2013 Girls Class S State Track Meet

Saturday May 11th, 2013
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
 
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229  reginahamilton@charter.net
Mike Hayes 316-1470  mhayes@fieldpanthers.com
 
 
 
State Champions  Pinckneyville #204 80.5
2nd
Lebanon 79
3rd
Aviston 
41
4th Lick Creek 30

(click here to jump to team pictrues) 

 
 
Click link below to view meet details
 
Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 

 

100M Hurdles    
 1.  Morgan. Atchison(8)
St. Marys CaCH      16.55
 2.  C. Berberich(8)
Lebanon             16.94
 3.  Emily. Wade(8)
Selmaville          17.51
 4.  Jasie Kitowski(8)
Pinckneyville #204  17.68
 5.  ... Knox
Woodlawn            18.30
 6.  Ashley Devous(8)
New Hope            18.72
 7.  B. Miller(8)
Lick Creek          18.80
 8.  A. Miller(8)           Lick Creek          19.02
                             
(4x100M) 400M Relay                            
  1.  Pinckneyville #204
                    53.21
  2.  Lebanon                                    54.68
  3.  St.Paul-Highland                           55.37
  4.  Cairo                      55.54
  5.  Raccoon                                    56.18
  6.  Woodlawn                                   56.49
  7.  New HebronROB                              57.16
  8.  Field                                      57.21
                                                        
400M Dash                            
  1.  C. Berberich(8)        Lebanon             1:03.13
  2.  B. Moore(6)            Field               1:03.66
  3.  Shania Opp(7)          Pinckneyville #204  1:05.64
  4.  Hannah. Garascia(8)    Sesser-Valier       1:06.06
  5.  B. Miller(8)           Lick Creek          1:06.38
  6.  Sidney. Wilkins(8)     South Central       1:07.05
  7.  Peyton Diehl(8)        Raccoon             1:08.00
  8.  .. Forby(7)            Goreville           1:08.06
                                                        
1600M Run                            
  1.  S. Lager(8)            Aviston             5:36.13
  2.  S. Kuhl(8)             Germantown          5:37.15
  3.  S. Wiegmann(8)         St.Paul-Highland    5:52.15
  4.  ... Bushue             Summersville        5:54.99
  5.  A. Riechmann(6)        Okawville           5:58.66
  6.  Savannah. Cheek(7)     Pinckneyville #204  6:01.93
  7.  M. Issak(7)            Aviston             6:02.64
  8.  Gabrielle Alongi(5)    Tam.-STB Co-op      6:04.77
                                                        
(4x200M) Varisty Relay                            
  1.  Pinckneyville #204                         1:55.94
  2.  Lebanon                                    1:59.15
  3.  Sesser-Valier                              2:00.07
  4.  Cairo                                      2:00.65
  5.  St. Clare Cath O'Fallon   2:00.80
  6.  Meridian                                   2:01.45
  7.  Field                                      2:03.15
  8.  DeSoto                                     2:04.98
     
7th Grade 100M Dash                            
  1.  K. Bass(7)             Lebanon             14.26
  2.  Shania Opp(7)          Pinckneyville #204  14.56
  3.  Emma. Banach(7)        Pinckneyville #204  14.57
  4.  .. Helm(7)             Lick Creek          14.58
  5.  D. Davis(7)            OLMCHerrin          14.66
  6.  Tiana Tucker(7)        Cairo               14.67
  7.  Ariel Collier(7)       Cairo               15.01
  8.  Parker. Diehl(7)       Raccoon             15.03
                                                        
8th Grade 100M Dash                            
  1.  Ashley. Wild(8)        Pinckneyville #204  13.93
  2.  ... Lueking            Woodlawn            13.96
  3.  L. Braundmeier(8)      Aviston             14.15
  4.  Morgan. Atchison(8)
St. Marys CaCH      14.18
  5.  Jasie Kitowski(8)      Pinckneyville #204  14.46
  6.  C. Gubera(8)           St.Paul-Highland    14.47
  7.  ... Bushue             Summersville        14.62
  8.  Sidney Geurin(8)       Raccoon             14.80
                                                        
800M Run                            
  1.  B. Moore(6)            Field               2:34.31
  2.  S. Kuhl(8)             Germantown          2:34.34
  3.  Abby. Hahn(8)          South Central       2:42.51
  4.  E. Reinneck(6)         Lebanon             2:44.48
  5.  ... Robinson(8)        Giant City          2:44.91
  6.  ... Bushue             Summersville        2:45.35
  7.  Katelyn Hoch(8)        Pinckneyville #204  2:51.52
  8.  Gabrielle Alongi(5)    Tam.-STB Co-op      2:51.94
                                                        
200M Dash                            
  1.  Ashley. Wild(8)        Pinckneyville #204  28.53
  2.  C. Berberich(8)        Lebanon             28.57
  3.  K. Bass(7)             Lebanon             28.72
  4.  L. Braundmeier(8)      Aviston             29.50
  5.  Paige Tucker(7)        Sesser-Valier       29.66
  6.  ... Lueking            Woodlawn            29.80
  7.  ... Bushue             Summersville        29.89
  8.  .. McLain(8)           Goreville           30.19
                                                        
1600M (4x400M) Relay                            
  1.  St.Paul-Highland                           4:29.31
  2.  St. Clare Cath O'Fallon
           4:31.95
  3.  Lebanon                                    4:38.32
  4.  Aviston                                    4:39.13
  5.  Germantown                                 4:41.92
  6.  Pinckneyville #204                         4:48.36
  7.  Goreville                                  4:52.08
  8.  Lick Creek                                 4:55.71
     
Shot Put    
  1.  ... Gunn(7)            Adams School        34'00.50"
  2.  ... Moffitt            Field               32'11.25"
  3.  Hailley Abernathy(8)   Jonesboro           32'01.50"
  4.  M. Deimeke(8)          Aviston             31'09.00"
  5.  ... Montgomery         Dodds               30'05.50"
  6.  Keagan. Johnson(8)     Selmaville          30'05.25"
  7.  Lexi. Conner(8)        Pinckneyville #204  29'09.50"
  8.  Alaira. Davis(8)       Selmaville          29'04.50"
                                                  
Discus    
  1.  ... Gunn(7)            Adams School        90'07.00"
  2.  M. Deimeke(8)          Aviston             81'10.00"
  3.  Alaira. Davis(8)       Selmaville          81'09.00"
  4.  SatieBre. Stevenson(7) Selmaville          80'08.00"
  5.  ... Knox               Woodlawn            80'06.00"
  6.  Danielle Hawkins(8)    Noble               78'11.00"
  7.  ... Montgomery         Dodds               76'04.00"
  8.  ... Ballard(8)         OLMC Herrin         73'10.00"
     
High Jump    
  1.  Allison Bass(8)       Wayne City         4'09" 
  2.  A. Jansen(7)           Okawville           4'08" 
  3.  ... Basler(8)          Lick Creek          4'07" 
  4.  B. Miller(8)           Lick Creek          4'07" 
  5T Paige Tucker(7)        Sesser-Valier       4'06" 
  5T Sydney. Geurin(8)      Raccoon             4'06" 
  7T Joelyn. Cain(6)        Patoka              4'06" 
  7T Lexi. Conner(8)        Pinckneyville #204  4'06" 
                                                  
Long Jump    
  1.  C. Berberich(8)        Lebanon             15'07.00"
  2.  Morgan. Atchison(8)    St. Marys CaCH      14'05.50"
  3.  ... Basler(8)          Lick Creek          14'04.00"
  4.  ... Heinzman           St. Marys Mt.V      14'00.50"
  5.  Sydney. Geurin(8)      Raccoon             14'00.00"
  6.  AnnaBeth Batson
St. Marks Sv        13'09.00"
  7.  Taylor.. Maas(7)
Central City        13'05.00"
  8.  Rachel Valentine(8)    Meridian            13'04.00"

 

          

2013 Class S Girls - State Champions - Pinckneyville 204

State Champions - Pinckneyville #204
 
 
2013 Class S Girls - 2nd - Lebanon
2nd Place - Lebanon
 
 
2013 Class S Girls - 3rd - Aviston
3rd Place - Aviston
 
 
2013 Class S Girls - 4th - Lick Creek
4th Place - Lick Creek
 

2013 Girls Class L State Track Meet

State Meet
Saturday May 11th, 2013
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Waker 618-967-0261
 
 
State Champions  Carriel - O'Fallon 58
2nd
Marion 56
3rd (tie)
Centralia
41
3rd (tie)
Carbondale 41
 
Click link below to see meet details
 
Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles     
    Name                          School                    Finals
Finals                                                            
  1 Taylor                        Marion                 15.7
  2 Hampton                       Wolf Branch            16.8
  3 Wade                          Centralia              16.9
  4 Barlow                        Dupo                   17.1
  5 Gossett                       Christopher            17.1
  6 Gischer                       Benton                 17.1
  7 Williams                      Emge                   17.1
  8 Kling                         Pinckneyville          18.0
                                                                  
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                                  
    School                                                  Finals
  1 Wolf Branch                                          53.2
  2 Belle Valley                                         53.4
  3 Carriel                                              53.5
  4 Carbondale                                           54.2
  5 Salem                                                54.2
  6 Fulton                                               54.4
  7 Herrin                                               54.5
  8 Central Junior High                                  54.7
                                                                  
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash                                     
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Bruce                         Marion                    1:00.0
  2 Dudley                        Waterloo                  1:02.7
  3 Wimberly                      Salem                     1:03.0
  4 Fann                          Carbondale                1:03.6
  5 Adams                         Central Junior H          1:04.8
  6 Hammock                       Collinsville              1:05.0
  7 Goodale                       Unity Point               1:05.1
  8 Metu                          Mt Vernon                 1:06.0
                                                                  
Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run                                     
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Whitworth                     Smithton                  5:31.1
  2 Frerker                       Collinsville              5:36.6
  3 Gruenke                       Wesclin                   5:43.0
  4 Adams                         Carterville               5:46.0
  5 Collins                       Carriel                   5:51.7
  6 Workman                       Carriel                   5:51.9
  7 Hall                          Herrin                    5:54.1
  8 Schwartz                      Waterloo                  5:54.8
                                                                  
Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                                 
    School                                                  Finals
  1 Carriel                                                 1:52.5
  2 Marion                                                  1:53.6
  3 Belle Valley                                            1:55.0
  4 Collinsville                                            1:56.0
  5 Carbondale                                              1:58.8
  6 Centralia                                               1:59.1
  7 Waterloo                                                1:59.5
  8 DuQuoin                                                 1:59.7
                                                                  
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7t h Grade                         
    Name                          School                    Finals
Finals                                                            
  1 Quarles                       Emge                   13.4
  2 Webb                          Wolf Branch            13.7
  3 Jones                         Fulton                 13.8
  4 Meissner                      Breese                 13.9
  5 Ivory                         Unity Point            14.3
  6 Love                          Carbondale             14.3
  7 Buchanan                      Harrisburg             14.3
  8 Jackson                       Mt Vernon              14.3
                                                                  
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash                                    
    Name                          School                    Finals
Finals                                                            
  1 Douglas                       Fulton                 13.1
  2 Watson                        Carriel                13.2
  3 Ashlock                       Centralia              13.5
  4 Vest                          Salem                  13.5
  5 Mays                          DuQuoin                13.6
  6 Hill                          Carbondale             13.8
  7 Dodson                        Sparta                 14.0
  8 Yonaka                        Olney                  14.2
                                                                  
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run                                     
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Bruce                         Marion                    2:23.1
  2 Durk                          Carriel                   2:26.8
  3 Burwitz                       Wolf Branch               2:35.9
  4 Cortez                        Collinsville              2:36.7
  5 Nugent                        Waterloo                  2:37.8
  6 Adams                         Carterville               2:38.5
  7 Tuttle                        Waterloo                  2:39.9
  8 Eagleson                      Olney                     2:41.5
                                                                  
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash                                    
    Name                          School                    Finals
Finals                                                            
  1 Douglas                       Fulton                 26.5
  2 Harris                        Mt Vernon              27.7
  3 Hill                          Carbondale             28.0
  4 Wood                          Centralia              28.1
  5 Harris                        Wolf Branch            28.1
  6 Buchanan                      Harrisburg             28.3
  7 Porter                        Marion                 28.4
  8 Wimberly                      Salem                  28.5
                                                                  
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                                 
    School                                                  Finals
  1 Carbondale                                              4:25.2
  2 Carriel                                                 4:27.7
  3 Triad                                                   4:30.3
  4 Highland                                                4:32.2
  5 Herrin                                                  4:32.5
  6 Collinsville                                            4:33.1
  7 Marion                                                  4:34.2
  8 Belle Valley                                            4:34.6
                                                                  
Event 22  Girls Shot Put                                          
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Maines, L.                    Centralia               38-00.25
  2 Moore                         Mt Vernon               34-04.00
  3 Gould                         Mt Carmel               34-01.25
  4 Maines, N.                    Centralia               33-11.75
  5 Abney                         Benton                  32-01.75
  6 Hewlett                       Breese                  32-01.25
  7 Gooch                         Herrin                  30-09.50
  8 Duncan                        Massac County           30-04.50
                                                                  
Event 24  Girls Discus Throw                                      
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Brown                         Dupo                       99-06
  2 Porter                        Mt Vernon                  93-10
  3 Duncan                        Waterloo                   93-05
  4 Dennison                      Carterville                89-04
  5 Holt                          Triad                      79-11
  6 Stanowski                     Nashville                  74-11
  7 Reeves                        Olney                      73-08
  8 Abney                         Benton                     68-01
                                                                  
Event 26  Girls Long Jump                                         
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Bruce                         Marion                  16-07.50
  2 Meissner                      Breese                  16-01.00
  3 Ashlock                       Centralia               15-08.00
  4 Johnson                       Carbondale              15-07.00
  5 Finnerty                      Waterloo                15-04.50
  6 Combs                         Carmi                   15-02.50
  7 Gass                          Eldorado                14-09.00
  8 Ryan                          Carriel                 14-07.00
                                                                  
Event 28  Girls High Jump                                         
    Name                          School                    Finals
  1 Watson                        Carriel                  4-10.00
  2 Groutage                      Herrin                   4-08.00
  3 Craig                         Sparta                   4-08.00
  4 Gossett                       Christopher              4-08.00
  5 Cosby                         Marion                   4-08.00
  6 Cutler                        Shiloh                   4-06.00
  7 Hammock                       Collinsville             4-06.00
  7 Billingsly                    Carterville              4-06.00
                                                                 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault                                        
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Wilcox                        Herrin                 10-00
  2 Rivers                        Harrisburg              9-06
  3 Morton                        Salem                   9-06
  4 Craig                         Murphysboro             9-00
  5 Allison                       Salem                   8-06
  5 Dobbs                         Olney                   8-06
  5 Neef                          Murphysboro             8-06
  8 DeMeyer                       Olney                   8-00

 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 76 guests and no members online