  1  Gunn                        Creal Springs              110-11.00
  2  Milburn, Trinity            Noble                       90-08.50
  3  Boling                      Bethel                      87-05.50
  4  Hooks, Bailey               Lick Creek                  83-03.50
  5  Ogden, Brittany             Lebanon                     77-02.00
  6  Tiemann                     Woodlawn                    76-09.50
  7  Kothe, Karley               St. Mark’s-SV               75-09.50
  8  Sarchet, Koecea             Patoka                      74-07.50

 

Who's Online

We have no guests and no members online