Boys Basketball
2021 Class L
Regional meeting date: Feb 24, 2021
Regionals: Mar 08, 2021 - Mar 13, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/8 5p
Herrin Middle School
 
Murphysboro Middle School
 
2   3/8 6:45p
Carterville Junior High
 
Carbondale Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/10 5p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/8 5p
Marion Junior High
 
Eldorado Middle School
 
2   3/8 5p
Harrisburg Middle School
 
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/10 5p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Benton Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 5p
Benton Grade School
 
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
 
2   3/9 6:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
 
Johnston City Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 5:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Triad Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/11 5p
Triad Middle School
 
Roxana Junior High
 
2   3/11 5p
Highland Middle School
 
Collinsville Junior High School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/13 10a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Host: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/11 5p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
 
Wesclin Jr. High
 
2   3/11 6:30p
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
 
Carlyle Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12 5:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 7p
Centralia Junior High
 
Hamilton County Junior High
 
2   3/9 5:30p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
 
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Teams:
Carmi-White County Middle School
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
Olney Richland County Middle School
Region: 8
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Waterloo Junior High
 
Sparta Lincoln School
 
2   3/9 6p
Mascoutah Middle School
 
Red Bud Elementary School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 966 guests and one member online

  • T1620