2021 Softball Class L State

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   10/4 12p • 8 Innings
Marion Junior High
2
Carterville Junior High
3
2   10/4 1p
Triad Middle School
5
Mascoutah Middle School
3
3   10/4 2p
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
14
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
0
4   10/4 3p
Waterloo Junior High
10
Wolf Branch Middle School
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   10/5 1p
Carterville Junior High
6
Triad Middle School
0
6   10/5 3p
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
2
Waterloo Junior High
7
Round 3 - Final
8   10/8 3p
Carterville Junior High
8
Waterloo Junior High
1
7   10/8 1p
Triad Middle School
3
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
4
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
THIRD PLACE
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)

2021 Softball Class M State

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   10/4 12:30p
Johnston City Middle School
4
Vienna
1
2   10/4 2:30p
Carlyle Junior High
2
Albion
7
3   10/4 4:30p
Sesser-Valier Junior High
0
Pinckneyville Junior High School
8
4   10/4 6:30p
Red Bud Elementary School
10
Smithton
11
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   10/5 1p
Johnston City Middle School
0
Albion
1
6   10/5 3p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
4
Smithton
2
Round 3 - Final
8   10/7 1p • TIME CHANGE - to allow Albion fans, Johnston City fans, and Pinckneyville fans to watch both softball and baseball teams play
Albion
3
Pinckneyville Junior High School
2
7   10/7 3p • TIME CHANGE - to allow Albion fans, Johnston City fans, and Pinckneyville fans to watch both softball teams and baseball teams
Johnston City Middle School
6
Smithton
3
 
WINNER
Albion
THIRD PLACE
Johnston City Middle School

2021 Softball Class S State

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   10/4 12p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
5
Coulterville Unit District
1
2   10/4 2p
Elverado Junior High School
1
Summersville Grade School
7
3   10/4 4p
Jonesboro CSD
10
Crab Orchard Elementary School
4
4   10/4 6p
Patoka Junior High
2
New Hope
7
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   10/5 1p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
1
Summersville Grade School
0
6   10/5 3p
Jonesboro CSD
4
New Hope
0
Round 3 - Final
8   10/8 2p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
5
Jonesboro CSD
1
7   10/8 12p
Summersville Grade School
3
New Hope
2
 
WINNER
St John Lutheran (Chester)
THIRD PLACE
Summersville Grade School

Baseball/Softball Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Softball Enrollments

Softball
2021 Class L
Region: 1
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 4p • @ Marion
Marion Junior High
20
Eldorado Middle School
0
2   9/21 4p • @ Harrisburg
Harrisburg Middle School
3
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4p • @ Marion
Marion Junior High
9
Harrisburg Middle School
1
 
WINNER
Marion Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 2p
Carterville Junior High
21
Carbondale Middle School
0
2   9/22 4p
Murphysboro Middle School
17
Herrin Middle School
6
Round 2 - Final
3   9/25 11a
Carterville Junior High
9
Murphysboro Middle School
0
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: DuQuoin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/23 4p
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
21
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
1
2   9/23
DuQuoin Middle School
3
Benton Grade School
8
Round 2 - Final
3   9/25
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
13
Benton Grade School
0
 
WINNER
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
Region: 4
Organizer: Carmi-White County Middle School
Host: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
6
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
10
2
Carmi-White County Middle School
11
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/25 12p
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
11
Carmi-White County Middle School
1
 
WINNER
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
Region: 5
Organizer: Belleville Central Junior High
Host: Belleville Central Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/14 4:15p • Emge Forfeits to Waterloo
Waterloo Junior High
1
Emge Jr. High School
0
2   9/22 4:15p
Millstadt School
16
Belleville Central Junior High
8
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4:15p
Waterloo Junior High
13
Millstadt School
0
 
WINNER
Waterloo Junior High
Region: 6
Organizer: Wolf Branch Middle School
Host: Wolf Branch Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4p
Wolf Branch Middle School
15
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
0
2   9/21 4p
Whiteside Middle School
20
Belleville West Junior High
14
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4p
Wolf Branch Middle School
17
Whiteside Middle School
0
 
WINNER
Wolf Branch Middle School
Region: 7
Organizer: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Host: Triad Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 4p
Triad Middle School
16
Collinsville Junior High School
1
2   9/22 4p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
4
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
3
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4p
Triad Middle School
21
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
0
 
WINNER
Triad Middle School
Region: 8
Organizer: Wesclin Middle School
Host: Mascoutah Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 4p
Mascoutah Middle School
13
Wesclin Middle School
3
2   9/22 4:30p
Highland Middle School
5
Centralia Junior High
6
Round 2 - Final
3   9/24 4:30p
Mascoutah Middle School
6
Centralia Junior High
2
 
WINNER
Mascoutah Middle School

Baseball/Softball Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Softball Enrollments

Softball
2021 Class M
Region: 1
Organizer: Goreville
Host: Goreville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/23 4:30p
Goreville
23
Unity Point School
1
2   9/23 6:15p
Johnston City Middle School
15
Anna Junior High
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/27 4:30p
Goreville
0
Johnston City Middle School
4
 
WINNER
Johnston City Middle School
Region: 2
Organizer: Vienna
Host: Vienna
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4:30p • Vienna Ball Park
Gallatin County Junior High School
15
Creal Springs - Adams School
0
2   9/21 4:30p • Vienna Ball Park
Vienna
13
Hardin County School District
4
Round 2 - Final
3   9/24 5p • Vienna Ball Park
Gallatin County Junior High School
1
Vienna
4
 
WINNER
Vienna
Region: 3
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Host: Christopher Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4:30p
Hamilton County Junior High
1
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
0
2   9/22 4:30p
Sesser-Valier Junior High
4
Christopher Elementary School
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4:30p • Game went 9 innings.
Hamilton County Junior High
1
Sesser-Valier Junior High
5
 
WINNER
Sesser-Valier Junior High
Region: 4
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/23 4:15p • @ Perry Co. Fairgrounds
Pinckneyville Junior High School
10
Sparta Lincoln School
1
2   9/23 4:15p • @ Nashville Middle School
Nashville Middle School
11
P'ville 204/St Bruno/Tamaroa Co-op
7
Round 2 - Final
3   9/27 4:15p • @ Perry Co. Fairgrounds
Pinckneyville Junior High School
7
Nashville Middle School
5
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville Junior High School
Region: 5
Organizer: Trico Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/23 4:15p
Red Bud Elementary School
7
Chester Grade School
1
2   9/22 4:15p
Dupo Junior High
3
Trico Junior High
13
Round 2 - Final
3   9/24 4:15p
Red Bud Elementary School
2
Trico Junior High
1
 
WINNER
Red Bud Elementary School
Region: 6
Organizer: Smithton
Host: Smithton
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 5p
Smithton
15
Lebanon Junior High
0
2   9/23 4:15p
Shiloh Middle School
6
Pontiac Jr High School
11
Round 2 - Final
3   9/25 1p
Smithton
7
Pontiac Jr High School
1
 
WINNER
Smithton
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 4p
Aviston Elementary School
6
Breese District 12
7
2   9/22 4p
Carlyle Junior High
10
Central City School
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4p
Breese District 12
1
Carlyle Junior High
11
 
WINNER
Carlyle Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Fairfield Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 4:30p
Albion
14
Fairfield Junior High
1
2   9/22 4:30p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
7
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/24 4:30p
Albion
11
Rome Comm. Cons. School
1
 
WINNER
Albion

More Articles ...

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 819 guests and no members online