Boys Track Records

Boys Track Records

Wind is not a factor in our record keeping.

Records may be set in the finals and only in
the State Meet itself.

 

CLASS S BOYS FIELD EVENTS

Event Mark
Person Year
Long Jump  20' 2-1/2" Lane Ross (Vienna) 2017
Shot Put 54' 11-1/4"  Anderson (Norris City) 2000
Discus 155' 6-3/4"  Schmidt (Raccoon) 2001
High Jump 5' 11"  Horath (North Clay) 1998
 

CLASS S BOYS RUNNING EVENTS (Fully Automated Timing)

 Event  Mark
Person/Team Year
7th Gr. Relay 1:44.92 Raccoon 2022
100m Hurdles 13.80 Keaton Koch (Woodlawn) 2022
400m Dash 54.28 Jack Nimmo (Maryville Christian) 2022
1600m Run 4:55.70 Jack Pifer (St.Boniface) 2016
Varsity Relay  1:40.46 Sesser-Valier 2017
7th Gr. 100m 12.02 Keaton Koch (Woodlawn) 2022
8th Gr. 100m 11.75 Jaylen Dewalt (Grant) 2022
800m Run 2:12.76 Jones (Rome) 2012
200m Dash 24.08 Caleb Logan (Pinckneyville #204) 2013
1600m Relay 3:54.48  Woodlawn 2017
 

CLASS S BOYS RUNNING EVENTS (Manual Timing)

 Event Mark
Person/Team Year
7th Gr. Relay 1:48.90  Nashville 1987
     Selmaville 2001
100m Hurdles  13.90  Queen
 (Trin. Luth. Centralia)
1999
400m Dash  54.60  Dare (Bluford) 1981
1600m Run  4:40.67  Zeiler (Jefferson) 2001
Varsity Relay  1:41.47   Nashville 2006
7th Gr. 100m 11.90
in prelim
 Daniel Oats (Meridian) 2014
8th Gr. 100m 11.40  Taylor (Carrier Mills) 1985
800m Run 2:10.59  Tiller (St.Mark's) 2003
200m Dash 23.90  Taylor (Carrier Mills) 1985
1600m Relay 3:54.83  Raccoon 2002 

 


 

 
 CLASS L BOYS FIELD EVENTS

 Event Mark
Person/Team Year
Long Jump  21' 11"  Jackson (Belleville Central) 2010
Shot Put 59-6 7/8    Minton (Salem) 1995
Discus 167'11"  Schmid (Marion) 2016
High Jump 6' 5"  Thompson (Herrin) 2003
Pole Vault 12' 6"  Smothers (Marion) 1986
 

CLASS L BOYS RUNNING EVENTS (Manual Timing)

 Event Mark
Person/Team Year
7th Gr. Relay 1:42.31 O'Fallon - Fulton 2011
400m Relay 47.22 Wolf Branch 2014
100m Hurdles  12.88 Duncan (Harrisburg) 1998
400m Dash 51.62 Jones (Marrion) 2002
1600m Run 4:39.63 Lynch (Mt. Vernon) 2000
Varsity Relay 1:36.95 O'Fallon Fulton 2012
7th Gr. 100m 11.52 Bean (Belle Valley) 2007
8th Gr. 100m 10.98 Stanley (Marion) 2006
800m Run 2:04.50 Davidson (O'Fallon Fulton)   2012
200m Dash 22.83 Stanley (Marion) 2006
1600m Relay   3:44.70   Harrisburg 1985

 

CLASS L BOYS RUNNING EVENTS (Fully Automated Timing)

 Event Mark
Person/Team Year
7th Gr. Relay 1:41.96 Collinsville 2018
400m Relay 45.36 Mascoutah 2022
100m Hurdles 13.57 Caden Bee (Salem) 2018
400m Dash 52.31 Caden Bee (Salem) 2018
1600m Run 4:33.02 Mumford (Wesclin) 2017
Varsity Relay  
1:35.89  
Mascoutah 2022
7th Gr. 100m 11.02 Malachi Wren (Wolf Branch)  2018
8th Gr. 100m 10.81 Brown (Carriel) 2015
800m Run 2:06.87 Affolder (Mascoutah) 2014
200m Dash 22.50 Jackson (Belleville Central) 2010
1600m Relay 3:43.00 Marion 2018
 

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 973 guests and no members online