2012 Boys Regional Track

CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 12th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Waker 618-967-0261
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 25th
Regionals April 28th - May 5th
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Carriel
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
Wolf Branch

Breese
Centralia
Collinsville North
Highland
Salem
Triad
Wesclin

 

Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Hamilton Co.
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 

 

CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET

 

State Meet
Saturday May 12th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470  mhayes@fieldpanthers.com
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 25th
Regionals April 28th - May 5th

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cypress-Buncomb
Dongola 
Egyptian
Jefferson
Jonesboro
Meridian
Shawnee
Vienna

Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Giant City
Goreville
Lick Creek
New Simpson Hill
St. And.Co-op/MB
OLMC/Herrin
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton
Akin
Enfield
Ewing
Ina   
Norris City-Omaha
Pinckneyville #204
Sesser-Valier
Tam.-STB Co-op
Thompsonville
Waltonville

Coulterville
Evansville
Nashville
Oakdale
Prairie DuRocher
St. John Cath/RB
St. John Luth./CH
St. John Luth./RB
St. Libory
St. Mark’s/SV
St. Mary’s Ca./CH
S.Peter-Paul/WAT

 

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints
Ashley-St Mich. Co-op
Aviston
Germantown
Hoyleton
Lebanon
Maryville Christian
Okawville 
St. Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface/EDW
St. Clare Catholic/OF
TSJ/NVILLE

Central City
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka 
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa/Salem 
South Central  
Willow Grove

Bethel
Bluford
Dodds
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon
Summersville 
Woodlawn

Allendale
Cisne
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
Noble
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

2011 Boys Class S State Track

CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 14th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  jahamilton@roe25.comThis e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Mike Hayes 316-1470  mhayes@roe25.comThis e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

2011 Class S Boys Heat Sheets, Lane Assignments & Field Event Flight Ordering


1st Pinckneyville 204 64
2nd Jonesboro 47
3rd South Central 43
4th Woodlawn
36
   
Shot Put     1600m Run  
1. Spinner- Raccoon 43' 7½"   1. Huetner-Evansville  5:18.2
2. Harvell- Jonesboro 43' 3½"   2. Wesling- Central City 5:21.8
3. Dahn- 204 42' 10"   3. Goldschmidt- St. Clair 5:22.4
4. Matthews- Cisne 42' 1½"   4. Robertson- Jonesboro 5:24.1
5. Sanders- Woodlawn 41' 8½"   5. Pulley- Creal Springs 5:28.1
6. Hooten- Prarie DuR 41' 6½"   6. Ayer- Aviston 5:29.5
7. Miller- Sesser 40' 10"   7. Boughers- Willow Grove 5:29.6
8. Wright- Summersville 40' 5"   8. Henne- 204 5:31.9
         
Discus     Varsity Relay  
1. Matthews- Cisne 133' 2½"   1. South Central 1:45.2
2. Miller- Sesser 126' 10"   2. 204 1:45.9
3. Powless- South Central 122' 10"   3. Rome 1:47.7
4. Cochran- ZR 119' ½"   4. Meridian 1:48.3
5. Smith- Smithton 116' 10"   5. Aviston 1:49.7
6. Dieters- All Saints 108' 10½   6. Woodlawn 1:50.7
7. Hutchcraft- Ewing 105' 1"   7. Raccoon 1:51.6
8. Terry- Lebanon 103' 11"   8. St. Andrews IM Lutheran 1:53.4
         
High Jump     7th Grade 100  
1. Steel- Meridian 5' 8"   1. Reily- South Central 12.27
2. Taylor- 204 5' 6"   2. Meyer- Rome 12.40
3. Belongy- St.Clair 5" 6"   3. Stevenson- OLMC 12.50
4. Wingfeter- St. Mary-CHE   5' 4"   4. Byrnes- St. Clair 12.78
5.Richardson- Woodlawn 5' 2"   5. Rakers- Aviston 12.79
6. Cox- North Clay 5' 2"   6. Fornear- Sesser 13.23
7.Langly- South Central 5' 0"   7. Marler- Ewing 13.24
8. Fornerar- Sesser 5 '0"   8. Avants- Woodlawn 13.40
         
Long Jump     8th Grade 100  
1. Mitchell- 204 17' 2 ½"   1. Goodwin- New Hebron 12.19
2. Cebulske- Raccoon 17' ½"   2. Richardson- Woodlawn 12.25
3. Huetner- Evansville 16' 6"   3. Steel- Meridian 12.26
4. Goodwin- New Hebron 16' 6"   4. Matthews- Cisne 12.44
5. Fornear- Sesser 16' ¾"   5. Nadeau- Jonesboro 12.68
6. Reinneck- Lebanon 16' ½"   6. Reinholz- St. Peter Paul 12.25
7. Green- Meridian 15' 8 ½"   7. Vanhoorebke- Akin 12.81
8. Quick- Odin 15' 2 ¾"    8. Riley- Dodds 13.10
         
Hurdles     800m Run  
1. Taylor- 204 15.27   1. Fuller- Jonesboro 2:22.7
2. Marler- Ewing 15.96   2. Reeves- Dodds 2:24.8
3. Steel- Meridian 16.13   3. Malawy- Ashley St. M 2:26.4
4. Dillon- Raccoon 16.38   4. McNew- 204 2:27.2
5. Alexander- Creal Springs 16.39   5. Eisenhauer- St. Marks 2:27.3
6. Scola- Goreville 16.82   6. Gebke- Germantown 2:27.8
7. McCain- New Heron 16.59   7. Haake- Willow Grove 2:27.9
8. Sprout- South Central 17.03   8. Estheimer- Geff 2:28.2
         
7th Grade Relay     200m Dash  
1.All Saints 1:51.4   1. Richardson- Woodlawn 24.09
2. South Central 1:52.2   2. Goodwin- New Hebron 24.56
3. Woodlawn 1:53.0   3. Matthew- Cisne 24.58
4. Sesser 1:54.2   4. Nadeau- Jonesbor0 25.06
5. Giant City 1:54.3   5. Dunning- Aviston 25.10
6. Aviston 1:56.7   6. Cebulske- Raccoon 25.35
7.OLMC 1:57.4   7. Stevenson- OLMC 26.13
8. St. John (RB) 1:58.9   8. Riley- Dodds 27.50
         
400m Dash     1600m Relay  
1. Nadeau- Jonesboro 54.71   1. St. Clair 4:05.6
2. Mitchell- 204 57.41   2. 204 4:05.6
3. Celoylske- Raccoon 57.27   3. South Central 4:12.4
4. Goodwin- New Hebron 58.09   4. Jonesboro 4:15.8
5. Reeves- Dodds 58.27   5. Goreville 4:16.5
6. Alexander- Creal Springs 58.97   6. Ashley St. Michael 4:18.6
7.Huelskamp- All Saints 59.44   7. Giant City 4:20.0
8.McCain- New Hebron 60.80   8. Rome 4:23.5

 

 

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 1241 guests and no members online