::cck::453::/cck::
::introtext::

2015 CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 9th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261 (cell) 618-985-2741 (fax)
 
Monday, May 4 - Noon Deadline for state meet entries from regional hosts (Fax:  618-985-2741)
Saturday, May 9
9:00am Weigh-ins of Implements/east side of press box
9:15am coaches/scratch meeting (no replacements)
9:30am Girls High Jump Competition Begins
10:08am National Anthem
10:15am Field Events Begin
NoonF Finals Begin
   
 
 Regional Meeets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-Mail Process April 22nd
Regionals April 25th - May 2nd
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Hamilton Co.
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
West Jr. High
Wolf Branch

Breese
Carriel
Centralia 
Collinsville
Highland
Mascoutah
Triad
Wesclin

Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
Salem

 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
2015 CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 9th
at Herrin Sports Complex
Herrin, IL 
Meet Managers: Mike Mooneyham 618-925-3324 (cell)  618-942-6606 X1059 (HS)  618-942-7562 (fax)  mmooneyham@herrinhs.org (e-mail)

Monday, May 4th - Noon Deadline for State Meet Entries from regional hosts (Fax:  618-942-7562)
Saturday, May 9
9:00am Weigh-in of Implements (Northeast side of the track)
9:30am Coaches Meeting (Scratch meeting only - no replacements)
10:05am National Anthem
10:15am Field Events Begin
Noon Finals Begin of Running Events
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
 Regional Meeets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 22nd
Regionals April 25th - May 2nd

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cypress-Bun. Co-op
Dongola 
Egyptian
Jonesboro
Lick Creek
Meridian
Shawnee
Vienna

Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Elverado
Giant City
Goreville
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
New Simpson Hill
OLMC/Herrin 
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton
Akin
Coulterville
Dodds-Ina Co-op
Ewing
Oakdale
Okawville   
Pinckneyville #204
Sesser-Valier
St.Andrew Co-op
Tam.-STB Co-op
Waltonville

Evansville
Im. Conc.-Columbia
Marissa
New Athens
Prairie DuRocher
Smithton Cath. Co-op
St.John Ca./RB
St. John Luth./CH
St. John Luth./RB
St. Mark’s/SV
St. Mary’s Ca./CH
S.Peter-Paul/WAT

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints/Breese
Aviston
1st Bap. Adac./O'Fallon
Germantown
Holy Trinity/O'Fallon
Lebanon
Nashville
St.Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface/ED 
St. Clare Ca./OF
St.Paul Ca.-Highland
TSJ/NVILLE

Central City
Hoyleton
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa Co-op/Salem
Trinity Luth./Centralia  
Willow Grove

Ashley
Bethel
Bluford
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s/Mt.Vrenon
Summersville 
Woodlawn 

Allendale
Cisne
East Orch. Ch. Acad./Olney
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

::/introtext::
::fulltext:: ::/fulltext::

2014 Girls Class L State Track Meet

State Meet
Saturday May 10th, 2014
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Waker
 
 
State Champions  Wolf Branch 86.5
2nd
Murphysboro 39
3rd
Collinsville
36
Tie 4th
Highland 32
Tie 4th Mt Vernon 32
 
Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Hampton, C                   Wolf Branch              16.02
  2 Wade                         Centralia                16.45
  3 Andrews                      Johnston City            16.60
  4 Harris                       Murphysboro              16.63
  5 Green                        Carbondale               17.22
  6 Marten                       Collinsville             17.37
  7 Lanter-Mason, T              Wolf Branch              17.70
  8 Taylor                       Mt. Vernon               18.05
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 Wolf Branch                                           51.49
  2 Collinsville                                          52.71
  3 Central                                               52.82
  4 Mascoutah                                             53.55
  5 Unity Point                                           53.57
  6 Carbondale                                            53.70
  7 Centralia                                             53.78
  8 Belle Valley                                          54.16
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Protell                      Highland               1:01.95
  2 Maxey                        Mascoutah              1:03.33
  3 Workman, S                   Carriel                1:03.77
  4 Mueller, A                   Wolf Branch            1:04.92
  5 Acheson                      Eldorado               1:04.94
  6 Metu                         Mt. Vernon             1:05.04
  7 Johnson                      Carbondale             1:05.14
  8 Keller, J                    Waterloo               1:05.15
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Gruenke, Cl.                 Wesclin                5:23.53
  2 Whitworth, K                 Smithton               5:23.58
  3 Reiter                       Salem                  5:30.42
  4 Keller                       Triad                  5:37.90
  5 Hall                         Herrin                 5:38.17
  6 McLain                       Benton                 5:39.36
  7 Bathgate                     Unity Point            5:40.72
  8 Schwartz, J                  Waterloo               5:42.76
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 Wolf Branch                                         1:50.04
  2 Collinsville                                        1:51.82
  3 Central                                             1:52.56
  4 Mt. Vernon                                          1:53.47
  5 Mascoutah                                           1:53.81
  6 Marion                                              1:54.15
  7 Unity Point                                         1:54.99
  8 Waterloo                                            1:58.35
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Rainey, K                    Wolf Branch              12.57
  2 McMillian, K                 Central                  13.28
  3 Bacon                        Collinsville             13.55
  4 Henson                       Christopher              13.58
  5 Evans                        Mascoutah                13.72
  6 Loos, L                      Pinckneyville            13.91
  7 Love                         Carbondale               13.92
  8 Andrews                      Johnston City            13.97
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Webb, R                      Wolf Branch              12.60
  2 Harris                       Mt. Vernon               12.69
  3 Quarles, N                   Emge                     12.79
  4 Meissner                     Breese                   12.94
  5 Johnson                      Carbondale               13.31
  6 Brunkhorst, A                Chester                  13.36
  7 Dalton                       Harrisburg               13.37
  8 Smith                        Carmi                    13.41
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Protell                      Highland               2:28.16
  2 Burwitz, I                   Wolf Branch            2:30.71
  3 Garner, G                    Waterloo               2:31.65
  4 Reiter                       Salem                  2:33.05
  5 Mueller, A                   Wolf Branch            2:33.66
  6 McLain                       Benton                 2:34.08
  7 Willard                      Unity Point            2:34.10
  8 Tuttle, A                    Waterloo               2:35.54

Girls 200 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Harris                       Mt. Vernon               26.14
  2 Webb, R                      Wolf Branch              26.16
  3 Marshall                     Collinsville             27.67
  4 Porter                       Marion                   27.79
  5 Stiening, E                  Waterloo                 27.83
  6 Buchanon                     Harrisburg               27.84
  7 Sloan                        Collinsville             28.14
  8 Dalton                       Harrisburg               28.32
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 Highland                                            4:20.37
  2 Mascoutah                                           4:27.83
  3 Central                                             4:30.19
  4 Wolf Branch                                         4:34.42
  5 Waterloo                                            4:36.41
  6 Herrin                                              4:37.61
  7 Hamilton County                                     4:37.71
  8 Carterville                                         4:38.92
  9 Carmi                                               4:40.93
 10 Flora                                               4:43.59
 11 Carbondale                                          4:53.52
 12 Smithton                                            4:58.18
 
Girls Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Maines                       Centralia             36-10.50
  2 Howard                       Murphysboro           35-08.50
  3 Gleason, J                   Pinckneyville         30-10.00
  4 Clark, M                     Pinckneyville         30-08.00
  5 Simelton                     Carbondale            30-04.50
  6 Bullar, M                    DuQuoin               30-02.00
  7 Beyer                        Highland              30-00.00
  8 Daily                        Herrin                29-08.00
 
Girls Discus Throw
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Howard                       Murphysboro             112-01
  2 Stevenson                    Centralia             90-00.50
  3 Clark, M                     Pinckneyville            87-03
  4 Nicholson                    Marion                86-01.50
  5 Daily                        Herrin                   83-03
  6 Porter                       Mt. Vernon               82-00
  7 Wunder, K                    Carriel                  70-09
  8 Locke                        Harrisburg               69-02
 
Girls Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Meissner                     Breese                16-08.00
  2 Johnson                      Carbondale            16-03.75
  3 Howard                       Murphysboro           15-11.00
  4 Davis, R                     Emge                  15-10.00
  5 Huskey, G                    Fulton                15-09.75
  6 Marten                       Collinsville          15-08.00
  7 Johnson                      Mt. Vernon            15-02.50
  8 Freeman                      Flora                 15-00.00
 
Girls High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Howard                       Murphysboro            5-00.00
  2 Meissner                     Breese                 4-10.00
  3 Buchanon                     Harrisburg             4-08.00
  4 Rainey, K                    Wolf Branch           J4-08.00
  4 Haney, G                     DuQuoin               J4-08.00
  6 Cutler, Q                    Shiloh                J4-08.00
  7 Arview                       West Frankfort        J4-08.00
  8 Kling, K                     Pinckneyville         J4-08.00
 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 49 guests and no members online