Boys Basketball
2020 Class L
Regional meeting date: Jan 22, 2020
Regionals: Feb 04, 2020 - Feb 11, 2020
State: Feb 15, 2020 - Feb 20, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carbondale Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 7:30p
Herrin Middle School
40
Carbondale Middle School
36
2   2/4 6p
Murphysboro Middle School
32
Carterville Junior High
42
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
Herrin Middle School
50
Carterville Junior High
29
 
WINNER
Herrin Middle School
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/5 5p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
51
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
22
2   2/5 6:30p
Harrisburg Middle School
45
Marion Junior High
55
Round 2 - Final
3   2/7 5p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
62
Marion Junior High
37
 
WINNER
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Hamilton County Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 6p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
53
Benton Grade School
30
2   2/4 7:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
40
Hamilton County Junior High
32
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
62
DuQuoin Middle School
33
 
WINNER
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
Region: 4
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Millstadt School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 6p
Belleville West Junior High
61
Waterloo Junior High
34
2   2/4 7:15p
Belleville Central Junior High
59
[WINNER OF GAME ]
22
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
Belleville West Junior High
59
Belleville Central Junior High
40
 
WINNER
Belleville West Junior High
Region: 5
Organizer: Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Host: Emge Jr. High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/7 5:15p
Emge Jr. High School
58
Mascoutah Middle School
23
2   2/7 4p
Whiteside Middle School
49
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
55
Round 2 - Final
3   2/8 10a
Emge Jr. High School
60
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
65
 
WINNER
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Region: 6
Organizer: Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
Host: Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 5:30p
Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
49
Triad Middle School
9
2   2/4 6:45p
Collinsville Junior High School
45
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
44
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 5:30p
Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
45
Collinsville Junior High School
59
 
WINNER
Collinsville Junior High School
Region: 7
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Centralia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/6 5:30p
Highland Middle School
44
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
31
2   2/6 6:45p
Centralia Junior High
55
Wesclin Jr. High
34
Round 2 - Final
3   2/10 6p
Highland Middle School
45
Centralia Junior High
50
 
WINNER
Centralia Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Host: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/6 6p
Mt.Carmel Middle School
48
Carmi-White County Middle School
18
2   7:30a
Olney Richland County Middle School
48
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
26
Round 2 - Final
3   2/8 11a
Mt.Carmel Middle School
41
Olney Richland County Middle School
35
 
WINNER
Mt.Carmel Middle School
Boys Basketball
2020 Class M
Regional meeting date: Jan 15, 2020
Regionals: Jan 28, 2020 - Feb 04, 2020
State: Feb 07, 2020 - Feb 14, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Anna Junior High
Host: Goreville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 6p
Goreville
48
Unity Point School
32
2   1/28 7:15p
Anna Junior High
61
Vienna
50
Round 2 - Final
3   1/29 6p
Goreville
73
Anna Junior High
46
 
WINNER
Goreville
Region: 2
Organizer: Eldorado Middle School
Host: Eldorado Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/30 5:30p
Eldorado Middle School
77
Creal Springs - Adams School
22
2   1/29 5:30p
Johnston City Middle School
49
Gallatin County Junior High School
61
Round 2 - Final
3   2/1 11a
Eldorado Middle School
42
Gallatin County Junior High School
40
 
WINNER
Eldorado Middle School
Region: 3
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Host: Sesser-Valier Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 6p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
46
Trico Junior High
31
2   1/28 7:30p
Christopher Elementary School
49
Sesser-Valier Junior High
48
Round 2 - Final
3   1/30 7p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
46
Christopher Elementary School
36
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville Junior High School
Region: 4
Organizer: Chester Grade School
Host: Red Bud Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 6p
Red Bud Elementary School
34
Smithton
31
2   1/28 7:30p
Chester Grade School
53
Sparta Lincoln School
19
Round 2 - Final
3   1/29 6:30p
Red Bud Elementary School
46
Chester Grade School
57
 
WINNER
Chester Grade School
Region: 5
Organizer: Wolf Branch Middle School
Host: Grant Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 6p
Wolf Branch Middle School
53
Dupo Junior High
32
2   1/28 7:30p
Grant Middle School
46
Pontiac Jr High School
35
Round 2 - Final
3   1/30 6p
Wolf Branch Middle School
58
Grant Middle School
38
 
WINNER
Wolf Branch Middle School
Region: 6
Organizer: Shiloh Middle School
Host: Joseph Arthur Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 5:30p • Game 1 is played at Central Elementary School in O'fallon, IL.
St Clare School of O'Fallon
33
Shiloh Middle School
27
2   1/28 7p • Game 2 is played at Central Elementary School in O'fallon, IL.
Joseph Arthur Middle School
58
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
26
Round 2 - Final
3   1/30 6p • Championship game is played at Central Elementary School in O'fallon, IL.
St Clare School of O'Fallon
33
Joseph Arthur Middle School
49
 
WINNER
Joseph Arthur Middle School
Region: 7
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Host: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/29 5p
Breese District 12
48
Lebanon Junior High
12
2   1/29 6:30p
Carlyle Junior High
45
Nashville Middle School
42
Round 2 - Final
3   1/31 6p
Breese District 12
47
Carlyle Junior High
32
 
WINNER
Breese District 12
Region: 8
Organizer: Albion
Host: Fairfield Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/30 6p
Fairfield Junior High
65
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
41
2   1/30 7:15p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
45
Albion
23
Round 2 - Final
3   2/3 6:30p
Fairfield Junior High
50
Rome Comm. Cons. School
20
 
WINNER
Fairfield Junior High
Boys Basketball
2020 Class S
Regional meeting date: Jan 15, 2020
Regionals: Jan 28, 2020 - Feb 04, 2020
State: Feb 08, 2020 - Feb 15, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 4:30p
Egyptian Middle School
29
Shawnee Junior High
40
2   1/28 6p
Century Junior High
52
Joppa - Maple Grove School
18
3   1/28 7:30p
Cairo Junior High School
84
Dongola Unit School District 66
30
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   1/30 6p
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
56
Shawnee Junior High
18
5   1/30 7:30p
Century Junior High
43
Cairo Junior High School
76
Round 3 - Final
6   2/1 3p • Overtime
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
72
Cairo Junior High School
66
 
WINNER
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Region: 2
Organizer: Cobden Unit School
Host: New Simpson Hill School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 5:30p
Cobden Unit School
48
Cypress-Buncomb Co-op
44
2   1/28 6:45p
Jonesboro CSD
52
Pope County School
17
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 5:30p
New Simpson Hill School
48
Cobden Unit School
4
4   1/30 6:45p
Lick Creek School
29
Jonesboro CSD
47
Round 3 - Final
5   2/1 10a
New Simpson Hill School
46
Jonesboro CSD
32
 
WINNER
New Simpson Hill School
Region: 3
Organizer: Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
Host: Hardin County School District
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/29 6p • Higher seed wears white
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
66
Akin
26
2   1/29 7:15p • Higher seed wears white
Crab Orchard Elementary School
67
Thompsonville
17
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p • Higher Seed wears white
Hardin County School District
56
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
22
4   1/30 7:15p • Higher seed wears white
Galatia Junior High
38
Crab Orchard Elementary School
41
Round 3 - Final
5   2/1 1p • Higher seed wears white
Hardin County School District
45
Crab Orchard Elementary School
35
 
WINNER
Hardin County School District
Region: 4
Organizer: Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
Host: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 5:30p
Unity Christian School (Energy)
53
Giant City
38
2   1/28 7p
Desoto
46
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
35
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/29 5:30p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
65
Unity Christian School (Energy)
38
4   1/29 7p
St.Andrew-Im. Lutheran(Murphysboro)-Christ Lutheran(Jacob) Co-op
47
Desoto
35
Round 3 - Final
5   2/1 10:30a
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
48
St.Andrew-Im. Lutheran(Murphysboro)-Christ Lutheran(Jacob) Co-op
43
 
WINNER
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Region: 5
Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Host: Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
43
Elverado Junior High
24
2   1/28 7:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
57
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
19
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
41
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
32
4   1/30 7:30p
Coulterville Unit District
28
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
39
Round 3 - Final
5   2/3 6p
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
40
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
46
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Region: 6
Organizer: Steeleville Elementary School
Host: St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
St. John Lutheran (Chester) 43
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
Prairie du Rocher CCSD 12
2   1/28 7:15p
St Mary's School (Chester)
St. Mary's School (Chester) 52
Evansville Attendance Center
Evansville Attendance Center 14
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p
St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
St. Mark"s Lutheran (Steeleville) 35
St John Lutheran (Chester)
St John Lutheran (Chester) 37
4   1/30 7:15p
Steeleville Elementary School
Steeleville Elementary 24
St Mary's School (Chester)
St. Mary's (Chester) 27
Round 3 - Final
5   1/31 7p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
16
St Mary's School (Chester)
26
 
WINNER
St Mary's School (Chester)
Region: 7
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: Marissa Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
St.John Catholic (Red Bud)-Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Co-op
31
Valmeyer Junior High
48
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/29 5:30p
Marissa Junior High
51
Valmeyer Junior High
30
3   1/29 7p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
49
New Athens Junior High
24
Round 3 - Final
4   2/1 11a
Marissa Junior High
82
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
51
 
WINNER
Marissa Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Albers
Host: Albers
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Okawville Jr High
27
Signal Hill Junior High
51
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/29 6p
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
70
Signal Hill Junior High
22
3   1/29 7:15p
Germantown Elementary School
39
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
49
Round 3 - Final
4   1/31 6p
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
53
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
31
 
WINNER
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
Region: 9
Organizer: All Saints Academy (Breese)
Host: Aviston Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 7:15p
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
41
St Rose Elementary School
32
2   1/28 6p
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
58
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
38
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/29 6p
Aviston Elementary School
59
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
18
4   1/29 7:15p
All Saints Academy (Breese)
63
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
49
Round 3 - Final
5   2/3 6:30p
Aviston Elementary School
46
All Saints Academy (Breese)
27
 
WINNER
Aviston Elementary School
Region: 10
Organizer: Central City School
Host: Central City School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/29 6p
Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman) Co-op
45
Bartelso Elementary School
52
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/30 7:30p
Central City School
46
Bartelso Elementary School
25
3   1/30 6p
St.Mary's-New Horizon (Centralia) Co-op
49
Sandoval Junior High
36
Round 3 - Final
4   2/1 6p
Central City School
48
St.Mary's-New Horizon (Centralia) Co-op
29
 
WINNER
Central City School
Region: 11
Organizer: Iuka Community
Host: St Peter Lutheran School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/29 6p
Iuka Community
53
Odin-Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem) Co-op
32
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/30 6p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
47
Iuka Community
12
3   1/30 7:15p
Patoka Junior High
32
St Peter Lutheran School
39
Round 3 - Final
4   1/31 6p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
57
St Peter Lutheran School
23
 
WINNER
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Region: 12
Organizer: Raccoon
Host: Irvington
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Willow Grove
59
[WINNER OF GAME ]
19
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/30 6:15p
Raccoon
61
Willow Grove
27
3   1/30 7:30p
Irvington-North Wamac-Grand Prairie Co-op
50
Selmaville
51
Round 3 - Final
4   2/3 7p
Raccoon
72
Selmaville
28
 
WINNER
Raccoon
Region: 13
Organizer: Woodlawn
Host: Woodlawn
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Field C.C.S.D. School
71
Kell-Farrington Co-op
24
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/30 6p
Woodlawn
57
Field C.C.S.D. School
31
3   1/30 7:30p
St.Mary's (Mt.Vernon)-Victory Christian (Mt.Vernon) Co-op
44
Summersville Grade School
37
Round 3 - Final
4   2/1 6p
Woodlawn
60
St.Mary's (Mt.Vernon)-Victory Christian (Mt.Vernon) Co-op
31
 
WINNER
Woodlawn
Region: 14
Organizer: Waltonville Grade School
Host: Bethel School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Spring Garden
47
Ewing-Northern
52
2   1/28 7:15p
Bluford
58
Opdyke-Belle Rive
53
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
60
Ewing-Northern
42
4   1/30 7:15p
Waltonville Grade School
63
Bluford
61
Round 3 - Final
5   2/3 6:30p
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
70
Waltonville Grade School
56
 
WINNER
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
Region: 15
Organizer: New Hope
Host: New Hope
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Grayville Junior High
52
Wayne City Junior High
43
2   1/28 7:15p
Jasper Grade School
67
Geff
12
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p
Cisne Middle School
50
Grayville Junior High
23
4   1/30 4:45p
New Hope
38
Jasper Grade School
35
Round 3 - Final
5   2/3 6p
Cisne Middle School
47
New Hope
35
 
WINNER
Cisne Middle School
Region: 16
Organizer: Allendale
Host: Clay City Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Clay City Junior High
46
West Salem Grade School
43
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/29 6p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
71
Clay City Junior High
24
3   1/29 7:15p
New Hebron Christian School
33
St Joe School (Olney)
29
Round 3 - Final
4   1/31 6p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
53
New Hebron Christian School
39
 
WINNER
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op

More Articles ...

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 368 guests and no members online