Boys Basketball
2021 Class S
Regional meeting date: Feb 24, 2021
Regionals: Mar 08, 2021 - Mar 13, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Egyptian Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15 5p
Century Junior High
 
Dongola Unit School District 66
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/16 6p
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/16 6p
Cairo Junior High School
 
Egyptian Middle School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/18 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Cobden Unit School
Host: New Simpson Hill School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 4p
Cobden Unit School
 
Joppa - Maple Grove School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/10 5p
New Simpson Hill School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/10 6:15p
Cypress-Buncomb Co-op
 
Lick Creek School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/12 5p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
Host: Galatia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Galatia Junior High
 
Thompsonville
 
2   3/9 7:30p
Akin
 
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/10 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 5:30p
Unity Christian School (Energy)
 
Giant City
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/9 7p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/9 5:30p
St.Andrew-Im. Lutheran(Murphysboro)-Christ Lutheran(Jacob) Co-op
 
Desoto
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/11 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 6p
St Joseph Catholic School
 
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/9 5:30p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/9 7p
Valmeyer Junior High
 
St.John Catholic (Red Bud)-Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Co-op
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/11 6:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 5:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
 
Coulterville Unit District
 
2   3/9 5:30p
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
 
Elverado Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12 5:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Steeleville Elementary School
Host: St Mary's School (Chester)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 6p
St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
 
Evansville Attendance Center
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/9 5:30p
St Mary's School (Chester)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/9 7:30p
Steeleville Elementary School
 
St John Lutheran (Chester)
 
Round 3 - Final
4   2/12 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Albers
Host: Albers
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
 
Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman) Co-op
 
2   3/9 7:30p
All Saints Academy (Breese)
 
Germantown Elementary School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12 7p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 9
Organizer: Bartelso Elementary School
Host: Bartelso Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/8 5:30p
Bartelso Elementary School
 
St Lilbory CCSD School
 
2   3/8 7:30p
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
 
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 7p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 10
Organizer: Field C.C.S.D. School
Host: Spring Garden
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 5p
Summersville Grade School
 
Kell-Farrington Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/11 6p
St.Mary's (Mt.Vernon)-Victory Christian (Mt.Vernon) Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/11 6p
Spring Garden
 
Field C.C.S.D. School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/13 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 11
Organizer: Waltonville Grade School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/8 6p
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
 
Ewing-Northern
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/10 5:30p
Waltonville Grade School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/10 6p
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
 
Bluford
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/12
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 12
Organizer: New Hope
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 5p
Cisne Middle School
 
Grayville Junior High
 
2   3/10 6p
New Hope
 
Jasper Grade School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 13
Organizer: Raccoon
Host: Raccoon
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 6p
Raccoon
 
Willow Grove
 
2   3/10 7:30p
St.Mary's-New Horizon (Centralia) Co-op
 
Irvington-North Wamac-Grand Prairie Co-op
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/13 12p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 14
Organizer: Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
 
St Peter Lutheran School
 
2   3/8 6p
New Hebron Christian School
 
Clay City Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 15
Organizer: Allendale
Host: Allendale
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/10 6p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
 
Geff
 
2   3/11 6p
St Joe School (Olney)
 
West Salem Grade School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/15 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 16
Organizer: Iuka Grade School
Teams:
Iuka Grade School
Odin-Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem) Co-op
Patoka Junior High
Sandoval Junior High
Selmaville

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 174 guests and 2 members online

  • A070
  • E450