CLASS L GIRLS STATE TRACK MEET
Held Saturday May 9th
at Rend Lake College
in Ina, Illinois
 
1st Carbondale 72
2nd Marion 55
3rd Centralia 40
4th Highland 34
 
Johnston City 33.33, Mt. Carmel 31, Salem Franklin 27 , Central Jr. High 24, Carmi 23 , Triad 21, Columbia 17.33 , West Franfort 17, Waterloo 17 , Du Quoin 15, Sparta 15 , Anna 13, O'Fallon 11 , Wolf Branch 9, Nashville 9 , Mt. Vernon 8, Murphrysboro 7.5, Olney 7.33, Fairfield 6 , Pinckneyville 5.5, Flora 5 , Shiloh 4, Red Bud 4 , Carterville 3, Herrin 3 , Belle Valley 3, Harrisburg 2 , Eldorado 2, Emge 1 , Dupo 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th
  1 Glispie                Carbondale           13.46   10
  2 Owens, A               Centralia            13.61    8
  3 Kizeart                Carbondale           13.62    6
  4 Bachmann               Carmi                13.89    5
  5 Dejear                 Du Quoin             14.00    4
  6 Alongi                 Herrin               14.15    3
  7 Tolliver               Central Jr. High     14.16    2
  8 Snyder                 Fairfield            14.23    1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th
  1 Rosignol               Mt. Carmel           13.62   10
  2 Fletcher               Marion               13.69    8
  3 Croft                  Carbondale           13.78    6
  4 Owens, E               Centralia            14.06    5
  5 Block                  Flora                14.13    4
  6 Phillips               Belle Valley         14.14    3
  7 Rice                   Harrisburg           14.15    2
  8 Kirschner              Nashville            14.43    1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
  1 Cobb                   Carbondale           ??.??   10
  2 Owens, A               Centralia            ??.??    8
  3 Sunkett                Wolf Branch          ??.??    6
  4 Snyder                 Fairfield            ??.??    5
  5 Bachmann               Carmi                ??.??    4
  6 Dejear                 Du Quoin             ??.??    3
  7 Vogt                   Columbia             ??.??    2
  8 Block                  Flora                ??.??    1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
  1 Schutt                 Johnston City      1:02.73   2  10
  2 Berry                  Central Jr. High   1:03.02   2   8
  3 Whitman                Columbia           1:03.13   2   6
  4 Cunningham             Sparta             1:04.11   2   5
  5 Croft                  Carbondale         1:04.79   2   4
  6 Decker                 Salem Franklin     1:05.30   2   3
  7 Abu-Douleh, N          Marion             1:07.23   1   2
  8 Loomman                Centralia          1:07.54   2   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
  1 Schutt                 Johnston City      2:26.20   10
  2 Buss                   Mt. Carmel         2:26.56    8
  3 Nugent                 Waterloo           2:35.40    6
  4 Phillips               Salem Franklin     2:36.42    5
  5 Stierwalt              Highland           2:37.25    4
  6 Abu-Douleh, N          Marion             2:37.75    3
  7 Granton                Triad              2:38.10    2
  8 Dahm                   Wolf Branch        2:39.31    1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
  1 Buss                   Mt. Carmel         ?:??.??   10
  2 Nugent                 Waterloo           ?:??.??    8
  3 Hall                   O'Fallon           ?:??.??    6
  4 Shotton                Marion             ?:??.??    5
  5 Kershner               Triad              ?:??.??    4
  6 Holtzclaw              Highland           ?:??.??    3
  7 Dickman                Marion             ?:??.??    2
  8 Phillips               Salem Franklin     ?:??.??    1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  1 Abu-Douleh, A          Marion               16.92   10
  2 Smith                  West Franfort        17.11    8
  3 Bufford                Carbondale           17.35    6
  4 Martin                 Triad                17.46    5
  5 Rinderer               Highland             17.55    4
  6 Modglin                Waterloo             17.56    3
  7 Mitchell               Du Quoin             17.91    2
  8 Ragsdale               Shiloh               18.11    1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  1 Carbondale                               52.56   2  10
  2 Marion                                   53.96   2   8
  3 Central Jr. High                         54.91   2   6
  4 Centralia                                55.37   2   5
  5 Salem Franklin                           55.64   2   4
  6 Anna                                     55.76   2   3
  7 Olney                                    55.95   1   2
  8 Dupo                                     56.11   1   1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th
  1 Carbondale                             1:50.80   2  10
  2 Marion                                 1:54.44   2   8
  3 Salem Franklin                         1:54.75   2   6
  4 Central Jr. High                       1:55.68   2   5
  5 Columbia                               1:56.01   2   4
  6 O'Fallon                               1:58.75   2   3
  7 Eldorado                               1:59.37   1   2
  8 Centralia                              1:59.46   1   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  1 Carbondale                             4:23.87   2  10
  2 Salem Franklin                         4:25.69   2   8
  3 Highland                               4:26.79   2   6
  4 Columbia                               4:30.28   2   5
  5 Centralia                              4:30.33   2   4
  6 Carterville                            4:32.35   2   3
  7 Murphrysboro                           4:34.22   1   2
  8 Marion                                 4:36.37   2   1

Girls High Jump
  1 Lingle                 Anna               4-08.00   10
  2 Pearsol                West Franfort      4-06.00    8
  3 Thompson               Pinckneyville      4-06.00    5.50
  3 Conover                Murphrysboro       4-06.00    5.50
  5 Kreb                   Central Jr. High   4-04.00    3
  5 Holtzclaw              Highland           4-04.00    3
  5 Gowdy                  Carmi              4-04.00    3
  8 Henson                 Johnston City      4-04.00    0.33
  8 Davis                  Olney              4-04.00    0.33
  8 Rzepczynski            Columbia           4-04.00    0.33

Girls Long Jump
  1 Sowash                 Triad             15-07.00   10
  2 Lober                  Marion            15-06.00    8
  3 Schutt                 Johnston City     15-03.75    6
  4 Loomman                Centralia         15-02.50    5
  5 Harrell                Red Bud           15-00.00    4
  6 Rosignol               Mt. Carmel        14-10.25    3
  7 Bridges                Wolf Branch       14-06.25    2
  8 Manion                 West Franfort     14-04.50    1

Girls Shot Put
  1 Hug                    Highland          32-07.00   10
  2 Palmer                 Mt. Vernon        30-02.00    8
  3 Smiley                 Johnston City     29-11.00    6
  4 Thomas                 Carmi             29-00.00    5
  5 George                 Du Quoin          28-10.00    4
  6 Holtkamp               Centralia         28-09.50    3
  7 Underwood              O'Fallon          28-02.00    2
  8 Sattlefield            Emge              28-01.00    1

Girls Discus Throw
  1 Kohrs                  Sparta           108-03.00   10
  2 Harre                  Nashville        103-01.00    8
  3 Thomas                 Carmi             94-04.00    6
  4 Wisner                 Olney             84-06.50    5
  5 Hug                    Highland          82-10.50    4
  6 Oren                   Shiloh            80-06.00    3
  7 George                 Du Quoin          73-01.00    2
  8 Smiley                 Johnston City     70-10.50    1

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 111 guests and no members online