CLASS S GIRLS STATE TRACK MEET
Held Saturday May 8th
at Salem High School
 
 
1st Giant City 67
2nd Aviston
58
3rd St. Libory 39
4TH Selmaville 38
                    

Meridian 35, Waltonville 29, St. PeterPaul 25, Patoka 24, Vienna 21, All Saints 19, Creal Springs 16, Jefferson 14, Wayne City 13, Goreville 12, Ashley 10, Cobden 10, Raccoon 10, St Joe Olney 9, Dodds 9, Pickneyville 204 9, Trin Luth-Centralia 8, Odin 8, Lebanon 6, St. Marys Mt. Carmel 6, St. Marys Mt Vernon 6, Noble 6, Unity 5, Germantown 5, Cairo 4, Cypress 3, North Clay 3, Field 3, St. Marks Steelville 3, Jonesboro 2, St. Marys Chester 2, Cisne 2, Grand Prairie 2, Akin 2, Bethel 1, Ewing 1, St. Andrew-Murphysboro 1

 
New State Records
SHOT PUT
Lealaimatafao, St. Libory - 39'03.00"
Previous record was Moeller, St. Ann  2007 - 38'02.50"

100M HURDLES
Johnson, Meridian - 16.58
Previous record was Sapp, Selmaville  2007 - 16.62 

 


EVENT RESULTS

 1. DISCUS
    1.  Dakotah Quertermous(8) Creal Springs            87'04.50"
    2.  Megan Ross(7)          Selmaville               86'09.00"
    3.  Sam Cameron(7)         Raccoon                  84'08.00"
    4.  Abby Lealaimatafao(8)  St. Libory               84'00.50"
    5.  Hanna Yung(8)          Ashley                   83'06.00"
    6.  Docherty(8)            Dodds                    82'09.00"
    7.  BRANDAE GILL(8)        Cisne                    81'09.00"
    8.  McKay(8)               Bethel                   75'04.00"


 2. SHOT PUT
    1.  Abby Lealaimatafao(8)  St. Libory               39'03.00"
                                                ** MEET RECORD! **

    2.  Heather Henson(8)      Odin                     32'05.00"
    3.  Hanna Yung(8)          Ashley                   32'05.00"
    4.  Marbia Martin(8)       Goreville                30'10.00"
    5.  Sam Cameron(7)         Raccoon                  30'10.00"
    6.  Jami Shipley (8)       Cypress                  30'10.00"
    7.  Rush(7)                Dodds                    29'06.00"
    8.  Hayden(8)              Ewing                    29'05.00"

 3. HIGH JUMP
    1.  McKena Miller(8)       Giant City                4'10.00"
    2.  Allie Hood(8)          Selmaville                4'08.00"
    3.  Melissa Kimlinger(8)   St. PeterPaul             4'08.00"
    4.  Hirsch(8)              Pickneyville 204          4'06.00"
    5.  Mary Wolf(8)           St. Libory                4'06.00"
    6.T Katie Edwards (8)      Jonesboro                 4'04.00"
     .T Desiree Walter (8)     Vienna                    4'04.00"
     .T Kylan Craig(6)         St Joe Olney              4'04.00"

 4. LONG JUMP
    1.  Abby Lealaimatafao(8)  St. Libory                14'09.00"
    2.  Kulinski(8)            Waltonville               14'08.00"
    3.  Amanda Geiger(8)       Trin Luth-Centralia       14'05.00"
    4.  Marie Johnson (8)      Meridian                  14'03.50"
    5.  Taylor Rakers(8)       Aviston                   14'03.00"
    6.  Melissa Kimlinger(8)   St. PeterPaul             13'10.00"
    7.  Haley Darnell(8)       Goreville                 13'10.00"
    8.  Hirsch(8)              Pickneyville 204          13'06.50"

                                                         
 5. 100M HURDLES                                         
       1.  Marie Johnson (8)      Meridian                 16.58
                                             ** New State Record! **
       2.  Brandi Isaak(8)        Patoka                   16.65
       3.  Witter(8)              Waltonville              18.17
       4.  Emily Hoard (7)        Unity                    18.34
       5.  Koester(8)             St. Marys Mt Vernon      18.61
       6.  Desirae Wilson(8)      St. Marks Steelville     18.62
       7.  Amanda Geiger(8)       Trin Luth-Centralia      18.68
       8.  Lexi Lewis(8)          St. Marys Mt. Carmel     22.56

 6. 400 METER RELAY
     1.  Aviston                                           56.08
     2.  All Saints                                        56.59
     3.  Selmaville                                        56.89
     4.  Patoka                                            57.25
     5.  Waltonville                                       57.52
     6.  Meridian                                          58.77
     7.  North Clay                                        59.17
     8.  St Joe Olney                                      59.28
                                                                                                                               
 7. 400 METER DASH                                             
     1.  Desiree Walter (8)     Vienna                   1:03.62
     2.  Morgan Geissler(8)     Giant City               1:04.90
     3.  Audrey Feather(8)      Giant City               1:05.77
     4.  Mercedes Kent(8)       Aviston                  1:05.82
     5.  Emily Green(8)         Wayne City               1:07.14
     6.  Grace Chiarolanza(7)   Aviston                  1:07.53
     7.  Epplin(8)              St. Marys Mt Vernon      1:08.75
     8.  Claudia Bradley(6)     St. PeterPaul            1:08.94
                                                                                  
 8. 1600 METER RUN                                      
     1.  Madeline Lager(8)      Aviston                  5:52.57
     2.  Hannah O'Neill(7)      St. PeterPaul            5:54.27
     3.  Hailey Tomazzoli(8)    Cobden                   5:55.23
     4.  Emily Wade(5)          Selmaville               6:05.24
     5.  Madeline O'Neill(6)    St. PeterPaul            6:05.62
     6.  Keith(8)               Pickneyville 204         6:05.77
     7.  Hannah Clark(7)        Selmaville               6:07.10
     8.  Bria Ciganovich(8)     St. Andrew-Murphysboro   6:08.09

 9. 800 METER RELAY                                            
     1.  Aviston                                         2:01.12
     2.  Giant City                                      2:02.03
     3.  All Saints                                      2:02.26
     4.  Meridian                                        2:02.93
     5.  Selmaville                                      2:05.48
     6.  St Joe Olney                                    2:05.57
     7.  Cobden                                          2:06.25
     8.  Wayne City                                      2:06.58

                                                            
10. 100 METER DASH                                          
       1.  Abby Lealaimatafao(8)  St. Libory             13.76
       2.  Kulinski(8)            Waltonville            14.10
       3.  Marie Johnson (8)      Meridian               14.22
       4.  Lexi Lewis(8)          St. Marys Mt. Carmel   14.24
       5.  Jasmyn Pryor (7)       Cairo                  14.31
       6.  Brandi Isaak(8)        Patoka                 14.55
       7.  Michaela Smith(8)      Wayne City             14.57
       8.  Abby Niemeyer(8)       All Saints             14.73

                                                        
11. 100 METER 7TH GRADE                                 
       1.  Jessica Lamb (7)      Jefferson               13.64
       2.  Taylor Isaak(6)       Patoka                  14.47
       3.  Fuller(7)             Lebanon                 14.48
       4.  Molly Hill(7)         Giant City              14.70
       5.  Rush(7)               Dodds                   14.71
       6.  Ferguson(7)           Field                   14.73
       7.  Sandra Hartline(8)    Cobden                  14.87
       8.  Jasmine Andruss(7)    North Clay              14.94

                                                            
12. 800 METER RUN                                           
       1.  Skylar Miller(6)       Giant City           2:36.42
       2.  Madeline Lager(8)      Aviston              2:37.25
       3.  Holly Stallard(6)      Noble                2:41.18
       4.  Olivia Thesing(7)      Germantown           2:42.45
       5.  Madison Duncan (8)     Jefferson            2:45.00
       6.  Hannah O'Neill(7)      St. PeterPaul        2:45.01
       7.  Heinz(8)               Akin                 2:46.37
       8.  Allie Hood(8)          Selmaville           2:47.82

13.  200 METER DASH
        1.  McKena Miller(8)       Giant City               28.08
        2.  Desiree Walter (8)     Vienna                   28.87
        3.  Marie Johnson (8)      Meridian                 29.13
        4.  Haley Darnell(8)       Goreville                29.24
        5.  Abby Niemeyer(8)       All Saints               29.37
        6.  Kulinski(8)            Waltonville              29.38
        7.  Kwiatkowski(8)         Grand Prairie            30.20
        8.  Michaela Smith(8)      Wayne City               30.93

14. 1600 METER RELAY
     1.  Giant City                                       4:36.29
     2.  Aviston                                          4:41.18
     3.  Creal Springs                                    4:43.09
     4.  Wayne City                                       4:53.20
     5.  Selmaville                                       4:57.26
     6.  St Joe Olney                                     4:58.97
     7.  St. Marys Chester                                5:01.05
     8.  Vienna                                           5:01.63


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 102 guests and no members online