2013 Girls Class L State Track Meet

State Meet
Saturday May 11th, 2013
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Waker 618-967-0261
 
 
State Champions  Carriel - O'Fallon 58
2nd
Marion 56
3rd (tie)
Centralia
41
3rd (tie)
Carbondale 41
 
Click link below to see meet details
 
Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles     
    Name                          School                    Finals
Finals                                                            
  1 Taylor                        Marion                 15.7
  2 Hampton                       Wolf Branch            16.8
  3 Wade                          Centralia              16.9
  4 Barlow                        Dupo                   17.1
  5 Gossett                       Christopher            17.1
  6 Gischer                       Benton                 17.1
  7 Williams                      Emge                   17.1
  8 Kling                         Pinckneyville          18.0
                                                                  
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                                  
    School                                                  Finals
  1 Wolf Branch                                          53.2
  2 Belle Valley                                         53.4
  3 Carriel                                              53.5
  4 Carbondale                                           54.2
  5 Salem                                                54.2
  6 Fulton                                               54.4
  7 Herrin                                               54.5
  8 Central Junior High                                  54.7
                                                                  
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash                                     
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Bruce                         Marion                    1:00.0
  2 Dudley                        Waterloo                  1:02.7
  3 Wimberly                      Salem                     1:03.0
  4 Fann                          Carbondale                1:03.6
  5 Adams                         Central Junior H          1:04.8
  6 Hammock                       Collinsville              1:05.0
  7 Goodale                       Unity Point               1:05.1
  8 Metu                          Mt Vernon                 1:06.0
                                                                  
Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run                                     
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Whitworth                     Smithton                  5:31.1
  2 Frerker                       Collinsville              5:36.6
  3 Gruenke                       Wesclin                   5:43.0
  4 Adams                         Carterville               5:46.0
  5 Collins                       Carriel                   5:51.7
  6 Workman                       Carriel                   5:51.9
  7 Hall                          Herrin                    5:54.1
  8 Schwartz                      Waterloo                  5:54.8
                                                                  
Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                                 
    School                                                  Finals
  1 Carriel                                                 1:52.5
  2 Marion                                                  1:53.6
  3 Belle Valley                                            1:55.0
  4 Collinsville                                            1:56.0
  5 Carbondale                                              1:58.8
  6 Centralia                                               1:59.1
  7 Waterloo                                                1:59.5
  8 DuQuoin                                                 1:59.7
                                                                  
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7t h Grade                         
    Name                          School                    Finals
Finals                                                            
  1 Quarles                       Emge                   13.4
  2 Webb                          Wolf Branch            13.7
  3 Jones                         Fulton                 13.8
  4 Meissner                      Breese                 13.9
  5 Ivory                         Unity Point            14.3
  6 Love                          Carbondale             14.3
  7 Buchanan                      Harrisburg             14.3
  8 Jackson                       Mt Vernon              14.3
                                                                  
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash                                    
    Name                          School                    Finals
Finals                                                            
  1 Douglas                       Fulton                 13.1
  2 Watson                        Carriel                13.2
  3 Ashlock                       Centralia              13.5
  4 Vest                          Salem                  13.5
  5 Mays                          DuQuoin                13.6
  6 Hill                          Carbondale             13.8
  7 Dodson                        Sparta                 14.0
  8 Yonaka                        Olney                  14.2
                                                                  
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run                                     
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Bruce                         Marion                    2:23.1
  2 Durk                          Carriel                   2:26.8
  3 Burwitz                       Wolf Branch               2:35.9
  4 Cortez                        Collinsville              2:36.7
  5 Nugent                        Waterloo                  2:37.8
  6 Adams                         Carterville               2:38.5
  7 Tuttle                        Waterloo                  2:39.9
  8 Eagleson                      Olney                     2:41.5
                                                                  
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash                                    
    Name                          School                    Finals
Finals                                                            
  1 Douglas                       Fulton                 26.5
  2 Harris                        Mt Vernon              27.7
  3 Hill                          Carbondale             28.0
  4 Wood                          Centralia              28.1
  5 Harris                        Wolf Branch            28.1
  6 Buchanan                      Harrisburg             28.3
  7 Porter                        Marion                 28.4
  8 Wimberly                      Salem                  28.5
                                                                  
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                                 
    School                                                  Finals
  1 Carbondale                                              4:25.2
  2 Carriel                                                 4:27.7
  3 Triad                                                   4:30.3
  4 Highland                                                4:32.2
  5 Herrin                                                  4:32.5
  6 Collinsville                                            4:33.1
  7 Marion                                                  4:34.2
  8 Belle Valley                                            4:34.6
                                                                  
Event 22  Girls Shot Put                                          
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Maines, L.                    Centralia               38-00.25
  2 Moore                         Mt Vernon               34-04.00
  3 Gould                         Mt Carmel               34-01.25
  4 Maines, N.                    Centralia               33-11.75
  5 Abney                         Benton                  32-01.75
  6 Hewlett                       Breese                  32-01.25
  7 Gooch                         Herrin                  30-09.50
  8 Duncan                        Massac County           30-04.50
                                                                  
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw                                      
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Brown                         Dupo                       99-06
  2 Porter                        Mt Vernon                  93-10
  3 Duncan                        Waterloo                   93-05
  4 Dennison                      Carterville                89-04
  5 Holt                          Triad                      79-11
  6 Stanowski                     Nashville                  74-11
  7 Reeves                        Olney                      73-08
  8 Abney                         Benton                     68-01
                                                                  
Event 26  Girls Long Jump                                         
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Bruce                         Marion                  16-07.50
  2 Meissner                      Breese                  16-01.00
  3 Ashlock                       Centralia               15-08.00
  4 Johnson                       Carbondale              15-07.00
  5 Finnerty                      Waterloo                15-04.50
  6 Combs                         Carmi                   15-02.50
  7 Gass                          Eldorado                14-09.00
  8 Ryan                          Carriel                 14-07.00
                                                                  
Event 28  Girls High Jump                                         
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Watson                        Carriel                  4-10.00
  2 Groutage                      Herrin                   4-08.00
  3 Craig                         Sparta                   4-08.00
  4 Gossett                       Christopher              4-08.00
  5 Cosby                         Marion                   4-08.00
  6 Cutler                        Shiloh                   4-06.00
  7 Hammock                       Collinsville             4-06.00
  7 Billingsly                    Carterville              4-06.00
                                                                 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault                                        
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Wilcox                        Herrin                 10-00
  2 Rivers                        Harrisburg              9-06
  3 Morton                        Salem                   9-06
  4 Craig                         Murphysboro             9-00
  5 Allison                       Salem                   8-06
  5 Dobbs                         Olney                   8-06
  5 Neef                          Murphysboro             8-06
  8 DeMeyer                       Olney                   8-00

 


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 107 guests and no members online