Girls State Track Meet 2006 Results
 
 Class S Girls
 1st (tie)  Selmaville & Smithton  56
 3rd  All Saints  41
 4th  St. Mark's Steeleville  28
 
Nashville 18, Geff 18, Summersville 18, Woodlawn 18, Chester Lutheran 16, Cairo 15, St Peter & Paul 13, Wayne City 12, Field 12, Bethel 10, Raccoon 10, New Hope 10, Dodds 9, Christ Lutheran 8, Pickneyville 204 6, Bluford 6, St Ann 6, Red Bud Catholic 6, Central City 5, St Theresa 4, Giant City 4, Trinity Centralia 4, Vienna 4, Shawnee 4, Creal Springs 4, Ewing 3, Waltonville 3, St Mary's Centralia 2, Trinity St John 1, New Simpson Hill 1, Jefferson 1, Thompsonville 1, Cisne 1
 
DISCUS
1. Winkelman St Mark's Steeleville 88'01.00"
2. Spears Raccoon 86'00.50"
3. Sanders Pickneyville 204 84'01.75"
4. Brown Selmaville 79'07.50"
5. Fairless Vienna 79'00.25"
6. Lockhart St Ann 75'07.75"
1600 METER RUN
1. Whitworth Smithton 5:39.68
2. Owen Selmaville 5:46.97
3. Withrow Wayne City 5:51.08
4. Klein Smithton 6:09.11
5. Fields Raccoon 6:10.75
6. Malick St Ann 6:10.86
  HIGH JUMP
1. Hemann All Saints 4'10.01"
2. Backstrom Dodds 4'10.00"
3.T Taylor Central City 4'08.00"
.T Hustedde All Saints 4'08.00"
5. Luebbers Nashville 4'04.02"
6. Allen Thompsonville 4'04.01"
  VARSITY RELAY
1. Cairo  1:59.07
2. Smithton  1:59.41
3. All Saints  2:01.02
4. Nashville  2:02.01
5. Summersville  2:02.08
6. St Peter & Paul 2:02.10
  LONG JUMP
1. Hemann All Saints 15'04.00"
2. Whitworth Smithton 15'02.50"
3. Husband St Mark's Steeleville 14'04.00"
4. Bruce Field 13'11.50"
5. Shores St Mary's Centralia 13'10.00"
6. McGinnis New Simpson Hill 13'08.50"
  7TH GR 100M
1. Russo Geff 13.85
2. Bruce Field 14.12
3. Thies Red Bud Catholic 14.25
4. Stanley New Hope 14.27
5. Klinger Vienna 14.34
6. Miller.. Waltonville 14.47
  SHOT PUT
1. Hoskins Bethel 32'01.00"
2. Jarrett Christ Lutheran 31'10.50"
3. Foutch Selmaville 31'06.00"
4. Little Creal Springs 30'09.00"
5. Hayden Ewing 30'07.00"
6. Emberton Ewing 30'01.00"
  VARSITY 100M
1. Whitworth Smithton 13.86
2. Millenbine Summersville 14.04
3. Husband St Mark's Steeleville 14.32
4. McAllister Cairo 14.43
5. Kirchner Nashville 14.49
6. Pike Dodds 14.59
  100M HURDLES
1. Sapp Selmaville 16.87
2. Morris Nashville 17.47
3. Weinstein Bluford 17.48
4. Duensing Chester Lutheran 17.68
5. Bauer Trinity Centralia 17.94
6. Hanks. Cisne 18.47
  800 METER RUN
1. Owen Selmaville 2:40.87
2. Carpenter Selmaville 2:42.78
3. Withrow Wayne City 2:44.08
4. Shetley St Theresa 2:45.80
5. Walsh Trinity Centralia 2:46.80
6. Whittaker Trinity St John 2:47.35
  400 METER RELAY
1. All Saints  55.64
2. Summersville  56.19
3. New Hope  57.16
4. St Peter & Paul 57.21
5. Nashville  57.22
6. Jefferson  57.25
  200 METER DASH
1. Whitworth Smithton 28.08
2. Frick Woodlawn 28.72
3. Husband St Mark's Steeleville 29.44
4. Boston Shawnee 29.51
5. Walker Geff 29.64
6. Ruggles St Ann 30.10
  400 METER DASH
1. Frick Woodlawn 1:03.26
2. Wierschem St Peter & Paul 1:03.41
3. Russo Geff 1:05.70
4. Pulliam Chester Lutheran 1:06.17
5. Laird Waltonville 1:07.41
6. Ruggles St Ann 1:07.90
  1600 METER RELAY
1. Selmaville  4:40.08
2. Chester Lutheran 4:40.97
3. Smithton  4:42.76
4. Giant City  4:47.14
5. St Ann  4:49.83
6. Cairo  4:53.28
 
   
 Class L Girls
 1st  Wolf Branch  61
 2nd  West Frankfort  59
 3rd  Carbondale  47

Marion 46, Waterloo 42, O'Fallon 34, Sparta 24, Murphysboro 17, Flora 16, Olney 16, Harrisburg 11, Benton 9, Chester 8, Columbia 6, Mt. Vernon 6, Hamilton County 6, Carmi 6, Centralia 5, Salem 4, Anna 2, Dupo 2, Emge 2, Highland 2, Johnston City 2, Herrin 1

DISCUS
1. Baker Marion 115'03.50"* New Record *
2. Webb Benton 103'00.00"
3. Martin Sparta 98'00.00"
4. Bymaster West Frankfort 91'03.00"
5. Citrine Wolf Branch 89'02.50"
6. Shires Harrisburg 82'01.00"
1600 METER RUN
1. Steppe Wolf Branch 5:29.70
2. Braddy West Frankfort 5:41.15
3. Faus Waterloo 5:41.21
4. Meador Salem 5:43.88
5. Effinger Wolf Branch 5:44.19
6. Raines Oleny 5:46.62
  HIGH JUMP
1. Simpson West Frankfort 4'11.00"
2. Allison Chester 4'10.01"
3. Merrill Mt. Vernon 4'10.00"
4. Torgesen Murphysboro 4'08.02"
5. Thomas Wolf Branch 4'08.01"
6. Akins Centralia 4'08.00"
 800M RELAY
1. Carbondale 1:52.29
2. Marion 1:53.37
3. Wolf Branch 1:55.15
4. O'Fallon 1:56.65
5. Centralia 1:58.00
6. Johnston City 1:58.0
  LONG JUMP
1. Simpson West Frankfort 16'02.00"
2. Golden Flora 15'10.50"
3. Rautio O'Fallon 15'07.00"
4. Wade Wolf Branch 15'01.00"
5. Byrd Columbia 14'05.75"
6. Weil Carbondale 14'04.25"
8TH GRADE 100M
1. Flowers Carbondale 12.34
2. Upschulte Sparta 13.03
3. Hall Marion 13.21
4. Edwards Waterloo 13.31
5. Jennings Wolf Branch 13.63
6. Torgesen Murphysboro 13.72
 SHOT PUT
1. Martin Sparta 36'08.25"
2. McGrew Flora 36'00.25"
3. Bymaster West Frankfort 32'04.50"
4. Smith Wolf Branch 32'11.00"
5. Rogers Carmi 31'10.50"
6. Webb Benton 31'08.25

7TH GRADE 100M
1. Sanner Waterloo 13.09
2. Weil Carbondale 13.37
3. Bowman Hamilton County 13.47
4. Cole Olney 13.52
5. Diggs Emge 13.83
6. A. Landes Marion 13.89

  100M HURDLES
1. Cain O'Fallon 16.91
2. Hickey West Frankfort 17.03
3. Cronin Murphysboro 17.07
4. Byrd Columbia 17.39
5. Ross Dupo 17.51
6. E. Bradley Marion 17.67
  800 METER RUN
1. Steppe Wolf Branch 2:29.02
2. Stevenson Olney 2:31.34
3. Krinninger Waterloo 2:32.74
4. Braddy West Frankfort 2:33.92
5. Donna Anna 2:35.72
6. Elders Herrin 2:37.00
  400 METER RELAY
1. Marion 53.78
2. Carbondale 54.31
3. Wolf Branch 54.60
4. Waterloo 54.73
5. Olney 54.87
6. West Frankfort 55.03
  200 METER DASH
1. Johnson Carbondale 27.45
2. Hall Marion 28.00
3. Wade Wolf Branch 28.09
4. Edwards Waterloo 28.28
5. S. Newsom Marion 28.74
6. Boyer Wolf Branch 28.75
  400 METER DASH
1. Duncan Harrisburg 1:03.87
2. Edwards Waterloo 1:03.97
3. Torgesen Murphysboro 1:04.16
4. Rautio O'Fallon 1:04.60
5. O'Neal Centralia 1:04.82
6. Stevenson Olney 1:04.86
  1600 METER RELAY
1. O'Fallon 4:25.62
2. West Frankfort 4:32.40
3. Wolf Branch 4:34.94
4. Carmi 4:38.36
5. Highland 4:38.40
6. Johston City 4:38.63

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 114 guests and no members online