CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 8th
at Rend Lake College
Ina, IL
Meet Manager: Eric Alberter, Rend Lake College  618-437-5321 Ext. 1250
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
 
To View Results After Meet
Go online to www.directathletics.com
  Click on “Meet Results”
Choose May/ 2010/ Illinois/ Track and Field/ and click “Search”
  Click on “SIJHSAA CLASS L STATE MEET”
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 21st
Regionals April 24th - May 1st
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point
Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Harrisburg
Herrin
Johnston City
Sesser
West Frankfort
Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta
Waterloo
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Carriel
Emge
Fulton
Grant
Shiloh
Wolf Branch
Breese
Centralia
Collinsville North
Highland
Nashville
Salem
Triad
Carmi
Fairfield
Flora
Hamilton Co.
Mt. Carmel
Mt. Vernon
Olney
 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
 
CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 8th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
Meet Managers: Steve Austin/Jack Hamilton, Field School(Texico) 618-755-4611
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting

10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES

Field Events immediately following Prelims

12:30am Running Events

 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting April 21st
Regionals April 24th - May 1st

 

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Cairo
Century
Cypress-B.
Dongola
Jefferson
Jonesboro
Meridian
Shawnee
Unity
Vienna
Egyptian
Cobden
Creal Springs
DeSoto
Gallatin County
Goreville
Lick Creek
New Simpson Hill
St. Andrew
St. Mary’s Herrin
Unity Christian
Giant City
Akin
Enfield
Ewing
Galatia
Ina   
Norris City
Pinckneyville #204
Tamaroa
Waltonville
Zeigler-Royalton
Thompsonville
Coulterville
Evansville
Oakdale
Red Bud Catholic
Red Bud Lutheran
Prairie DuRocher
St. Libory
St. Mark's
St.Mary's Chester
St. Peter & Paul
St.John's Chester
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Albers/Damiansville
Ashley
Aviston
Germantown
Hoyleton
Immanuel L. Ok’v
Lebanon
Okawville
St. Ann   
Trinity St. John N’v
All Saints
Central City
New Horizon
North Wamac
Odin   
Patoka
Raccoon
St. Mary’s-Cent
St. Theresa
South Central
Trin Luth-Cent
Willow Grove
Selmaville

Bethel
Bluford
Dodds
Farrington
Grand Prairie
McClellan
Opdyke
Rome
St. Mary’s Mt.V.
Summersville
Woodlawn
Field
Allendale
Cisne
Geff
Iuka
Jasper
New Hebron
Noble
North Clay
St. Joe
St. Mary’s Mt.C
Wayne City
New Hope

 

State Meet Admissions: $2  and  $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 186 guests and no members online