Initial Seeding
SIJHSAA Boys & Girls Class L State Track Meet

State Meet
Saturday May 12th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Waker 618-967-0261
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
 

Attention to all Track Coaches that have advanced any track athlete to the State Finals.  The coach (official school representative-approved by your school board) must hand carry your eligibiligy sheet and turn it in at the 9:30am scratch meeting at the state finals.  Failure to turn in you eligibility sheet can have negative consequences in case an eligibility issue comes up dealing with your athletes.

Greg Hale
SIJHSAA - Director

 
CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 14th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  jahamilton@roe25.comThis e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Mike Hayes 316-1470  mhayes@roe25.comThis e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

2011 Class S Girls Heat Sheets, Lane Assignments & Field Event Flight Ordering

 


1st Selmaville 60.5
2nd Pinckneyville 204
39
3rd St. Peter/Paul 35
4th Aviston
34
 
Shot Put     1600m Run  
1. Cameron- Raccoon 32' 11   1. Keith- 204 5:42.8
2. Coleman- Woodlawn 37' 3½"   2. M. O'Neil- St. Peter Paul 5:52.7
3. Rulevich- Tamoroa 31' 4"   3. H. O'Neil- St. Peter Paul 5:54.5
4. McBride- Jefferson 29' 0"   4. Stallard- Noble 5:54.5
5. Rush- Dodds 28' 2"   5. Wade- Selmaville 6:02.0
6. Wrye- Jefferson 28' 0"   6. Mark- Smithton 6:05.1
7. Newkirk- St.Mary (MtC) 27' 6"   7. Cheek- 204 6:07.9
8. Chappell- Odin 27' 5½"   8. Hammond- Jonesboro 6:08.6
         
Discus     Varsity Relay  
1. McBride- Jefferson 89' 0"   1. Aviston 1:59.3
2. Ross- Selmaville 88' 11"   2. Giant City 1:59.4
3. Royse- Noble 84' 0"   3. Selmaville 1:59.5
4. Cameron- Raccoon 82' 10"   4. Wayne City 2:02.4
5. Davis- St. Teresa 81' 3"   5. 204 2:03.1
6.Clark- Thompsonville 81' 3"   6. St. Clair 2:04.0
7. Gramlick- Patoka 71' 11"   7. Vienna 2:04.2
8. Cantrell- Noble 68' 6½"   8. Smithton 2:05.2
         
High Jump     7th Grade 100  
1. Craig- St. Joe 4' 6"   1. Keith- 204 13.55
2. Deiter- All Saints 4' 5"   2. DeDecker- DeSoto 13.77
3. Kreese- St. Pete Paul 4' 4"   3. Kreitner- Ashley/St. M 13.79
3. Douglas- Unity 4' 4"   4. Moeller- St. Clair 14.10
3. Bachman- Selmaville 4' 4"   5. Isaak- Patoka 14.11
6. Atchison- St. Mary CHE 4' 4"   6. Horne- Unity 14.15
6. Witzel- Woodlawn 4' 4"   7. Benson- Selmaville 14.16
8. Wade- Selmaville  4' 4"   8. Rainwater- Opdyke 14.72
8. Standridge-Thompsonville 4' 4"      
         
Long Jump     8th Grade 100  
1. Hoard- Unity 15' 3"   1. Lamb- Jefferson 13.59
2. Webb- Sesser 14' 7½"   2. Hoard- Unity 13.92
3. Jines- St.Claire 14' 5"   3. Lukens- OLMC 14.01
4. Smith- Vienna 14' ½"   4. Johnson- Lebanon 14.20
5. McVicker- Unity Ch. 13' 10"   5. Atchison- St. Mary CHE 14.25
6. Scott- Rome 13' 7¾"   6. Chiarolanza- Avistion 14.38
7. Whitworth- Smithton 13' 6¾"   7. Rush- Dodds 14.68
8. Fuller- Lebanon 13' 6½"    8. Witter- Waltonville 15.01
         
Hurdles     800m Run  
1. Smith- Selmaville 17.44   1. Miller- Giant City 2:36.3
2. Witter- Waltonville 17.45   2. H. O'Neil- St. Peter Paul 2:37.3
3. Hoard- Unity 17.52   3. Theising- Germantown 2:42.0
4. Hemker- Germantown 17.53   4. Whithrow- Smithton 2:42.1
5. Hood-Selmaville 17.65   5. Heinz- Akin 2:42.7
6. Williams- DeSoto 18.14   6. Wade- Selmaville 2:44.3
7. Lukens- OLMC 18.41   7. Thomason- Allendale 2:44.4
8. Spinka- St. Marks 18.93   8. Stallard- Noble  2:46.1
         
400m Relay     200m Dash  
1. Aviston 55.57   1. Baer- Selmaville 28.31
2. Selmaville 56.57   2. DeDecker- DeSoto 28.46
3. St. Clair 56.61   3. Atchison- St. Marys CHE 29.06
4. Creal Springs 56.90   4. Isaak- Patoka 29.23
5. OLMC 57.32   5. Thomas- Giant City 29.26
6. Jefferson 57.82   6. Lee- St. Clair 29.68
7. 204 57.82   7. Johnson- Lebanon 29.69
8. Smithton 58.32   8. Smith- 204 30.67
         
400m Dash     1600m Relay  
1.Chiarolanza- Aviston 62.70   1. 204 4:38.1
2. Bradley- St. Peter Paul 64.20   2. Creal Springs 4:40.4
3. Miller- Giant City 64.27   3. St. Clair 4:50.4
4. Masching- St. Clair 65.85   4. St. Joe 4:52.4
5. Atchison- St. Mary CHE 65.90   5. Smithton 4:54.9
6. Thompson- Allendale 67.63   6. Wayne City 4:57.6
7. Dellado- Jonesboro 67.88   7. Giant City 4:58.2
8. Biagi- Raccoon 68.25   8. Aviston 4:59.2
 
 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 46 guests and no members online