2009 Boys Class L State Track

 
CLASS L BOYS STATE TRACK MEET
Held Saturday May 9th
at Rend Lake College
in Ina, Illinois
 
 

1st Collinsville 55.5
2nd O'Fallon 47
3rd Marion 44
4th Belle Valley
38
 
Olney 35.5, Du Quoin 34, Waterloo 31, Centralia 27, Salem Franklin 26, Murphrysboro 25, Highland 21, Columbia 20.5, Wolf Branch 17, Emge 17, Carterville 16, Dupo 14, Mt. Vernon 14, Harrisburg 12.5, Herrin 12, Mt. Carmel 10, Carmi 10, Carbondale 10, Triad 8, West Franfort 8, Central Jr. High 7, Chester 6, Johnston City 5, Sesser-Valier 5, Nashville 4, Massac 3, Grant 1, Christopher 1


Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th
  1 Gaines                 Murphrysboro          12.29   10
  2 Washburn               Olney                 12.30    8
  3 Collins                Belle Valley          12.67    6
  4 Appleby                Belle Valley          12.73    5
  5 Deamer                 Carbondale            12.76    4
  6 Read                   Columbia              12.83    2.5
  6 Birkla                 Collinsville          12.83    2.5
  8 Lloyd                  Mt. Vernon            13.01    1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th
  1 Franklin               O'Fallon              12.88   10
  2 Youngman               Du Quoin              12.88    8
  3 Dawson                 Wolf Branch           12.91    6
  4 Lamm                   Collinsville          12.98    5
  5 King                   Carterville           13.15    4
  6 Cockrum                Sesser-Valier         13.29    3
  7 Sailer                 Carmi                 13.40    2
  8 Brown                  Christopher           13.48    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
  1 Mayweather             Collinsville          ??.??   10
  2 Washburn               Olney                 ??.??    8
  3 Lamm                   Collinsville          ??.??    6
  4 Hinderliter            Mt. Carmel            ??.??    5
  5 Wilbourn               Central Jr. High      ??.??    4
  6 Dunn                   Belle Valley          ??.??    3
  7 Glisson                Johnston City         ??.??    2
  8 Nuernberger            Marion                ??.??    1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
  1 Mayweather             Collinsville          54.60   10
  2 Mabley                 Herrin                55.42    8
  3 Kanaske                Collinsville          56.22    6
  4 Conklin                Salem Franklin        56.54    5
  5 Cane                   Belle Valley          56.59    4
  6 Glisson                Johnston City         56.60    3
  7 Cantrell               Olney                 56.73    2
  8 Smith                  Grant                 57.02    1

Boys 800 Meter Run
  1 Riba                   O'Fallon            2:11.81   10
  2 Gray                   Highland            2:11.92    8
  3 Amann                  Waterloo            2:16.07    6
  4 Haller                 Triad               2:16.44    5
  5 Hinkle                 Murphrysboro        2:19.55    4
  6 Mollinckodt            Columbia            2:19.78    3
  7 Mercer                 Carmi               2:20.26    2
  8 Adams                  Carterville         2:20.34    1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
  1 Riba                   O'Fallon            4:56.57   10
  2 Amann                  Waterloo            5:02.28    8
  3 Gibson                 Carbondale          5:02.50    6
  4 Issacc                 Highland            5:05.48    5
  5 Rodenberg              Waterloo            5:06.30    4
  6 Faulkenberg            Triad               5:11.86    3
  7 Goss                   O'Fallon            5:12.52    2
  8 Watts                  Carterville         5:15.93    1

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
  1 Woodward               Salem Franklin        14.81   10
  2 Jefferson              Mt. Vernon            15.38    8
  3 Cash                   Marion                15.53    6
  4 Smith                  Centralia             15.73    5
  5 Dent                   Belle Valley          15.75    4
  6 Dawson                 Wolf Branch           15.77    3
  7 Gendron                Chester               15.89    2
  8 Spradling              Columbia              16.46    1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th
  1 Collinsville                               1:39.20   10
  2 Belle Valley                               1:42.08    8
  3 Columbia                                   1:43.41    6
  4 Du Quoin                                   1:43.42    5
  5 O'Fallon                                   1:43.44    4
  6 Emge                                       1:44.28    3
  7 Murphrysboro                               1:44.91    2
  8 Marion                                     1:45.25    1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th
  1 Carterville                                1:44.32   10
  2 Marion                                     1:46.68    8
  3 Wolf Branch                                1:47.01    6
  4 Mt. Carmel                                 1:47.78    5
  5 Chester                                    1:49.84    4
  6 Waterloo                                   1:50.76    3
  7 Highland                                   1:52.18    2
  8 Salem Franklin                             1:52.56    1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  1 O'Fallon                                   3:52.38   10
  2 West Franfort                              3:54.43    8
  3 Highland                                   3:55.14    6
  4 Mt. Vernon                                 3:56.05    5
  5 Marion                                     3:58.22    4
  6 Olney                                      3:59.59    3
  7 Carmi                                      4:03.99    2
  8 Wolf Branch                                4:04.21    1

Boys High Jump
  1 Cole                   Du Quoin            5-10.00   10
  2 Smith                  Centralia           5-06.00    8
  3 Collins                Belle Valley        5-06.00    6
  4 McDonald               Dupo                5-06.00    5
  5 Brown                  Emge                5-04.00    4
  6 Schulte                Massac              5-04.00    3
  7 Johnson                Herrin              5-04.00    2
  8 Roper                  Harrisburg          5-04.00    1

Boys Pole Vault
  1 Jourdan                Salem Franklin     11-03      10
  2 Cook                   Du Quoin            9-06       8
  3 Evetts                 Marion              9-06       6
  4 Bailey                 Olney               9-00       5
  5 Waldrop                Marion              9-00       4
  6 Sweetin                Du Quoin            9-00       3
  7 Carmody                Olney               8-06       1.5
  7 Upchurch               Harrisburg          8-06       1.5

Boys Long Jump
  1 Holmes                 Emge               19-01.25   10
  2 Jones                  Marion             18-01.00    8
  3 Rarden                 Dupo               18-01.00    6
  4 Bean                   Belle Valley       18-00.00    2
  5 Lamm                   Collinsville       17-11.00    5
  6 Sailer                 Carmi              17-09.00    4
  7 McDonald               Dupo               17-08.25    3
  8 Dodds                  O'Fallon           17-03.75    1

Boys Shot Put
  1 Campbell               Centralia          48-06.00   10
  2 Farris                 Columbia           41-04.00    8
  3 Gude                   Murphrysboro       41-03.00    6
  4 Bebout                 Harrisburg         40-05.00    5
  5 Hagenek                Nashville          39-06.50    4
  6 Foster                 Central Jr. High   37-10.00    3
  7 Loucks                 Sesser-Valier      37-00.00    2
  8 Reeves                 Wolf Branch        34-08.00    1

Boys Discus Throw
  1 Duncan                 Waterloo          151-04.00   10
  2 Washburn               Olney             138-03.00    8
  3 Winn                   Marion            132-08.00    6
  4 Bebout                 Harrisburg        130-11.00    5
  5 Wood                   Centralia         127-03.50    4
  6 Kerrens                Murphrysboro      121-04.50    3
  7 Stowers                Herrin            117-01.00    2
  8 Conner                 Collinsville      115-07.00    1

2009 Boys Class S State Track

 
CLASS S BOYS STATE TRACK MEET
Held Saturday May 9th
at Salem High School
 

1st Elverado 48
2nd Selmaville 42.5
3rd Summersville 39
4th Jonesboro 34
 
Meridian 30.5, Cisne 26, Field 26, Germantown 23, Giant City 19, Vienna 19, Pinckneyville #204 18, Opdyke-Belle Rive 15, Evansville 14, St. Mark's Steeleville 12, Ashley 11.5, Central City 11, Bluford 10, Goreville 10, Cairo 10, Rome-Dix 10, Zeigler-Royalton 10, Iuka 9.5, All Saints 9, St. Mary's Centralia 9, Red Bud Catholic 8, Waltonville 8, Woodlawn 8, North Clay 8, Smithton 7, DeSoto 7, St. Mary's Mt. Carmel 6, Raccoon 6, St. Mary's Mt. Vernon 6, Prairie du Rocher 4, Hoyleton 3, Dodds 2, Egyptian 2, Chester Catholic 2, Bethel 1, Trinity Lutheran Centrailia 1, Lebanon 1


100m Hurdles
1.   Lipe         Elverado                       14.31
2.   Boss         Summersville                   14.40
3.   D Atteberry  Cisne                          15.13
4.   Cook         Meridian                       15.15
5.   Noda         Selmaville                     15.81
6.   Witges       Waltonville                    15.97
7.   Williams J   DeSoto                         16.39
8.   Isaac        Rome-Dix                       16.69

7th Grade Relay
1.  Vienna                                     1:49.65
2.  Jonesboro                                  1:50.89
3.  St. Mary's Mt. Vernon                      1:51.10
4.  Field                                      1:53.38
5.  Giant City                                 1:54.34
6.  Raccoon                                    1:54.40
7.  Central City                               1:55.57
8.  Zeigler-Royalton                           1:55.61

400m Dash
1.   Boss          Summersville                  57.70
2.  A Atteberry    Cisne                         57.86
3.   Harms         Zeigler-Royalton              58.87
4.   Isaac         Rome-Dix                      58.90
5.   Hamilton      Giant City                    59.34
6.   Williams J    DeSoto                        59.56
7.   Price.        Egyptian                      59.62
8.   Rexilius      Raccoon                       59.72

1600m Run
1.   Burkett       Selmaville                  5:11.70
2.   DuClos        Red Bud Catholic            5:21.13
3.   Wilson        St. Mark's Steeleville      5:22.16
4.   Stern         Ashley                      5:24.27
5.   Piperakis     Cisne                       5:24.78
6.   Lowery        Vienna                      5:25.09
7.   Staat         Cisne                       5:28.84
8.   McCoy         Bethel                      5:29.46

Varsity Relay
1.  Meridian                                   1:44.86
2.  Jonesboro                                  1:47.55
3.  Pinckneyville #204                         1:48.34
4.  Field                                      1:49.07
5.  Elverado                                   1:50.27
6.  Central City                               1:50.44
7.  Cisne                                      1:50.47
8.  All Saints                                 1:50.90

8th Grade 100m Dash
1.   Lipe          Elverado                      12.20
2.   Parker.       Meridian                      12.22
3.   Goessman      Jonesboro                     12.56
4.   Boss          Summersville                  12.62
5.   Yoho          North Clay                    12.67
6.   Whitener      St. Mary's Centralia          12.72
7.  D Atteberry    Cisne                         12.83
8.   Jennings      Lebanon                       13.15

7th Grade 100m Dash
1.   Grider        Field                         12.40
2.   Turner        Summersville                  12.96
3.   Graves        Vienna                        13.25
4.   Harvell       Jonesboro                     13.27
5.   Knue          All Saints                    13.33
6.   Noda          Selmaville                    13.87
7.   Wingerter     Chester Catholic              13.88
8.   Blankenship   Pinckneyville #204            13.89

800m Run
1.   Brown         Goreville                   2:18.32
2.   Burkett       Selmaville                  2:20.32
3.   Vargo         St. Mary's Mt. Carmel       2:22.16
4.   Stern         Ashley                      2:23.27
5.   Landon        Evansville                  2:24.00
6.   Anderson.     Hoyleton                    2:25.55
7.   Rexilius      Raccoon                     2:26.17
8.   Hamilton      Giant City                  2:27.27

200m Dash
1.   Lipe          Elverado                      25.47
2.   Boss          Summersville                  26.00
3.   Grider        Field                         26.25
4.   Kohnen        Germantown                    26.47
5.   Goessman      Jonesboro                     26.96
6.   Shopinski.    Pinckneyville #204            27.12
7.  D Atteberry    Cisne                         27.13
8.   Junidi        Trinity Lutheran Centrailia   27.90

1600m Relay
1.  Giant City                                 4:05.77
2.  Elverado                                   4:07.93
3.  Smithton                                   4:10.51
4.  St. Mark's Steeleville                     4:14.66
5.  Rome-Dix                                   4:14.91
6.  Zeigler-Royalton                           4:17.95
7.  Dodds                                      4:18.37
8.  Central City                               4:18.78

Discus
1.   Kohnen        Germantown                145'10.00"
2.   Shopinski.    Pinckneyville #204        131'03.50"
3.   Shores        St. Mary's Centralia      122'02.50"
4.   Dye           Bluford                   117'00.75"
5.   Jones.....    Meridian                  113'00.25"
6.   Goodiel       Central City              107'03.50"
7.   Joles         DeSoto                    106'06.50"
8.   Winkelman     St. Mark's Steeleville    105'07.00"

Shot Put
1.   Young         Cairo                      46'11.00"
2.   Kohnen        Germantown                 45'10.00"
3.   Hahn          Iuka                       44'04.00"
4.   Dye           Bluford                    43'04.25"
5.   Yoho          North Clay                 41'02.50"
6.   Jones.....    Meridian                   40'09.00"
7.   Wiegard       Prairie du Rocher          40'04.25"
8.   Caravia       Smithton                   40'03.50"

Long Jump
1.   Ellis         Opdyke-Belle Rive          18'03.00"
2.   Noda          Selmaville                 17'04.50"
3.   Lipe          Elverado                   17'04.50"
4.   Anderson      Waltonville                17'02.00"
5.   Gerstner      All Saints                 16'08.00"
6.   Sadler        Jonesboro                  16'06.00"
7.   Wiegard       Prairie du Rocher          16'05.00"
8.   Stern         Ashley                     16'05.00"

High Jump
1.   Landon        Evansville                     5'09"
2.   Melendez      Woodlawn                       5'07"
3.   Noda          Selmaville                     5'04"
4.   Ellis         Opdyke-Belle Rive              5'04"
5.T  Burkett       Selmaville                     5'02"
 .T  Hahn          Iuka                           5'02"
7.   Weber         Central City                   5'00"
8.T  Stern         Ashley                         4'10"
 .T  Parker.       Meridian                       4'10"

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 40 guests and no members online