2021 Baseball Class L State

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   10/4 12p
Marion Junior High
8
Carterville Junior High
2
2   10/4 1p
DuQuoin Middle School
9
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
6
3   10/4 2p
Waterloo Junior High
6
Mascoutah Middle School
9
4   10/4 3p
Triad Middle School
11
Wesclin Middle School
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   10/5 1p
Marion Junior High
8
DuQuoin Middle School
1
6   10/5 3p • 5 innings
Mascoutah Middle School
0
Triad Middle School
11
Round 3 - Final
8   10/8 3p
Marion Junior High
8
Triad Middle School
13
7   10/8 1p
DuQuoin Middle School
7
Mascoutah Middle School
17
 
WINNER
Triad Middle School
THIRD PLACE
Mascoutah Middle School

2021 Baseball Class M State

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   10/4 10:30a
Hardin County School District
3
Johnston City Middle School
4
2   10/4 12:30p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
10
Smithton
3
3   10/4 2:30p
St.Boniface Co-op
3
Nashville Middle School
6
4   10/4 4:30p • 5 innings
Rome Comm. Cons. School
2
Albion
16
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   10/5 1p • 6 innings
Johnston City Middle School
6
Pinckneyville Junior High School
16
6   10/5 3p • 9 innings
Nashville Middle School
6
Albion
9
Round 3 - Final
8   10/7 3p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
5
Albion
7
7   10/7 1p
Johnston City Middle School
1
Nashville Middle School
6
 
WINNER
Albion
THIRD PLACE
Nashville Middle School

2021 Baseball Class S State

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   10/4 12p • 5 Innings
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
0
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
10
2   10/4 2p • 8 innings
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
5
Cisne Middle School
4
3   10/4 4p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
4
Woodlawn
5
4   10/4 6p
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
1
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
9
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   10/5 1p
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
12
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
6
6   10/5 3p
Woodlawn
5
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
15
Round 3 - Final
8   10/8 2p
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
1
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
9
7   10/8 12p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
15
Woodlawn
7
 
WINNER
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
THIRD PLACE
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School

Baseball/Softball Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Baseball Enrollments

Region 1
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/21/2021   4:00 PM   Marion Junior High   @ Harrisburg
Marion Junior High (18) vs. Eldorado Middle School (0)
Game 2   09/21/2021   4:00 PM   Massac Junior High (Metropolis)   @ Massac
Harrisburg Middle School (12) vs. Massac Junior High (Metropolis) (11)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/23/2021   4:00 PM   Host school   @ Marion
Marion Junior High (8) vs. Harrisburg Middle School (2)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4p • @ Harrisburg
Marion Junior High
18
Eldorado Middle School
0
2   9/21 4p • @ Massac
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
11
Harrisburg Middle School
12
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4p • @ Marion
Marion Junior High
8
Harrisburg Middle School
2
 
WINNER
Marion Junior High
Region 2
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/24/2021   2:00 PM   Host school
Murphysboro Middle School (15) vs. Carbondale Middle School (0)
Game 2   09/24/2021   4:00 PM   Host school
Carterville Junior High (10) vs. Herrin Middle School (3)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/25/2021   11:00 AM   Host school
Carterville Junior High (7) vs. Murphysboro Middle School (4)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 2p
Murphysboro Middle School
15
Carbondale Middle School
0
2   9/24 4p
Carterville Junior High
10
Herrin Middle School
3
Round 2 - Final
3   9/25 11a
Murphysboro Middle School
4
Carterville Junior High
7
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region 3
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/22/2021   2:00 PM   DuQuoin Middle School
DuQuoin Middle School (10) vs. Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon) (0)
Game 2   09/22/2021   4:00 PM   Du Quoin
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort) (6) vs. Benton Grade School (4)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/24/2021   3:30 PM   Du Quoin
DuQuoin Middle School (10) vs. Central Jr. High (West Frankfort) (0)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 2p
DuQuoin Middle School
10
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
0
2   9/22 4p
Benton Grade School
4
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
6
Round 2 - Final
3   9/24 3:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
10
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
0
 
WINNER
DuQuoin Middle School
Region 4
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High (2) vs. Salem Franklin Park Middle School (1)
Game 2
Mt.Carmel Junior High School (8) vs. Carmi-White County Middle School (2)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/25/2021   12:00 PM
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High (7) vs. Mt.Carmel Junior High School (4)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
2
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
1
2
Carmi-White County Middle School
2
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
8
Round 2 - Final
3   9/25 12p
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
7
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
4
 
WINNER
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Region 5
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/22/2021   4:15 PM   Waterloo Junior High
Waterloo Junior High (16) vs. Belleville Central Junior High (1)
Game 2   09/22/2021   4:15 PM   Millstadt School
Millstadt School (14) vs. Belleville West Junior High (4)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/23/2021   4:15 PM
Waterloo Junior High (16) vs. Millstadt School (1)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 4:15p
Waterloo Junior High
16
Belleville Central Junior High
1
2   9/22 4:15p
Millstadt School
14
Belleville West Junior High
4
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4:15p
Waterloo Junior High
16
Millstadt School
1
 
WINNER
Waterloo Junior High
Region 6
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/22/2021   4:00 PM   Mascoutah Middle School
Mascoutah Middle School (25) vs. Belle Valley School (Belleville) (0)
Game 2   09/22/2021   4:00 PM   Wolf Branch Middle School
Whiteside Middle School (4) vs. Wolf Branch Middle School (0)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/23/2021   Mascoutah Middle School
Mascoutah Middle School (9) vs. Whiteside Middle School (3)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 4p
Mascoutah Middle School
25
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
0
2   9/22 4p
Whiteside Middle School
4
Wolf Branch Middle School
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23
Mascoutah Middle School
9
Whiteside Middle School
3
 
WINNER
Mascoutah Middle School
Region 7
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/22/2021   4:00 PM   Triad Middle School
Triad Middle School (11) vs. Collinsville Junior High School (1)
Game 2   09/22/2021   4:00 PM   Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon) (3) vs. Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon) (0)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/23/2021   4:00 PM   Triad Middle School
Triad Middle School (10) vs. Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon) (0)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 4p
Triad Middle School
11
Collinsville Junior High School
1
2   9/22 4p
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
3
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4p
Triad Middle School
10
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
0
 
WINNER
Triad Middle School
Region 8
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/23/2021   6:00 PM   Trenton Community Park 198 Park Pl #100, Trenton, IL 62293
Highland Middle School (10) vs. Carlyle Junior High (0)
Game 2   09/23/2021   4:00 PM   Trenton Community Park 198 Park Pl #100, Trenton, IL 62293
Wesclin Middle School (3) vs. Centralia Junior High (2)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/24/2021   4:30 PM   Centralia Rotary Park 1815 S Perrine Ave, Centralia, IL 62801
Wesclin Middle School (4) vs. Highland Middle School (2)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/23 6p
Highland Middle School
10
Carlyle Junior High
0
2   9/23 4p
Wesclin Middle School
3
Centralia Junior High
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/24 4:30p
Highland Middle School
2
Wesclin Middle School
4
 
WINNER
Wesclin Middle School

Baseball/Softball Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Baseball Enrollments

Baseball
2021 Class M
Region: 1
Organizer: Anna Junior High
Host: Hardin County School District
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4:30p
Jonesboro CSD
6
Anna Junior High
1
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/24 4:30p
Hardin County School District
3
Jonesboro CSD
0
3   9/22 4:30p
Goreville
12
Vienna
2
Round 3 - Final
4   9/27 4p
Hardin County School District
15
Goreville
0
 
WINNER
Hardin County School District
Region: 2
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Host: Christopher Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:30p
Unity Point School
3
Christopher Elementary School
14
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/23 4:30p
Johnston City Middle School
5
Christopher Elementary School
2
3   9/23 4:30p
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
6
Creal Springs - Adams School
5
Round 3 - Final
4   9/27 4:30p • 5 Innings
Johnston City Middle School
14
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
0
 
WINNER
Johnston City Middle School
Region: 3
Organizer: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/20 4:15p
Sparta Lincoln School
12
Chester Grade School
3
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/23 4:15p
Trico Junior High
4
Sparta Lincoln School
0
3   9/23 4:15p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
7
Sesser-Valier Junior High
2
Round 3 - Final
4   9/24 4:15p • Called for darkness after 8 innings 0-0 / Will resume Saturday morning 10:00am Pinckneyville wins in 9innings
Trico Junior High
0
Pinckneyville Junior High School
1
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville Junior High School
Region: 4
Organizer: Smithton
Host: Smithton
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/22 4:15p
Red Bud Elementary School
11
Marissa Junior High
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/23 4:15p
New Athens Junior High
0
Red Bud Elementary School
8
3   9/23 4:15p
Smithton
4
Dupo Junior High
2
Round 3 - Final
4   9/25 1p
Red Bud Elementary School
2
Smithton
6
 
WINNER
Smithton
Region: 5
Organizer: Pontiac Jr High School
Host: Pontiac Jr High School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 6p • Blazier Field O’Fallon
St Clare School of O'Fallon
4
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
17
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/23 4p • Hoppe Park Edwardsville, IL
St.Boniface Co-op
14
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
9
3   9/23 4:15p • Shiloh Middle School fields
Shiloh Middle School
17
Pontiac Jr High School
2
Round 3 - Final
4   9/27
St.Boniface Co-op
16
Shiloh Middle School
2
 
WINNER
St.Boniface Co-op
Region: 6
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/22 4:15p • @ Lebanon
Lebanon Junior High
9
Okawville Jr High
15
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/23 4:15p • @ Nashville Middle School
Nashville Middle School
11
Okawville Jr High
0
3   9/22 4:15p • @ Aviston
Aviston Elementary School
13
Breese District 12
0
Round 3 - Final
4   9/27 4:15p • @Nashville Middle School
Nashville Middle School
7
Aviston Elementary School
3
 
WINNER
Nashville Middle School
Region: 7
Organizer: Central City School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/23 4:30p
Wayne City Junior High
21
Ewing Co-op
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/24 4:30p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
5
Wayne City Junior High
1
3   9/24 4:30p
Spring Garden Co-op
2
Central City School
8
Round 3 - Final
4   9/27 4:30p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
4
Central City School
1
 
WINNER
Rome Comm. Cons. School
Region: 8
Organizer: Fairfield Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4p
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
7
Gallatin County Junior High School
10
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/23 4:30p
Albion
7
Gallatin County Junior High School
0
3   9/23 4:30p
Fairfield Junior High
5
Hamilton County Junior High
2
Round 3 - Final
4   9/27 4:30p
Albion
6
Fairfield Junior High
5
 
WINNER
Albion

More Articles ...

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 553 guests and no members online