2010 Boys Track Class S Seed List

05/04/10                MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD
                           INITIAL SEEDING

SIJHSAA CLASS S STATE      AT  SALEM, ILLINOIS            05/08/10

MEN'S DISCUS

  1 Central City              Goodiel, Brandon(8 )       129'02.00"
  2 Rome                      Meyer,(8 )                 123'10.00"
  3 Jonesboro                 Vaughn, Tyler(08)          120'00.00"
  4 Cisne                     matthews, nick(7 )         118'02.00"
  5 Noble                     WILSON, NATHAN(8 )         117'05.00"
  6 Lick Creek                Tanner, Travis(8 )         116'00.00"
  7 Raccoon                   Crain, Seth(8 )            112'00.00"
  8 Jonesboro                 Reed, Damian(08)           111'05.00"
  9 Akin                      Pemberton,(8 )             111'00.00"
 10 Oakdale                   Gibson, Jeremy(8 )         108'02.00"
 11 Norris City               Tucker,(8 )                102'00.75"
 12 Dodds                     Reeves,(8 )                100'10.25"
 13 Goreville                 Miles, Caleb(8 )           100'02.00"
 14 All Saints                Deiters, Zach(7 )           99'05.50"
 15 Germantown                Lampe, B(7 )                95'05.00"
 16 Prairie DuRocher          Biethman, Cole(8 )          89'07.00"

MEN'S SHOT PUT

  1 Lick Creek                Tanner, Travis(8 )          44'04.00"
  2 Rome                      Meyer,(8 )                  43'05.75"
  3 Central City              Goodiel, Brandon(8 )        43'04.50"
  4 Summersville              Turner,(8 )                 42'00.50"
  5 Oakdale                   Gibson, Jeremy(8 )          41'08.00"
  6 Jonesboro                 Vaughn, Tyler(08)           40'09.50"
  7 Willow Grove              Shidle, Austen(8 )          40'00.00"
  8 Cobden                    Flamm, Austin(8 )           39'06.00"
  8 Creal Springs             Morrison, Austin(8 )        39'06.00"
 10 Century                   Pullett, Devontay(08)       38'04.00"
 11 Akin                      Pemberton,(8 )              38'01.00"
 12 Prairie DuRocher          Jones, Lance(8 )            38'00.00"
 13 AlbersDamiansville        Timmermann, J.(8 )          37'09.00"
 13 Ashley                    Berry, Walker(8 )           37'09.00"
 15 Wayne City                MORGAN, BLAKE(8 )           36'06.00"
 16 Noble                     WILSON, NATHAN(8 )          36'05.50"
 17 Waltonville               Peterson,(8 )               33'10.00"

MEN'S HIGH JUMP

  1 Lebanon                   Schmitt,(8 )                 5'07.00"
  2 Selmaville                Noda, Kenta(8 )              5'06.00"
  3 Jonesboro                 Harvell, Derek(07)           5'05.00"
  3 Raccoon                   Rush, Donte(8 )              5'05.00"
  3 Selmaville                Tate, Zach(8 )               5'05.00"
  6 Cypress                   Dahmer, Will(08)             5'04.00"
  6 Jefferson                 Morse, Chris(08)             5'04.00"
  8 Akin                      Buntin,(8 )                  5'02.00"
  8 Jasper                    ESMON, SKYLAR(8 )            5'02.00"
  8 Lick Creek                Tanner, Travis(8 )           5'02.00"
  8 Zeigler-Royalton          McPhail,(8 )                 5'02.00"
 12 Red Bud Catholic          Grohmann, Caleb(8 )          5'01.00"
 13 Ashley                    Roper, Skyler(8 )            5'00.00"
 13 Cobden                    Lewey, Tyler(8 )             5'00.00"
 13 North Clay                VANDYKE, KLAY(7 )            5'00.00"
 16 Rome                      Meyer,(8 )                   4'10.00"
 17 St. Libory                Kramper, Alex(8 )            4'09.00"
 18 McClellan                 Bradley,(8 )                 4'08.00"

MEN'S LONG JUMP

  1 Field                     Grider,(8 )                 18'09.00"
  2 Selmaville                Noda, Kenta(8 )             18'04.00"
  3 Vienna                    Graves, Dylan(08)           18'01.50"
  4 Germantown                Brauer, D(8 )               17'01.75"
  5 New Hebron                GOODWIN, LOGAN(7 )          17'00.25"
  6 Raccoon                   Rush, Donte(8 )             16'11.00"
  7 Hoyleton                  Anderson,(8 )               16'10.25"
  8 Meridian                  Schoffner, Miachel(08)      16'07.50"
  9 Giant City                Hoffmann, Justin(8 )        16'06.50"
 10 Prairie DuRocher          Barrett, Collin(8 )         16'05.00"
 11 Waltonville               Johnson,(8 )                16'02.00"
 12 Jasper                    WELLS, DYLAN(8 )            16'01.00"
 13 Goreville                 Bailey, Dylan(6 )           16'00.50"
 14 McClellan                 Davis,(8 )                  15'09.00"
 15 Red Bud Catholic          Grohmann, Caleb(8 )         15'04.50"
 16 Ina                       Myers,(7 )                  15'02.00"
 
MEN'S 100M HURDLES

  1 Selmaville                Noda, Kenta(8 )                 15.09
  2 Central City              Zelasko, Parker(8 )             15.12
  3 South Central             Huddleston, Gunner(8 )          15.34
  4 Vienna                    Lowery, Trenton(08)             15.93
  5 Zeigler-Royalton          Schimpf,(8 )                    16.00
  6 Unity Christian           Snell, Zeke(8 )                 16.07
  7 pville204                 Taylor,(8 )                     16.12
  8 Rome                      Reed,(8 )                       16.30
  9 St. Marys Chester         Atchison, Brenton(8 )           16.40
 10 McClellan                 Davis,(8 )                      16.53
 11 Cypress                   Dahmer, Will(08)                16.66
 12 Jasper                    ESMON, SKYLAR(8 )               17.07
 13 St. Libory                Kramper, Alex(8 )               17.10
 14 Aviston                   Mondt, Walker(8 )               17.36
 15 Germantown                Santel, C(8 )                   17.42
 16 Goreville                 Brenningmeyer, Aaron(8 )        17.49
 17 Cisne                     brooker, taner(7 )              19.30

MEN'S 7TH GRADE RELAY 800M

  1 Jonesboro                                               1:52.11
  2 Cairo                                                   1:52.94
  3 pville204                                               1:56.49
  4 Rome                                                    1:56.70
  5 Central City                                            1:58.19
  6 Dodds                                                   1:58.60
  7 South Central                                           1:58.66
  8 Goreville                                               2:00.07
  9 St. Andrew-Murphysboro                                  2:00.25
 10 Zeigler-Royalton                                        2:00.41
 11 St Joe Olney                                            2:01.88
 12 St. PeterPaul                                           2:02.10
 13 Aviston                                                 2:03.68
 14 North Clay                                              2:04.04
 15 All Saints                                              2:05.05
 16 Evansville                                              2:07.20

MEN'S 400 METER DASH

  1 Unity Christian           Snell, Zeke(8 )                 57.23
  2 Unity Christian           Akin, Crosby(8 )                58.06
  3 New Hebron                GOODWIN, LOGAN(7 )              58.63
  4 Hoyleton                  Anderson,(8 )                   58.73
  5 Raccoon                   Cebulske, Blake(7 )             59.10
  6 New Hebron                HOSTETLER, CLIFFORD(8 )         59.26
  7 Jonesboro                 Reed, Damian(08)              1:00.73
  8 Raccoon                   Miller, Zach(8 )              1:00.82
  9 Summersville              Turner,(8 )                   1:01.70
 10 Ashley                    Roper, Skyler(8 )             1:01.87
 11 Bluford                   Corbet,(8 )                   1:02.28
 12 Zeigler-Royalton          McPhail,(8 )                  1:02.41
 13 Jonesboro                 Vaughn, Tyler(08)             1:03.16
 14 Waltonville               Johnson,(8 )                  1:04.53
 15 St. John Chester          Canady, Liam(7 )              1:06.40
 16 St. Marks Steelville      Uchtman, Steven(8 )           1:07.60

MEN'S 1600 METER RUN

  1 St. Marys Mt Vernon       Modert,(8 )                   5:17.12
  2 Rome                      Wilemon,(8 )                  5:17.17
  3 Akin                      Price, T(8 )                  5:23.44
  4 Red Bud Catholic          Duclos, Ethan(8 )             5:26.30
  5 Jonesboro                 Fuller, Noah(07)              5:28.17
  6 Vienna                    Lowery, Trenton(08)           5:29.81
  7 Lebanon                   Porter,(8 )                   5:29.97
  8 Willow Grove              Boughers, Cody(7 )            5:30.73
  9 Central City              Wesling, Colten(7 )           5:33.13
 10 New Hebron                TENNISON, NOAH(6 )            5:34.93
 11 Jasper                    VAUGHN, JOSH(6 )              5:35.56
 12 Lebanon                   Neil,(8 )                     5:36.36
 13 Zeigler-Royalton          Weddle,(8 )                   5:36.75
 14 Cobden                    Lewey, Tyler(8 )              5:39.49
 15 Goreville                 Vest, Dakota(8 )              5:41.78
 16 Evansville                Huether, Dylan(7 )            5:42.00

MEN'S 800 METER RELAY

  1 Raccoon                                                 1:45.83
  2 Zeigler-Royalton                                        1:49.37
  3 Field                                                   1:50.04
  4 Unity Christian                                         1:50.29
  5 Central City                                            1:50.32
  6 Vienna                                                  1:50.89
  7 Lebanon                                                 1:51.13
  8 Goreville                                               1:51.35
  9 North Clay                                              1:51.52
 10 Wayne City                                              1:51.82
 11 Meridian                                                1:52.19
 12 pville204                                               1:52.28
 13 St. John Chester                                        1:53.60
 14 Aviston                                                 1:54.53
 15 Opdyke                                                  1:55.90
 16 Red Bud Lutheran                                        2:07.20

MEN'S 100 METER DASH

  1 Field                     Grider,(8 )                     11.54
  2 Raccoon                   Schilling, Zack(8 )             11.87
  3 Selmaville                Noda, Kenta(8 )                 11.99
  4 Zeigler-Royalton          McPhail,(8 )                    12.00
  5 Central City              Zelasko, Parker(8 )             12.01
  6 Vienna                    Graves, Dylan(08)               12.41
  7 Summersville              Turner,(8 )                     12.47
  8 Waltonville               Johnson,(8 )                    12.69
  9 Goreville                 Cavins, Kyefer(8 )              12.70
 10 All Saints                Knue, Dylan(8 )                 12.76
 11 Lick Creek                Tanner, Travis(8 )              12.81
 12 Hoyleton                  Anderson,(8 )                   12.87
 13 Red Bud Catholic          Beccue, Austin(8 )              12.90
 14 Cypress                   Dahmer, Will(08)                12.94
 15 St. John Chester          Asselmeier, Bradley(8 )         13.30
 16 Noble                     ALLARD, BRYAN(8 )               13.54
 17 New Hebron                HOSTETLER, CLIFFORD(8 )         13.56

MEN'S 100 METER 7TH GRADE

  1 Raccoon                   Cebulske, Blake(7 )             12.43
  2 Meridian                  Steel, Richard(07)              12.56
  3 New Horizon               Johnson, Kalvin(7 )             12.84
  4 Jonesboro                 Harvell, Derek(07)              12.88
  5 Dodds                     Riley,(7 )                      12.90
  6 New Hebron                GOODWIN, LOGAN(7 )              12.96
  7 St Mary's Herrin          Stevenson, Trey(6 )             13.09
  8 Zeigler-Royalton          Lampley,(7 )                    13.18
  9 pville204                 Mitchell,(7 )                   13.19
 10 Aviston                   Dunning, Josh(7 )               13.21
 11 Creal Springs             Alexander, Layne(7 )            13.38
 12 Cisne                     matthews, nick(7 )              13.45
 13 Rome                      Renaud,(7 )                     13.58
 14 Hoyleton                  Stroud,(7 )                     13.63
 15 Evansville                Stefani, Brendan(7 )            13.80
 16 St. PeterPaul             Reinholz, Andrew(7 )            13.80

MEN'S 800 METER RUN

  1 New Hebron                HOSTETLER, CLIFFORD(8 )       2:23.03
  2 Akin                      Price, T(8 )                  2:23.62
  3 Rome                      Wilemon,(8 )                  2:23.80
  4 Hoyleton                  Anderson,(8 )                 2:24.36
  5 Noble                     SHAN, NOLAN(8 )               2:25.70
  6 Shawnee                   Charles, Triston(08)          2:27.00
  7 Raccoon                   Miller, Zach(8 )              2:29.07
  8 Evansville                Huether, Dylan(7 )            2:31.00
  9 Aviston                   Martinez, Juan(8 )            2:31.40
 10 Vienna                    Tanner, Justin(08)            2:31.78
 11 Willow Grove              Boughers, Cody(7 )            2:31.91
 12 St. Marys Chester         Wingerter, Issaic(7 )         2:32.00
 13 Bethel                    Shmitt,(8 )                   2:32.50
 14 DeSoto                    Reed, Tyler(8 )               2:37.50
 15 Zeigler-Royalton          Weddle,(8 )                   2:41.28
 16 New Simpson Hill          Myers, Nick(8 )               2:41.91

MEN'S 200 METER DASH

  1 Field                     Grider,(8 )                     25.00
  2 Raccoon                   Schilling, Zack(8 )             25.16
  3 Unity Christian           Akin, Crosby(8 )                25.70
  4 Summersville              Turner,(8 )                     26.02
  5 Raccoon                   Mercer, Chase(8 )               26.20
  6 New Hebron                GOODWIN, LOGAN(7 )              26.23
  7 Zeigler-Royalton          Schimpf,(8 )                    26.38
  8 Jonesboro                 Harvell, Derek(07)              26.40
  9 Red Bud Catholic          Beccue, Austin(8 )              26.50
 10 Norris City               Short,(8 )                      26.54
 11 St Mary's Herrin          Stevenson, Trey(6 )             26.63
 12 Meridian                  Steel, Richard(07)              26.96
 13 All Saints                Knue, Dylan(8 )                 27.07
 14 Aviston                   Dunning, Josh(7 )               27.33
 15 Jasper                    ESMON, SKYLAR(8 )               28.00
 16 St. Marys Chester         Wingerter, Robbi(8 )            28.60

MEN'S 1600 METER RELAY

  1 Giant City                                              4:07.42
  2 Central City                                            4:15.32
  3 Goreville                                               4:17.56
  4 Raccoon                                                 4:18.97
  5 pville204                                               4:19.22
  6 Vienna                                                  4:20.49
  7 Rome                                                    4:22.30
  8 Germantown                                              4:22.80
  9 Dodds                                                   4:26.07
 10 Jonesboro                                               4:26.44
 11 All Saints                                              4:32.18
 12 Red Bud Catholic                                        4:32.60
 13 Zeigler-Royalton                                        4:35.19
 14 St Joe Olney                                            4:41.14
 15 St. John Chester                                        4:46.30
 16 Jasper                                                  4:54.73

2010 Boys Regional Track

CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 8th
at Rend Lake College
Ina, IL
Meet Manager: Eric Alberter, Rend Lake College  618-437-5321 Ext. 1250
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
   
To View Results After Meet
Go online to www.directathletics.com
  Click on “Meet Results”
Choose May/ 2010/ Illinois/ Track and Field/ and click “Search”
  Click on “SIJHSAA CLASS L STATE MEET”
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 21st
Regionals April 24th - May 1st
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
Sesser
West Frankfort
Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyvil
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta
Waterloo
Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Carriel
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
Wolf Branch
Breese
Centralia
Collinsville North
Highland
Nashville
Salem
Triad
Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Hamilton Co.
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
 
CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 8th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
Meet Managers: Steve Austin/Jack Hamilton, Field School(Texico) 618-755-4611
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 21st
Regionals April 24th - May 1st

 

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Cairo
Century
Cypress-B.
Dongola
Jefferson
Jonesboro
Meridian
Shawnee
Unity
Vienna
Egyptian
Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Gallatin County
Goreville
Lick Creek
New Simpson Hill
St. Andrew
St. Mary’s Herrin
Unity Christian
Giant City        
Akin
Enfield
Ewing
Galatia
Ina   
Norris City
Pinckneyville #204
Tamaroa
Waltonville
Zeigler-Royalton
Thompsonville
Coulterville
Evansville
Oakdale
Red Bud Catholic
Red Bud Lutheran
Prairie DuRocher
St. Libory
St. Mark’s
St. Mary’s, Chester
St. Peter/Paul
St. John, Chester
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Albers/Damiansville
Ashley
Aviston    Germantown
Hoyleton
Immanuel L. Ok’v
Lebanon
Okawville
St. Ann   
Trinity St. John N’v
All Saints
Central City
New Horizon
North Wamac
Odin   
Patoka
Raccoon
St. Mary’s-Cent
St. Theresa
South Central
Trin Luth-Cent
Willow Grove
Selmaville

Bethel
Bluford
Dodds
Farrington
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s Mt.V.
Summersville
Woodlawn
Field
Allendale
Cisne
Geff
Iuka
Jasper
New Hebron
Noble
North Clay
St. Joe
St. Mary’s Mt.C
Wayne City
New Hope

 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 

 

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 38 guests and no members online