2014 Boys Regional Track

CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 10th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261alt618-967-0261 
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-Mail Process April 23rd
Regionals April 26th - May 3rd
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point

Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Hamilton Co.
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Carriel
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
Wolf Branch

Breese
Centralia
Collinsville 
Highland
Mascoutah
Triad
Wesclin
 

 

Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Mt.Carmel
Mt.Vernon
Olney
Salem
 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 10th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 23rd
Regionals April 26th - May 3rd

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cypress-Bun. Co-op
Dongola
Egyptian 
Jefferson
Jonesboro
Lick Creek
Meridian
Shawnee
Vienna

Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Giant City
Goreville
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
New Simpson Hill
OLMC/Herrin   
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton

Akin
Coulterville
Dodds-Ina Co-op
Elverado
Ewing   
Oakdale
Pinckneyville #204
Sesser-Valier
St. Andrew Co-op
Tam.-STB Co-op
Waltonville

Evansville
Im. Conc.-Columbia
Marissa
Prairie DuRocher
St. John Ca./RB
St. John Luth./CH
St. John Luth./RB
St.Libory
St. Mark’s/SV
St. Mary’s Ca./CH
S.Peter-Paul/WAT

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints/Breese
Aviston
Germantown  
Lebanon
Nashville
Okawville 
St. Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface/EDW
St. Clare Ca./OF
St.Paul Ca.-Highland
TSJ/NVILLE

Central City
Hoyleton
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka 
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa/Salem 
Trinity Luth./Centralia
Willow Grove

Ashley
Bethel
Bluford
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon
Summersville 
Woodlawn

Allendale
Cisne
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
Noble
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

2013 Boys Class S State Track

Boys Class S State Track Meet
 
Saturday May 11th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470  mhayes@fieldpanthers.com
 
State Champions  Sesser-Valier 74
2nd  Pinckneyville #204 49
3rd Adams School 
35
4th Aviston 31

(click here to jump to team pictrues) 

 
Click link below to view meet details
 
Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
100M Hurdles    
1.  B. Rakers(8)      Aviston      14.91
2.  .. Wollerman      Rome         15.72
3.  .. Lewey(8)       Cobden       16.23
4.  Clayton Smith(7)  Sesser-Valie 16.29
5.  B. Kohrmann(8)    Germantown   16.65
6.  Michael Hill(8)   Jonesboro    17.79
7.  Chase. Slagley(8) Willow Grove 1:12.53
                             
7th Grade (4x200M) Relay                            
 1.  Bluford                                    1:47.16
 2.  St. Clare CatholicO'Fa                     1:47.72
 3.  OLMCHerrin                                 1:53.07
 4.  Goreville                                  1:53.13
 5.  Woodlawn                                   1:53.80
 6.  Sesser-Valier                              1:53.96
 7.  Meridian                                   1:54.29
 8.  Lebanon                                    1:55.96
                                                        
400M Dash                            
 1.  Grayson. Buza(8)  Pinckneyville #204    57.37
 2.  Gavin Green(8)    Sesser-Valier         58.68
 3.  Charles Farmer(8) Sesser-Valier         58.75
 4.  Wyatt Graves(8)   Vienna                58.87
 5.  Trae. Kuhlman(8)  Raccoon               59.16
 6.  .. Rakers(8)      Adams School          59.46
 7.  .. McCormick(8)   Unity Christ Energy 59.76
 8.  .. Thompson       Bluford               60.13
                                                        
1600M Run                            
 1.  .. Schneider       Field              5:06.19
 2.  Joey. Wright(8)    New Hebron ROB      5:12.27
 3.  Dawson. Linder(7)  Selmaville         5:14.59
 4.  .. Lewey(8)        Cobden             5:18.18
 5.  Kenny Eubanks(8)   Sesser-Valier      5:18.86
 6.  .. Davis           Ashley             5:19.96
 7.  Garrett Johnson(7) Pinckneyville #204 5:20.48
 8.  Landon Willett(8)  Wayne City         5:22.79
                                                        
(4x200M) Varisty Relay                            
 1.  Sesser-Valier                           1:43.13
 2.  Aviston                                 1:44.96
 3.  Pinckneyville #204                      1:45.55
 4.  Lebanon                                 1:47.48
 5.  Bluford               1:49.42
 6.  Zeigler-Royalton                        1:50.86
 7.  Ashley                                  1:50.88
 8.  Goreville                               1:51.04
     
7th Grade 100M Dash                            
1.  Daniel Oats(6)    Meridian               12.91
2.  B. Belongy(7)     St. Clare Cath O'Fa 13.07
3.  .. Dunn(7)        Goreville              13.35
4.  .. Schlickman     Bluford                13.37
5.  G. Rappolee(7)    Lebanon                13.54
6.  .. Neal           Bluford                13.55
7.  Z. Sorgea(7)      St. Clare Cath O'Fa 13.77
8.  Quincy Aldrich(7) North Clay             13.97
                                                        
8th Grade 100M Dash                            
1.  T. Higgins(8)     St.Paul-Highland   12.37
2.  Zayne. Fornear(8) Sesser-Valier      12.38
3.  .. Ashby          Woodlawn           12.41
4.  Caleb. Logan(8)   Pinckneyville #204 12.47
5.  .. Gold(8)        Goreville          12.61
6.  B. Rakers(8)      Aviston            12.89
7.  Brice. Todd(8)    New Hope           13.53
8.  Calab Clover(8)   Jonesboro          13.55
                                                        
800M Run                            
 1.  .. Wilemon         Rome            2:17.76
 2.  Joey. Wright(8)    New Hebron ROB   2:20.10
 3.  .. Russell(7)      Cobden          2:22.00
 4.  .. Stephens(7)     Adams School    2:22.18
 5.  .. Schneider       Field           2:25.26
 6.  Nathan. Vicenzi(8) Jonesboro       2:25.58
 7.  Connor. Brooks(8)  Selmaville      2:26.74
 8.  Connor Flack(8)    S.Peter-Paul WAT 2:29.04
                                                        
200M Dash                            
 1.  Caleb. Logan(8)   Pinckneyville #204 24.92
 2.  T. Higgins(8)     St.Paul-Highland   25.13
 3.  Zayne. Fornear(8) Sesser-Valier      25.60
 4.  .. Ashby          Woodlawn           25.77
 5.  Jamie. Lance(8)   Sesser-Valier      26.09
 6.  J. Schmitt(8)     Lebanon            26.77
 7.  Chriss Weil(8)    Ina                26.86
 8.  Bryce. Walker(8)  North Clay         27.52
                                                        
1600M (4x400M) Relay                            
 1.  Aviston                                4:00.94
 2.  Pinckneyville #204            4:04.67
 3.  Sesser-Valier                          4:14.29
 4.  Rome                                   4:15.53
 5.  Bluford                                4:17.19
 6.  New Hebron ROB                         4:20.51
 7.  Jonesboro                              4:22.56
 8.  Selmaville                             4:22.59
     
Shot Put    
 1.  .. Sullivan(8)        Adams School       49'07.50"
 2.  Hunter Goodwin(8)     New HebronROB      43'05.50"
 3.  Ben. Alli(8)          Selmaville         43'01.25"
 4.  .. Bunting            St. Marys Mt.V 42'03.50"
 5.  Trenton Turner(8)     Jonesboro          40'06.25"
 6.  Bryden Picklesimer(8) Ewing              40'02.25"
 7.  Sean. Clark(8)        Irv.-N.Wamac Coop 40'02.00"
 8.  .. Gold(8)            Goreville          39'04.25"
                                                  
Discus    
 1.  .. Sullivan(8)        Adams School       133'07.00"
 2.  Alex. Howard(8)       Pinckneyville #204 120'01.00"
 3.  Taylor. Huggins(8)    Raccoon            118'02.00"
 4.  .. Bolinger(8)        Zeigler-Royalton   115'11.00"
 5.  .. Bunting            St. Marys Mt.V 113'02.00"
 6.  Andrew. Cunningham(8) Selmaville         109'03.00"
 7.  S. Ruess(8)           Hoyleton           105'11.00"
 8.  Hunter Goodwin(8)     New Hebron ROB      105'10.00"
     
High Jump    
 1.  Nick. Bierman(8) Raccoon               5'06.00"
 2T  .. Rakers(8)     Adams School          5'04.00"
 2T  .. Brockhouse    Dodds                 5'04.00"
 4.  .. McCormick(8)  Unity Christ Energy 5'04.00"
 5.  .. Cook(8)       St. And-Coop MB    5'04.00"
 6.  B. Kohrmann(8)   Germantown            5'04.00"
 7T  Edward Vancil(8) Noble                 5'02.00"
 7T  Bryce. Walker(8) North Clay            5'02.00"
                                                  
Long Jump    
 1.  Zayne. Fornear(8)     Sesser-Valier      19'02.00"
 2.  Trae. Kuhlman(8)      Raccoon            17'08.00"
 3.  .. Gold(8)            Goreville          17'08.00"
 4.  T. Higgins(8)         St.Paul-Highland   17'02.50"
 5.  Charles Farmer(8)     Sesser-Valier      17'00.00"
 6.  Dakota. Barthelemy(8) Iuka               16'06.00"
 7.  .. Cook(8)            St. And-Coop MB    16'05.50"
 8.  .. Neal               Bluford            16'03.00"

 
 
 
State Champions - Sesser-Valier
State Champions
- Sesser-Valier

 

2nd - Pinckneyville 204
2nd Place
- Pinckneyville #204

 
 
2013 Class S Boys - 3rd - Adams School of Creal Springs
3rd Place - Adams School 
 
 
2013 Class S Boys - 4th - Aviston
4th Place - Aviston 
 

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 29 guests and no members online