2013 Boys Track Class S Seed List

Initial Seeding
2013 SIJHSAA Boys Class S State Track Meet

Salem Community High School
Salem, Illinois

 Saturday May 11th, 2013

Attention to all Track Coaches that have advanced any track athlete to the State Finals.  The coach (official school representative-approved by your school board) must hand carry your eligibiligy sheet and turn it in at the 9:30am scratch meeting at the state finals.  Failure to turn in you eligibility sheet can have negative consequences in case an eligibility issue comes up dealing with your athletes.

Greg Hale
SIJHSAA - Director

 

Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470 mhayes@fieldpanthers.com
 
* * 9:30am coaches/scratch meeting * *

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30pm Running Events

 

UPDATE May 8th @ 11:38pm
Several Errors were found in the initial Seed Lists. They have been fixed.

New Heat Sheets will be generated after the Scratch Meeting Satruday.

 

1600 Meter   Grade Seed Alley Pos. Time
Region 6 Selmaville Dawson Linder 7 4 1 1 5:21.49
Region 2 St. Andrew-Co-op/MB Rottinhaus 7 8 1 2 5:33.34
Region 1 Jonesboro Calab Clover 8 12 1 3 5:37.20
Region 5 Lebanon J. McNeese 8 16 1 4 5:48.00
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Kenny Eubanks 8 3 2 1 5:19.16
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Garrett Johnson 7 7 2 2 5:29.44
Region 5 Albers-Dam. Co-op L. Goebel 7 11 2 3 5:37.00
Region 1 Cypress-Buncomb Mason Warren 8 15 2 4 5:47.88
Region 7 Field Schneider   2 3 1 5:15.70
Region 2 Cobden Lewey 8 6 3 2 5:27.72
Region 4 St. John Cath/RB Chase Headen 8 10 3 3 5:34.50
Region 6 Raccoon  Mikey Allison 8 14 3 4 5:43.64
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Joey Wright 8 1 4 1 5:11.32
Region 8 Wayne City Landon Willett 8 5 4 2 5:27.37
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT Connor Flack 8 9 4 3 5:33.70
Region 7 Ashley Davis   13 4 4 5:39.73
               
               
               
1600 Meter Relay  Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 2 Adams School     9 1 4 4:28.24
Region 6 Selmaville     10 1 5 4:30.09
Region 7 Rome     11 1 3 4:31.08
Region 2 Goreville     12 1 6 4:31.44
Region 6 South Central       13 1 2 4:40.03
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH     14 1 7 4:46.60
Region 1 Vienna     15 1 1 4:48.88
Region 4 St. John Cath/RB     16 1 8 5:02.30
Region 5 Aviston     1 2 4 4:03.00
Region 3 Sesser-Valier     2 2 5 4:05.97
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204     3 2 3 4:09.66
Region 7 Bluford     4 2 6 4:18.12
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB     5 2 2 4:19.33
Region 1 Jonesboro     6 2 7 4:21.16
Region 8 Cisne     7 2 1 4:22.46
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon     8 2 8 4:25.00
               
200 Meters  Heats Required: 3 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Jamie Lance 8 3 1 4 24.50
Region 5 St.Paul-Highland T. Higgins 8 4 1 5 24.83
Region 6 Raccoon  Trae Kuhlman 8 9 1 3 26.00
Region 6 St. Theresa/Salem  Brandon Easley 8 10 1 6 26.32
Region 4 Oakdale Alec Johns 8 15 1 2 27.10
Region 7 Bluford Shuster   16 1 7 27.26
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Zayne Fornear 8 2 2 4 24.32
Region 3 Ina    Chriss Weil 8 5 2 5 25.25
Region 5 Aviston C. Thomas 8 8 2 3 26.00
Region 1 Jonesboro Calab Clover 8 11 2 6 26.67
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT Drew Isaacs 8 14 2 2 27.00
Region 2 Zeigler-Royalton Morrison 8 17 2 7 27.47
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Caleb Logan 8 1 3 4 24.22
Region 5 Lebanon J. Schmitt 8 6 3 5 25.72
Region 7 Woodlawn Ashby   7 3 3 25.86
Region 8 North Clay Bryce Walker 8 12 3 6 26.72
Region 8 New Hope Brice Todd 8 13 3 2 26.88
Region 1 Meridian Daniel Oats 6 18 3 7 27.65
Region 2 St. Andrew-Co-op/MB Cook 8 19 3 1 27.77
               
400 Meter Heats Required: 3 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 8 Cisne Cody Warren 8 17 1 4 1:03.53
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH Matthew Smith 8 18 1 5 1:05.80
Region 4 Prairie DuRocher Dustin Rednour 8 19 1 3 1:07.60
Region 5 Aviston C. Truong 8 9 2 4 1:00.75
Region 2 Unity Christian/Energy McCormick 8 10 2 5 1:00.89
Region 1 Jonesboro Nathan Vicenzi 8 11 2 3 1:01.16
Region 1 Vienna Wyatt Graves 8 12 2 6 1:02.07
Region 6 New Horizon Logan Briscoe 8 13 2 2 1:02.09
Region 7 Summersville  Mount   14 2 7 1:02.09
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Chris Rivera 8 15 2 1 1:02.88
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon N. Vidmar 8 16 2 8 1:03.53
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Grayson Buza 8 1 3 4 54.08
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Dustin Engelhardt 8 2 3 5 55.20
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Charles Farmer 8 3 3 3 57.88
Region 3 Akin Cook 8 4 3 6 58.33
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Gavin Green 8 5 3 2 58.75
Region 6 Raccoon Trae Kuhlman 8 6 3 7 59.50
Region 7 Bluford Thompson   7 3 1 59.93
Region 2 Adams School Rakers 8 8 3 8 1:00.24
               
7th Grade 100 Meter  Heats Required: 3 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 5 Lebanon G. Rappolee 7 3 1 4 12.67
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon Z. Sorgea 7 4 1 5 12.76
Region 6 South Central   Ryan Matheny 7 9 1 3 13.09
Region 1 Meridian Demaread Nichelson 7 10 1 6 13.19
Region 4 St. Mary’s Ca/CH Nick Heffernan 7 15 1 2 13.70
Region 3 Norris City-Omaha Michael Edwards 7 16 1 7 13.84
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon B. Belongy 7 2 2 4 12.50
Region 7 Bluford Neal   5 2 5 12.79
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Lukas Baird 7 8 2 3 13.06
Region 6 Raccoon  Nick Rexilius 7 11 2 6 13.35
Region 2 DeSoto Simmons 7 14 2 2 13.53
Region 3 Tam.-STB Co-op Kyle Luke 7 17 2 7 13.88
Region 7 Bluford Schlickman   1 3 4 12.30
Region 1 Meridian Daniel Oats 6 6 3 5 12.87
Region 8 North Clay Quincy Aldrich 7 7 3 3 13.02
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH Clayton Richelman 7 12 3 6 13.40
Region 2 Goreville Dunn 7 13 3 2 13.45
               
7th Grade Relay  Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 5 Lebanon     9 1 4 1:59.75
Region 1 Vienna     10 1 5 2:01.18
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204     11 1 3 2:01.82
Region 8 Wayne City     12 1 6 2:02.50
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH     13 1 2 2:03.90
Region 8 North Clay     14 1 7 2:05.28
Region 6 Willow Grove     15 1 1 2:05.91
Region 4 Prairie DuRocher     16 1 8 2:10.20
Region 7 Bluford     1 2 4 1:50.25
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon     2 2 5 1:50.70
Region 2 Goreville     3 2 3 1:53.29
Region 2 OLMC/Herrin     4 2 6 1:54.07
Region 3 Sesser-Valier     5 2 2 1:56.09
Region 1 Meridian     6 2 7 1:56.48
Region 6 Raccoon      7 2 1 1:58.97
Region 7 Woodlawn     8 2 8 1:59.10
               
Varsity Relay  Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 6 Raccoon      9 1 4 1:52.13
Region 6 Willow Grove     10 1 5 1:54.00
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT     11 1 3 1:54.90
Region 7 Ashley     12 1 6 1:54.99
Region 8 Cisne     13 1 2 1:56.53
Region 1 Cairo     14 1 7 1:57.32
Region 1 Meridian     15 1 1 1:57.33
Region 8 Wayne City     16 1 8 1:58.03
Region 3 Sesser-Valier     1 2 4 1:43.47
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204     2 2 5 1:43.90
Region 5 Lebanon     3 2 3 1:48.01
Region 5 Aviston     4 2 6 1:48.13
Region 2 Goreville     5 2 2 1:49.36
Region 7 Bluford     6 2 7 1:50.19
Region 2 Zeigler-Royalton     7 2 1 1:50.32
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH     8 2 8 1:51.40
               
800 Meters     Grade Seed Alley Pos.  Time
Region 2 Adams School Stephens 7 4 1 1 2:25.53
Region 1 Jonesboro Nathan Vicenzi 8 8 1 2 2:30.05
Region 4 Prairie DuRocher Austin DeRousse 8 12 1 3 2:35.00
Region 1 Vienna Tim Conley 8 16 1 4 2:42.22
Region 7 Field Schneider   3 2 1 2:23.34
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Garrett Johnson 7 7 2 2 2:29.40
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 JC Moll 7 11 2 3 2:33.75
Region 5 Okawville  M. Aubel 8 15 2 4 2:37.00
Region 7 Rome Wilemon   2 3 1 2:22.84
Region 2 Cobden Russell 7 6 3 2 2:26.76
Region 8 Wayne City Cole Clark 6 10 3 3 2:32.02
Region 5 Albers-Dam. Co-op L. Goebel 7 14 3 4 2:36.00
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Joey Wright 8 1 4 1 2:20.98
Region 6 Selmaville Connor Brooks 8 5 4 2 2:26.38
Region 6 Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op Chip Eckhoff 8 9 4 3 2:31.50
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT Connor Flack 8 13 4 4 2:35.70
               
8th Grade 100 Meter  Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Zayne Fornear 8 2 1 4 11.82
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Caleb Logan 8 3 1 5 11.85
Region 2 Goreville Gold 8 6 1 3 12.16
Region 6 Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op Jon Panega 8 7 1 6 12.38
Region 6 St. Theresa/Salem  Brandon Easley 8 10 1 2 12.62
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH Christopher Lang 8 11 1 7 12.80
Region 8 New Hope Brice Todd 8 14 1 1 13.02
Region 8 North Clay Bryce Walker 8 15 1 8 13.16
Region 5 St.Paul-Highland T. Higgins 8 1 2 4 11.79
Region 5 Aviston B. Rakers 8 4 2 5 11.94
Region 7 Woodlawn Ashby   5 2 3 12.04
Region 7 Bluford Schuster   8 2 6 12.45
Region 1 Jonesboro Calab Clover 8 9 2 2 12.58
Region 1 Meridian Malik Pratt 8 12 2 7 12.90
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT Drew Isaacs 8 13 2 1 13.00
Region 2 Zeigler-Royalton Bolinger 8 16 2 8 13.31
               
Hurdles   Heats Required: 2 Seed Heat Lane Time
Region 6 Odin Eric Schoonnover 8 2 1 4 16.03
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Clayton Smith 7 3 1 5 16.21
Region 7 St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon Pigg   6 1 3 16.44
Region 5 Germantown B. Kohrmann 8 7 1 6 16.66
Region 2 Zeigler-Royalton Sanders 7 10 1 2 17.07
Region 1 Jonesboro Logan Jerolds 8 11 1 7 17.60
Region 4 Evansville Jordan Lee 8 14 1 1 18.20
Region 8 Noble Vancil   15 1 8 18.30
Region 5 Aviston B. Rakers 8 1 2 4 14.49
Region 3 Waltonville Alistar Booker 8 4 2 5 16.23
Region 7 Rome Wollerman   5 2 3 16.27
Region 6 Willow Grove Chase Slagley 8 8 2 6 16.90
Region 2 Cobden Lewey 8 9 2 2 16.96
Region 1 Jonesboro Michael Hill 8 12 2 7 17.80
Region 8 Cisne Stopher   13 2 1 17.89
Region 4 Prairie DuRocher Austin Derousse 8 16 2 8 18.90
               
               
Discus     Grade Seed     Distance
Region 6 Raccoon  Taylor Huggins 8 1        131' 5"
Region 3 Pinckneyville #204 Alex Howard 8 2        129' 10"
Region 2 Adams School Sullivan 8 3        118' 10"
Region 2 Zeigler-Royalton Bolinger 8 4        114' 4"
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Hunter Goodwin 8 5        113' 9.5"
Region 6 Selmaville Andrew Cunningham 8 6        113' 4"
Region 7 St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon Bunting   7        110' 10"
Region 8 Cisne Dalen Stopher 8 8        109' 6.5"
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Addison Baxter 8 9        105' 2"
Region 7 Ashley Madrey   10        102' 7"
Region 1 Jonesboro Trenton Turner 8 11        99' 10.25"
Region 1 Jonesboro Michael Hill 8 12        93' 1"
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT Jacob Hooser 8 13        91' 7"
Region 4 Prairie DuRocher Elliot Clerc 8 14        90' 11"
Region 5 Hoyleton S. Ruess 8 15        87' 10"
Region 5 St. Clare Catholic/O'Fallon Z. Sorgea 7 16        87' 5"
               
High Jump    Grade Seed     Height
Region 6 Raccoon  Nick Bierman 8 1        5' 6"
Region 2 Unity Christian/Energy McCormick 8 2        5' 5"
Region 6 Odin Eric Schoonover 8 3        5' 4"
Region 6 South Central   Carson Hulsey 8 4        5' 4"
Region 7 Dodds Brockhouse   5        5' 3"
Region 7 Field Sechrest   6        5' 3"
Region 5 Germantown B. Kohrmann 8 7        5' 3"
Region 8 North Clay Bryce Walker 8 8        5' 1"
Region 8 Noble Edward Vancil 8 9        5' 0"
Region 2 St. Andrew-Co-op/MB Cook 8 10        5' 0"
Region 2 Adams School Rakers 8 11        5' 0"
Region 5 Lebanon J, Schmitt 8 12        5' 0"
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH Joey Stahlherber 8 13        4' 11"
Region 3 Enfield Evan Healy 7 14        4' 10"
Region 3 Thompsonville Jared Payne 8 15        4' 10"
Region 1 Cairo Malachi Brown 7 16        4' 9"
Region 1 Egyptian S. Hale 8 17        4' 9"
Region 4 St. Mary’s Ca/CH Nick Heffernan 7 18        4' 9"
               
Long Jump    Grade Seed     Distance
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Zayne Fornear 8 1        18' 8.5"
Region 2 Goreville Gold 8 2        17' 8"
Region 8 Wayne City Jordan Greenwalt 8 3        16' 10.5"
Region 2 St. Andrew-Co-op/MB Cook 8 4        16' 9.5"
Region 3 Sesser-Valier Charles Farmer 8 5        16' 9"
Region 7 Summersville  Mount   6        16' 7"
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Joey Wright 8 7        16' 7"
Region 7 Bluford Neal   8        16' 5.5"
Region 1 Jonesboro Nathan Vicenzi 8 9        16' 4.25"
Region 6 Raccoon  Trae Kuhlman 8 10        16' 4"
Region 1 Meridian Daniel Oats 6 11        16' 1.25"
Region 5 St.Paul-Highland T. Higgins 8 12        16' 0.5"
Region 6 Iuka Dakota Barthelemy 8 13        16' 0"
Region 5 Germantown B. Kohrmann 8 14        15' 6"
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH Jack Weir 8 15        15' 2"
Region 4 St. Mary’s Ca/CH Nick Heffernan 7 16        14' 10.5"
               
Shot Put    Grade Seed     Distance
Region 2 Adams School Sullivan 8 1        51' 10"
Region 8 New Hebron/ROB Joey Wright 8 2        43' 9"
Region 6 Selmaville Ben Alli 8 3        42' 4.5"
Region 1 Jonesboro Trenton Turner 8 4        42' 1"
Region 2 Goreville Gold 8 5        41' 4"
Region 8 Allendale Jackson Marcotte 7 6        41' 0"
Region 6 Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op Sean Clark 8 7        40' 5"
Region 3 Tam.-STB Co-op Tyler Rulevish 8 8        40' 3"
Region 7 St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon Bunting   9        40' 3"
Region 7 Rome Lucas   10        38' 7.5"
Region 3 Ewing Bryden Picklesimer 8 11        38' 5.5"
Region 5 Aviston B. Haselhorst 8 12        36' 10"
Region 4 St. John Luth/CH Wyatt Roth 7 13        36' 7.5"
Region 5 Germantown C. Huegen 8 14        35' 8"
Region 4 S.Peter-Paul/WAT J.D. Steibel 8 15        35' 4.5"
Region 1 Vienna Keith Dunn 8 16        34' 7"

 

 

 

2013 Boys Regional Track

CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 11th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 24th
Regionals April 27th - May 4th
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Carriel
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
Wolf Branch

Breese
Centralia
Collinsville 
Highland
Nashville
Salem
Triad
Wesclin 

 

Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Hamilton Co.
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 11th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  reginahamilton@charter.net">reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470   mhayes@fieldpanthers.com">mhayes@fieldpanthers.com
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 24th
Regionals April 27th - May 4th

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cypress-Buncomb
Dongola 
Egyptian
Jefferson
Jonesboro
Meridian
Shawnee
Vienna

Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Giant City
Goreville
Lick Creek
New Simpson Hill
St. And.Co-op/MB
OLMC/Herrin
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton
Akin
Enfield
Ewing
Ina   
Norris City-Omaha
Pinckneyville #204
Sesser-Valier
Tam.-STB Co-op
Thompsonville
Waltonville

Coulterville
Evansville
Oakdale
Prairie DuRocher
St. John Cath/RB
St. John Luth./CH
St. John Luth./RB
St. Mark’s/SV
St. Mary’s Ca./CH
S.Peter-Paul/WAT

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints
Aviston
Germantown
Hoyleton
Lebanon
Maryville Christian
Okawville 
St. Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface/EDW
St. Clare Catholic/OF
St.Paul-Highland
TSJ/NVILLE

Central City
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka 
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
Trinity Lutheran-Centralia
St. Theresa/Salem 
South Central  
Willow Grove

Ashley
Bethel
Bluford
Dodds
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s/Mt.Venon
Summersville 
Woodlawn

Allendale
Cisne
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
Noble
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 1556 guests and no members online