2014 Girls Class S State Track Meet

Saturday May 10th, 2014
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470  mhayes@fieldpanthers.com
 
 
 
State Champions  Lebanon 51
2nd 
Lick Creek  38
3rd 
Pinckneyville #204
36
4th  Nashville 34

(click here to jump to team pictrues) 

Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
    Name                          School                        
  1  Bass, Krista                Lebanon                        13.59
  2  McFeron, Mackenzie          Nashville                      13.80
  3  Helm, Angel                 Lick Creek                     13.81
  4  Bannach, Emma               Pinckneyville #204             13.86
  5  Bowsher, Cennedi            Wayne City                     14.05
  6  Schuetz                     Goreville                      14.13
  7  Cariens                     Summersville                   14.22
  8  Collier, Ariead             Cairo                          14.29
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th Grade
    Name                          School                        
  1  Helm, Angel                 Lick Creek                     13.72
  2  Reinneck, Emily             Lebanon                        13.74
  3  Whittington, Allie          Elverado                       13.95
  4  McCoy                       Rome                           13.97
  5  McGee                       Summersville                   13.98
  6  Burnett                     New Simpson Hill               14.33
  7  Swansey, Dasia              Meridian                       14.37
  8  Clark                       Unity Christian-Energy         14.43
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
    Name                          School
  1  Bass, Krista                Lebanon                        27.99
  2  Helm, Angel                 Lick Creek                     28.22
  3  Haudrich, Halle             S.Peter-Paul-Wat               28.64
  4  Collier, Ariead             Cairo                          28.70
  5  Tucker, Paige               Sesser-Valier                  28.91
  6  McFeron, Mackenzie          Nashville                      29.03
  7  Opp, Shania                 Pinckneyville #204             29.37
  8  Moore                       Field                          33.16
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
    Name                          School                       Finals
  1  Moore                       Field                        1:03.49
  2  Kozusek, Kylie              Nashville                    1:05.00
  3  Opp, Shania                 Pinckneyville #204           1:05.29
  4  Harbaugh, MaKenzie          St. John Ca-RB               1:06.09
  5  Diehl, Parker               Raccoon                      1:06.44
  6  Forby                       Goreville                    1:06.51
  7  Moran, Claire               Aviston                      1:08.42
  8  Dunning, Taylor             St. John Luth-CH             1:08.46
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
    Name                          School                      
  1  Moore                       Field                        2:35.24
  2  Stallard, Faith             Noble                        2:36.38
  3  Alongi, Gabrielle           Tam-STB Co-op                2:38.31
  4  Runyon, Lilli               Pinckneyville #204           2:38.68
  5  Reinneck, Abigail           Lebanon                      2:39.51
  6  Holshouser, Jenna           Lick Creek                   2:42.52
  7  Holshouser, Kaitlyn         Lick Creek                   2:43.11
  8  Elliott                     Olmc-Herrin                  2:43.92
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
    Name                          School                        
  1  Isaak, Malina               Aviston                      5:45.16
  2  Smith, Lucy                 Wayne City                   5:48.45
  3  Tepe, Madelyn               Okawville                    5:50.01
  4  Alongi, Gabrielle           Tam-STB Co-op                5:52.60
  5  Dotson                      Creal Springs                5:53.93
  6  Riechmann, Abby             Okawville                    5:54.36
  7  Arnold                      Goreville                    5:59.88
  8  Sanders, Aliyah             Willow Grove                 6:05.38
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
    Name                          School                        
  1  Lindsey, Nicole             S.Peter-Paul-Wat               17.79
  2  York, Morgan                St. Mary’s-MTC                 17.90
  3  Alexander, Kayla            Meridian                       18.00
  4  Heidel, Jadah               Nashville                      18.31
  5  Witges, Taylor              Waltonville                    18.87
  6  Kessler, Brilee             North Clay                     19.10
  7  Epplin, Morgan              Tam-STB Co-op                  19.25
  8  Devall, Baylie              Patoka                         19.69
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
    Team                          Relay                        Finals
  1  Lebanon                                                    53.89
  2  Meridian                                                   55.45
  3  St. Clare Ca-OF                                            55.87
  4  DeSoto                                                     55.91
  5  Pinckneyville #204                                         56.10
  6  Cairo                                                      56.38
  7  Ewing                                                      56.85
  8  Rome                                                       57.08
                                                                    
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                                             
    Team                          Relay                        Finals
  1  Cairo                                                    1:57.10
  2  St. Clare Ca-OF                                          1:57.69
  3  Meridian                                                 1:57.79
  4  Pinckneyville #204                                       1:58.69
  5  Goreville                                                1:59.06
  6  DeSoto                                                   1:59.19
  7  St. Mary’s Ca-CH                                         2:02.77
  8  St. John Luth-CH                                         2:03.15
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                          Relay                        Finals
  1  Nashville                                                4:31.99
  2  Goreville                                                4:33.37
  3  Aviston                                                  4:40.58
  4  Pinckneyville #204                                       4:41.46
  5  Lick Creek                                               4:49.22
  6  St. John Luth-CH                                         4:51.04
  7  Tam-STB Co-op                                            4:51.21
  8  Creal Springs                                            4:51.61
 
Girls High Jump
    Name                          School                       
  1  Phillips, Chloee            St. Theresa-Salem            5-00.00
  2  Jansen, Audrey              Okawville                    4-10.00
  3  Tucker, Paige               Sesser-Valier                4-08.00
  4  Cariens, A.                 Summersville                 4-06.00
  4  Chaney, Emalee              Pinckneyville #204           4-06.00
  4  Bass, Kendra                Lebanon                      4-06.00
  4  Lampe, Shannon              Germantown                   4-06.00
  4  Schumn, Morgan              Wayne City                   4-06.00
 
Girls Long Jump
    Name                          School                       
  1  Hackstadt, Madison          Okawville                   15-08.00
  2  Moore                       Field                       15-03.50
  3  Tucker, Paige               Sesser-Valier               15-00.00
  4  Batson, AnnaBeth            St. Mark’s-SV               14-10.50
  4  Jeter, Rakyah               Meridian                    14-10.50
  6  McCoy                       Rome                        14-10.00
  7  Krone, Dakota               Tam-STB Co-op               14-04.00
  8  Lindsey, Nicole             S.Peter-Paul-Wat            14-00.50
 
Girls Shot Put
    Name                          School                        
  1  Gunn                        Creal Springs               36-02.50
  2  Johnson, Ryle               Germantown                  34-05.00
  3  Kothe, Karley               St. Mark’s-SV               31-09.00
  4  Taylor                      DeSoto                      30-09.50
  5  Baer, Allison               Selmaville                  30-04.00
  6  Braundmeier, Abby           Aviston                     29-06.00
  7  Sarchet, Keocea             Patoka                      28-07.50
  8  Moser                       Bluford                     28-03.00
 
Girls Discus Throw
NEW STATE RECORD by Gunn of Creal Springs 110'-11"
Old Record was 104'-2" held by Ali Mulvany (Selmaville) set in 2004

   Name                          School                      
  1  Gunn                        Creal Springs              110-11.00
  2  Milburn, Trinity            Noble                       90-08.50
  3  Boling                      Bethel                      87-05.50
  4  Hooks, Bailey               Lick Creek                  83-03.50
  5  Ogden, Brittany             Lebanon                     77-02.00
  6  Tiemann                     Woodlawn                    76-09.50
  7  Kothe, Karley               St. Mark’s-SV               75-09.50
  8  Sarchet, Koecea             Patoka                      74-07.50

 

Initial Seeding
SIJHSAA Girls Class S State Track Meet

Salem Community High School
Salem, Illinois

Saturday May 10th

 

Attention to all Track Coaches that have advanced any track athlete to the State Finals.  The coach (official school representative-approved by your school board) must hand carry your eligibiligy sheet and turn it in at the 9:30am scratch meeting at the state finals.  Failure to turn in you eligibility sheet can have negative consequences in case an eligibility issue comes up dealing with your athletes.

Greg Hale
SIJHSAA - Director

 

Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229   reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470 mhayes@fieldpanthers.com
 
* * 9:30am coaches/scratch meeting * *

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30pm Running Events

 

pdf2014 State Track Class S Girls Seed List

New Heat Sheets with lange assignments will be generated after the Scratch Meeting Satruday.

 

Who's Online

We have 41 guests and no members online