Initial Seeding
2014 SIJHSAA Girls Class L State Track Meet

State Meet
Saturday May 10th, 2014
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Waker
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
 

Attention to all Track Coaches that have advanced any track athlete to the State Finals.  The coach (official school representative-approved by your school board) must hand carry your eligibiligy sheet and turn it in at the 9:30am scratch meeting at the state finals.  Failure to turn in you eligibility sheet can have negative consequences in case an eligibility issue comes up dealing with your athletes.

Greg Hale
SIJHSAA - Director

 

CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 10th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261alt618-967-0261 
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
   
 
 Regional Meeets 
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-Mail Process April 23rd
Regionals April 26th - May 3rd
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Hamilton Co.
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Carriel
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
Wolf Branch

Breese
Centralia
Collinsville 
Highland
Mascoutah
Triad
Wesclin

Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
Salem

 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 10th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470  mhayes@fieldpanthers.com
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

 Regional Meeets 
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 23rd
Regionals April 26th - May 3rd

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cypress-Bun. Co-op
Dongola 
Egyptian
Jefferson
Jonesboro
Lick Creek
Meridian
Shawnee
Vienna

Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Giant City
Goreville
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
New Simpson Hill
OLMC/Herrin 
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton
Akin
Coulterville
Dodds-Ina Co-op
Elverado
Ewing
Oakdale    
Pinckneyville #204
Sesser-Valier
St.Andrew Co-op
Tam.-STB Co-op
Waltonville

Evansville
Im. Conc.-Columbia
Marissa
Prairie DuRocher
St.John Ca./RB
St. John Luth./CH
St. John Luth./RB
St. Libory
St. Mark’s/SV
St. Mary’s Ca./CH
S.Peter-Paul/WAT

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints / Breese
Aviston
Germantown
Lebanon
Nashville
Okawville 
St.Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface/ED 
St. Clare Ca./OF
St.Paul Ca.-Highland
TSJ/NVILLE

Central City
Hoyleton
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa Co-op Salem
Trinity Luth./Centralia  
Willow Grove

Ashley
Bethel
Bluford
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s/Mt.Vrenon
Summersville 
Woodlawn 

Allendale
Cisne
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
Noble
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 50 guests and no members online