Girls State Track Meet 2007 Results
 
 
Class S Girls
1st  Smithton 93
2nd  Selmaville 37
3rd  St. Peter/Paul 30
4th St Ann 26
 
Field 22 , Vienna 20 , All Saints 18 , Trinity Centralia 16 , Bluford 14 , Waltonville 14 , Woodlawn 12 , Ashley 10 , St Marks 10 , Trinity St John 10 , Bethal 9 , Geff 9 , St Theresa 8 , Central City 8 , Wayne City 8, Raccoon 8, New Hope 7, St Mary's Centralia 6, Creal Springs 6, St Libory 5, Rome 5, Enfield 4, Cisne 4, Goreville 3, New Simpson Hill 2, Noble 2, Willow Grove 2, Lick Creek 2, Summersville 1, Red Bud Lutheran 1, Shawnee 1, Cario 1
 
Bold indicates New State Records
 
HIGH JUMP 1600 METER RUN
 1. Hemann All Saints 4'10"  1. Whitworth Smithton 5:38.64
 2. Taylor Central City 4'08"  2. Owen Selmaville 5:56.25
 3. Evischi Trinity Centralia 4'08"  3. Malick St Ann 6:02.69
 4. Rhine Trinity St John 4'08"  4. Kujawa Rome 6:03.31
 5. Harner Goreville 4'06"  5. Shadowens Goreville 6:08.10
 5. Nichols Red Bud Lutheran 4'06"  6. Klein Smithton 6:10.32
 5. Slater Summersville 4'06"      
           
LONG JUMP Varsity Relay
 1. Whitworth Smithton 15'10.75"  1. Smithton   1:55.85
 2. Klinger Vienna 15'08.75"  2. Field   1:59.00
 3. Bruce Field 15'03.75"  3. St Peter/Paul   1:59.84
 4. Hemann All Saints 15'00.50"  4. Trin Centralia   2:00.14
 5. McGinnis New Simpson Hill 14'09.00"  5. Willow Grove   2:00.60
 6. Powe Woodlawn 14'04.00"  6. Rome   2:01.48
           
SHOT PUT 7th Grade 100    
 1. Moeller St Ann 38'02.50"  1. Yarber Smithton 13.62
 2. Hoskins Bethal 34'07.50"  2. Miller. Waltonville 13.71
 3. Wierschem St Peter/Paul 33'04.50"  3. Mueller Smithton 13.85
 4. Laughard Enfield 31'10.00"  4. Weinstein Bluford 14.03
 5. Hummert St Libory 31'02.50"  5. Basler Lick Creek 14.25
 6. Harris New Hope 30'10.50"  6. Kyles Cario 14.40
           
DISCUS 100 METER DASH    
 1. Winkelman St Marks 101'07.00"  1. Whitworth Smithton 13.52
 2. Iffert St Theresa 84'09.00"  2. Bruce Field 13.54
 3. Moeller St Ann 84'08.00"  3. Klinger Vienna 13.78
 4. Lenon Creal Springs 82'00.50"  4. Ledbetter Smithton 13.79
 5. Fletcher Creal Springs 74'07.50"  5. Hemann All Saints 13.98
 6. Hoskins Bethal 74'02.50"  6. Russo Geff 14.10
           
100M HURDLES 800 METER RUN    
 1. Sapp Selmaville 16.62  1. Owen Selmaville 2:36.19
 2. Weinstein Bluford 16.65  2. Withrow Wayne City 2:37.81
 3. Shores St Mary's Centralia 16.84  3. Walsh Trin.Centralia 2:40.03
 4. Hanks. Cisne 16.93  4. Malick St Ann 2:41.27
 5. Rhine Trinity St John 17.50  5. Schmale St Libory 2:41.31
 6. Noda Selmaville 17.78  6. Snow Bluford 2:41.57
           
400 METER RELAY 200 METER DASH    
1. Smithton   55.11  1. Whitworth Smithton 27.52
2. St Peter/Paul   56.07  2. Russo Geff 28.22
3. New Hope   56.16  3. Klinger Vienna 28.25
4. Waltonville   56.22  4. Ledbetter Smithton 28.30
5. All Saints   56.42  5. Miller. Waltonville 28.92
6. Woodlawn   56.53  6. Boston Shawnee 29.30
           
400 METER DASH 1600 METER RELAY  
 1. Wierschem St Peter/Paul 1:03.41  1. Woodlawn   4:35.38
 2. Love Raccoon 1:07.03  2. Smithton   4:36.12
 3. J Redman Ashley 1:07.16  3. Selmaville   4:37.56
 4. Rhine Trinity St John 1:07.29  4. Ashley   4:38.10
 5. Paddick Selmaville 1:07.33  5. Noble   4:42.27
 6. Snow Bluford 1:07.39  6. St Libory   4:50.16

 
 
Class L Girls
1st  Wolf Branch
59
2nd O'Fallon 56.5
3rd Carbondale 40
4th Centralia 30
 
Columbia 27, Marion 24, Olney 24, Collinsville 22, Murphysboro 18, Waterloo 16, Benton 14, Harrisburg 11, Carterville 11, Metropolis 10, Emge 10, Herrin 8, Flora 8, Salem 8, Red Bud 8, Nashville 7, Belle Valley 6, Mt. Vernon 5.50, West Frankfort 5, Highland 3, Pinckneyville 2, Sesser 1
 
  Bold indicates New State Records
 
High Jump 1600 Meter Run 
1 Korando  Murphysboro  4'08" 1 Steppe  Wolf Branch   5:20.52
2 Hubert T  Red Bud  4'08" 2 Effenger  Wolf Branch   5:36.60
3 Mays  Collinsville  4'08" 3 Meador  Salem   5:46.83
4 Potts  Benton  4'06" 4 Hagan A  Columbia   5:55.96
5 Shoenecke  Marion  4'06" 5 Stanley  Harrisburg   5:56.10
6 Cain  O'Fallon  4'06" 6 Willoughby  Carterville   5:56.20
6 Moore  Mt. Vernon  4'06"      
           
Long Jump  Varsity Relay 4 x 200M 
1 Weil  Carbondale  15' 4.5" 1 Emge     1:55.04
2 Guice  Metropolis  15' 2" 2 Carbondale     1:55.10
3 Byrd A  Columbia  14' 11" 3 Centralia     1:55.46
4 Tyrone  Murphysboro  14' 8" 4 Wolf Branch     1:55.71
5 Markley  Marion  14' 4.5" 5 Nashville     1:56.24
6 Frye  Sesser  14' 4" 6 Mt. Vernon     1:56.36
           
Shot Put  7th Grade 100 Meter Dash   
1 Varner  Carterville  31' 4" 1 Hall  O'Fallon   12.76
2 Golden  Flora  30' 5.5" 2 Owens  Centralia   12.78
3 Henry P  Herrin  30' 5" 3 Chaney  Wolf Branch   12.95
4 Binder  O'Fallon  30' 4" 4 Cole  Olney   13.31
5 Sturgeon  Carbondale  29' 5 Henry P  Herrin   13.36
6 Shires  Harrisburg  28' 8" 6 Vogt A  Columbia   13.59
           
Discus  8th Grade 100 Meter Dash   
1 Bender  O'Fallon  94' 4.5" 1 Ervin  Collinsville   12.96
2 Shires  Harrisburg  91' 2.5" 2 Weil  Carbondale   13.09
3 Guthrie  Belle Valley  85' 3" 3 Brumfield  Olney   13.26
4 Sachtleben  Centralia  85' 2" 4 Smith  West Frankfort  13.52
5 Kuhnert  Pinckneyville  80' 5 Hurst K  Waterloo   13.84
6 Muehlberg A  Waterloo  78' 6" 6 Boyer  Wolf Branch   13.86
           
100 Meter Hurdles  800 Meter Run     
1 Potts  Benton   16.61 1 Hall  O'Fallon   2:23.70
2 Stanley  Marion   16.65 2 Steppe  Wolf Branch   2:24.41
3 Cain  O'Fallon   16.80 3 Stevenson  Olney   2:30.47
4 Morris J  Nashville   17.36 4 Effenger  Wolf Branch   2:31.11
5 Bufford  Carbondale   17.37 5 Krinninger A  Waterloo   2:31.96
6 Trickey  Wolf Branch   17.38 6 Welz  Highland   2:32.58
           
400 Meter Relay 4 x 100M  200 Meter Dash     
1 Waterloo     53.73 1 Landes L  Marion   26.97
2 Wolf Branch     53.98 2 Owens  Centralia   27.56
3 Carbondale     54.11 3 Ervin  Collinsville   27.90
4 Murphysboro     54.77 4 Bufford  Carbondale   28.39
5 Marion     54.78 5 Guice  Metropolis   28.42
6 Nashville     54.80 6 Boyer  Wolf Branch   28.45
           
400 Meter Dash  1600 Meter Relay 4 x 400M   
1 Stoner A  Columbia   1:02.15 1 O'Fallon     4:20.95
2 Stevenson  Olney   1:02.56 2 Wolf Branch     4:22.99
3 Rooney  O'Fallon   1:03.18 3 Columbia     4:26.07
4 Cobb  Mt. Vernon   1:03.54 4 Centralia     4:27.40
5 Hempen  Highland   1:04.18 5 Salem     4:32.60
6 Krinninger A  Waterloo   1:04.38 6 W Frankfort     4:37.30

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 192 guests and no members online