2018 Girls Class S State Track Meet

Saturday May 12th
at Herrin Sports Complex

1211 East Bond Street / Herrin, IL

Class S State Track Meet Information Sheet

2018 Girls Class S State Track Meet Heat Sheets (revised 5/10/18)

2018 Class S Girls State Full Meet Results

2018 Class S Girls State Meet Team Scores

  
 
Girls Class S Team Results 
State Champions    St. Clare 
68
2nd St. Bruno Catholic  
59
3rd Lick Creek 41
4th Jonesboro
31
 
2018 St. Clare OFallon Girls S Track 1st
2018 State Champions - St. Clare
 
2018 St.Bruno Pinckneyville S Girls Track 2nd
2018 2nd Place - St. Bruno Catholic
 
2018 Lick Creek S Girls Track 3rd
2018 3rd Place - Lick Creek
 
2018 Jonesboro S Girls Track 4th
2018 4th Place - Jonesboro

2018 CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 12th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261 (cell) 618-985-2940 (school)
 
Monday, May 7 - Noon Deadline for state meet entries from regional hosts (Fax:  618-985-2741)
Saturday, May 12
9:00am Weigh-ins of Implements/east side of press box
9:15am coaches/scratch meeting (no replacements)
9:30am Girls High Jump Competition Begins
10:08am National Anthem
10:15am Field Events Begin
Noon Finals Begin
   
 Regional Meeets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-Mail Process April 25
Regionals April 28th - May 5th
 *No preliminarys in regionals this year
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Herrin
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Hamilton Co.
Harrisburg
Johnston City
Mt.Vernon
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Millstadt
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton 
Sparta
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Emge
Joseph Arthur
Pontiac
Grant
Shiloh
West Jr. High
Whiteside
Wolf Branch

Breese
Carriel
Fulton
Collinsville
Highland
Mascoutah
Triad
Wesclin

Carlyle
Carmi
Centralia
Fairfield
Flora
Mt. Carmel
Olney
Salem

 

State Meet Admissions: Students (8th grade and down) $2  
Adults (9th grade and up) $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
2018 CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 12th
at Herrin Sports Complex
Herrin, IL 
Meet Managers: Andrew Anderson 618-925-3197 (cell)  618-942-6606 (HS)  618-942-7562 (fax)  andrew.anderson@herrinschools.org (e-mail)
Monday, May 7th - Noon Deadline for State Meet Entries from regional hosts. Regional hosts must fax or e-mail qualifiers to Mike Mooneyhan.  Coaches of qualifiers must enter your qualifiers on www.directathletics.com
Saturday, May 12
9:00am Weigh-in of Implements (Northeast side of the track)
9:15am Coaches Meeting (Scratch meeting only - no replacements)
9:30am Girls High Jump Begins
9:55am National Anthem
10:00am Field Events Begin
11:30am Finals Begin of Running Events
 
 Regional Meeets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 25th
Regionals April 28th - May 5th
*No preliminarys in regionals this year

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Cobden
Century
Cypress-Bun. Co-op
Dongola 
Egyptian
Joppa Maple Grove
Jonesboro

Lick Creek
Meridian
New Simpson Hill
Shawnee
Vienna

Akin
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Ewing Northern
Giant City
Goreville 
Sesser-Valier
Spring Garden
OLMC/Herrin
St.John/WF
Unity Christian/Energy

 

 

Ashley
Coulterville
Marissa
New Athens
Oakdale
Okawville   
Pinckneyville #204
St.Andrew Co-op
St.Bruno/Pinckneyville
St.Mark's/Steeleville
Waltonville

Blessed Sacrament/Belleville
Evansville
Im. Conc.-Columbia
Prairie DuRocher
Queen of Peace/Belleville
Signal Hill
St.John Ca./Red Bud
St.John-Notre Dame Co-op
St. John Luth./Chester 
St. Mary’s Ca./Chester
S.Peter-Paul/Waterloo
St.Teresa/Belleville

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints/Breese
Aviston
1st Bap. Adac./O'Fallon
Germantown
Holy Childhood/Mascoutah
Lebanon
Nashville
St.Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface Co-op/Edw. 
St. Clare Ca./O'Fallon
St.Paul Ca.-Highland
TSJ/Nashville

Central City
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon/Centralia
Odin
Patoka
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa Co-op/Salem
Trinity Luth./Centralia
Trinity Luth./Hoyleton 
Willow Grove

Bethel
Bluford
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s Ca./Mt.Vernon
Summersville 
Woodlawn 

Allendale
Cisne
East Orch. Ch. Acad./Olney
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: Students (8th grade and down) $2  
Adults (9th grade an up) $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 

 

Who's Online

We have 59 guests and no members online