05/04/10               WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD                    
                           INITIAL SEEDING                        
                                                                  
SIJHSAA CLASS S STATE      AT  SALEM, ILLINOIS            05/08/10
                                                                  
WOMEN'S DISCUS                                                    
                                                                  
  1 Ewing                     Hayden,(8 )                 86'10.00"
  2 New Simpson Hill          Chance, Maranda(8 )         82'08.00"
  3 Raccoon                   Cameron, Sam(7 )            82'00.00"
  3 Selmaville                Ross, Megan(7 )             82'00.00"
  5 Creal Springs             Quertermous, Dakota(5 )     81'07.00"
  6 Ashley                    Yung, Hanna(8 )             78'08.50"
  7 Cisne                     GILL, BRANDAE(8 )           77'05.00"
  8 Noble                     ROYSE, KAYLEE(7 )           77'00.00"
  9 Dodds                     Docherty,(8 )               75'07.50"
 10 Cypress                   Shipley, Jami(08)           74'05.50"
 11 St. Marks Steelville      Potter, Sara(8 )            72'10.00"
 12 Unity                     Laney, Kewanee(08)          72'09.00"
 13 All Saints                Beckemeyer, Chloe(8 )       72'06.00"
 14 Bethel                    McKay,(8 )                  68'07.25"
 15 St. Libory                Lealaimatafao, Abby(8 )     68'05.00"
 16 Ina                       Wingo,(8 )                  60'04.00"
                                                                  
WOMEN'S SHOT PUT                                                  
                                                                  
  1 St. Libory                Lealaimatafao, Abby(8 )     33'00.00"
  2 Raccoon                   Cameron, Sam(7 )            31'08.00"
  3 Odin                      Henson, Heather(8 )         31'05.00"
  4 Cypress                   Shipley, Jami(08)           30'07.00"
  5 Ewing                     Hayden,(8 )                 30'06.00"
  6 Summersville              Skobel, C(8 )               30'02.50"
  7 Germantown                Diesen,(8 )                 30'01.00"
  8 Ashley                    Yung, Hanna(8 )             30'00.00"
  8 Dodds                     Rush,(7 )                   30'00.00"
 10 Cisne                     GILL, BRANDAE(8 )           28'09.00"
 10 Lick Creek                Root, Courtney(8 )          28'09.00"
 12 Goreville                 Martin, Marbia(8 )          27'09.50"
 13 Geff                      BILLINGTON, KRISTEN(8 )     27'08.00"
 14 Zeigler-Royalton          Motsinger,(8 )              26'08.00"
 15 Jefferson                 Wrye, Hannah(07)            26'06.00"
 16 Evansville                Lindsay, Brittney(8 )       25'01.00"

WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP                                                 
                                                                  
  1 Giant City                Miller, McKena(8 )           4'08.00"
  2 New Simpson Hill          Reeder, Ashton(8 )           4'07.00"
  2 pville204                 Hirsch,(8 )                  4'07.00"
  2 St. PeterPaul             Kimlinger, Melissa(8 )       4'07.00"
  5 Germantown                Johnson,(8 )                 4'06.00"
  5 Selmaville                Hood, Allie(8 )              4'06.00"
  7 Ina                       Allen,(8 )                   4'05.00"
  7 Lebanon                   Milcarek,(8 )                4'05.00"
  7 St. Libory                Wolf, Mary(8 )               4'05.00"
 10 Noble                     DREWES, AMBER(8 )            4'04.00"
 10 St Joe Olney              CRAIG, KYLAN(6 )             4'04.00"
 12 Farrington                K Potter,(8 )                4'03.00"
 12 Farrington                Withrow,(8 )                 4'03.00"
 12 Vienna                    Walter, Desiree(08)          4'03.00"
 15 Jonesboro                 Edwards, Katie(08)           4'02.00"
 15 North Wamac               Peters, Mariah(8 )           4'02.00"

WOMEN'S LONG JUMP                                                
                                                                 
  1 Waltonville               Kulinski,(8 )               14'09.00"
  2 Goreville                 Darnell, Haley(8 )          14'08.00"
  3 Aviston                   Rakers, Taylor(8 )          14'05.50"
  3 St. Ann                   Issak, J(8 )                14'05.50"
  5 St. Libory                Lealaimatafao, Abby(8 )     14'05.00"
  6 Meridian                  Johnson, Marie(08)          14'03.50"
  6 Vienna                    Smith, Meighan(08)          14'03.50"
  8 St. PeterPaul             Kimlinger, Melissa(8 )      14'02.00"
  8 Trin Luth-Centralia       Geiger, Amanda(8 )          14'02.00"
 10 pville204                 Hirsch,(8 )                 14'01.50"
 11 Bethel                    Wilson,(8 )                 13'11.00"
 12 Wayne City                LOKER, AMANDA(8 )           13'07.50"
 13 Selmaville                Burkett, Morgann(7 )        13'07.00"
 14 Cobden                    Hartline, Sandra(8 )        13'05.50"
 15 Wayne City                PALSEY, TORI(7 )            13'02.00"
 16 Rome                      Scott,(8 )                  12'09.50"
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 100M HURDLES                                              
                                                                  
  1 Patoka                    Isaak, Brandi(8 )               16.85
  2 Meridian                  Johnson, Marie(08)              17.57
  3 St. Marys Chester         Lawrence, Maribeth(8 )          18.30
  4 Bethel                    Wilson,(8 )                     18.35
  5 St. Marys Mt Vernon       Koester,(8 )                    18.40
  6 Trin Luth-Centralia       Geiger, Amanda(8 )              18.50
  7 St. Marys Mt. Carmel      LEWIS, LEXI(8 )                 18.51
  8 Unity                     Hoard, Emily(07)                18.53
  9 St. Marks Steelville      Wilson, Desirae(8 )             18.80
 10 Waltonville               Witter,(8 )                     18.82
 11 Zeigler-Royalton          Earl,(7 )                       18.85
 12 North Clay                JORDAN, SIERRA(7 )              19.49
 13 All Saints                Deiters, Courtney(7 )           19.65
 14 St Mary's Herrin          Lukens, Erin(7 )                19.71
 15 Aviston                   Peters, Jessica(7 )             19.78
 16 DeSoto                    Williams, Emma(6 )              19.96
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 400 METER RELAY                                           
                                                                  
  1 All Saints                                                56.22
  2 Aviston                                                   56.28
  3 Waltonville                                               57.30
  4 Selmaville                                                57.67
  5 Patoka                                                    57.72
  6 Field                                                     58.74
  7 Meridian                                                  59.38
  8 St Joe Olney                                              59.45
  9 Woodlawn                                                  59.53
 10 Ewing                                                     59.69
 11 St Mary's Herrin                                          59.79
 12 Goreville                                               1:00.72
 13 Jefferson                                               1:00.91
 14 North Clay                                              1:01.00
 15 St. PeterPaul                                           1:01.00
 16 St. Marks Steelville                                    1:01.20
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH                                            
                                                                  
  1 Aviston                   Chiarolanza, Grace(7 )        1:04.70
  2 Aviston                   Kent, Mercedes(8 )            1:05.08
  3 Giant City                Geissler, Morgan(8 )          1:06.48
  4 Giant City                Feather, Audrey(8 )           1:06.62
  5 Vienna                    Walter, Desiree(08)           1:06.84
  6 pville204                 Hirsch,(8 )                   1:06.99
  7 Waltonville               Witter,(8 )                   1:08.22
  8 St. Marys Mt Vernon       Epplin,(8 )                   1:09.17
  9 Wayne City                GREEN, EMILY(8 )              1:09.45
 10 Cypress                   Mercer, Assiah(08)            1:09.85
 11 St Joe Olney              HEINDSELMAN, HALEY(8 )        1:10.40
 12 Rome                      Mays,(8 )                     1:11.12
 13 Patoka                    Isaak, Taylor(6 )             1:11.21
 14 St. Marys Chester         Lawrence, Maribeth(8 )        1:11.60
 15 Raccoon                   Diehl, MacKinsey(8 )          1:12.75
 16 St. PeterPaul             Bradley, Claudia(6 )          1:13.10
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 1600 METER RUN                                            
                                                                  
  1 Aviston                   Lager, Madeline(8 )           6:01.66
  2 St. PeterPaul             O'Neill, Hannah(7 )           6:09.40
  3 Cobden                    Tomazzoli, Hailey(8 )         6:10.24
  4 St. PeterPaul             O'Neill, Madeline(6 )         6:12.40
  5 St. Andrew-Murphysboro    Ciganovich, Bria(8 )          6:13.16
  6 Ewing                     Johnston,(8 )                 6:14.22
  7 pville204                 Keith,(8 )                    6:16.25
  8 Selmaville                Clark, Hannah(7 )             6:17.37
  9 Wayne City                PALSEY, TORI(7 )              6:19.38
 10 St Joe Olney              BLAKNEY, PAYTON(7 )           6:19.39
 11 Selmaville                Wade, Emily(5 )               6:21.72
 12 Aviston                   Isaak, Ariel(8 )              6:22.60
 13 Unity                     Hoard, Emily(07)              6:38.47
 14 Vienna                    Cooper, Jordan(06)            6:41.34
 15 Summersville              Bushe,(8 )                    6:45.80
 16 Bluford                   Marlow,(8 )                   6:56.30
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 800 METER RELAY                                           
                                                                  
  1 All Saints                                              2:00.84
  2 Aviston                                                 2:04.04
  3 Zeigler-Royalton                                        2:05.67
  4 Giant City                                              2:06.17
  5 Cobden                                                  2:06.84
  6 Field                                                   2:06.90
  7 Rome                                                    2:07.70
  8 Meridian                                                2:07.80
  9 St Joe Olney                                            2:08.28
 10 Wayne City                                              2:09.66
 11 Selmaville                                              2:10.36
 12 pville204                                               2:10.74
 13 Odin                                                    2:11.22
 14 Cairo                                                   2:14.28
 15 Red Bud Lutheran                                        2:16.00
 16 St. PeterPaul                                           2:16.10
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH                                            
                                                                  
  1 New Simpson Hill          Chance, Maranda(8 )             13.52
  2 Goreville                 Darnell, Haley(8 )              13.78
  3 Patoka                    Isaak, Brandi(8 )               13.78
  4 Bethel                    Wilson,(8 )                     13.80
  5 Farrington                Withrow,(8 )                    13.80
  6 Waltonville               Kulinski,(8 )                   13.82
  7 Ewing                     Fowler,(8 )                     13.91
  8 St. Libory                Lealaimatafao, Abby(8 )         14.00
  9 Aviston                   Richter, Madison(8 )            14.11
 10 Meridian                  Johnson, Marie(08)              14.13
 11 Raccoon                   Diehl, MacKinsey(8 )            14.13
 12 All Saints                Niemeyer, Abby(8 )              14.16
 13 Cairo                     Pryor, Jasmyn(07)               14.37
 14 St. Marks Steelville      Doeding, Mackenzie(8 )          14.70
 15 St. Marys Mt. Carmel      LEWIS, LEXI(8 )                 14.85
 16 Wayne City                SMITH, MICHAELA(8 )             14.88
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 100 METER 7TH GRADE                                       
                                                                  
  1 Patoka                    Isaak, Taylor(6 )               13.76
  2 Selmaville                Burkett, Morgann(7 )            14.10
  3 Field                     Ferguson,(7 )                   14.15
  4 Cobden                    Hartline, Sandra(8 )            14.27
  5 Jefferson                 Lamb, Jessica(07)               14.29
  6 Waltonville               VanDeveer,(7 )                  14.29
  7 Lebanon                   Fuller,(7 )                     14.34
  8 Dodds                     Rush,(7 )                       14.38
  9 All Saints                Ratermann, Jenna(5 )            14.40
 10 Zeigler-Royalton          Earl,(7 )                       14.47
 11 Giant City                Hill, Molly(7 )                 14.60
 12 St. PeterPaul             Bradley, Claudia(6 )            15.00
 13 Jonesboro                 Delgado, Aliah(06)              15.03
 14 New Hope                  TULLIS, ALLISON(7 )             15.17
 15 North Clay                ANDRUSS, JASMINE(7 )            15.30
 16 St. Marks Steelville      Spinka, Aubrie(7 )              15.50
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN                                             
                                                                  
  1 Jefferson                 Duncan, Madison(08)           2:39.13
  2 Aviston                   Lager, Madeline(8 )           2:42.95
  3 Giant City                Miller, Skylar(6 )            2:43.98
  4 St. PeterPaul             O'Neill, Hannah(7 )           2:45.50
  5 pville204                 Hirsch,(8 )                   2:48.20
  6 Noble                     STALLARD, HOLLY(6 )           2:48.34
  7 St. PeterPaul             O'Neill, Madeline(6 )         2:48.80
  8 DeSoto                    Shirley, Tarah(7 )            2:49.44
  9 Germantown                Thesing, Olivia(7 )           2:50.36
 10 Akin                      Heinz,(8 )                    2:50.63
 11 Wayne City                GREEN, EMILY(8 )              2:52.26
 12 Vienna                    Smith, Meighan(08)            2:52.38
 13 Opdyke                    Duffy,(8 )                    2:52.60
 14 Selmaville                Hood, Allie(8 )               2:53.77
 15 Rome                      Mays,(8 )                     2:53.90
 16 Selmaville                Clark, Hannah(7 )             2:56.61
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH                                            
                                                                  
  1 Goreville                 Darnell, Haley(8 )              28.15
  2 Giant City                Miller, McKena(8 )              28.34
  3 All Saints                Niemeyer, Abby(8 )              29.30
  4 Lebanon                   Fuller,(7 )                     29.55
  5 Selmaville                Baer, Emily(6 )                 29.61
  6 Bethel                    Wilson,(8 )                     29.70
  7 Selmaville                Burkett, Morgann(7 )            29.84
  8 Waltonville               Kulinski,(8 )                   29.94
  9 Waltonville               VanDeveer,(7 )                  30.10
 10 Grand Prairie             Kwiatkowski,(8 )                30.30
 11 Vienna                    Walter, Desiree(08)             30.34
 12 Meridian                  Johnson, Marie(08)              30.49
 13 St. Marks Steelville      Doeding, Mackenzie(8 )          31.30
 14 Wayne City                SMITH, MICHAELA(8 )             31.54
 15 St. John Chester          Liefer, Sarah(7 )               31.60
 16 North Clay                WYATT, TEEHANNA(8 )             32.61
                                                                  
WOMEN'S 1600 METER RELAY                                          
                                                                  
  1 Giant City                                              4:40.27
  2 Aviston                                                 4:45.99
  3 St Joe Olney                                            4:54.57
  4 Creal Springs                                           4:57.57
  5 Wayne City                                              5:01.41
  6 Zeigler-Royalton                                        5:02.67
  7 St. PeterPaul                                           5:07.30
  8 pville204                                               5:10.00
  9 St. Marys Chester                                       5:10.90
 10 Summersville                                            5:11.20
 11 All Saints                                              5:12.45
 12 Selmaville                                              5:12.65
 13 Vienna                                                  5:17.00
 14 St. Marys Mt Vernon                                     5:17.06
 15 Jonesboro                                               5:19.19
 16 Odin                                                    5:22.97


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 110 guests and no members online