Member schools

Akin
21962 Akin Blacktop
Akin, IL 62890

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 97
2023 enrollment: 93
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red/White/Black
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kandi Wilkerson

Head Coach Boys Basketball
Shawn Craig
Softball, Baseball
Katie King

(mobile)
Track Coach
Shawn Craig
Albers
206 N Broadway
PO Box 104
Albers, IL 62215

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 145
2023 enrollment: 156
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kyle Peters
ext 19
(mobile)
Boys and Girls Golf
Brian Barth
ext 19
Boys Basketball
Kyle Peters
ext 19
(mobile)
Cross Country
Nancy Rakers

Girls Basketball
Liz Norrenberns

Track and Field
Bree Gerfen

Volleyball
Casey Thole

Albion
361 W Main St
Albion, IL 62806

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 394
2023 enrollment: 385
Team name: Lions
Colors: Purple/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
Athletic Director
Joe Rivers

All Saints Academy (Breese)
295 N Clinton
Breese, IL 62230

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 324
2023 enrollment: 301
Team name: Saints
Colors: Blue/Gold/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rod Kloeckner

Allendale
101 N 3rd St
PO Box 130
Allendale, IL 62410

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 123
2023 enrollment: 124
Team name: Yellow Jackets
Colors: Purple/Gold
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Assistant Principal/Cheer Coach
Cindy Brogan
ext 108
Baseball Coach (co-op Allendale and St. Mary's - Mt. Carmel)
Mike Ile
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach (co-op Allendale and St. Mary's
Haleigh Buchanan

Girls Basketball Coach (Co-op Mt. Carmel-St. Mary's)
TBD
Girls Cross Country Coach
Brittany Weiss
ext 112
Superintendent/Principal/Athletic Director
Bob Bowser
ext 118
Track (co-op with Allendale and St. Mary's-Mt. Carmel)
TBD
Volleyball Head Coach (co-op with Allendale and St. Mary's)
TBD
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
7 S Edwards St
Altamont, IL 62411

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 183
2023 enrollment: 173
Team name: Rockets
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Margeaux Buhrmann

Administrator-Principal
Robi Flach

Coach-7/8 Basketball
Neil Winter

Head Coach-Baseball
Dane Milleville

Head Coach-Cross Country
Trenton Deadmond

Head Coach-Volleyball

Alton Middle School
2200 College Ave
Alton, IL 62002

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 3,658
2023 enrollment: 3,744
Team name: Junior Redbirds
Colors: Red/Gray
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Girls Bowling
2023 participation:Boys Bowling, Girls Bowling
Athletic Director
Amy Cotton

Anna
301 S Green St
Anna, IL 62906

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 556
2023 enrollment: 585
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Red/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rob Lannom

Athletic Director Assistant
Sam Taylor

(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Justin Richardson

(mobile)
Bowling Coach
Cary Quick

Boys Basketball, Boys Track
Will McKenzie

(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Jenny Sadler

Girls Track Coach
Ginger Staples

(mobile)
Softball, Girls Basketball
Patt Pitts
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Kelly Thorpe
(mobile)
Apostolic Christian Academy
1500 Mills Cart Rd
Salem, IL 62881

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 50
2023 enrollment: 55
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rissa Stratton

Coach
John VanHoutin
(mobile)
Head Coach
Leslie Wood

(mobile)
Ashley Grade School
450 N Third St
Ashley, IL 62808

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 123
2023 enrollment: 119
Boys team: Wolves
Girls team: Lady Wolves
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brian Hodge

Aviston Elementary School
350 S Hull St
Aviston, IL 62216

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 403
2023 enrollment: 394
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tammy Kuper
ext 172
(mobile)
Administrator
Phillip Hamil

(mobile)
Administrator (Principal)
Lisa Niemeyer

(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Dennis Rakers

Bowling Coach
Lori Locke
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Alec Kuhl
(mobile)
Cheer Coach
Haley Markus

(mobile)
Cross Country and Track
Kim Moran

Girls Basketball Coach
Casey Jackson
(mobile)
Golf Coach
Brad Kampwerth
(mobile)
Softball Coach
TBA
Volleyball Coach
Caitlyn Milligan

Bartelso Elementary School
306 S Washington St
PO Box 267
Bartelso, IL 62218

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 166
2023 enrollment: 163
Team name: Braves
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Scott Harre

BOYS BASKETBALL COACH
Scott Harre
BOYS BOWLING

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS BASKETBALL COACH
Shelby Kohrmann
GIRLS BOWLING

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Superintendent
Tom Siegler

(mobile)
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL COACH

BBNS Academy
4068 Oakmont Dr.
Pontoon Beach, IL 62040

2024 enrollment: 70
2023 enrollment: 10
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Alvina Darby

Belle Valley School (Belleville)
2465 Amann Dr
Belleville, IL 62220

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 963
2023 enrollment: 903
Team name: Bombers
Colors: Red / Black / White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Todd Gleadle

Belleville Central Junior High
1801 Central School Rd
Belleville, IL 62220

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,567
2023 enrollment: 1,557
Team name: Raiders
Colors: Navy Blue/White/Silver
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Baum

Assistant Principal
Jamie Cox

Principal
Bill Wright

Belleville West Junior High
840 Royal Heights Rd
Belleville, IL 62226

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,580
2023 enrollment: 1,602
Team name: Westerners
Colors: Green/White/Black
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Baum

Assistant Principal
Caitlin Reinhold

Principal
Gustavo Cotto

Benton Grade School
1000 Forrest
Benton, IL 62812

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 973
2023 enrollment: 1,068
Boys team: Jr. Rangers
Girls team: Jr. Rangerettes
Colors: Maroon/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
JC Davis
ext 1003
Bethel School
1201 Bethel Rd
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 138
2023 enrollment: 158
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Blue / White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Cody Lampp

Baseball Coach
Cody Lampp

Boys Basketball Coach
Cody Lampp

Cheer Coach
Hillary Cope

Cross Country Coach
Shaylyn Crane

Girls Basketball Coach
Jamie Elzy

Girls Softball Coach
Cassie White

Superintendent
Charley Cass

Track Coach
Cody Lampp

Volleyball Coach
Kristen Tate

Blessed Sacrament (Belleville)
8809 W Main
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 143
2023 enrollment: 134
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Red/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Claire Hatch

(mobile)
Bluford
901 6th St
Bluford, IL 62814

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 238
2023 enrollment: 244
Boys team: Trojans
Girls team: Lady Trojans
Colors: Royal Blue/Yellow/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bob Hamerski

(mobile)
Breese District 12
777 Memorial Drive
Breese, IL 62230

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 543
2023 enrollment: 605
Team name: Bobcats
Colors: Purple/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Scott Jackson

Head Baseball Coach
Scott Jackson
ext 232
(mobile)
Head Boys and Girls Cross Country
Lacey Schrand

Head Boys Basketball Coach
Josh Bernardini
(mobile)
Head Boys Track
Jacob Bachman

Head Coach Boys/Girls Golf
Leslie Klay

(mobile)
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Tracy Fehrmann

Head Girls Track

Head Softball Coach
Tracy Fehrman

Head Volleyball Coach
Lea Nenninger
(mobile)
Buncombe CSD
164 Main St
PO Box 40
Buncombe, IL 62912

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 60
2023 enrollment: 61
Boys team: Cats
Girls team: Lady Cats
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jamie Kerley

Cairo Junior High School
4201 Sycamore St
Cairo, IL 62914

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 184
2023 enrollment: 193
Team name: Jr. Pilots
Colors: Royal Blue/Black /White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Gregory Harris
(mobile)
Head Boys Track Coach
Alvin Wiggins
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Jarvis Woodson

Head Coach Girls Basketball
Lanaya Nelson

Head Coach Volleyball
Joyce Ivy

Head Girls Track Coach
Keosha Woods-Ingram
Carbondale Middle School
1150 E Grand Ave
Carbondale, IL 62901

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,424
2023 enrollment: 1,423
Boys team: Cougars
Girls team: Lady Cougars
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Caleb Cobb
ext 2611
Carlyle Junior High
1631 12th St
Carlyle, IL 62231

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 616
2023 enrollment: 670
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Purple/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Darin Smith
ext 2104
(mobile)
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Mike Peebles
Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Adrienne Wilson
Assistant Softball Coach
Jamie Alexander
ext 3115
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Sherri Nolte

Cheer Coach
Samantha Mansfield
Head Baseball Coach
Grant Oster
Head Basketball Coach
Jaris Dalman
ext 2116
Head Girls Basketball coach
Ashlee Kueper

Head Softball Coach
Jay Wellen
ext 3133
(mobile)
Head Volleyball Coach
Loni Smith
Principal
Jeff Teasley
ext 1206
Superintendent
Annie Gray
ext 2128
(mobile)
Track Coach
Nathan Fruend
Carmi-White County Middle School
800 W Main St
Carmi, IL 62821

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 798
2023 enrollment: 850
Boys team: Bull Pups
Girls team: Lady Bullpups
Colors: Maroon/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Trey Mason

(mobile)
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
451 N Seven Hills Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,928
2023 enrollment: 1,924
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Navy Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Sarah Mister

Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
213 W Furlong St
Carrier Mills, IL 62917

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 268
2023 enrollment: 307
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Purple / Gold
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Ben Vinyard

(mobile)
Boys Baseball Coach
Allen Jackson

(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Josh Richardson

(mobile)
Cheer Coach
Emily Scott
(mobile)
Girls Softball Coach
Scott Figg
(mobile)
Principal
Melissa Kuhlman

(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Jillian Greulich
(mobile)
Carterville Junior High
816 S Division St
Carterville, IL 62918

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,525
2023 enrollment: 1,583
Team name: Lions
Colors: Navy Blue/Orange
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brett Diel

Bowling Head Coach
Lee Kirchner
Boys Baseball Head Coach
Reid Cure
Boys Basketball Head Coach
Jacob Towers
Cheerleading Head Coach
Amanda Ahner
Girls Basketball Head Coach
Emily Dunn
Girls Softball Head Coach
Cody Ashton
Girls Volleyball Head Coach
Nathan Emrick
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
1829 Broadway
Mt.Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,232
2023 enrollment: 1,284
Team name: Rams
Colors: Maroon/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Doug Jones

Central City School
129 N Douglas St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 287
2023 enrollment: 325
Team name: Citians
Colors: Orange/Black
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mike Sloat

Administrator
Tim Branon

(mobile)
Baseball
Kris Cook
Bowling
Scott Stevenson
Boys Basketball
Doug Jack

Cheerleading
Cami Williams

Cross-Country
Erin Amason
Girls Basketball
Tom Altenbaumer
Pee-Wee Basketball
Todd Reeves

(mobile)
Scholar Bowl
Mike Sloat
Softball
Jaime Dukes

Track
Erin Amason
Volleyball
Jaime Dukes

Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
1600 E. 9th Street
West Frankfort, IL 62896

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 998
2023 enrollment: 1,021
Team name: Redbirds
Colors: Red / Grey / White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tara Sullivan

Administrator
Tara Sullivan (Principal)

Head Coach
Davy Broy (Softball)

Head Coach
Phil Overturf (Baseball)
Head Coach
Lane Murphy (Cross Country)
Head Coach
Major Rich (Girls Basketball)
Head Coach
Josh Webb (Boys/Girls Golf)

Head Coach
Nathan Wilburn (Girls Track)
Head Coach
John Wright (Boys Track)
Head Coach
Matt Weeks (Boys Basketball)

Head Volleyball Coach
Jennifer Skelton

Centralia Junior High
900 S Pine St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,072
2023 enrollment: 1,087
Boys team: Tigers
Girls team: Tigerettes
Colors: Purple/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mike Lambert
ext 3510
(mobile)
Boys Baseball Coach
Ryan Miller
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Doug Hargis

Boys Cross Country
Lucas Krutsinger
ext 6240
Boys Track Coach
Doug Hargis

Girls Basketball Coach
Abbey Holtkamp
Girls Cross Country
Mike Morris
ext 3801
Girls Softball Coach
Jeremiah Snow

Girls Track Coach
Rita Poore
Girls Volleyball Coach


Century Junior High
4721 Shawnee College Rd
Ullin, IL 62992

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 207
2023 enrollment: 201
Boys team: Centurions
Girls team: Lady Centurions
Colors: Cardinal Red/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Dexter

(mobile)
Chester Grade School
650 Opdyke St
Chester, IL 62233

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 578
2023 enrollment: 547
Team name: Jr. Yellow Jackets
Colors: Orange/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jenny Cartwright
ext 234
(mobile)
Baseball
Jacob Wente
Boys Basketball
Chris Kern
Girls Basketball
Jessica Whiteside
Softball
Courtney Hecht
Track
Courtney Hecht
Volleyball
Don Martin
Christopher Elementary School
501 S Snider St
Christopher, IL 62822

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 480
2023 enrollment: 444
Team name: Bearcats
Colors: Royal Blue/Orange
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh McCurren

(mobile)
Cisne Middle School
206 Mulberry St
PO Box 69
Cisne, IL 62823

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 255
2023 enrollment: 235
Team name: Blazing Bullets
Colors: Royal / Orange
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeff Baker
ext 18
(mobile)
Clay City Junior High
607 S Walnut
PO Box 542
Clay City, IL 62824

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 165
2023 enrollment: 208
Boys team: Cubs
Girls team: Lady Cubs
Colors: Royal Blue/White/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Larry Gariepy

Boys Basketball
Brandon Mitchell

cheer coach
Lyndi Thompson

Volleyball
Jazmyn Rodriquez
ext 392
Cobden Unit School
413 N Appleknocker Dr
Cobden, IL 62920

2024 enrollment: 272
2023 enrollment: 280
Team name: Appleknockers
Colors: Maroon / White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tami Ury

(mobile)
Baseball
LJ Hackethal

Boys Basketball
Justin Snell

(mobile)
Cheer
Kelly Schluter

(mobile)
Girls Basketball
Mike Long

(mobile)
Golf
Brett Pinnon

(mobile)
Softball
Paige Lacy

(mobile)
Track/Cross Country
Emily Boie

Volleyball
Julia Long

(mobile)
Collinsville Junior High School
9649 Collinsville Rd
Collinsville, IL 62234

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 3,166
2023 enrollment: 3,996
Team name: Trailblazers
Colors: Purple/White
2025 participation:Boys Bowling, Girls Bowling
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Girls Bowling
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kevin Moore
ext 2111
(mobile)
Bowling Coach
Joe Legendre
(mobile)
Coulterville Unit District
101 W Grant St
Coulterville, IL 62237

2024 enrollment: 133
2023 enrollment: 146
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/White/Black
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Sara Maynard
ext 112
Baseball Coach
Chelsea French

Basketball Coach
Jim Talbert

Softball Coach
Amy Howell

Track and Field

Volleyball

Crab Orchard Elementary School
19189 Bailey St
Marion, IL 62959

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 314
2023 enrollment: 308
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Orange/Black/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tyler Hatton

Boys Basketball Coach
Dave Clark

Girls Softball Coach
Troy Williams
Volleyball Coach
Brandi Orr
Creal Springs - Adams School
15470 Lake of Egypt Rd
PO Box 418
Creal Springs, IL 62922

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 234
2023 enrollment: 210
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue / Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Reid Roper

Baseball Coach
Josh Mieldezis
Boys Basketball Coach
Rick Johnson
Boys Track/Field Coach
Colton Allen
Cheer Coach
Nikki Hutchinson
Cheer Coach
Jenna Johnson
Cross Country Coach
Jessie Wallace
Cross Country Coach
Sara Baker
Girls Basketball Coach
Dannielle Hestand
Girls Track/Field Coach
Sarah Allen
Softball Coach
Dannielle Hestand
Volleyball Coach
Kaylee Evans
Cypress Elementary School District
4580 Mt. Pisgah Rd
Cypress, IL 62923

2024 enrollment: 101
2023 enrollment: 106
Team name: Cats
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kimberly Shoemaker

Assistant Athletic Director
Christine Ross

Damiansville Elementary School
101 E Main St.
Damiansville, IL 62215

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 88
2023 enrollment: 87
Team name: Indians
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2023 participation:Boys Golf, Girls Golf
Administrator
Dustin E Nail

Desoto
311 Hurst Rd
Desoto, IL 62924

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 173
2023 enrollment: 167
Team name: Rangers
Colors: Black/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lauren Clough
ext 1225
(mobile)
Head Coach-Baseball
Brian Chaney
ext 1256
Head Coach-Boys Basketball
Elvanus Watts
ext 1253
Head Coach-Girls Basketball
Christine Snyder
ext 1241
Head Coach-Softball
Montana Taylor
ext 1228
Head Coach-Track
Elvanus Watts
ext 1253
Head Coach-Volleyball
Montana Taylor
ext 1228
Principal
Kelly Taylor
ext 1223
Superintendent
Doug Corzine
ext 1242

Dongola Unit School District 66
1000 High St
PO Box 190
Dongola, IL 62926

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 148
2023 enrollment: 0
Boys team: Devils
Girls team: Lady Devils
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Principal
Salina Hilliard

Dupo Junior High
600 Louisa Ave
Dupo, IL 62239

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 570
2023 enrollment: 590
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Maroon/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jill Weier

Baseball Coach
Keith Kessler
Boys Basketball
Tony Hempen
Girls Basketball
Casey Brumit
Softball
Jennifer Donald
Track and Cross Country
Lyz Anderson
Volleyball
Hannah Dunn
DuQuoin Middle School
845 E Jackson St
DuQuoin, IL 62832

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 845
2023 enrollment: 857
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeremy Cornett

Head Baseball Coach
Tim Davis
ext 1107
Head Boys Basketball
Ryan Heape
ext 1128
Head Boys Track
Chuck Montgomery
ext 1115
Head Cheer Coach
Amanda Milam
ext 1010
Head Cross Country
Chuck Montgomery
ext 1115
Head Girls Basketball
Debbie Ritter
ext 1114
Head Girls Track
Debbie Ritter
ext 1114
Head Softball Coach
Jason James
ext 1120
Head Volleyball
Issac Miller
ext 2225
Principal
Denise Woodsides
ext 1150
Superintendent
Dr. Steve Mayerhofer

Egyptian Middle School
20023 Diswood Rd
Tamms, IL 62988

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 213
2023 enrollment: 266
Boys team: Pharaohs
Girls team: Lady Pharaohs
Colors: Royal/Red/White
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Dillard

(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Dale Pender

(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Mike Mathis
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Leslie Thompson

(mobile)
Eldorado Middle School
1907 First St
Eldorado, IL 62930

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 683
2023 enrollment: 676
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Purple/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Billy Tippett

Elverado Junior High School
190 Harrison Street
PO Box 35
Vergennes, IL 62994

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 229
2023 enrollment: 247
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Blue / Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Aaron Wright
ext 499
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Dennis Stewart

(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Jarrod Kreid
ext 225
(mobile)
Girls Basketball Coach
Taylor Cheek
ext 246
(mobile)
Principal
Connie Clendenin
ext 222
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Elizabeth Thompson
ext 231
(mobile)
Track Coach
Jon Booker
ext 245
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach


Emge Jr. High School
7401 Westchester Dr
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 635
2023 enrollment: 689
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mark Bauer

Asst. Softball Coach
Dennis Jenkins
Asst. Softball Coach
Paul Dashner
Head Coach (Boys' Track)
Robert Winn
Head Coach (Baseball)
Robert Winn
Head Coach (Boys' BBall)
Mark Bauer
Head Coach (Boys' Bowling)
Ed Neirmann
Head Coach (Girls' BBall)
Robert Winn
Head Coach (Girls' Bowling)
Tegan Clinton
Head Coach (Girls' Track)
Danielle Steigerwald
Head Coach (Softball)
Jenilyn Marsh
Head Coach (Volleyball)
Allison Rueter
Evansville Attendance Center
701 Oak St
Evansville, IL 62242

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 110
2023 enrollment: 115
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue / White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kelly Carpenter
ext 5101
Baseball Coach


Basketball Coach
Jerry Carpenter
ext 5119
Boys Track Coach
Marie Russell
ext 5116
Cross Country Coach


Girls Track Coach
Diane Chambers
ext 5117
Softball Coach
Hannah Fullerton
ext 5105
Ewing-Northern CCSD
51 North Main Street
Ewing, IL 62836

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 214
2023 enrollment: 214
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Amy Hamson

Head Coach-Baseball
Levi Pearce

Head Coach-Basketball
Wyatt McClintock

Head Coach-Cross Country
Nathan Minor
Head Coach-Softball
Amanda Hughes

Head Coach-Track
Jeff Fauver

Head Coach-Volleyball
Rhonda Carlton

Fairfield Junior High
200 W Center St
Fairfield, IL 62837

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 542
2023 enrollment: 555
Boys team: Colts
Girls team: Lady Colts
Colors: Red/Black
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Yvette Combs

Baseball Coach
Robert Black
Boys Basketball Coach
Jayzale O'Neal
Boys Track Coach
Robert Black
Cheerleading Sponsor
Raya Horton
Cross Country Coach
Amelia Lingafetler
Girls Basketball Coach
Justin Hodges
Girls Track Coach
Justin Sander
Softball Coach
Bryce Kovacich
Volleyball Coach
Yvette Combs

Farrington Comm. Cons. School
20941 E Divide Rd
Bluford, IL 62814

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 50
2023 enrollment: 49
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Katie Rankin

Boys and Girls Bowling
Coop with Bluford
Boys' and Girls' Cross Country and Track
Coop with Bluford
Boys' Baseball - Girls' Softball
Coop with Bluford
Boys' Basketball - Girls' Basketball - Volleyball - Cheerleading
Coop with Bluford
Field C.C.S.D. School
21075 N Hails Lane
Texico, IL 62889

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 246
2023 enrollment: 231
Boys team: Panthers
Girls team: Lady Panthers
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nick Hendrix

(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Ben Staley

Bowling Coach
Sarah Robb

Boys Basketball Coach
Nick Hendrix

Boys Cross Country Coach
Travis Hayes

Boys Track Coach
Rob Hulbert

Cheer Leading Coach
Erin Bevis

Girls Basketball Coach
Aaron Pemberton

Girls Cross Country Coach
Rob Hulbert

Girls Track Coach
Nicole Hayes

Golf Coach
Nick Hendrix

Softball Coach
Malorie Hendrix

Volley Ball Coach
Nicole Hayes

First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon)
1111 E Hwy 50
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 219
2023 enrollment: 213
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Caleb Cook
ext 560
(mobile)
Boys Cross Country
Afton Spriggs
Girls Cross Country
Afton Sprioggs
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
609 N Stanford Rd
Flora, IL 62839

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 856
2023 enrollment: 774
Boys team: Pups
Girls team: Lady Pups
Colors: Royal Blue/Orange
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Winters

Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
307 Kyle Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,866
2023 enrollment: 1,835
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Shane Flaar

Galatia Junior High
200 N McKinley
Galatia, IL 62935

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 240
2023 enrollment: 260
Boys team: Bearcats
Girls team: Lady Bearcats
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jimmy Foster
ext 3
Baseball Coach
Tyler Johnson
Boys Basketball Coach
Adam Neal

Cheer Sponsor
Nyla Ruccia

Girls Basketball Coach
Sabrina Franklin

Principal
Shain Crank
Softball Coach
David Jordan

Volleyball Coach
Julia Mattingly
Gallatin County Junior High School
5175 Highway 13
Junction, IL 62954

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 443
2023 enrollment: 459
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Orange / Navy
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mariah Dennison
ext 1303
(mobile)
Geff Grade School
201 E Lafayette St
Geff, IL 62842

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 96
2023 enrollment: 89
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lysa Clary

Principal
Matt Shreve

Germantown Elementary School
401 Walnut
Germantown, IL 62245

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 223
2023 enrollment: 219
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red / Black / White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Blain Loepker
(mobile)
Administrator
Robin Becker

(mobile)
Bowling Coach
Keith Knobeloch
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Jon Hoelscher

(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Chris Hemker
(mobile)
Girls Basketball Coach
Kierra Winkeler
(mobile)
Golf Coach
Jim Murphy
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Shannon Hickmann
(mobile)
Giant City
1062 Boskydell Rd
Carbondale, IL 62902

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 209
2023 enrollment: 208
Team name: Giants
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Toni Tabor

Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
1300 Beltline Rd
Collinsville, IL 62234

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 262
2023 enrollment: 255
Team name: Chargers
Colors: Maroon/Gray
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
Robert Mayhew
ext 231
(mobile)
Goreville
201 S Ferne Clyffe Rd
Goreville, IL 62939

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 415
2023 enrollment: 418
Team name: Blackcats
Colors: Black/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Todd Tripp

Grand Prairie
21462 N Richview Rd
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 72
2023 enrollment: 0
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bekkah Rich-Johnson

(mobile)
Basketball Coach
Keith Jones

Track
Laura Colclasure

Volleyball
Laura Colclasure

(mobile)
Grant Middle School
10110 Old Lincoln Trail
Fairview Heights, IL 62208

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 522
2023 enrollment: 519
Team name: Yankees
Colors: Navy Blue/ Vegas Gold
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David M. Franklin
ext 225
(mobile)
Grayville Junior High
728 W North St
Grayville, IL 62844

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 180
2023 enrollment: 153
Team name: Bison
Colors: Red/Black
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball
Athletic Director
Torin Lee

Cheer Coach
Whitney Howell

Head Basketball Coach
Sky Thompson
(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Softball
Bailey Green
Head Coach Track

Hamilton County Junior High
1 Fox Lane
McLeansboro, IL 62859

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 724
2023 enrollment: 760
Boys team: Foxes
Girls team: Lady Foxes
Colors: Kelly Green/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Clint Winemiller

Hardin County School District
4 School Road
PO Box 218
Elizabethtown, IL 62931

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 332
2023 enrollment: 350
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Blue/Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Hunter Cullum

Baseball Coach
Matt Cullum
Boys Basketball Coach
Hunter Cullum

Girls Basketball Coach
Nyssa Mills
Softball Coach
Grace Vaughn
Volleyball Coach
Kristina Winters
Harrisburg Middle School
312 Bulldog Blvd
Harrisburg, IL 62946

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,130
2023 enrollment: 1,103
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Purple/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kyle McGowan
ext 3202
(mobile)
Administrator
Debbie McGowan
ext 3121
Adminstrator
Lana Bell
ext 3117
Athletic Secretary
Chandler Williams
ext 3122
(mobile)
Head Coach/8th Gr. Boys Basketball
Geoff Absher

Head Coach/8th Gr. Girls Basketball
Kenny McDaniel
Head Coach/8th Gr. Volleyball
Corie Denbow
Head Coach/Baseball
Jay Thompson

Head Coach/Boys Track
Gabe Angelly

Head Coach/Cross Country
James Herren
(mobile)
Head Coach/Girls Track
Marcus Questelle
Head Coach/Golf
Jake Dixon

Head Coach/Softball
Alicyn Dowdy

Herrin Middle School
700 S 14th St
Herrin, IL 62948

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,583
2023 enrollment: 1,566
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Orange/Black
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Steve Sgutt

Highland Middle School
2813 IL-160
Highland, IL 62249

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,813
2023 enrollment: 1,818
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red/Black
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Matt Herndon
ext 3141
(mobile)
Assistant Baseball Coach
Joel Hawkins
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Bill Logsdon
Assistant Cross Country Coach
Bob Vance
Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Hillary Held
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Tina Beyer
Bowling
Kristin Ginestra
Co-Ed Soccer
Jay Robertson
Dance Coach
Elaine Baer
Golf Coach
Jeff Brauns
Head Baseball Coach
Derek Reckmann
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Matt Elledge
Head Cheer Coach
Chelsey Kantner
Head Cross Country Coach
Jene Frey
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Kristy Frey
Head Softball Coach
Glen Nicholls
Head Volleyball Coach
Dawn Hubbard
Track Coach Boys/Girls
Braeden Ebmeyer
Track Coach Boys/Girls
Sam Colburn
Track Coach Boys/Girls
TBA
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
215 N John St
Mascoutah, IL 62258

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 166
2023 enrollment: 149
Team name: Apaches
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Heidi Kilian

Principal
Tim Keefe

Holy Trinity Catholic School (Fairview Heights)
504 Fountains Pkwy
Fairview Heights, IL 62208

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 204
2023 enrollment: 215
Team name: Titans
Colors: Navy Blue / Orange
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf
Athletic Director
Jason Cintron

(mobile)
Immaculate Conception School
409 Palmer Rd
Columbia, IL 62236

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 351
2023 enrollment: 353
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Royal/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Commitee
Bill Gregozeski
Immanuel Lutheran School (Murphysboro)
1915 Pine St
Murphysboro, IL 62966

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 45
2023 enrollment: 47
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Principal
Veronica Manwaring
ext 107
(mobile)
Immanuel Lutheran School (Okawville)
606 S Hanover St
Okawville, IL 62271

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 43
2023 enrollment: 48
Boys team: Vikings/Titans
Girls team: Lady Vikings/Lady Titans
Colors: Royal Blue/White / Black/Blue/Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Kirby

Irvington
500 Superior St
PO Box 130
Irvington, IL 62848

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 70
2023 enrollment: 70
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Maidens
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Justin Elms

(mobile)
Iuka Grade School
405 S. Main St.
Iuka, IL 62849

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 233
2023 enrollment: 220
Boys team: Pirates
Girls team: Lady Pirates
Colors: Forest Green / White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Frech

Jasper Grade School
2030 County Road 1020N
Fairfield, IL 62837

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 174
2023 enrollment: 170
Boys team: Polecats
Girls team: Lady Polecats
Colors: Green/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Eric Basnett

Johnston City Middle School
100 E 12th St
Johnston City, IL 62951

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 689
2023 enrollment: 684
Team name: Indians
Colors: Red / Black
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bill Brayfield

(mobile)
Administrator
Krissy Armes

Baseball Coach
Billy Brayfield
ext 3124
Boys Basketball Coach
Mark Armes
Boys Track Coach
Courtney Childers
Boys/Girls Golf Coach
Bill Brayfield

Cross Country Coach
Kara Stark

Girls Basketball Coach
Jim Switcher
ext 3138
Girls Track Coach
Casey Sanders
ext 3122
Softball Coach
PJ Johnson
Volleyball Coach
Jill Kendrick
ext 3121
Jonesboro CSD
309 Cook Ave
Jonesboro, IL 62952

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 291
2023 enrollment: 307
Boys team: Bulldogs
Girls team: Lady Bulldogs
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director/Cross Country/Track Coach
Josh Staples

(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Braiden Benefield
Bowling Coach
Brooke Toedte
Boys Basketball Coach
Blake Pena
Boys/Girls Golf Coach
Danny McFarland
Girls Basketball Coach/Volleyball Coach
Danny McFarland
Girls Track Coach
Matt Frownfelter
Softball Coach
Rodney Seip
Joppa - Maple Grove School
911 Joppa North Ave
PO Box 10
Joppa, IL 62953

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 135
2023 enrollment: 144
Boys team: Junior Rangers
Girls team: Jr. Lady Rangers
Colors: Green/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jim Eftink
ext 1127
(mobile)
Joseph Arthur Middle School
160 St Ellen Mine Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 560
2023 enrollment: 563
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Navy/Yellow
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Jake Holtkamp

(mobile)
Kell CSD
207 N. Johnson Street
Kell, IL 62853

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 69
2023 enrollment: 80
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Harry Heitmeyer

Coach - Bowling


Coach - Cross Country
Julie Benjamin
(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Basketball
Kenny Benjamin

(mobile)
Head Coach - Volleyball
Howard Phillips

Lebanon Junior High
200 W Schuetz St
Lebanon, IL 62254

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 348
2023 enrollment: 365
Team name: Greyhounds
Colors: Purple/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chad Cruthis

(mobile)
Head Coach-Softball
Lori Reinneck
ext 216
(mobile)
Lick Creek School
7355 Lick Creek Rd
Buncomb, IL 62912

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 111
2023 enrollment: 138
Boys team: Eagles
Girls team: Lady Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jennifer Moutria

Baseball Coach
Andy Cullens
(mobile)
Girls Basketball Coach
Angel Helm

Softball Coach
Doug Vaughn
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Rebecca Corbit

Marion Junior High
1609 W Main St
Marion, IL 62959

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 2,156
2023 enrollment: 2,171
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mike Kraus
ext 305
(mobile)
Assistant Baseball Coach
Stephen Webb
Baseball Coach
Jason Varner
ext 246
(mobile)
Boys' 7th Grade Basketball Coach
Josh Mieldezis
(mobile)
Boys' Assistant Track and Field Coach
Alana Adkins

Boys' Basketball Coach
Timmy Mieldezis
ext 304
(mobile)
Boys' Track and Field Coach
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Cheer Sponsor
Caroline Fletcher Mallow

Cross Country Coach
Alana Adkins
ext 272
(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Dance Team Coach
Chloe Isbell
(mobile)
Girl's 7th Gr. Basketball Coach
RJ Manfredo

(mobile)
Girl's 8th Grade Basketball Coach
Shane Smith

(mobile)
Girls' Assistant Track and Field Coach
Cathy Lawson

Girls' Track and Field Coach
Joy Travelstead
ext 227
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Joy Neal

(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Brandy Mieldezis

(mobile)
Marissa Junior High
300 Schoolview Dr
Marissa, IL 62257

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 283
2023 enrollment: 313
Team name: Comets
Colors: Orange/Black
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Steve Kidd
ext 120
(mobile)
Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Department (Scheduling)
Lori Selman
ext 300
(mobile)
Cheer Coach
TBD
Head Coach - Baseball
Joey Chandler

(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Basketball
Jordon Wagner
(mobile)
Head Coach - Cross Country
TBD
Head Coach - Girls Basketball
Paige Phelps

(mobile)
Head Coach - Softball
CoOping with Coulterville
Head Coach - Track/Field
Matt Espenschied

(mobile)
Head Coach - Volleyball
Jacey Weis
(mobile)
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
PO Box 579
Maryville, IL 62062

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 462
2023 enrollment: 429
Team name: Lions
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tonia Paul
(mobile)
Middle School Baseball Coach
Will Smith
(mobile)
Middle School Cross Country Coach
Stephani Penn
(mobile)
Mascoutah Middle School
846 N 6th St
Mascoutah, IL 62258

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 2,842
2023 enrollment: 2,784
Boys team: Braves
Girls team: Lady Braves
Colors: Purple / White
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chris Lindsay
ext 6121
(mobile)
Boys Basketball
Mark Blunt

Girls Basketball
Katy Elbe
ext 6601
Softball Coach
Nick Seibert

Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
3028 Old Marion Rd
Metropolis, IL 62960

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,232
2023 enrollment: 1,292
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tyson Bormann

(mobile)
Principal
Laura Hayes

McClellan
9475 N Highway 148
Mt.Vernon, IL, IL 62864

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 44
2023 enrollment: 53
Team name: Bobcats
Colors: Blue / White
Athletic Director
David Schulte

Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
1401 Mounds Rd
Mounds, IL 62964

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 302
2023 enrollment: 280
Boys team: Bobkits
Girls team: Lady Bobkits
Colors: Scarlet Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mitch Haskins
ext 238
(mobile)
Assistant Athletic Director
Allen Pearman
ext 1034
(mobile)
Head Baseball Coach
Tanner Crow
ext 1901
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Chauncey Hughes
ext 220
(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Basketball
Brian Brandtner
ext 1028
(mobile)
Head Coach Volleyball
Ra'Kayh Jeter
ext 2901
(mobile)
Head Softball Coach
Heather Gatewood
ext 1029
(mobile)
Head Track Coach
David Davis
ext 1028
(mobile)
Millstadt School
211 W Mill
Millstadt, IL 62260

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 650
2023 enrollment: 667
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Maroon/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bryan Weaver

Boys Track
Jake Bilbruck
Baseball
Rob Beatty
Cross Country Coach
Courtney Keeley

Girls Basketball
Rob Beatty
Girls Track
Courtney Keeley
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
201 N Pear St
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 886
2023 enrollment: 866
Team name: Junior Aces
Colors: Maroon / White
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kyle Buss

Murphysboro Middle School
2125 Spruce St
Murphysboro, IL 62966

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,301
2023 enrollment: 1,257
Team name: Blue Devils
Colors: Blue/White
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Carl Alexander
ext 2202
(mobile)
Assistant Principal
Andrew Winters
Head Baseball Coach
Jeremy Marshall
Head Boys and Girls Cross Country
November Davison
Head Boys and Girls Track
November Davison
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Brad Norman
Head Cheer Coach
Machelle Blevins
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Donovan Burk
Head Softball Coach
Sylvia Kern
Head Volleyball Coach
Holly Thompson
Principal
Elliot Hernan

Nashville Middle School
750 E Gorman St
Nashville, IL 62263

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 539
2023 enrollment: 524
Boys team: Jr. Hornets
Girls team: Jr. Hornettes
Colors: Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jason Finke
ext 215
(mobile)
Baseball Asst. Coach
Pat Heseman
Baseball Head Coach
Kyle Mueller
Boys Basketball Asst. Coach
Pat Heseman
Boys Basketball Head Coach
Alex Timmermann
Cross Country
Jason Finke
ext 215
Girls Basketball Asst. Coach
Jaime May
Girls Basketball Head Coach
Tierney Moore
ext 208
Softball Asst. Coach
Emily Timmermann
Softball Head Coach
Reena Peppenhorst
ext 249
Track Head Coach
Jason Finke
ext 215
Volleyball Asst. Coach
Natasha Scoenberg
ext 225
Volleyball Head Coach
Adria Schnieder
New Athens Junior High
501 Hanft St
New Athens, IL 62264

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 296
2023 enrollment: 302
Team name: Jr. Jackets
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dan Lehman

New Hebron Christian School
10755 E 700th Ave
Robinson, IL 62454

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 120
2023 enrollment: 115
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Green/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Sue Wassel

(mobile)
New Hope
1804 Co. Rd 445 North
Fairfield, IL 62837

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 187
2023 enrollment: 194
Boys team: Panthers
Girls team: Lady Panthers
Colors: Black/White/Red
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kevin Greathouse

New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
12 Greenview Church Rd
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 155
2023 enrollment: 137
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Red / Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chad Courson

(mobile)
New Simpson Hill School
95 Tunnel Hill Rd
Tunnel Hill, IL 62972

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 207
2023 enrollment: 187
Team name: Mustangs
Colors: Red / White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Beth Palmer

Boys/Girls Track Coach
Melody Schmidt

Girls Basketball Coach
Aerial Ford

Girls Softball Coach
Lisa Miller

Volleyball Coach
Suzy King

Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
PO Box 399
Norris City, IL 62869

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 408
2023 enrollment: 462
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Buchta

(mobile)
North Wamac School
1500 Case St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 131
2023 enrollment: 130
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Koch

(mobile)
Notre Dame Academy (Belleville)
200 S 2nd St
Belleville, IL 62220

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 67
2023 enrollment: 62
Athletic Director
Brian Hebel

Oakdale Grade School
280 E Main
Oakdale, IL 62268

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 56
2023 enrollment: 58
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Charlie Peterson

Odin
102 S Merritt St
Odin, IL 62870

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 156
2023 enrollment: 190
Boys team: Eagles
Girls team: Lady Eagles
Colors: Red/Grey/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeff Burton

Principal
Quinton Marcum

Superintendent
Belinda Kirgan

Okawville Jr High
400 S Hanover St
Okawville, IL 62271

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 339
2023 enrollment: 336
Boys team: Jr. Rockets
Girls team: Jr. Lady Rockets
Colors: Royal Blue/ Orange
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jon Kraus

Baseball Coach
Dan Kramer
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Beau Barkau
(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Abby Riechmann

(mobile)
Girls Basketball Coach
Kim Lintker
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Haylee Bowers
(mobile)
Track Coach
Val Tepe
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Debbie Frederking
(mobile)
Olney Richland County Middle School
1099 N Van St
Olney, IL 62450

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,362
2023 enrollment: 1,395
Boys team: Cubs
Girls team: Lady Cubs
Colors: Orange/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Collin Klingler
ext 2204
(mobile)
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
19380 E 4th St
Opdyke, IL 62872

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 146
2023 enrollment: 139
Team name: Roadrunners
Colors: Orange/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jason Moore

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
400 West Monroe Street
Herrin, IL 62948

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 278
2023 enrollment: 263
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Navy/Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dana Allard

Baseball Coach
Kyle Hudson

Bowling Coach
Jeff Nelson
Boys Basketball Coach
Irv Lukens

Cross Country
Krista Cawvey

Girls Basketball Coach
Andrew Griffith
Principal
Jason Swann

Softball Coach
Mike Helsley

Track Coach
Jason Swann

Volleyball Coach
Jessica Hudson

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Belleville)
5915 North Belt West
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2022 enrollment: 136
2021 enrollment: 136
Team name: Raiders
Colors: Maroon/White
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Kathy DeLong

Principal
MIchelle Tidwell

(mobile)
Patoka Junior High
1220 Kinoka Rd
Patoka, IL 62875

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 141
2023 enrollment: 144
Team name: Mohawks
Colors: Kelly Green/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lora Lee Pearce

Assistant Track Coach
Reed Tallman
Baseball Coach
Rudie Walker
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Scott Cain
(mobile)
Head Track Coach
Matt Thompson
(mobile)
Principal
Justin Venhaus

(mobile)
Softball Coach
Mark Landreth
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Lora Lee Pearce
(mobile)
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
6067 State Route 154
Pinckneyville , IL 62274

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 176
2023 enrollment: 185
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Heather Alvis

(mobile)
Administrator
Jerry Travelstead

Pinckneyville Junior High School
700 E Water
Pinckneyville, IL 62274

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 482
2023 enrollment: 460
Team name: Jr. Panthers
Colors: Red/White/Navy Blue
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brittany McConachie

(mobile)
Baseball/Boys Basketball Head Coach
Kyle Smith

Cross Country Head Coach
Will Weatherford

Girls Basketball Head Coach
Wendy Bauersachs

Head Boys Track
Larry Louis

Head girls Track coach

Head Golf Coach
Dana Kellerman

Head Softball Coach
Alan Englehardt

Head Volleyball
Jeremy Castellano

Pontiac Jr High School
400 Ashland Ave
Fairview Heights, IL 62208

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 609
2023 enrollment: 554
Team name: Indians
Colors: Royal Blue and Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jalen Williams

(mobile)
Athletic Director
Pat Robien

(mobile)
Assistant Principal
Brad Gotshall
ext 303
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Greg Cochran

Track Coach
Jalen Williams

(mobile)
Volleyball coach
Dawn Poe
ext 215
Pope County School
125 State Highway 146 West
Golconda, IL 62938

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 269
2023 enrollment: 285
Boys team: Pirates
Girls team: Lady Pirates
Colors: Maroon/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
James Forthman

Administrator Principal
Paula Allen

Head Coach Boys Baseball
Patrick Presser

Head Coach Boys Basketball
Patrick Presser

Head Coach Girls Basketball
April Hogg

Head Coach Softball
Jessi Hall

Prairie du Rocher CCSD
714 Middle St
Prairie du Rocher, IL 62277

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 121
2023 enrollment: 130
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Christian Mitchell
Raccoon
3601 State Highway 161
Centralia, IL 62801

2024 enrollment: 202
2023 enrollment: 218
Boys team: Devils
Girls team: Lady Devils
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Valerie Michael

(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Valerie Michael
(mobile)
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Eli Dobbs
(mobile)
Head Coach Baseball
Jaxon Elliott

Head Girls Basketball Coach
Genny Sweet

Head Softball Coach
Kaylie Dalton
(mobile)
Track Coach
Valerie Michael
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Courtney Spencer
(mobile)
Red Bud Elementary School
200 W Field Dr
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 548
2023 enrollment: 544
Boys team: Royals
Girls team: Lady Royals
Colors: Scarlet/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brock Quigley
(mobile)
Head Baseball Coach
Bill Menn
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Matt Retzer
Head Boys Track Coach
Joe Mellenthin
Head Cheer Coach
Jackie Meehan
Head Cross Country Coach
Brett Wilson
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Tony Ringering
Head Girls Track Coach
Malone Wall
Head Golf Coach
Brock Quigley
Head Softball Coach
Brian Boeving
Head Volleyball Coach
Jenny Homann
Rome Comm. Cons. School
233 W South St
Dix, IL 62830

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 302
2023 enrollment: 313
Boys team: Hornets
Girls team: Honeybees
Colors: Green / Yellow
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Cam Smith

(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Zach Brookman
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Rick Taaka
Boys Track Coach
Cam Smith
Cheer Coach
Melynda Breeze
Cross Country Coach
Jake Wilson
Girls Basketball Coach
Jan Petersen
Girls Track Coach
Jake Wilson
Softball Coach
Kalyn Baum
Roxana Junior High
401 Chaffer Ave
Roxana, IL 62084

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,051
2023 enrollment: 1,066
Team name: Shells
Colors: Red Blue Gold
2023 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
mark briggs

(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Kelly Eberlin

(mobile)
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
1325 Bobcat Circle
Salem, IL 62881

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 902
2023 enrollment: 906
Boys team: Bobcats
Girls team: Lady Bobcats
Colors: Red and White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Suzie Worman

Baseball Coach
Bryan Lipe

Bowling Coach
Cara Allison

Boys Basketball Coach
Levi Quinn

Boys Track and Field Coach
Tyson Moore

Cross Country Coach
Hayley Helm

Girls Basketball Coach
Danette Wolfe

Girls Track And Field Coach
Suzy Hope

Golf Coach
Jason Harris
Softball Coach
Ashley Bolton

Volleyball Coach
Nicki Brubaker

Sandoval Junior High
859 W Missouri Ave
Sandoval, IL 62882

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 259
2023 enrollment: 259
Boys team: Jr Blackhawks
Girls team: Lady Jr Hawks
Colors: Black/Scarlet
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Adam Hanks

(mobile)
Baseball Head Coach
Rich Knipping

Boys Basketball Head Coach
Derek Orrill

Girls Basketball Head Coach
Christonia Saddler

Softball Head Coach
Marty Basola

Volleyball Head Coach
Ileshia Weathersby

Selmaville
3185 Selmaville Rd
Salem, IL 62881

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 225
2023 enrollment: 235
Boys team: Rockets
Girls team: Lady Rockets
Colors: Purple/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dawn Jayne
Sesser-Valier Junior High
4626 State Highway 154
Sesser, IL 62884

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 360
2023 enrollment: 379
Team name: Red Devils
Colors: Maroon/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chip Basso
ext 116
Shawnee Junior High
3365 State Route 3 North
Wolf Lake, IL 62998

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 192
2023 enrollment: 202
Boys team: Braves
Girls team: Lady Braves
Colors: Red/White/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Geri Johnson

(mobile)
Principal
Karen Schaefer

Shiloh Middle School
1 Wildcat Crossing
Shiloh, IL 62269

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 527
2023 enrollment: 563
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Royal Blue / White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jennifer Gratteau
(mobile)
Principal
Darin Loepker
ext 101
Signal Hill Junior High
40 Signal Hill
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 258
2023 enrollment: 290
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dustin Kincade

(mobile)
Smithton CCSD 130
316 S Hickory
PO Box 395
Smithton, IL 62285

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 534
2023 enrollment: 543
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Forest Green/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brendan Hand

Administrator - Principal
Stacey Belosi
Baseball Coach
Mark Tampow
Bowling Coach
Ken Duff
Boys Basketball Coach
Brendan Hand
Boys Track Coach
Jon Sehr
Cross Country Coach
Janel Parker and Brenda Whitworth
Girls Basketball Coach
Jon Mueth
Girls Track Coach
Courtney Forsyth
Girls Volleyball Coach
Kayla Ratz
Sparta Lincoln School
203 A Dean Ave
Sparta, IL 62286

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 655
2023 enrollment: 671
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jonathan Norton
(mobile)
Boys Baseball
Eric Steely
Boys Basketball
Justin Kostelac
Cross Country
Andrea Pillers
Girls Basketball
Megan McDougal
Softball
Zac Drumwright
Track
Abbey Miles
Track
Megan McDougal
Volleyball
Amy Buch
Spring Garden Community Consolidated School
511 S Elm St
PO Box 129
Ina, IL 62846

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 187
2023 enrollment: 217
Boys team: Hawks
Girls team: Lady Hawks
Colors: Black/White/Aqua
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Caleb Duncan

Principal
Neil Hargis

(mobile)
Superintendent
Tammy Beckham

(mobile)
St Andrew School (Murphysboro)
723 Mulberry St
Murphysboro, IL 62966

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 134
2023 enrollment: 151
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Ashley Shields

Administrator
Jenny Martin

St Ann School (Nashville)
675 S Mill St
Nashville, IL 62263

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 36
2023 enrollment: 37
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: .
Colors: Forest Green/ White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Co-Op contact for baseball and softball scheduling
Melanie Cooper
(mobile)
Co-Op contact for boys' and girls' basketball/track scheduling
Charles Peterson (Oakdale AD)

St. Ann School Athletic Director
Marsha Holzhauer


St Boniface (Edwardsville)
128 N Buchanan St
Edwardsville, IL 62025

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 233
2023 enrollment: 228
Team name: Blue Jays
Colors: Blue / White
2025 participation:Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nathan Kreke

Principal
Laura Kretzer

St Bruno School (Pinckneyville)
210 N Gordon St
Pinckneyville, IL 62274

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 60
2023 enrollment: 68
Team name: Falcons
Colors: green and gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Heather Carns

Head Coach Cross Country
Ryan Winter

Head Coach Girls basketball
Mayci Doerflein

Head Coach volleyball
Jo C Summers
St Clare School (O'Fallon)
214 W 3rd St
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 389
2023 enrollment: 381
Team name: Knights
Colors: Navy Blue / White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tom Fischer

St James Catholic (Millstadt)
412 W Washington St
Millstadt, IL 62260

2024 enrollment: 83
2023 enrollment: 88
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Black / Gold
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Adam Miear

St Joe School (Olney)
520 E Chestnut
Olney, IL 62450

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 223
2023 enrollment: 214
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Co-Athletic Director
Josy Hart

(mobile)
Co-Athletic Director
Beth Kocher

St John Catholic (Red Bud)
519 Hazel St
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 57
2023 enrollment: 64
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Donna Trost

Assistant AD
Kelly Donjon

St John Lutheran (Chester)
302 W Holmes Street
Chester, IL 62233

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 65
2023 enrollment: 82
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/White/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kaela Powley

Baseball Coach
Brett Klindworth

Boys’ Basketball Coach
Tony James

Golf Coach

Track Coach
Lacey Eggemeyer

St John Neumann Catholic School (Maryville)
142 Wilma Dr
Maryville, IL 62062

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 199
2023 enrollment: 196
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Maroron/White/Grey
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
Stephanie Doty

St John the Baptist Catholic
10 S Lincoln St
Smithton, IL 62285

2024 enrollment: 58
2023 enrollment: 74
Team name: Jaguars
Colors: Navy/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Golf
2023 participation:Boys Golf
Athletic Director
John Roustio
(mobile)
St John The Baptist Catholic (West Frankfort)
702 E Poplar St
West Frankfort, IL 62896

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 42
2023 enrollment: 52
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Red/Black
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Zach Essex

St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
808 South Main Street
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 138
2023 enrollment: 163
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Scott Voss
(mobile)
Principal
Justin Palm

St Joseph Catholic School (Freeburg)
2 N Alton St
Freeburg, IL 62243

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 46
2023 enrollment: 52
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Blue/White
2023 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mandy Labrier
(mobile)
Secretary
Katie Waeltz

St Libory CCSD School
811 Darmstadt St
St Libory, IL 62281

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 67
2023 enrollment: 63
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Lange

St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
504 N James St
Steeleville, IL 62288

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 84
2023 enrollment: 88
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Maroon and Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Delana Whelan

(mobile)
St Mary School (Centralia)
424 E. Broadway St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 102
2023 enrollment: 96
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red and White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Maria Pryor
ext 303
(mobile)
Principal
Maria Pryor
ext 303
St Mary's Catholic (Alton)
536 E. Third St.
Alton, IL 62002

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 272
2023 enrollment: 272
Team name: Chargers
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Abbie Hough

St Mary's Catholic School (Chester)
835 Swanwick St
Chester, IL 62233

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 60
2023 enrollment: 64
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Navy/White/Red
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Powell

St Mary's School (Edwardsville)
1802 Madison Ave
Edwardsville, IL 62025

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 187
2023 enrollment: 177
Team name: Thunderbirds
Colors: Maroon and Gray
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Erin Jones

St Mary's School (Mt. Carmel)
417 Chestnut St
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 78
2023 enrollment: 102
Team name: Rockets
Colors: Blue / Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lori Stevens
(mobile)
Coop Athletic Director
Bob Bowser

Track and Field Coach
Jami Walker

Volleyball Coach
Bonnie Keepes

St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
1416 Main St
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 95
2023 enrollment: 83
Boys team: Knights
Girls team: Lady Knights
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Steven Spotanski

St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
1416 Main St
Highland, IL 62249

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 190
2023 enrollment: 165
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Tara Thompson

St Peter and Paul Catholic (Collinsville)
210 N Morrison
Collinsville, IL 62234

(FAX)
2022 enrollment: 135
2021 enrollment: 139
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Grace Shortall

St Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo)
217 W Third St
Waterloo, IL 62298

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 192
2023 enrollment: 192
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Red/Black/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brett Hanvey

St Peter Lutheran School (St.Peter)
701 E 3rd St
St Peter, IL 62880

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 43
2023 enrollment: 44
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2024 participation:Volleyball
2023 participation:Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Harmeier

Basketball Coach
David Harmeier

St Rose Elementary School
18004 St Rose Rd
Breese, IL 62230

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 157
2023 enrollment: 152
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jamie Voss

St Teresa Catholic (Belleville)
1108 Lebanon Ave
Belleville, IL 62221

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 153
2023 enrollment: 162
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Gold/Black
2024 participation:Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Voss

Volleyball Coordinator
Bob Petz
(mobile)
Steeleville Elementary School
609 S Sparta St
Steeleville, IL 62288

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 247
2023 enrollment: 256
Team name: Braves
Colors: Royal Blue / White
2025 participation:Baseball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Clint Cowan

(mobile)
Summersville Grade School
1118 E Fairfield Rd
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 260
2023 enrollment: 272
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red Blue White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Clayton Reeves

(mobile)
Boys Baseball
Randy Odle
Boys Track and Field
Mike Smith
Cross Country (boys and girls)
Amy Hayes
Girls Basketball
Amy Johnson
Girls Track and Field
Keyma Mount
Golf
Monty Sledge
Volleyball
Ashley Mast
Tamaroa Grade School
PO Box 175
Tamaroa, IL 62888

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 91
2023 enrollment: 92
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Black/Orange
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kerri Schoenbacher

Thompsonville
21191 Shawneetown Rd
Thompsonville, IL 62890

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 185
2023 enrollment: 183
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Clint Johnson

(mobile)
Boys Baseball
Dave Gaither
(mobile)
Boys Basketball
Rhett Mullins
(mobile)
Girls Basketball
Clint Johnson
(mobile)
Girls Softball
Dalton Williford
(mobile)
Girls Volleyball
Heather Pulley
(mobile)
Triad Middle School
9539 US Highway 40
St Jacob, IL 62281

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 2,813
2023 enrollment: 2,654
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Black / Red
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Hunt

Trico Junior High
16343 Highway 4
Campbell Hill, IL 62916

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 596
2023 enrollment: 569
Boys team: Pioneers
Girls team: Lady Pioneers
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Drew Franklin
ext 3134
(mobile)
Head Coach - Baseball
Dustin Benscoter
ext 1212
(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Basketball
Neal Schaber

(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Golf
Tyler Coleman
ext 3105
(mobile)
Head Coach - Girls Basketball


Head Coach - Girls Golf
Tyler Coleman
ext 3105
(mobile)
Head Coach - Softball
Drew Franklin

(mobile)
Head Coach - Volleyball
Julie Rathert
ext 3113
(mobile)
Trinity Christian School (Carbondale)
1218 West Freeman
Carbondale, IL 62901

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 92
2023 enrollment: 98
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Blue
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
C.J. Nelson

(mobile)
Trinity Lutheran School (Centralia)
203 S Pleasant
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 35
2023 enrollment: 24
Team name: Royals
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball
Athletic Director for the Association
Dave Redeker

Trinity Lutheran School (Hoffman)
8701 Huey Rd
PO Box 200
Hoffman, IL 62250

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 57
2023 enrollment: 55
Team name: Trinity Lutheran Defenders
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dave Redeker

Trinity Lutheran School (Hoyleton)
155 N Main St
PO Box 57
Hoyleton, IL 62803

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 65
2023 enrollment: 78
Team name: Trinity Lutheran Defenders
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dave Redeker

Trinity Lutheran School (Red Bud)
10247 S Prairie Rd
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 28
2023 enrollment: 28
Team name: Mustangs
Colors: Kelly Green / White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Charlotte Schnepel

Administrator
Robin Booth

Track Coach
Julie Fehr
(mobile)
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
318 E South 1st St
Stewardson, IL 62463

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 90
2023 enrollment: 98
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
2024 participation:Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kathryn Kirby
Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
680 W Walnut St
Nashville, IL 62263

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 84
2023 enrollment: 94
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Melanie Cooper

(mobile)
Unity Christian School (Energy)
100 E College Street
PO Box 310
Energy, IL 62933

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 154
2023 enrollment: 200
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/Black/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kacie Frankie

Baseball Coach
Matthew Cirre
Basketball Coach
Aaron Seibert
Cross Country
Danny Vaughn

Softball Coach
Kacie Frankie

Track Coach
Danny Vaughn

Volleyball Coach

Unity Point School
4033 S Illinois Ave
Carbondale, IL 62903

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 572
2023 enrollment: 640
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Burgundy/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lafiet McDade
ext 121
(mobile)
Valmeyer Junior High
300 S Cedar Bluff Dr
Valmeyer, IL 62295

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 214
2023 enrollment: 220
Team name: Pirates
Colors: Purple and Gold
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nathan McSchooler

Victory Christian Academy (Mt.Vernon)
1719 Broadway
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 5
2023 enrollment: 7
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Maroon/White
Athletic Director
Bonnie Payne
(mobile)
Vienna
310 N 3rd St
PO Box 427
Vienna, IL 62995

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 374
2023 enrollment: 374
Boys team: Rams
Girls team: Lady Rams
Colors: Red / White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Elaney Spore

(mobile)
Baseball/Basketball Head Coach
Joey Borders and Ned Trovillion
Boys' Track Coach
Elaney Spore and Desire Walter
Cheer Coach
Staci Shafer
Cross Country
Allison Stram
Girls' Basketball Head Coach
Michael Vinson
Girls' Track Coach
Desire Walter and Elaney Spore
Softball Head Coach
Kelsie Odom
Volleyball Head Coach
Harley Palmer
Waltonville Grade School
802 W Knob St
Waltonville, IL 62894

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 200
2023 enrollment: 211
Team name: Jr Spartans
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Anthony Lowery

(mobile)
Waterloo Junior High
200 Bellefontaine Dr
Waterloo, IL 62298

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,794
2023 enrollment: 1,791
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Orange/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Neal West

WJHS Baseball
Coach Mark Vogel

WJHS Basketball - Boys
Matt Mason
WJHS Basketball - Girls
Coach Jim Rader

WJHS Bowling
Coach Dan Umschied
WJHS Cross Country
Coach Evan Rathgeb
WJHS Softball
Coach Mallory Meyer

WJHS Track - Boys
Coach Josh Hogan

WJHS Track - Girls
Coach Neal West

WJHS Volleyball
Coach Holly Garrett

Wayne City Junior High
408 Mill St
Wayne City, IL 62895

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 311
2023 enrollment: 329
Team name: Braves
Colors: Red/Black/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jake Talbert

Wesclin Middle School
10003 State Rt. 160
Trenton, IL 62293

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 896
2023 enrollment: 902
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Orange/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Daryl Brokering
ext 1117
(mobile)
Assistant Baseball Coach
John Groennert

Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Jennifer Thompson

Assistant Softball Coach
Shannon Crowe

Assistant Volleyball Coach
Sophie Rickhoff

Bowling
Eric Wuebbles

Cheerleading Coach
Courtney Fisher

Dance
Katherine Krausz

Head Baseball Coach
Brian Berberich

Head Boys Basketball Coach
Brendan Bernhardt

Head Cross Country Coach
Gretchen Rakers

Head Girls Basketball Coach
Nick Hollenkamp

Head Softball Coach
Angie Timmerman

Head Volleyball Coach
Laura Ringler

West Salem Grade School
105 E School St
West Salem, IL 62476

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 154
2023 enrollment: 141
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Maroon/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
Athletic Director
Mark Beckel

(mobile)
Whiteside Middle School
111 Warrior Way
Belleville, IL 62221

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,094
2023 enrollment: 1,105
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Glynn
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Troy Griffith
(mobile)
Bowling
TBA
Boys' and Girls' Golf
TBA
Boys' Basketball
Troy Griffith
(mobile)
Boys' Track
Troy Griffith
(mobile)
Cross Country
April Nail
(mobile)
Girls' Basketball
Joe Glynn
(mobile)
Girls' Track
Emily Nelson
(mobile)
Soccer Coach
Dawn Vollmer
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Amanda Dermundy
(mobile)
Volleyball
Allison Baldwin
Willow Grove
815 W 7th St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 135
2023 enrollment: 147
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Linville

(mobile)
Basketball Coach
Nathan Mathis
Cheerleading Coach
Kristin Trumbo

Cross Country/Track Coach
Joe Livesay

Scholar Bowl
Holly Kapp/Scott Haley

Volleyball Coach
Haleigh Bland

Wolf Branch Middle School
410 Huntwood Rd
Swansea, IL 62226

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 750
2023 enrollment: 769
Team name: Wolverines
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Koty Whitaker
ext 814
(mobile)
Woodlawn
301 S Central St
Woodlawn, IL 62898

(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 310
2023 enrollment: 311
Boys team: Warriors
Girls team: Lady Warriors
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tony Kirkpatrick

Head Cheer Coach
Tabatha Kirkpatrick
(mobile)
Head Coach Baseball
Jacob Frick
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys and Girls Bowling
Teraance Hooper

Head Coach Boys and Girls Golf
Danny Czerwinski
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys and Girls Track
Kate Page
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Jeff Burkett
(mobile)
Head Coach Cross Country
Stephanie Barton
(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Basketball
John Burkett

(mobile)
Head Coach Softball
Angie Cheatham

(mobile)
Head Coach Volleyball
Angie Cheatham
(mobile)
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
IL Rt 148 North
Zeigler, IL 62999

2024 enrollment: 328
2023 enrollment: 334
Team name: Tornadoes
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Page Kirkpatrick

Boys Baseball Coach
Anthony Pasquino
Boys Basketball Coach
Landen Bate
Girls Basketball Coach
Vanessa Taitt
Golf Coach

Head Track Coach
Cody Wingo
Softball Coach
Page Kirkpatrick
Volleyball Coach
Vanessa Taitt


Who's Online

We have 129 guests and no members online