2016 CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 14th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261 (cell) 618-985-2741 (fax)
 
Monday, May 9 - Noon Deadline for state meet entries from regional hosts (Fax:  618-985-2741)
Saturday, May 14
9:00am Weigh-ins of Implements/east side of press box
9:15am coaches/scratch meeting (no replacements)
9:30am Girls High Jump Competition Begins
10:08am National Anthem
10:15am Field Events Begin
Noon Finals Begin
   
 
 Regional Meeets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-Mail Process April 27
Regionals April 30th - May 7th
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Hamilton Co.
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Millstadt
Nashville
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton 
Sparta
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Dupo
Emge
Grant
Shiloh
West Jr. High
Wolf Branch

Breese
Carriel
Fulton
Collinsville
Highland
Mascoutah
Triad
Wesclin

Carmi
Centralia
Fairfield
Flora
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
Salem

 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
2016 CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 14th
at Herrin Sports Complex
Herrin, IL 
Meet Managers: Mike Mooneyham 618-925-3324 (cell)  618-942-6606 X1059 (HS)  618-942-7562 (fax)  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (e-mail)

Monday, May 9th - Noon Deadline for State Meet Entries from regional hosts. Regional hosts must fax or e-mail qualifiers to Mike Mooneyhan.  Coaches of qualifiers must enter your qualifiers on www.directathletics.com
Saturday, May 14
9:00am Weigh-in of Implements (Northeast side of the track)
9:15am Coaches Meeting (Scratch meeting only - no replacements)
9:30am Girls High Jump Begins
9:55am National Anthem
10:00am Field Events Begin
11:30am Finals Begin of Running Events
 
 Regional Meeets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 27th
Regionals April 30th - May 7th

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cypress-Bun. Co-op
Dongola 
Egyptian
Joppa
Jonesboro

Lick Creek
Meridian
Shawnee
Vienna

Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Giant City
Goreville
New Simpson Hill
Sesser-Valier
OLMC/Herrin 
St.John Cath./WF
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton
 

Akin
Coulterville
Ewing Northern
Oakdale
Okawville   
Pinckneyville #204
Spriing Garden
St.Andrew Co-op
St.Bruno/ Pville
Tamaroa
Waltonville

Evansville
Im. Conc.-Columbia
Marissa
New Athens
Prairie DuRocher
St.John Ca./RB
St. John Luth./CH
St. Mark’s/SV
St. Mary’s Ca./CH
S.Peter-Paul/WAT

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints/Breese
Aviston
1st Bap. Adac./O'Fallon
Germantown
Holy Trinity/FVH
Lebanon
St.Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface/ED 
St. Clare Ca./OF
St.Paul Ca.-Highland
TSJ/NVILLE

Central City
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon/Centralia
Odin
Patoka
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa Co-op/Salem
Trinity Luth./Centralia  
Willow Grove

Ashley
Bethel
Bluford
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s-VCA Co-op/MTV
Summersville 
Woodlawn 

Allendale
Cisne
East Orch. Ch. Acad./Olney
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 114 guests and no members online