05/04/10               WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD                    
                           INITIAL SEEDING                        
                                                                  
SIJHSAA CLASS S STATE      AT  SALEM, ILLINOIS            05/08/10
                                                                  
WOMEN'S DISCUS                                                    
                                                                  
  1 Ewing                     Hayden,(8 )                 86'10.00"
  2 New Simpson Hill          Chance, Maranda(8 )         82'08.00"
  3 Raccoon                   Cameron, Sam(7 )            82'00.00"
  3 Selmaville                Ross, Megan(7 )             82'00.00"
  5 Creal Springs             Quertermous, Dakota(5 )     81'07.00"
  6 Ashley                    Yung, Hanna(8 )             78'08.50"
  7 Cisne                     GILL, BRANDAE(8 )           77'05.00"
  8 Noble                     ROYSE, KAYLEE(7 )           77'00.00"
  9 Dodds                     Docherty,(8 )               75'07.50"
 10 Cypress                   Shipley, Jami(08)           74'05.50"
 11 St. Marks Steelville      Potter, Sara(8 )            72'10.00"
 12 Unity                     Laney, Kewanee(08)          72'09.00"
 13 All Saints                Beckemeyer, Chloe(8 )       72'06.00"
 14 Bethel                    McKay,(8 )                  68'07.25"
 15 St. Libory                Lealaimatafao, Abby(8 )     68'05.00"
 16 Ina                       Wingo,(8 )                  60'04.00"
                                                                  
WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
                                                                  
  1 St. Libory                Lealaimatafao, Abby(8 )     33'00.00"
  2 Raccoon                   Cameron, Sam(7 )            31'08.00"
  3 Odin                      Henson, Heather(8 )         31'05.00"
  4 Cypress                   Shipley, Jami(08)           30'07.00"
  5 Ewing                     Hayden,(8 )                 30'06.00"
  6 Summersville              Skobel, C(8 )               30'02.50"
  7 Germantown                Diesen,(8 )                 30'01.00"
  8 Ashley                    Yung, Hanna(8 )             30'00.00"
  8 Dodds                     Rush,(7 )                   30'00.00"
 10 Cisne                     GILL, BRANDAE(8 )           28'09.00"
 10 Lick Creek                Root, Courtney(8 )          28'09.00"
 12 Goreville                 Martin, Marbia(8 )          27'09.50"
 13 Geff                      BILLINGTON, KRISTEN(8 )     27'08.00"
 14 Zeigler-Royalton          Motsinger,(8 )              26'08.00"
 15 Jefferson                 Wrye, Hannah(07)            26'06.00"
 16 Evansville                Lindsay, Brittney(8 )       25'01.00"

WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                 
                                                                  
  1 Giant City                Miller, McKena(8 )           4'08.00"
  2 New Simpson Hill          Reeder, Ashton(8 )           4'07.00"
  2 pville204                 Hirsch,(8 )                  4'07.00"
  2 St. PeterPaul             Kimlinger, Melissa(8 )       4'07.00"
  5 Germantown                Johnson,(8 )                 4'06.00"
  5 Selmaville                Hood, Allie(8 )              4'06.00"
  7 Ina                       Allen,(8 )                   4'05.00"
  7 Lebanon                   Milcarek,(8 )                4'05.00"
  7 St. Libory                Wolf, Mary(8 )               4'05.00"
 10 Noble                     DREWES, AMBER(8 )            4'04.00"
 10 St Joe Olney              CRAIG, KYLAN(6 )             4'04.00"
 12 Farrington                K Potter,(8 )                4'03.00"
 12 Farrington                Withrow,(8 )                 4'03.00"
 12 Vienna                    Walter, Desiree(08)          4'03.00"
 15 Jonesboro                 Edwards, Katie(08)           4'02.00"
 15 North Wamac               Peters, Mariah(8 )           4'02.00"

WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                                
                                                                 
  1 Waltonville               Kulinski,(8 )               14'09.00"
  2 Goreville                 Darnell, Haley(8 )          14'08.00"
  3 Aviston                   Rakers, Taylor(8 )          14'05.50"
  3 St. Ann                   Issak, J(8 )                14'05.50"
  5 St. Libory                Lealaimatafao, Abby(8 )     14'05.00"
  6 Meridian                  Johnson, Marie(08)          14'03.50"
  6 Vienna                    Smith, Meighan(08)          14'03.50"
  8 St. PeterPaul             Kimlinger, Melissa(8 )      14'02.00"
  8 Trin Luth-Centralia       Geiger, Amanda(8 )          14'02.00"
 10 pville204                 Hirsch,(8 )                 14'01.50"
 11 Bethel                    Wilson,(8 )                 13'11.00"
 12 Wayne City                LOKER, AMANDA(8 )           13'07.50"
 13 Selmaville                Burkett, Morgann(7 )        13'07.00"
 14 Cobden                    Hartline, Sandra(8 )        13'05.50"
 15 Wayne City                PALSEY, TORI(7 )            13'02.00"
 16 Rome                      Scott,(8 )                  12'09.50"
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 100M HURDLES                                              
                                                                  
  1 Patoka                    Isaak, Brandi(8 )               16.85
  2 Meridian                  Johnson, Marie(08)              17.57
  3 St. Marys Chester         Lawrence, Maribeth(8 )          18.30
  4 Bethel                    Wilson,(8 )                     18.35
  5 St. Marys Mt Vernon       Koester,(8 )                    18.40
  6 Trin Luth-Centralia       Geiger, Amanda(8 )              18.50
  7 St. Marys Mt. Carmel      LEWIS, LEXI(8 )                 18.51
  8 Unity                     Hoard, Emily(07)                18.53
  9 St. Marks Steelville      Wilson, Desirae(8 )             18.80
 10 Waltonville               Witter,(8 )                     18.82
 11 Zeigler-Royalton          Earl,(7 )                       18.85
 12 North Clay                JORDAN, SIERRA(7 )              19.49
 13 All Saints                Deiters, Courtney(7 )           19.65
 14 St Mary's Herrin          Lukens, Erin(7 )                19.71
 15 Aviston                   Peters, Jessica(7 )             19.78
 16 DeSoto                    Williams, Emma(6 )              19.96
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 400 METER RELAY                                           
                                                                  
  1 All Saints                                                56.22
  2 Aviston                                                   56.28
  3 Waltonville                                               57.30
  4 Selmaville                                                57.67
  5 Patoka                                                    57.72
  6 Field                                                     58.74
  7 Meridian                                                  59.38
  8 St Joe Olney                                              59.45
  9 Woodlawn                                                  59.53
 10 Ewing                                                     59.69
 11 St Mary's Herrin                                          59.79
 12 Goreville                                               1:00.72
 13 Jefferson                                               1:00.91
 14 North Clay                                              1:01.00
 15 St. PeterPaul                                           1:01.00
 16 St. Marks Steelville                                    1:01.20
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH                                            
                                                                  
  1 Aviston                   Chiarolanza, Grace(7 )        1:04.70
  2 Aviston                   Kent, Mercedes(8 )            1:05.08
  3 Giant City                Geissler, Morgan(8 )          1:06.48
  4 Giant City                Feather, Audrey(8 )           1:06.62
  5 Vienna                    Walter, Desiree(08)           1:06.84
  6 pville204                 Hirsch,(8 )                   1:06.99
  7 Waltonville               Witter,(8 )                   1:08.22
  8 St. Marys Mt Vernon       Epplin,(8 )                   1:09.17
  9 Wayne City                GREEN, EMILY(8 )              1:09.45
 10 Cypress                   Mercer, Assiah(08)            1:09.85
 11 St Joe Olney              HEINDSELMAN, HALEY(8 )        1:10.40
 12 Rome                      Mays,(8 )                     1:11.12
 13 Patoka                    Isaak, Taylor(6 )             1:11.21
 14 St. Marys Chester         Lawrence, Maribeth(8 )        1:11.60
 15 Raccoon                   Diehl, MacKinsey(8 )          1:12.75
 16 St. PeterPaul             Bradley, Claudia(6 )          1:13.10
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 1600 METER RUN                                            
                                                                  
  1 Aviston                   Lager, Madeline(8 )           6:01.66
  2 St. PeterPaul             O'Neill, Hannah(7 )           6:09.40
  3 Cobden                    Tomazzoli, Hailey(8 )         6:10.24
  4 St. PeterPaul             O'Neill, Madeline(6 )         6:12.40
  5 St. Andrew-Murphysboro    Ciganovich, Bria(8 )          6:13.16
  6 Ewing                     Johnston,(8 )                 6:14.22
  7 pville204                 Keith,(8 )                    6:16.25
  8 Selmaville                Clark, Hannah(7 )             6:17.37
  9 Wayne City                PALSEY, TORI(7 )              6:19.38
 10 St Joe Olney              BLAKNEY, PAYTON(7 )           6:19.39
 11 Selmaville                Wade, Emily(5 )               6:21.72
 12 Aviston                   Isaak, Ariel(8 )              6:22.60
 13 Unity                     Hoard, Emily(07)              6:38.47
 14 Vienna                    Cooper, Jordan(06)            6:41.34
 15 Summersville              Bushe,(8 )                    6:45.80
 16 Bluford                   Marlow,(8 )                   6:56.30
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 800 METER RELAY                                           
                                                                  
  1 All Saints                                              2:00.84
  2 Aviston                                                 2:04.04
  3 Zeigler-Royalton                                        2:05.67
  4 Giant City                                              2:06.17
  5 Cobden                                                  2:06.84
  6 Field                                                   2:06.90
  7 Rome                                                    2:07.70
  8 Meridian                                                2:07.80
  9 St Joe Olney                                            2:08.28
 10 Wayne City                                              2:09.66
 11 Selmaville                                              2:10.36
 12 pville204                                               2:10.74
 13 Odin                                                    2:11.22
 14 Cairo                                                   2:14.28
 15 Red Bud Lutheran                                        2:16.00
 16 St. PeterPaul                                           2:16.10
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH                                            
                                                                  
  1 New Simpson Hill          Chance, Maranda(8 )             13.52
  2 Goreville                 Darnell, Haley(8 )              13.78
  3 Patoka                    Isaak, Brandi(8 )               13.78
  4 Bethel                    Wilson,(8 )                     13.80
  5 Farrington                Withrow,(8 )                    13.80
  6 Waltonville               Kulinski,(8 )                   13.82
  7 Ewing                     Fowler,(8 )                     13.91
  8 St. Libory                Lealaimatafao, Abby(8 )         14.00
  9 Aviston                   Richter, Madison(8 )            14.11
 10 Meridian                  Johnson, Marie(08)              14.13
 11 Raccoon                   Diehl, MacKinsey(8 )            14.13
 12 All Saints                Niemeyer, Abby(8 )              14.16
 13 Cairo                     Pryor, Jasmyn(07)               14.37
 14 St. Marks Steelville      Doeding, Mackenzie(8 )          14.70
 15 St. Marys Mt. Carmel      LEWIS, LEXI(8 )                 14.85
 16 Wayne City                SMITH, MICHAELA(8 )             14.88
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 100 METER 7TH GRADE                                       
                                                                  
  1 Patoka                    Isaak, Taylor(6 )               13.76
  2 Selmaville                Burkett, Morgann(7 )            14.10
  3 Field                     Ferguson,(7 )                   14.15
  4 Cobden                    Hartline, Sandra(8 )            14.27
  5 Jefferson                 Lamb, Jessica(07)               14.29
  6 Waltonville               VanDeveer,(7 )                  14.29
  7 Lebanon                   Fuller,(7 )                     14.34
  8 Dodds                     Rush,(7 )                       14.38
  9 All Saints                Ratermann, Jenna(5 )            14.40
 10 Zeigler-Royalton          Earl,(7 )                       14.47
 11 Giant City                Hill, Molly(7 )                 14.60
 12 St. PeterPaul             Bradley, Claudia(6 )            15.00
 13 Jonesboro                 Delgado, Aliah(06)              15.03
 14 New Hope                  TULLIS, ALLISON(7 )             15.17
 15 North Clay                ANDRUSS, JASMINE(7 )            15.30
 16 St. Marks Steelville      Spinka, Aubrie(7 )              15.50
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN                                             
                                                                  
  1 Jefferson                 Duncan, Madison(08)           2:39.13
  2 Aviston                   Lager, Madeline(8 )           2:42.95
  3 Giant City                Miller, Skylar(6 )            2:43.98
  4 St. PeterPaul             O'Neill, Hannah(7 )           2:45.50
  5 pville204                 Hirsch,(8 )                   2:48.20
  6 Noble                     STALLARD, HOLLY(6 )           2:48.34
  7 St. PeterPaul             O'Neill, Madeline(6 )         2:48.80
  8 DeSoto                    Shirley, Tarah(7 )            2:49.44
  9 Germantown                Thesing, Olivia(7 )           2:50.36
 10 Akin                      Heinz,(8 )                    2:50.63
 11 Wayne City                GREEN, EMILY(8 )              2:52.26
 12 Vienna                    Smith, Meighan(08)            2:52.38
 13 Opdyke                    Duffy,(8 )                    2:52.60
 14 Selmaville                Hood, Allie(8 )               2:53.77
 15 Rome                      Mays,(8 )                     2:53.90
 16 Selmaville                Clark, Hannah(7 )             2:56.61
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH                                            
                                                                  
  1 Goreville                 Darnell, Haley(8 )              28.15
  2 Giant City                Miller, McKena(8 )              28.34
  3 All Saints                Niemeyer, Abby(8 )              29.30
  4 Lebanon                   Fuller,(7 )                     29.55
  5 Selmaville                Baer, Emily(6 )                 29.61
  6 Bethel                    Wilson,(8 )                     29.70
  7 Selmaville                Burkett, Morgann(7 )            29.84
  8 Waltonville               Kulinski,(8 )                   29.94
  9 Waltonville               VanDeveer,(7 )                  30.10
 10 Grand Prairie             Kwiatkowski,(8 )                30.30
 11 Vienna                    Walter, Desiree(08)             30.34
 12 Meridian                  Johnson, Marie(08)              30.49
 13 St. Marks Steelville      Doeding, Mackenzie(8 )          31.30
 14 Wayne City                SMITH, MICHAELA(8 )             31.54
 15 St. John Chester          Liefer, Sarah(7 )               31.60
 16 North Clay                WYATT, TEEHANNA(8 )             32.61
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 1600 METER RELAY                                          
                                                                  
  1 Giant City                                              4:40.27
  2 Aviston                                                 4:45.99
  3 St Joe Olney                                            4:54.57
  4 Creal Springs                                           4:57.57
  5 Wayne City                                              5:01.41
  6 Zeigler-Royalton                                        5:02.67
  7 St. PeterPaul                                           5:07.30
  8 pville204                                               5:10.00
  9 St. Marys Chester                                       5:10.90
 10 Summersville                                            5:11.20
 11 All Saints                                              5:12.45
 12 Selmaville                                              5:12.65
 13 Vienna                                                  5:17.00
 14 St. Marys Mt Vernon                                     5:17.06
 15 Jonesboro                                               5:19.19
 16 Odin                                                    5:22.97

CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 8th
at Rend Lake College
Ina, IL
Meet Manager: Eric Alberter, Rend Lake College  618-437-5321 Ext. 1250
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
 
To View Results After Meet
Go online to www.directathletics.com
  Click on “Meet Results”
Choose May/ 2010/ Illinois/ Track and Field/ and click “Search”
  Click on “SIJHSAA CLASS L STATE MEET”
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 21st
Regionals April 24th - May 1st
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
Sesser
West Frankfort
Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta
Waterloo
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Carriel
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
Wolf Branch
Breese
Centralia
Collinsville North
Highland
Nashville
Salem
Triad
Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Hamilton Co.
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
 
CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 8th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
Meet Managers: Steve Austin/Jack Hamilton, Field School(Texico) 618-755-4611
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 21st
Regionals April 24th - May 1st

 

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Cairo
Century
Cypress-B.
Dongola
Jefferson
Jonesboro
Meridian
Shawnee
Unity
Vienna
Egyptian
Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Gallatin County
Goreville
Lick Creek
New Simpson Hill
St. Andrew
St. Mary’s Herrin
Unity Christian
Giant City
Akin
Enfield
Ewing
Galatia
Ina   
Norris City
Pinckneyville #204
Tamaroa
Waltonville
Zeigler-Royalton
Thompsonville
Coulterville
Evansville
Oakdale
Red Bud Catholic
Red Bud Lutheran
Prairie DuRocher
St. Libory
St. Mark's
St.Mary's Chester
St. Peter & Paul
St.John's Chester
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Albers/Damiansville
Ashley
Aviston
Germantown
Hoyleton
Immanuel L. Ok’v
Lebanon
Okawville
St. Ann   
Trinity St. John N’v
All Saints
Central City
New Horizon
North Wamac
Odin   
Patoka
Raccoon
St. Mary’s-Cent
St. Theresa
South Central
Trin Luth-Cent
Willow Grove
Selmaville

Bethel
Bluford
Dodds
Farrington
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s Mt.V.
Summersville
Woodlawn
Field
Allendale
Cisne
Geff
Iuka
Jasper
New Hebron
Noble
North Clay
St. Joe
St. Mary’s Mt.C
Wayne City
New Hope

 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 32 guests and no members online