2015 CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 9th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261 (cell) 618-985-2741 (fax)
 
Monday, May 4 - Noon Deadline for state meet entries from regional hosts (Fax:  618-985-2741)
Saturday, May 9
9:00am Weigh-ins of Implements/east side of press box
9:15am coaches/scratch meeting (no replacements)
9:30am Girls High Jump Competition Begins
10:08am National Anthem
10:15am Field Events Begin
NoonF Finals Begin
   
 
 Regional Meeets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-Mail Process April 22nd
Regionals April 25th - May 2nd
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Hamilton Co.
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
West Jr. High
Wolf Branch

Breese
Carriel
Centralia 
Collinsville
Highland
Mascoutah
Triad
Wesclin

Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
Salem

 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
2015 CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 9th
at Herrin Sports Complex
Herrin, IL 
Meet Managers: Mike Mooneyham 618-925-3324 (cell)  618-942-6606 X1059 (HS)  618-942-7562 (fax)  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (e-mail)

Monday, May 4th - Noon Deadline for State Meet Entries from regional hosts (Fax:  618-942-7562)
Saturday, May 9
9:00am Weigh-in of Implements (Northeast side of the track)
9:30am Coaches Meeting (Scratch meeting only - no replacements)
10:05am National Anthem
10:15am Field Events Begin
Noon Finals Begin of Running Events
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
 Regional Meeets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 22nd
Regionals April 25th - May 2nd

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cypress-Bun. Co-op
Dongola 
Egyptian
Jonesboro
Lick Creek
Meridian
Shawnee
Vienna

Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Elverado
Giant City
Goreville
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
New Simpson Hill
OLMC/Herrin 
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton
Akin
Coulterville
Dodds-Ina Co-op
Ewing
Oakdale
Okawville   
Pinckneyville #204
Sesser-Valier
St.Andrew Co-op
Tam.-STB Co-op
Waltonville

Evansville
Im. Conc.-Columbia
Marissa
New Athens
Prairie DuRocher
Smithton Cath. Co-op
St.John Ca./RB
St. John Luth./CH
St. John Luth./RB
St. Mark’s/SV
St. Mary’s Ca./CH
S.Peter-Paul/WAT

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints/Breese
Aviston
1st Bap. Adac./O'Fallon
Germantown
Holy Trinity/O'Fallon
Lebanon
Nashville
St.Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface/ED 
St. Clare Ca./OF
St.Paul Ca.-Highland
TSJ/NVILLE

Central City
Hoyleton
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa Co-op/Salem
Trinity Luth./Centralia  
Willow Grove

Ashley
Bethel
Bluford
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s/Mt.Vrenon
Summersville 
Woodlawn 

Allendale
Cisne
East Orch. Ch. Acad./Olney
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 189 guests and no members online