Boys Basketball
2021 Class S
Regional meeting date: Feb 24, 2021
Regionals: Mar 08, 2021 - Mar 13, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Egyptian Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15 5p
Century Junior High
55
Dongola Unit School District 66
33
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/16 6p
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
66
Century Junior High
42
3   3/16 6p
Cairo Junior High School
47
Egyptian Middle School
53
Round 3 - Final
4   3/18 6p
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
53
Egyptian Middle School
39
 
WINNER
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Region: 2
Organizer: Cobden Unit School
Host: New Simpson Hill School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 4p
Cobden Unit School
51
Joppa - Maple Grove School
31
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/10 5p
New Simpson Hill School
43
Cobden Unit School
30
3   3/10 6:15p
Cypress-Buncomb Co-op
68
Lick Creek School
30
Round 3 - Final
4   3/12 5p
New Simpson Hill School
48
Cypress-Buncomb Co-op
47
 
WINNER
New Simpson Hill School
Region: 3
Organizer: Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
Host: Galatia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Galatia Junior High
33
Thompsonville
19
2   3/9 7:30p
Akin
39
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
49
Round 2 - Final
3   3/10 6p
Galatia Junior High
19
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
29
 
WINNER
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
Region: 4
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 5:30p
Unity Christian School (Energy)
50
Giant City
10
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/9 7p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
 
Unity Christian School (Energy)
 
3   3/9 5:30p
St.Andrew-Im. Lutheran(Murphysboro)-Christ Lutheran(Jacob) Co-op
46
Desoto
32
Round 3 - Final
4   3/11 4:30p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
45
St.Andrew-Im. Lutheran(Murphysboro)-Christ Lutheran(Jacob) Co-op
32
 
WINNER
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Region: 5
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 6p
St Joseph Catholic School
56
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
14
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/9 5:30p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
56
St Joseph Catholic School
66
3   3/9 7p
Valmeyer Junior High
56
St.John Catholic (Red Bud)-Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Co-op
27
Round 3 - Final
4   3/12 6:30p
St Joseph Catholic School
35
Valmeyer Junior High
38
 
WINNER
Valmeyer Junior High
Region: 6
Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 5:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
48
Coulterville Unit District
20
2   3/9 5:30p
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
56
Elverado Junior High
16
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12 5:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
 
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Steeleville Elementary School
Host: St Mary's School (Chester)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 6p
St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
38
Evansville Attendance Center
19
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/9 5:30p
St Mary's School (Chester)
32
St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
23
3   3/9 7:30p
Steeleville Elementary School
42
St John Lutheran (Chester)
18
Round 3 - Final
4   2/12 6p
St Mary's School (Chester)
35
Steeleville Elementary School
37
 
WINNER
Steeleville Elementary School
Region: 8
Organizer: Albers
Host: Albers
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
54
Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman) Co-op
21
2   3/9 7:30p
All Saints Academy (Breese)
28
Germantown Elementary School
18
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12 7p
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
54
All Saints Academy (Breese)
32
 
WINNER
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
Region: 9
Organizer: Bartelso Elementary School
Host: Bartelso Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/8 5:30p
Bartelso Elementary School
50
St Lilbory CCSD School
9
2   3/8 7:30p
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
55
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
27
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 7p
Bartelso Elementary School
61
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
38
 
WINNER
Region: 10
Organizer: Field C.C.S.D. School
Host: Spring Garden
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 5p
Summersville Grade School
65
Kell-Farrington Co-op
10
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/11 6p
St.Mary's (Mt.Vernon)-Victory Christian (Mt.Vernon) Co-op
59
Summersville Grade School
34
3   3/11 6p
Spring Garden
62
Field C.C.S.D. School
49
Round 3 - Final
4   3/13 6p
St.Mary's (Mt.Vernon)-Victory Christian (Mt.Vernon) Co-op
46
Spring Garden
17
 
WINNER
St.Mary's (Mt.Vernon)-Victory Christian (Mt.Vernon) Co-op
Region: 11
Organizer: Waltonville Grade School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 6p
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
 
Ewing-Northern
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/10 5:30p
Waltonville Grade School
 
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
 
3   3/10 6p
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
 
Bluford
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/12 6p
Waltonville Grade School
 
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
 
 
WINNER
Waltonville Grade School
Region: 12
Organizer: New Hope
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 5p
Cisne Middle School
69
Grayville Junior High
35
2   3/10 6p
New Hope
40
Jasper Grade School
38
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 7p
Cisne Middle School
62
New Hope
29
 
WINNER
Cisne Middle School
Region: 13
Organizer: Raccoon
Host: Raccoon
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 6p
Raccoon
62
Willow Grove
25
2   3/10 7:30p
St.Mary's-New Horizon (Centralia) Co-op
51
Irvington-North Wamac-Grand Prairie Co-op
22
Round 2 - Final
3   3/13 12p
Raccoon
41
St.Mary's-New Horizon (Centralia) Co-op
35
 
WINNER
Raccoon
Region: 14
Organizer: Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
67
St Peter Lutheran School
23
2   3/8 6p
New Hebron Christian School
26
Clay City Junior High
31
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12 6p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
65
Clay City Junior High
11
 
WINNER
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Region: 15
Organizer: Allendale
Host: Allendale
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 6p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
33
Geff
26
2   3/11 6p
St Joe School (Olney)
42
West Salem Grade School
21
Round 2 - Final
3   3/15 6p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
52
St Joe School (Olney)
12
 
WINNER
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
Region: 16
Organizer: Iuka Grade School
Host: Selmaville
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 6p • Iuka hosted the play in game
Iuka Grade School
70
Odin-Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem) Co-op
28
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/10 5p
Sandoval Junior High
33
Iuka Grade School
36
3   3/10 7p
Selmaville
59
Patoka Junior High
24
Round 3 - Final
4
Iuka Grade School
 
Selmaville
 
 
WINNER
Boys Basketball
2021 Class M
Regional meeting date: Feb 24, 2021
Regionals: Mar 08, 2021 - Mar 13, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Anna Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 6p
Goreville
67
Jonesboro CSD
17
2   3/9 6p
Vienna
67
Anna Junior High
56
Round 2 - Final
3   3/13 6p
Goreville
 
Vienna
 
 
WINNER
Goreville
Region: 2
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Host: Christopher Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Christopher Elementary School
69
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
17
2   3/9 6p
[WINNER OF GAME ]
45
Sesser-Valier Junior High
48
Round 2 - Final
3   3/16 6p
Christopher Elementary School
64
Sesser-Valier Junior High
12
 
WINNER
Christopher Elementary School
Region: 3
Organizer: Smithton
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 6a
Joseph Arthur Middle School
56
Lebanon Junior High
23
2   3/10 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME ]
55
Dupo Junior High
29
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12 6:30p
Joseph Arthur Middle School
63
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
29
 
WINNER
Joseph Arthur Middle School
Region: 4
Organizer: Gallatin County Junior High School
Host: Hardin County School District
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 6a • Creal Springs Forfeit Game
Hardin County School District
1
Creal Springs - Adams School
0
2   3/10 4a
Pope County School
 
Gallatin County Junior High School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12
Hardin County School District
51
Pope County School
32
 
WINNER
Hardin County School District
Region: 5
Organizer: Albion
Host: Wayne City Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Wayne City Junior High
21
Fairfield Junior High
40
2   3/9 6p
Albion
52
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
24
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 6p
Fairfield Junior High
 
Albion
 
 
WINNER
Albion
Region: 6
Organizer: Chester Grade School
Host: New Athens Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/8 6p • No Spectators
New Athens Junior High
24
Marissa Junior High
41
2   3/8 7p • No Spectators
Chester Grade School
48
Trico Junior High
15
Round 2 - Final
3   3/10 6p • No Spectators
Marissa Junior High
29
Chester Grade School
62
 
WINNER
Chester Grade School
Region: 7
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/8 4p
Nashville Middle School
48
Okawville Jr High
9
2   3/9 5:30p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
54
Woodlawn
33
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 4p
Nashville Middle School
62
Pinckneyville Junior High School
31
 
WINNER
Nashville Middle School
Region: 8
Organizer: Central City School
Host: Breese District 12
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 6p
Breese District 12
43
Aviston Elementary School
42
2   3/10 6p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
47
Central City School
35
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12 7p
Breese District 12
 
Rome Comm. Cons. School
 
 
WINNER
Boys Basketball
2021 Class L
Regional meeting date: Feb 24, 2021
Regionals: Mar 08, 2021 - Mar 13, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/8 5p
Herrin Middle School
46
Murphysboro Middle School
19
2   3/8 6:45p
Carterville Junior High
57
Carbondale Middle School
40
Round 2 - Final
3   3/10 5p
Herrin Middle School
38
Carterville Junior High
43
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/8 5p
Marion Junior High
69
Eldorado Middle School
32
2   3/8 5p
Harrisburg Middle School
40
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
36
Round 2 - Final
3   3/10 5p
Marion Junior High
58
Harrisburg Middle School
47
 
WINNER
Marion Junior High
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Benton Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 5p
Benton Grade School
44
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
19
2   3/9 6:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
71
Johnston City Middle School
52
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 5:30p
Benton Grade School
58
DuQuoin Middle School
38
 
WINNER
Benton Grade School
Region: 4
Organizer: Triad Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/11 5p
Triad Middle School
52
Roxana Junior High
32
2   3/11 5p
Highland Middle School
29
Collinsville Junior High School
32
Round 2 - Final
3   3/13 10a
Triad Middle School
 
Collinsville Junior High School
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Host: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/11 5p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
59
Wesclin Jr. High
23
2   3/11 6:30p
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
45
Carlyle Junior High
49
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12 5:30p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
52
Carlyle Junior High
34
 
WINNER
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Region: 6
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 7p
Centralia Junior High
56
Hamilton County Junior High
21
2   3/9 5:30p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
46
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
29
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 6p
Centralia Junior High
55
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
29
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/11 6p
Olney Richland County Middle School
50
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
12
2   3/11 6p
Carmi-White County Middle School
42
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
17
Round 2 - Final
3   3/13 11a
Olney Richland County Middle School
46
Carmi-White County Middle School
25
 
WINNER
Olney Richland County Middle School
Region: 8
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Waterloo Junior High
67
Sparta Lincoln School
28
2   3/9 6p
Mascoutah Middle School
41
Red Bud Elementary School
47
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 6p
Waterloo Junior High
44
Red Bud Elementary School
20
 
WINNER
Waterloo Junior High

More Articles ...

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 181 guests and no members online