2014 Girls Class L State Track Meet

State Meet
Saturday May 10th, 2014
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Waker
 
 
State Champions  Wolf Branch 86.5
2nd
Murphysboro 39
3rd
Collinsville
36
Tie 4th
Highland 32
Tie 4th Mt Vernon 32
 
Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Hampton, C                   Wolf Branch              16.02
  2 Wade                         Centralia                16.45
  3 Andrews                      Johnston City            16.60
  4 Harris                       Murphysboro              16.63
  5 Green                        Carbondale               17.22
  6 Marten                       Collinsville             17.37
  7 Lanter-Mason, T              Wolf Branch              17.70
  8 Taylor                       Mt. Vernon               18.05
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 Wolf Branch                                           51.49
  2 Collinsville                                          52.71
  3 Central                                               52.82
  4 Mascoutah                                             53.55
  5 Unity Point                                           53.57
  6 Carbondale                                            53.70
  7 Centralia                                             53.78
  8 Belle Valley                                          54.16
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Protell                      Highland               1:01.95
  2 Maxey                        Mascoutah              1:03.33
  3 Workman, S                   Carriel                1:03.77
  4 Mueller, A                   Wolf Branch            1:04.92
  5 Acheson                      Eldorado               1:04.94
  6 Metu                         Mt. Vernon             1:05.04
  7 Johnson                      Carbondale             1:05.14
  8 Keller, J                    Waterloo               1:05.15
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Gruenke, Cl.                 Wesclin                5:23.53
  2 Whitworth, K                 Smithton               5:23.58
  3 Reiter                       Salem                  5:30.42
  4 Keller                       Triad                  5:37.90
  5 Hall                         Herrin                 5:38.17
  6 McLain                       Benton                 5:39.36
  7 Bathgate                     Unity Point            5:40.72
  8 Schwartz, J                  Waterloo               5:42.76
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 Wolf Branch                                         1:50.04
  2 Collinsville                                        1:51.82
  3 Central                                             1:52.56
  4 Mt. Vernon                                          1:53.47
  5 Mascoutah                                           1:53.81
  6 Marion                                              1:54.15
  7 Unity Point                                         1:54.99
  8 Waterloo                                            1:58.35
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Rainey, K                    Wolf Branch              12.57
  2 McMillian, K                 Central                  13.28
  3 Bacon                        Collinsville             13.55
  4 Henson                       Christopher              13.58
  5 Evans                        Mascoutah                13.72
  6 Loos, L                      Pinckneyville            13.91
  7 Love                         Carbondale               13.92
  8 Andrews                      Johnston City            13.97
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Webb, R                      Wolf Branch              12.60
  2 Harris                       Mt. Vernon               12.69
  3 Quarles, N                   Emge                     12.79
  4 Meissner                     Breese                   12.94
  5 Johnson                      Carbondale               13.31
  6 Brunkhorst, A                Chester                  13.36
  7 Dalton                       Harrisburg               13.37
  8 Smith                        Carmi                    13.41
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Protell                      Highland               2:28.16
  2 Burwitz, I                   Wolf Branch            2:30.71
  3 Garner, G                    Waterloo               2:31.65
  4 Reiter                       Salem                  2:33.05
  5 Mueller, A                   Wolf Branch            2:33.66
  6 McLain                       Benton                 2:34.08
  7 Willard                      Unity Point            2:34.10
  8 Tuttle, A                    Waterloo               2:35.54

Girls 200 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Harris                       Mt. Vernon               26.14
  2 Webb, R                      Wolf Branch              26.16
  3 Marshall                     Collinsville             27.67
  4 Porter                       Marion                   27.79
  5 Stiening, E                  Waterloo                 27.83
  6 Buchanon                     Harrisburg               27.84
  7 Sloan                        Collinsville             28.14
  8 Dalton                       Harrisburg               28.32
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    School                                               Finals
  1 Highland                                            4:20.37
  2 Mascoutah                                           4:27.83
  3 Central                                             4:30.19
  4 Wolf Branch                                         4:34.42
  5 Waterloo                                            4:36.41
  6 Herrin                                              4:37.61
  7 Hamilton County                                     4:37.71
  8 Carterville                                         4:38.92
  9 Carmi                                               4:40.93
 10 Flora                                               4:43.59
 11 Carbondale                                          4:53.52
 12 Smithton                                            4:58.18
 
Girls Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Maines                       Centralia             36-10.50
  2 Howard                       Murphysboro           35-08.50
  3 Gleason, J                   Pinckneyville         30-10.00
  4 Clark, M                     Pinckneyville         30-08.00
  5 Simelton                     Carbondale            30-04.50
  6 Bullar, M                    DuQuoin               30-02.00
  7 Beyer                        Highland              30-00.00
  8 Daily                        Herrin                29-08.00
 
Girls Discus Throw
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Howard                       Murphysboro             112-01
  2 Stevenson                    Centralia             90-00.50
  3 Clark, M                     Pinckneyville            87-03
  4 Nicholson                    Marion                86-01.50
  5 Daily                        Herrin                   83-03
  6 Porter                       Mt. Vernon               82-00
  7 Wunder, K                    Carriel                  70-09
  8 Locke                        Harrisburg               69-02
 
Girls Long Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Meissner                     Breese                16-08.00
  2 Johnson                      Carbondale            16-03.75
  3 Howard                       Murphysboro           15-11.00
  4 Davis, R                     Emge                  15-10.00
  5 Huskey, G                    Fulton                15-09.75
  6 Marten                       Collinsville          15-08.00
  7 Johnson                      Mt. Vernon            15-02.50
  8 Freeman                      Flora                 15-00.00
 
Girls High Jump
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
  1 Howard                       Murphysboro            5-00.00
  2 Meissner                     Breese                 4-10.00
  3 Buchanon                     Harrisburg             4-08.00
  4 Rainey, K                    Wolf Branch           J4-08.00
  4 Haney, G                     DuQuoin               J4-08.00
  6 Cutler, Q                    Shiloh                J4-08.00
  7 Arview                       West Frankfort        J4-08.00
  8 Kling, K                     Pinckneyville         J4-08.00
 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 112 guests and no members online