CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 10th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261alt618-967-0261 
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
   
 
 Regional Meeets 
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-Mail Process April 23rd
Regionals April 26th - May 3rd
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Hamilton Co.
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Carriel
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
Wolf Branch

Breese
Centralia
Collinsville 
Highland
Mascoutah
Triad
Wesclin

Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
Salem

 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 10th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Mike Hayes 316-1470  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

 Regional Meeets 
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 23rd
Regionals April 26th - May 3rd

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cypress-Bun. Co-op
Dongola 
Egyptian
Jefferson
Jonesboro
Lick Creek
Meridian
Shawnee
Vienna

Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Giant City
Goreville
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
New Simpson Hill
OLMC/Herrin 
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton
Akin
Coulterville
Dodds-Ina Co-op
Elverado
Ewing
Oakdale    
Pinckneyville #204
Sesser-Valier
St.Andrew Co-op
Tam.-STB Co-op
Waltonville

Evansville
Im. Conc.-Columbia
Marissa
Prairie DuRocher
St.John Ca./RB
St. John Luth./CH
St. John Luth./RB
St. Libory
St. Mark’s/SV
St. Mary’s Ca./CH
S.Peter-Paul/WAT

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints / Breese
Aviston
Germantown
Lebanon
Nashville
Okawville 
St.Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface/ED 
St. Clare Ca./OF
St.Paul Ca.-Highland
TSJ/NVILLE

Central City
Hoyleton
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa Co-op Salem
Trinity Luth./Centralia  
Willow Grove

Ashley
Bethel
Bluford
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s/Mt.Vrenon
Summersville 
Woodlawn 

Allendale
Cisne
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
Noble
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 160 guests and no members online