2013 Boys Class L State Track

2013 Boys Class L State Track Meet

State Meet
Saturday May 11th, 2013
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261
 
State Champions Marion 65
2nd
Carriel - O'Fallon
61
3rd
Carbondale
43
4th
Belleville Central
41
 
Click link below to see meet details
 
Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles      
    Name School                   Finals
Finals                                                           
  1 Adams                         Emge                  14.1
  2 Berry                         Central Junior H      14.1
  3 Lee                           Centralia             14.3
  4 Oxford                        Benton                14.3
  5 Schimph                       Christopher           14.4
  6 Bauer                         Belle Valley          14.5
  7 Lanxon                        Central Junior H      14.8
  8 Neal                          Harrisburg            14.9
                                                                 
Event 3  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th th Grade                       
    School                                                 Finals
  1 Marion                                                 1:42.9
  2 Carriel                                                1:46.0
  3 Centralia                                              1:46.2
  4 Murphysboro                                            1:48.1
  5 Harrisburg                                             1:48.4
  6 DuQuoin                                                1:50.0
  7 Carmi                                                  1:50.5
  8 Waterloo                                               1:51.5
                                                                 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Dash                                     
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Hays                          Waterloo              54.0
  2 Berry                         Marion                55.4
  3 Harlon                        Wolf Branch           55.6
  4 Johnson                       Mt Vernon             55.8
  5 Cambric                       Marion                56.1
  6 Farmer                        Massac County         56.1
  7 Price                         Eldorado              56.6
  8 Walker                        Wolf Branch           56.9
                                                                 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run                                     
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Schwartz                      Waterloo                 4:47.1
  2 Black                         Carriel                  4:49.0
  3 Young                         Marion                   4:58.1
  4 Potter                        Hamilton County          4:59.0
  5 Bailey                        Nashville                5:06.1
  6 Peterson                      Collinsville             5:06.5
  7 Wilkinson                     Mt Carmel                5:07.0
  8 Dismukes                      Fulton                   5:08.0
                                                                 
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                                  
    School                                                 Finals
  1 Carriel                                                1:39.7
  2 Central Junior High                                    1:41.4
  3 Marion                                                 1:42.1
  4 Waterloo                                               1:42.4
  5 Murphysboro                                            1:42.7
  6 Flora                                                  1:43.1
  7 Collinsville                                           1:43.3
  8 Carbondale                                             1:43.9
                                                                 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th  Grade                         
    Name School                   Finals
Finals                                                           
  1 Whittler                      Mt Carmel             12.1
  2 Ethridge                      Carriel               12.3
  3 Rainey                        Wolf Branch           12.3
  4 Dabney                        Centralia             12.6
  5 Hunter                        Carbondale            12.6
  6 Schafer                       Marion                12.6
  7 Jones, Q.                     DuQuoin               13.0
  8 Qualls                        Triad                 13.2
                                                                 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash                                    
    Name School                   Finals
Finals                                                           
  1 Logan                         Carbondale            11.7
  2 Borah                         Fairfield             11.9
  3 Cobb                          Carriel               11.9
  4 Sanders                       Collinsville          11.9
  5 Cambric                       Marion                12.0
  6 Bauer                         Belle Valley          12.1
  7 Zaragoza                      Murphysboro           12.1
  8 Schimph                       Christopher           12.3
                                                                 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run                                     
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Conrad                        Carriel                  2:10.6
  2 Schwartz                      Waterloo                 2:10.7
  3 Koeschner                     Fulton                   2:13.0
  4 Owens                         Salem                    2:18.2
  5 Young                         Marion                   2:18.6
  6 Oxford                        Benton                   2:19.2
  7 Towle                         Herrin                   2:20.1
  8 Bundren                       Marion                   2:21.1
                                                                 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash                                    
    Name School                   Finals
Finals                                                           
  1 Sanders                       Collinsville          24.1
  2 Cambric                       Marion                24.5
  3 Orr                           Carriel               24.6
  4 Borah                         Fairfield            

25.0

  5 Moore                         Carterville           25.3
  6 Lanxon                        Central Junior H      25.3
  7 Hefner                        Harrisburg            25.7
  8 Lathrop                       Olney                 25.8
                                                                 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                 
    School                                                 Finals
  1 Wolf Branch                                            3:50.5
  2 Central Junior High                                    3:52.2
  3 Salem                                                  3:53.4
  4 Massac County                                          3:53.8
  5 Waterloo                                               3:55.1
  6 Murphysboro                                            3:56.0
  7 Highland                                               3:56.8
  8 Marion                                                 3:58.5
                                                                 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put                                          
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Sikon                         Carbondale             55-05.75
  2 Irwin                         Salem                  50-04.00
  3 Steward                       Salem                  44-00.50
  4 Stewart                       Hamilton County        41-08.75
  5 Ray                           Central Junior H       41-05.75
  6 Mullins                       Carmi                  40-11.00
  7 Veach                         Eldorado               38-11.50
  8 Lamb                          Massac County          38-09.25
                                                                 
Event 23  Boys Discus Throw                                      
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Sikon                         Carbondale               145-04
  2 Stewart                       Hamilton County          136-06
  3 Jones, D.                     DuQuoin                  127-08
  4 Betz                          Central Junior H         125-08
  5 Rayford                       Murphysboro              121-09
  6 Nash                          Emge                     115-04
  7 Meier                         Nashville                114-06
  8 Ivers                         Waterloo                 112-02
                                                                 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump                                         
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Cambric                       Marion                 19-03.75
  2 Mead                          Wolf Branch            19-01.75
  3 Schimph                       Christopher            19-01.25
  4 Peach                         Mt Carmel              18-09.00
  5 Darough                       Dupo                   18-06.25
  6 Bester                        Central Junior H       18-02.75
  7 Oxford                        Benton                 18-01.25
  8 Orr                           Carriel                18-01.00
                                                                 
Event 27  Boys High Jump                                         
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Peach                         Mt Carmel               5-08.00
  2 Logan                         Carbondale              5-08.00
  3 Zaragoza                      Murphysboro             5-08.00
  4 Maines                        Centralia               5-06.00
  5 Zimmerman                     Carriel                 5-04.00
  6 Lowery                        Sparta                  5-04.00
  7 Kneffelkamp                   Waterloo                5-01.00
  8 Bauer                         Belle Valley            5-01.00
                                                                 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault                                        
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Wilcox                        Herrin                 10-00.00
  2 Rivers                        Harrisburg              9-06.00
  3 Morton                        Salem                   9-06.00
  4 Craig                         Murphysboro             9-00.00
  5 Allison                       Salem                   8-06.00
  5 Dobbs                         Olney                   8-06.00
  5 Neef                          Murphysboro             8-06.00
  8 DeMeyer                       Olney                   8-00.00

2013 Boys Track Class L Seed List

Initial Seeding
2013 SIJHSAA Boys Class L State Track Meet

State Meet
Saturday May 11th, 2013
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Waker 618-967-0261
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
 

Attention to all Track Coaches that have advanced any track athlete to the State Finals.  The coach (official school representative-approved by your school board) must hand carry your eligibiligy sheet and turn it in at the 9:30am scratch meeting at the state finals.  Failure to turn in you eligibility sheet can have negative consequences in case an eligibility issue comes up dealing with your athletes.

Greg Hale
SIJHSAA - Director

 
 

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 130 guests and no members online