Boys Basketball
2021 Class M
Regional meeting date: Feb 24, 2021
Regionals: Mar 08, 2021 - Mar 13, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Anna Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 6p
Goreville
 
Jonesboro CSD
 
2   3/9 6p
Vienna
 
Anna Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/13 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Host: Christopher Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Christopher Elementary School
 
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
 
2   3/9 6p
Crab Orchard Elementary School
 
Sesser-Valier Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Smithton
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 6a
Joseph Arthur Middle School
 
Lebanon Junior High
 
2   3/10 4:30p
Smithton
 
Dupo Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Gallatin County Junior High School
Host: Hardin County School District
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 6a • Creal Springs Forfeit Game
Hardin County School District
1
Creal Springs - Adams School
0
2   3/10 4a
Pope County School
 
Gallatin County Junior High School
 
Round 2 - Final
3
Hardin County School District
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Albion
Host: Wayne City Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Wayne City Junior High
 
Fairfield Junior High
 
2   3/9 6p
Albion
 
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Chester Grade School
Host: New Athens Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/8 6p • No Spectators
New Athens Junior High
 
Marissa Junior High
 
2   3/8 7p • No Spectators
Chester Grade School
 
Trico Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/10 6p • No Spectators
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/8
Nashville Middle School
 
Okawville Jr High
 
2   3/9
Pinckneyville Junior High School
 
Woodlawn
 
Round 2 - Final
3
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Central City School
Host: Breese District 12
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 6p
Breese District 12
 
Aviston Elementary School
 
2   3/10 6p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
 
Central City School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12 7p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 72 guests and no members online