Initial Seeding
SIJHSAA Girls Class S State Track Meet

Salem Community High School
Salem, Illinois

Saturday May 12th

 

Attention to all Track Coaches that have advanced any track athlete to the State Finals.  The coach (official school representative-approved by your school board) must hand carry your eligibiligy sheet and turn it in at the 9:30am scratch meeting at the state finals.  Failure to turn in you eligibility sheet can have negative consequences in case an eligibility issue comes up dealing with your athletes.

Greg Hale
SIJHSAA - Director

 

Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Mike Hayes 316-1470 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
* * 9:30am coaches/scratch meeting * *

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30pm Running Events

 

UPDATE May 8th @ 11:23pm
Several Errors were found in the initial Seed Lists. They have been fixed.

New Heat Sheets will be generated after the Scratch Meeting Satruday.

 

 

1600 Meter    Grade Seed Alley Pos. Time
Region 5 St.Paul-Highland S. Wiegmann 8 4 1 1 6:01.00
Region 5 Okawville  A. Riechmann 6 8 1 2 6:07.00
Region 6 Raccoon  Emily Daniels 8 12 1 3 6:21.69
Region 7 Field Childers   16 1 4 6:32.28
Region 1 Jonesboro Julia Ellis 6 20 1 5 6:52.32
Region 5 Aviston S. Lager 8 3 2 1 5:57.00
Region 7 Summersville  Bushue   7 2 2 6:06.04
Region 8 Cisne Julia  Konopasek 7 11 2 3 6:18.66
Region 4 St. Mark’s/Sv Addie Harris   15 2 4 6:25.10
Region 1 Cypress-Buncomb Haleigh Keeling 7 19 2 5 6:50.59
Region 3 Tam.-STB Co-op Gabrielle Alongi 5 2 3 1 5:55.70
Region 8 Wayne City Lucy Smith 7 6 3 2 6:04.66
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Savannah Cheek 7 10 3 3 6:11.89
Region 6 Central City Morgan Maas 6 14 3 4 6:23.50
Region 4 St. John Luth./CH Avery Runge 5 18 3 5 6:42.80
Region 5 Germantown S. Kuhl 8 1 4 1 5:45.00
Region 5 Aviston M. Issak 7 5 4 2 6:02.00
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon O. Butter 6 9 4 3 6:08.00
Region 2 Adams School Dotson 6 13 4 4 6:22.44
Region 2 Goreville Arnold 6 17 4 5 6:32.51
               
1600 Meter Relay  Heats Required: 3 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 8 St. Joe/Olney     19 1 3 5:24.45
Region 7 Rome     17 1 4 5:20.68
Region 1 Jonesboro     18 1 5 5:22.84
Region 8 Wayne City     15 2 1 5:11.77
Region 6 Selmaville     13 2 2 5:09.75
Region 7 Field     11 2 3 5:02.38
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204     9 2 4 4:57.52
Region 6 South Central       10 2 5 5:01.75
Region 4 St. Mark’s/Sv     12 2 6 5:02.90
Region 3 Tam.-STB Co-op     14 2 7 5:11.32
Region 1 Cairo     16 2 8 5:19.02
Region 2 Lick Creek     7 3 1 4:53.90
Region 5 Lebanon     5 3 2 4:48.00
Region 5 Aviston     3 3 3 4:42.00
Region 5 St.Paul-Highland     1 3 4 4:36.00
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon     2 3 5 4:38.00
Region 5 Germantown     4 3 6 4:44.00
Region 2 Goreville     6 3 7 4:51.65
Region 4 St. John Luth./CH     8 3 8 4:57.50
               
200 Meters  Heats Required: 3 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 2 Adams School Foster 7 15 1 2 30.52
Region 1 Jonesboro Emma Kocher 8 9 1 3 29.59
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Ashley Wild 8 3 1 4 28.32
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Paige Tucker 7 4 1 5 28.46
Region 2 Goreville McLain 8 10 1 6 29.68
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Lauren Atzienza 8 16 1 7 30.98
Region 4 St. Mark’s/Sv AnnaBeth Batson   14 2 2 30.30
Region 6 Central City Viennie Reed 8 8 2 3 29.46
Region 5 Lebanon K. Bass 7 2 2 4 28.25
Region 5 Aviston L. Braundmeier 8 5 2 5 28.49
Region 7 Summersville  Bushue   11 2 6 29.77
Region 8 North Clay Destiny Fender 8 17 2 7 31.37
Region 6 Raccoon  Kaylie Dalton 8 13 3 2 30.25
Region 1 Cairo Ariel Collier 7 7 3 3 29.37
Region 5 Lebanon C. Berberich 8 1 3 4 27.93
Region 7 Woodlawn Lueking   6 3 5 28.90
Region 4 Prairie DuRocher Kayla Rednour 8 12 3 6 30.20
               
400 Meter Heats Required: 3 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 4 St. Mark’s/Sv Kaylee Wagner   17 1 4 1:10.70
Region 4 St. John Luth./CH Taylor Dunning 7 18 1 5 1:10.90
Region 7 Summersville  Cariens   19 1 3 1:12.36
Region 1 Vienna Larissa Graig 8 20 1 6 1:14.09
Region 1 Jonesboro Jade Marks 6 21 1 2 1:15.34
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon S. Stutsman 7 9 2 4 1:04.50
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon M. Porath 8 10 2 5 1:05.95
Region 2 Lick Creek B. Miller 8 11 2 3 1:06.12
Region 5 St.Paul-Highland A. LaPorta 8 12 2 6 1:06.46
Region 7 Field B. Moore   13 2 2 1:06.50
Region 6 South Central   Sidney Wilkins 8 14 2 7 1:06.88
Region 6 Raccoon  Peyton Diehl 8 15 2 1 1:08.93
Region 2 Goreville Forby 7 16 2 8 1:09.10
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Shania Opp 7 1 3 4 1:00.87
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Hannah Garascia 8 2 3 5 1:01.34
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Emma Banach 7 3 3 3 1:03.22
Region 3 Ina    Kendal Ryan 8 4 3 6 1:03.43
Region 5 Lebanon C. Berberich 8 5 3 2 1:03.49
Region 8 St. Mary’s/MTC Morgan York 7 6 3 7 1:03.67
Region 5 Aviston L. Braundmeier 8 7 3 1 1:03.85
Region 8 Cisne Chesney Hatcher 6 8 3 8 1:04.42
               
7th Grade 100 Meter Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 6 Raccoon  Parker Diehl 7 2 1 4 14.00
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon S. Stutsman 7 3 1 5 14.04
Region 2 OLMC/Herrin D. Davis 7 6 1 3 14.17
Region 1 Cairo Ariel Collier 7 7 1 6 14.26
Region 6 South Central   Serina Lee 7 10 1 2 14.35
Region 7 Summersville  Cariens   11 1 7 14.35
Region 4 St. John Luth./RB Callie Todaro 6 14 1 1 14.50
Region 2 Lick Creek Helm 7 15 1 8 14.66
Region 5 Lebanon K. Bass 7 1 2 4 13.77
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Shania Opp 7 4 2 5 14.09
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Emma Banach 7 5 2 3 14.12
Region 1 Cairo Tiana Tucker 7 8 2 6 14.27
Region 8 Wayne City Cennedi Bowsher 7 9 2 2 14.31
Region 7 Rome McCoy   12 2 7 14.38
Region 8 North Clay Brilee Kessler 7 13 2 1 14.43
Region 4 St. Mark’s/Sv AnnaBeth Batson   16 2 8 14.80
               
400 Meter Relay  Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 6 South Central       9 1 4 0:58.07
Region 1 Meridian     10 1 5 0:58.25
Region 2 Giant City     11 1 3 0:58.33
Region 3 Ewing     12 1 6 0:58.78
Region 8 New Hope     13 1 2 0:58.78
Region 2 Goreville     14 1 7 0:58.87
Region 4 Evansville     15 1 1 1:00.40
Region 4 St. Mark’s/Sv     16 1 8 1:00.90
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204     1 2 4 0:54.38
Region 5 St.Paul-Highland     2 2 5 0:55.69
Region 5 Lebanon     3 2 3 0:56.47
Region 6 Raccoon      4 2 6 0:56.60
Region 7 Woodlawn     5 2 2 0:56.78
Region 1 Cairo     6 2 7 0:57.17
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB     7 2 1 0:57.50
Region 7 Field     8 2 8 0:57.80
               
Varsity Relay Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 6 South Central       9 1 4 2:05.00
Region 7 Field     10 1 5 2:05.63
Region 6 Patoka      11 1 3 2:06.28
Region 7 Woodlawn     12 1 6 2:07.94
Region 4 Prairie DuRocher   - 13 1 2 2:09.20
Region 4 St. John Luth./CH   - 14 1 7 2:09.20
Region 8 North Clay     15 1 1 2:09.94
Region 8 St. Joe/Olney     16 1 8 2:10.80
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204     1 2 4 1:59.19
Region 1 Cairo     2 2 5 2:00.53
Region 3 Sesser-Valier     3 2 3 2:00.65
Region 5 Lebanon     4 2 6 2:01.00
Region 2 DeSoto     5 2 2 2:03.01
Region 1 Meridian     6 2 7 2:03.22
Region 2 Goreville     7 2 1 2:03.37
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon     8 2 8 2:04.00
               
800 Meters     Seed Alley Pos.  Time
Region 3 Tam.-STB Co-op Gabrielle Alongi 5 4 1 1 2:44.28
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Katelyn Hoch 8 8 1 2 2:46.31
Region 1 Century Alexi Crain 7 12 1 3 2:55.57
Region 4 St. Mark’s/Sv Kaylee Wagner   16 1 4 3:02.40
Region 5 Lebanon E. Reinneck 6 3 2 1 2:42.00
Region 4 St. John Luth./CH Ellen Blechle 8 7 2 2 2:46.00
Region 2 Lick Creek Holshauser 7 11 2 3 2:52.03
Region 8 Noble Faith Stallard   15 2 4 2:58.87
Region 7 Field B. Moore   2 3 1 2:39.37
Region 6 South Central   Abby Hahn 8 6 3 2 2:45.12
Region 6 Raccoon  Parker Diehl 7 10 3 3 2:50.91
Region 8 Cisne Julia Konopasek 7 14 3 4 2:58.63
Region 5 Germantown S. Kuhl 8 1 4 1 2:35.00
Region 7 Summersville  Bushue   5 4 2 2:44.99
Region 2 Giant City Robinson 8 9 4 3 2:49.51
Region 1 Jonesboro Lexi Smith 7 13 4 4 2:57.41
               
8th Grade 100 Meter Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 7 Woodlawn Lueking   2 1 4 13.59
Region 5 St.Paul-Highland C. Gubera 8 3 1 5 13.68
Region 1 Egyptian Danesha Carthell 8 6 1 3 13.80
Region 6 Raccoon  Sidney Geurin 8 7 1 6 13.84
Region 6 Raccoon  Kaylie Dalton 8 10 1 2 14.03
Region 2 OLMC/Herrin Moffett 8 11 1 7 14.05
Region 1 Vienna Chasity LaBelle 8 14 1 1 14.25
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Lauren Atzienza 8 15 1 8 14.40
Region 5 Aviston L. Braundmeier 8 1 2 4 13.44
Region 4 St. Mary’s Ca./CH Morgan Atchison 8 4 2 5 13.70
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Annie Bellinger 8 5 2 3 13.78
Region 7 Summersville  Bushue   8 2 6 13.85
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Ashley Wild 8 9 2 2 13.95
Region 4 St. John Luth./CH Sydney Levan 8 12 2 7 14.10
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Jasie Kitowski 8 13 2 1 14.12
Region 2 Lick Creek Helm 7 16 2 8 14.59
               
Hurdles    Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 4 St. Mary’s Ca./CH Morgan Atchison 8 2 1 4 16.70
Region 4 St. John Luth./CH Sydney Levan 8 3 1 5 17.60
Region 8 New Hope Ashley Devous 8 6 1 3 18.14
Region 7 Woodlawn Knox   7 1 6 18.37
Region 7 Rome Meyer   10 1 2 18.78
Region 8 St. Mary’s/MTC Morgan York 7 11 1 7 18.87
Region 1 Meridian Cymone Ballard 8 14 1 1 19.31
Region 2 Lick Creek A. Miller 8 15 1 8 19.56
Region 5 Lebanon C. Berberich 8 1 2 4 16.62
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Jasie Kitowski 8 4 2 5 17.92
Region 6 Selmaville Emily Wade 8 5 2 3 17.94
Region 2 Lick Creek B. Miller 8 8 2 6 18.50
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Lexi Conner 8 9 2 2 18.59
Region 6 Raccoon  Parker Diehl 7 12 2 7 19.10
Region 5 Albers-Dam. Co-op S. Keleman 8 13 2 1 19.13
Region 1 Jonesboro Casey Akers 8 16 2 8 19.66
               
               
Discus      Grade Seed     Distance
Region 8 Noble Danielle Hawkins 8 15        86' 4"
Region 6 Selmaville SatieBre Stevenson 7 11        84' 7"
Region 6 Selmaville Alaira Davis 8 12        80' 10"
Region 8 Cisne Marissa Byars 8 16        78' 9"
Region 5 Aviston M. Deimeke 8 9        78' 0.5"
Region 7 Woodlawn Knox   13        77' 9"
Region 7 Dodds Montgomery   14        75' 4.5"
Region 2 OLMC/Herrin Ballard 8 3        75' 3"
Region 2 Adams School Gunn 7 4        75' 1"
Region 5 Lebanon B. Ogden 7 10        74' 1.75"
Region 4 St. Mark’s/Sv Madalynn Gordon   7        71' 9"
Region 3 Waltonville Mackenzie Trader 8 5        69' 10"
Region 3 Tam.-STB Co-op Cassie Fisher 8 6        64' 10"
Region 1 Jonesboro Meghan Smith 8 1        64' 0"
Region 4 Coulterville Chelsea Hill 8 8        61' 11"
Region 1 Dongola  Tiffany Shirkey 8 2        57' 10"
               
High Jump    Grade Seed     Height
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon C. Gubera 8 1        4' 11"
Region 6 Raccoon  Sydney Geurin 8 1        4' 8"
Region 6 Patoka  Joelyn Cain 6 2        4' 7"
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Lexi Conner 8 1        4' 7"
Region 5 Okawville  A. Jansen 7 2        4' 7"
Region 1 Vienna Alexis Krassault 7 3        4' 6"
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Paige Tucker 7 4        4' 4"
Region 2 Lick Creek Basler 8 5        4' 3"
Region 2 Lick Creek B. Miller 8 6        4' 3"
Region 4 St. John Cath/RB Devin Schrieber 8 7        4' 3"
Region 7 Field Potter   8        4' 3"
Region 8 Wayne City Allison Bass 8 9        4' 3"
Region 4 St. John Cath/RB Catherine Deterding 8 10        4' 2"
Region 7 Bethel Boykin   11        4' 2"
Region 8 St. Joe/Olney Karena Scherer 8 12        4' 2"
Region 1 Jonesboro Casey Akers 8 13        4' 0"
               
Long Jump   Grade Seed     Distance
Region 1 Meridian Rachel Valentine 8 2        14' 5.5"
Region 2 Lick Creek Basler 8 3        14' 5.25"
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Alex Quinn 8 5        14' 3.5"
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Annie Bellinger 8 15        14' 3.5"
Region 4 St. Mary’s Ca./CH Morgan Atchison 8 7        14' 3.25"
Region 2 OLMC/Herrin D. Davis 7 4        14' 2"
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Paige Tucker 7 6        14' 2"
Region 1 Jonesboro Emma Kocher 8 1        14' 11.25"
Region 5 Lebanon C. Berberich 8 9        14' 10"
Region 6 Raccoon  Sydney Geurin 8 11        13' 8.5"
Region 6 Central City Taylor Maas 7 12        13' 6"
Region 8 St. Mary’s/MTC Morgan York 7 16        13' 4"
Region 5 All Saints J. Ratermann 8 10        13' 3"
Region 7 St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon Heinzman   13        13' 10"
Region 4 St. Mark’s/Sv AnnaBeth Batson   8        13' 0"
Region 7 Field Moffitt   14        12' 10.5"
               
Shot Put     Grade Seed     Distance
Region 2 Adams School Gunn 7 3        33' 4.5"
Region 5 Aviston M. Deimeke 8 9        32' 6"
Region 7 Field Moffitt   13        30' 6"
Region 6 Selmaville Alaira Davis 8 11        30' 0.5"
Region 6 Selmaville Keagan Johnson 8 12        29' 8.5"
Region 7 Dodds Montgomery   14        29' 8"
Region 1 Jonesboro Hailley Abernathy 8 1        29' 7"
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Lexi Conner 8 5        29' 10"
Region 3 Waltonville Olivia Massie 8 6        28' 11.5"
Region 5 Hoyleton C. Aussieker 8 10        28' 1"
Region 4 Oakdale Christine Garner 8 7        27' 7.75"
Region 8 Noble Danielle Hawkins 8 15        27' 10"
Region 8 St. Mary’s/MTC Bailee Peacock 8 16        27' 1.5"
Region 2 DeSoto Taylor 7 4        26' 8"
Region 1 Dongola  Tiffany Shirkey 8 2        26' 5"
Region 4 St. John Luth./CH Carlee Weir 6 8        24' 4.5"

 

 

 

 


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 114 guests and no members online