CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 10th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261alt618-967-0261 
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
   
 
 Regional Meeets 
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-Mail Process April 23rd
Regionals April 26th - May 3rd
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Hamilton Co.
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Carriel
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
Wolf Branch

Breese
Centralia
Collinsville 
Highland
Mascoutah
Triad
Wesclin

Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
Salem

 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 10th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470  mhayes@fieldpanthers.com
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

 Regional Meeets 
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 23rd
Regionals April 26th - May 3rd

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cypress-Bun. Co-op
Dongola 
Egyptian
Jefferson
Jonesboro
Lick Creek
Meridian
Shawnee
Vienna

Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Giant City
Goreville
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
New Simpson Hill
OLMC/Herrin 
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton
Akin
Coulterville
Dodds-Ina Co-op
Elverado
Ewing
Oakdale    
Pinckneyville #204
Sesser-Valier
St.Andrew Co-op
Tam.-STB Co-op
Waltonville

Evansville
Im. Conc.-Columbia
Marissa
Prairie DuRocher
St.John Ca./RB
St. John Luth./CH
St. John Luth./RB
St. Libory
St. Mark’s/SV
St. Mary’s Ca./CH
S.Peter-Paul/WAT

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints / Breese
Aviston
Germantown
Lebanon
Nashville
Okawville 
St.Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface/ED 
St. Clare Ca./OF
St.Paul Ca.-Highland
TSJ/NVILLE

Central City
Hoyleton
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa Co-op Salem
Trinity Luth./Centralia  
Willow Grove

Ashley
Bethel
Bluford
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s/Mt.Vrenon
Summersville 
Woodlawn 

Allendale
Cisne
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
Noble
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
2013 Girls Class S State Track Meet

Saturday May 11th, 2013
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470  mhayes@fieldpanthers.com
 
 
 
State Champions  Pinckneyville #204 80.5
2nd
Lebanon 79
3rd
Aviston 
41
4th Lick Creek 30

(click here to jump to team pictrues) 

 
 
Click link below to view meet details
 
Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 

 

100M Hurdles    
 1.  Morgan. Atchison(8)
St. Marys CaCH      16.55
 2.  C. Berberich(8)
Lebanon             16.94
 3.  Emily. Wade(8)
Selmaville          17.51
 4.  Jasie Kitowski(8)
Pinckneyville #204  17.68
 5.  ... Knox
Woodlawn            18.30
 6.  Ashley Devous(8)
New Hope            18.72
 7.  B. Miller(8)
Lick Creek          18.80
 8.  A. Miller(8)           Lick Creek          19.02
                             
(4x100M) 400M Relay                            
  1.  Pinckneyville #204
                    53.21
  2.  Lebanon                                    54.68
  3.  St.Paul-Highland                           55.37
  4.  Cairo                      55.54
  5.  Raccoon                                    56.18
  6.  Woodlawn                                   56.49
  7.  New HebronROB                              57.16
  8.  Field                                      57.21
                                                        
400M Dash                            
  1.  C. Berberich(8)        Lebanon             1:03.13
  2.  B. Moore(6)            Field               1:03.66
  3.  Shania Opp(7)          Pinckneyville #204  1:05.64
  4.  Hannah. Garascia(8)    Sesser-Valier       1:06.06
  5.  B. Miller(8)           Lick Creek          1:06.38
  6.  Sidney. Wilkins(8)     South Central       1:07.05
  7.  Peyton Diehl(8)        Raccoon             1:08.00
  8.  .. Forby(7)            Goreville           1:08.06
                                                        
1600M Run                            
  1.  S. Lager(8)            Aviston             5:36.13
  2.  S. Kuhl(8)             Germantown          5:37.15
  3.  S. Wiegmann(8)         St.Paul-Highland    5:52.15
  4.  ... Bushue             Summersville        5:54.99
  5.  A. Riechmann(6)        Okawville           5:58.66
  6.  Savannah. Cheek(7)     Pinckneyville #204  6:01.93
  7.  M. Issak(7)            Aviston             6:02.64
  8.  Gabrielle Alongi(5)    Tam.-STB Co-op      6:04.77
                                                        
(4x200M) Varisty Relay                            
  1.  Pinckneyville #204                         1:55.94
  2.  Lebanon                                    1:59.15
  3.  Sesser-Valier                              2:00.07
  4.  Cairo                                      2:00.65
  5.  St. Clare Cath O'Fallon   2:00.80
  6.  Meridian                                   2:01.45
  7.  Field                                      2:03.15
  8.  DeSoto                                     2:04.98
     
7th Grade 100M Dash                            
  1.  K. Bass(7)             Lebanon             14.26
  2.  Shania Opp(7)          Pinckneyville #204  14.56
  3.  Emma. Banach(7)        Pinckneyville #204  14.57
  4.  .. Helm(7)             Lick Creek          14.58
  5.  D. Davis(7)            OLMCHerrin          14.66
  6.  Tiana Tucker(7)        Cairo               14.67
  7.  Ariel Collier(7)       Cairo               15.01
  8.  Parker. Diehl(7)       Raccoon             15.03
                                                        
8th Grade 100M Dash                            
  1.  Ashley. Wild(8)        Pinckneyville #204  13.93
  2.  ... Lueking            Woodlawn            13.96
  3.  L. Braundmeier(8)      Aviston             14.15
  4.  Morgan. Atchison(8)
St. Marys CaCH      14.18
  5.  Jasie Kitowski(8)      Pinckneyville #204  14.46
  6.  C. Gubera(8)           St.Paul-Highland    14.47
  7.  ... Bushue             Summersville        14.62
  8.  Sidney Geurin(8)       Raccoon             14.80
                                                        
800M Run                            
  1.  B. Moore(6)            Field               2:34.31
  2.  S. Kuhl(8)             Germantown          2:34.34
  3.  Abby. Hahn(8)          South Central       2:42.51
  4.  E. Reinneck(6)         Lebanon             2:44.48
  5.  ... Robinson(8)        Giant City          2:44.91
  6.  ... Bushue             Summersville        2:45.35
  7.  Katelyn Hoch(8)        Pinckneyville #204  2:51.52
  8.  Gabrielle Alongi(5)    Tam.-STB Co-op      2:51.94
                                                        
200M Dash                            
  1.  Ashley. Wild(8)        Pinckneyville #204  28.53
  2.  C. Berberich(8)        Lebanon             28.57
  3.  K. Bass(7)             Lebanon             28.72
  4.  L. Braundmeier(8)      Aviston             29.50
  5.  Paige Tucker(7)        Sesser-Valier       29.66
  6.  ... Lueking            Woodlawn            29.80
  7.  ... Bushue             Summersville        29.89
  8.  .. McLain(8)           Goreville           30.19
                                                        
1600M (4x400M) Relay                            
  1.  St.Paul-Highland                           4:29.31
  2.  St. Clare Cath O'Fallon
           4:31.95
  3.  Lebanon                                    4:38.32
  4.  Aviston                                    4:39.13
  5.  Germantown                                 4:41.92
  6.  Pinckneyville #204                         4:48.36
  7.  Goreville                                  4:52.08
  8.  Lick Creek                                 4:55.71
     
Shot Put    
  1.  ... Gunn(7)            Adams School        34'00.50"
  2.  ... Moffitt            Field               32'11.25"
  3.  Hailley Abernathy(8)   Jonesboro           32'01.50"
  4.  M. Deimeke(8)          Aviston             31'09.00"
  5.  ... Montgomery         Dodds               30'05.50"
  6.  Keagan. Johnson(8)     Selmaville          30'05.25"
  7.  Lexi. Conner(8)        Pinckneyville #204  29'09.50"
  8.  Alaira. Davis(8)       Selmaville          29'04.50"
                                                  
Discus    
  1.  ... Gunn(7)            Adams School        90'07.00"
  2.  M. Deimeke(8)          Aviston             81'10.00"
  3.  Alaira. Davis(8)       Selmaville          81'09.00"
  4.  SatieBre. Stevenson(7) Selmaville          80'08.00"
  5.  ... Knox               Woodlawn            80'06.00"
  6.  Danielle Hawkins(8)    Noble               78'11.00"
  7.  ... Montgomery         Dodds               76'04.00"
  8.  ... Ballard(8)         OLMC Herrin         73'10.00"
     
High Jump    
  1.  Allison Bass(8)       Wayne City         4'09" 
  2.  A. Jansen(7)           Okawville           4'08" 
  3.  ... Basler(8)          Lick Creek          4'07" 
  4.  B. Miller(8)           Lick Creek          4'07" 
  5T Paige Tucker(7)        Sesser-Valier       4'06" 
  5T Sydney. Geurin(8)      Raccoon             4'06" 
  7T Joelyn. Cain(6)        Patoka              4'06" 
  7T Lexi. Conner(8)        Pinckneyville #204  4'06" 
                                                  
Long Jump    
  1.  C. Berberich(8)        Lebanon             15'07.00"
  2.  Morgan. Atchison(8)    St. Marys CaCH      14'05.50"
  3.  ... Basler(8)          Lick Creek          14'04.00"
  4.  ... Heinzman           St. Marys Mt.V      14'00.50"
  5.  Sydney. Geurin(8)      Raccoon             14'00.00"
  6.  AnnaBeth Batson
St. Marks Sv        13'09.00"
  7.  Taylor.. Maas(7)
Central City        13'05.00"
  8.  Rachel Valentine(8)    Meridian            13'04.00"

 

          

2013 Class S Girls - State Champions - Pinckneyville 204

State Champions - Pinckneyville #204
 
 
2013 Class S Girls - 2nd - Lebanon
2nd Place - Lebanon
 
 
2013 Class S Girls - 3rd - Aviston
3rd Place - Aviston
 
 
2013 Class S Girls - 4th - Lick Creek
4th Place - Lick Creek
 

Who's Online

We have no guests and no members online