Girls Track 2005 Records
 
 
   

Class S Girls

   
                       
1st
Bluford
64
                      
  2nd
Selmaville 56
 
  3rd
Brookport 28
 

All Saints Academy 27 1/2, Trin.St.John 25,  Geff 24,  Smithton 22,  Field 21,  Noble &  Rome 20,  Woodlawn 13,  St.Libory 12,  St. Peter/Paul 11,  McClellan 10, Christ Luth. 8,  St. Ann &  St.John Ch. 7,  Joppa, Lick Creek, Raccoon, & St. Mary's Cen. 6,  Egyptian & Vienna 5,  Bethel, St.Andrew, & Waltonville 4,  Wayne City 3,  Germantown & Thompsonville 2,  Akin, Enfield, & Grayville 1,  Dodds 1/2

New Records:  HURDLES: Patton(Selmaville) 16.75     1600M RELAY: Selmaville  4:31.00

Record Tied:  8th 100:  Richardson(Bluford)  12.90

 
 

DISCUS:
1. Modglin(McCl) 89-4 1
2. Scharr(TSJ) 79-5 1/4
3. Spears(Ra) 77-3 1/4

SHOT PUT:
1. Rhine(TSJ) 33-4
2. Jarrett(ChL) 31-2
3. Davis(Joppa) 30-5

HIGH JUMP:
1. Hudnut(Sm) 5-0
2. Deain(Noble) 5-0
3. Grant(LCr) 4-8

LONG JUMP:
1. Richardson(Bl) 15-7 1/2
2. Funk(St.L) 14-10 1/2
3. Whitworth(Sm) 14-7 1/2

100M HURDLES:
1. Patton(Sel) 16.75
2. Helm(Bl) 17.49
3. Sapp(Sel) 17.69


400M RELAY:
1. Bluford 54.78
2. All Saints 55.49
3. Woodlawn 56.55

400 METER:
1. Horne(Brk) 62.49
2. Wierschem(SPP) 63.49
3. Carpenter(Sel) 63.20

1600 METER:
1. Richardson(Ro) 5:30.45
2. M.Owen(Sel)5:43.12
3. Whitworth(Sm) 5:47.62

VARSITY RELAY:
1. Bluford 1:57.72
2. Field 1:59.85
3. All Saints 2:00.44

7th GR 100M:
1. Russo(Geff) 13.55
2. Hemann(ASA) 13.72
3. Walker(Geff) 13.83

8th GR 100M:
1. Richardson(Bl)12.90
2. Horne(Brk)13.07
3. Hollingsworht(Wdln) 13.51

800 METER RUN:
1. Richardson(Ro)2:28.31
2. Carpenter(Sel)2:33
3. M.Owen(Sel) 2:37.60

200 METER RUN:
1. Horne(Brk) 27.41
2. Delong(Bl) 27.58
3. Walker(Geff) 28.8

1600 METER RELAY:
1. Selmaville 4:31
2. Field 4:32.74
3. St. Ann  4:38.49
 
 
 
 
   

Class L Girls

   
                       
1st
Carbondale
67
                      
  2nd Wolf Branch 50
 
  3rd
Marion
47
 

Belleville Central 40,  Centralia 32,  O'Fallon 23,  W.Frankfort 23,  DuQuoin 19,  Herrin 18,  Sparta 14,  Flora 12,  Chester, Collinsville, & Sesser 10,  Carterville & Fairfield 8,  Waterloo 7,  Highland 6,  Olney 5 1/2,  Nashville 5,  Emge & Salem 4, Carmi 3, M'boro 2 1/2,  Belleville West & Mt.Vernon 2,  BelleValley & Columbia 1

New Records: SHOT PUT: Helmers(Chester) 37-2 1/2   HURDLES: Hoffard(D.Q.) 15.68        200: Suggs(Bellvile Central) 25.52 in the prelims   Record Tied: DISCUS: Baker(Marion), 108-8

 
 

DISCUS:

1.      Baker(M)108-8

2.      Martin(Sp)90-10

3.      Pinnick(F'fd)89-1`

 

SHOT PUT:

1.      Helmers(Ch)37-2 1/2

2.      McGrew(Fl)33-01/4

3.      Martin(Sp)32-091/4

 

HIGH JUMP:

1.      Simpson(WF)4-10

2.      Laux(WBr)4-8

3.      Nosalike(SV)/Luebbers(NV)4-6

 

LONG JUMP:

1.      Luckett(Cd)15-10

2.      Timmons(Hn)14-91/4

3.      Rendleman(Cd)14-61/2

 

100M HURDLES:

1.      Hoffard(DQ)15.68

2.      Laux(WBr)16.41

3.      Marshall(Clnv)16.56

 

400M RELAY:

1.      C'dale 53.87

2.      B'vCenral 53.88

3.      Herrin 54.90

4.      Flora 54.92

 

400 METER:

1.      Suggs(BC)62.65

2.      Johnston(WBr)63.44

3.      O'Neal(Cn)64.37

1600 METER:

1.      Steppe(WBr)5:33.35

2.      Braddy(WF)5:41.14

3.      O'Neill(M)5:45.12

 

VARSITY RELAY:

1.      C'dale 1:52.61

2.      Marion 1:52.81

3.      Centralia 1:54.96

4.      Herrin 1:56.74

 

8th GR 100M:

1.      Suggs(BC)12.30

2.      Wachter(Cd)12.75

3.      Luckett(Cd)12.87

 

7th GR 100M:

1.      Hall(M)13.24

2.      Flowers(Cd)13.25

3.      Brumfield(Cn) 13.37

 

800 METER:

1.      Johnston(WBr)2:28.45

2.      Meyer(DQ)2:29.46

3.      Hargis(Hld)2:31

 

200 METER:

1.      Suggs(BC)26.04

2.      Carter(O'F)27.37

3.      Hall(M)27.50

 

1600M RELAY:

1.      O'Fallon 4:24.21

2.      C'dale 4:27.27

3.      Waterloo 4:2816

 
 

 


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 116 guests and no members online