CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 11th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
   
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 24th
Regionals April 27th - May 4th
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Carriel
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
Wolf Branch

Breese
Centralia
Collinsville 
Highland
Nashville
Salem
Triad
Wesclin

Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Hamilton Co.
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 11th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229   reginahamilton@charter.net">reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470   mhayes@fieldpanthers.com">mhayes@fieldpanthers.com
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 24th
Regionals April 27th - May 4th

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cypress-Buncomb
Dongola 
Egyptian
Jefferson
Jonesboro
Meridian
Shawnee
Vienna

Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Giant City
Goreville
Lick Creek
New Simpson Hill
St. And. Co-op/MB
OLMC/Herrin
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton
Akin
Enfield
Ewing
Ina   
Norris City-Omaha
Pinckneyville #204
Sesser-Valier
Tam.-STB Co-op
Thompsonville
Waltonville

Coulterville
Evansville
Oakdale
Prairie DuRocher
St.John Ca./RB
St. John Luth./CH
St. John Luth./RB
St. Libory
St. Mark’s/SV
St. Mary’sCa./CH
S.Peter/Paul/WAT

Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints / Breese
Aviston
Germantown
Hoyleton
Lebanon
Maryville Christian
Okawville 
St.Ann Ca./NVILLE
St.Boniface/ED 
St. Clare Catholic/OF
St.Paul Ca.-Highland
TSJ/NVILLE

Central City
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon
Odin
Patoka 
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
St. Theresa/Salem 
South Central  
Trinity Lu.-Centralia
Willow Grove

Ashley
Bethel
Bluford
Dodds
Farrington
Field
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s/Mt.Vrenon
Summersville 
Woodlawn 

Allendale
Cisne
Geff
Jasper
New Hebron/ROB
New Hope
Noble
North Clay
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

Girls Class S State Track Meet

Saturday May 12th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470  mhayes@fieldpanthers.com


 
State Champions  Pinckneyville #204
64.5
2nd DeSoto 41
3rd St Clare Catholic (O'fallon)
40
4th Selmaville 37

Click Below for Complete Results
 
100M Hurdles     7th 100 Meter Dash
1.Sydney Levan St. John Luth CH 17.10 1.Ashley Wild(7) Pinckneyville #204 13.69
2.Maddi Hood(8) Selmaville 17.21 2.Logan Braundmeier(7) Aviston 13.81
3.Casey Berberich(7) Lebanon 17.29 3.Emma Banach(6) Tam.-STB Co-op 14.06
4.Williams(8) DeSoto 18.17 4.Leuking Woodlawn 14.26
5.Knox Woodlawn 18.55 5.Mikayla Masching(7) St. Clare Catholic OF 14.35
6.Morgan Atchison St. Marys Ca. CH 18.57 6.Sydney Levan St. John Luth CH 14.39
7.Ashley Devous(7) New Hope 19.33 7.Annie Bellinger(7) New Hebron ROB 14.41
8.Anderson(7) Unity Christian Energy 20.41 8.Izzy Marshall(7) Selmaville 14.62
400 Meter Relay 8th 100 Meter Dash
1.St. Clare Catholic OF 55.53 1.Dedecker(8) DeSoto 13.50
2.DeSoto 56.00 2.Sophie Keith(8) Pinckneyville #204 13.53
3.Pinckneyville #204 56.34 3.Jessica Klasing(8) Okawville 13.66
4.Selmaville 56.41 4.Paige Kreitner(8) Ashley-St Mich. Co-op 13.79
5.OLMC Herrin 56.45 5.Thomas(8) Giant City 13.88
6.Noble 57.51 6.Taylor. Isaak(8) Patoka 14.02
7.South Central 57.82 7.Alex Benson(8) Selmaville 14.36
8.St. Joe Olney 57.83 8.Aliah Delgado(8) Jonesboro 14.39
400 Meter Dash     800 Meter Run
1.Sophie Keith(8) Pinckneyville #204 1:02.55 1.Sophie Kuhl(7) Germantown 2:31.07
2.Miller(8) Giant City 1:02.99 2.Casey Berberich(7) Lebanon 2:31.15
3.Gabriella Romano(8) St.Boniface EDW 1:05.46 3.Holly Stallard(8) Noble 2:33.13
4.Maddi Hood(8) Selmaville 1:05.76 4.Miller(8) Giant City 2:34.56
5.Emma Banach(6) Tam.-STB Co-op 1:06.20 5.Robinson(7) Giant City 2:39.87
6.Lauren Cooper(7) St. Clare Catholic OF 1:06.43 6.Lusby Bluford 2:41.69
7.Sidney Wilkins(7) South Central 1:07.26 7.Willams(8) DeSoto 2:41.92
8.Logan Braundmeier(7) Aviston 1:07.48 8.Theresa Heinz(8) Akin 2:42.09
1600 Meter Run     200 Meter Dash
1.Sophie Kuhl(7) Germantown 5:38.50 1.Dedecker(8) DeSoto 27.99
2.Maddie O'Neill S.Peter-Paul WAT 5:41.08 2.Jenna Bivens S.Peter-Paul WAT 28.17
3.Sophia Lager(7) Aviston 5:41.72 3.Sophie Keith(8) Pinckneyville #204 28.19
4.Savannah Cheek(6) Pinckneyville #204 5:51.97 4.Renae Moeller(8) St. Clare Catholic OF 28.21
5.Lucy Smith(6) Wayne City 5:52.29 5.Taylor. Isaak(8) Patoka 28.75
6.Addie Moore(7) Maryville Christian 5:54.93 6.Logan Braundmeier(7) Aviston 28.80
7.Farell(8) OLMC Herrin 5:57.45 7.Payton Bathon(8) Pinckneyville #204 29.19
8.Riley Cozart(8) Norris City-Omaha 5:58.82 8.Thomas(8) Giant City 29.36
8th 800 Relay     1600 Meter Relay
1.Giant City 1:56.68 1.Pinckneyville #204 4:34.21
2.Selmaville 1:59.43 2.St. Clare Catholic OF 4:34.40
3.DeSoto 1:59.69 3.Goreville 4:43.34
4.Sesser-Valier 2:00.19 4.Noble 4:47.62
5.Pinckneyville #204 2:00.90 5.St. Marys Ca. CH 4:48.63
6.Lebanon 2:01.48 6.St. Joe Olney 4:48.74
7.St. Joe Olney 2:02.57 7.Aviston 4:49.22
8.South Central 2:05.09 8.Jonesboro 4:49.50
Shot Put     Long Jump
1.Gunn(6) Creal Springs 33' 05" 1.Mary Jines(8) St. Clare Catholic OF 15' 03.50"
2.Brooks(8) Zeigler-Royalton 32' 06" 2.Casey Berberich(7) Lebanon 15' 02.75"
3.Megan Deimeke(7) Aviston 31' 07.5" 3.Brooks(8) Zeigler-Royalton 15' 01.75"
4.Amanda Boeckmann(8) All Saints 31' 04" 4.Neal Bluford 15' 01.00"
5.Alaira Davis(7) St. Theresa 30' 07" 5.Sydney Geurin(7) Raccoon 14' 11.00"
6.Melany Harris(8) New Hope 29' 05" 6.Burris(8) OLMC Herrin 14' 08.50"
7.Moffitt(7) Field 29' 04" 7.Taylor Isaak(8) Patoka 14' 04.50"
8.Olivia Massie(7) Waltonville 28' 06" 8.Taylor Maas(6) Central City 14' 00.50"
Discus     High Jump
1.Alaira Davis(7) St. Theresa 90' 10.5" 1.Kylar Craig(8) St. Joe Olney 5' 01"
2.Kayla See(8) Selmaville 83' 08.5" 2.Brooks(8) Zeigler-Royalton 4' 11"
3.Donoho(8) Farrington 82' 10.5" 3.Jamie Hammond(8) Jonesboro 4' 09"
4.Emily Harper Nashville 82' 10.0" 4.Sydney Geurin(7) Raccoon 4' 08"
5.Rios(8) Summersville 82' 08.0" 5.T LeQuatte(8) OLMC Herrin 4' 06"
6.Amanda Boeckmann(8) All Saints 82' 00.0" 5.T Potter(8) Field 4' 06"
7.Danielle Hawkins(7) Noble 80' 11.5" 5.T Lexi Conner(7) Pinckneyville #204 4' 06"
8.Payton Bathon(8) Pinckneyville #204 80' 02.5" 5.T Gabriella Romano(8) St.Boniface EDW 4' 06"
 
 
1st Girls Class S- Pinckneyville 204
 
State Champions - Pinckneyville #204
 
 
 
2nd Girls Class S - DeSoto
2ndDeSoto


3rd Girls Class S - St. Clare OF
3rd - St Clare Catholic (O'fallon)


4th Girls Class S - Selmaville
4th Selmaville

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 30 guests and no members online