SIJHSAA 2016

CLASS  M  BASEBALL   REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 14     
REGIONALS Sept. 20-27  STATE   Oct. 1, 4, & 6

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 14 meeting or fax e-mail process.

 

REGION  I

REGION  II

REGION  III

REGION  IV

**Jonesboro

**Christopher

**Vienna

**Pinckneyville

Adams-Creal Springs

Johnston City

Gallatin County

Marissa

Anna

Sesser-Valier

Hardin County

Sparta

Unity Point

Zeigler-Royalton

Norris City-Omaha-Enfield

Trico

 

 

 

 

REGION  V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION  VIII

**Chester

**Pontiac

**Nashville

**Wayne City

Dupo

Joesph Arthur (JAMS)

Breese

Albion

Red Bud

Shiloh

Lebanon

Fairfield

Smithton

St.Clare-O'Fallon

Okawville

South Central

 
STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region  5  vs  Region 6  Sat., Oct. 1 - 9:30am
Region 7  vs  Region 8  Sat., Oct. 1 - 11:30am
Region 1  vs  Region  4  Sat., Oct. 1 - 1:30pm
Region 2  vs  Region 3  Sat., Oct. 1 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 3
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 4 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 6 - 1pm & 3pm

State Tournament Manager:  Alan Engelhardt, Pinckneyville High School
Ph:  357-5013 X128  Cell:  318-3835  Fax:  357-6045
E-Mail:  aengelhardt@pchspanthers.com

ALL STATE TOURNAMENT GAMES ARE AT THE
Perry County Fairgrounds - Ballpark Road - Pinckneyville, IL

Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2
          Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)

SIJHSAA     2016

CLASS S BASEBALL REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING:  Sept. 14    REGIONALS:  Sept. 20-27   STATE:  Oct. 1,  4, 6

**= School responsible for scheduling / hosting the Sept. 14 meeting or fax e-mail process

 

REGION I

REGION II

REGION III

REGION IV

**Shawnee

**Giant City

**Pinckneyville #204

**Steeleville

Cairo

Carrier Mills

Coulterville

Evansville

Century

Crab Orchard

DeSoto

Prairie DuRocher

Cobden

Galatia

Elverado

St.John Cath.-Red Bud

Cypress-Buncomb Co-op

Goreville

Ewing

St.John Luth.-Chester

Dongola

New Simpson Hill

Opdyke Belle Rive

St.John Luth.-Red Bud

Egyptian

OLMC-Herrin

St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op

St.Libory

Joppa

Pope County

Waltonville

St.Mark's Luth.-Steeleville

Lick Creek

Thompsonville

 

St.Mary's Cath.-Chester

Meridian

Unity Christian - Energy

 

New Athens

REGION V

REGION VI

REGION VII

REGION VIII

**Valmeyer

**Central City

**Rome

**New Hope

Blessed Sacrament-Belleville

Altamont Co-op

Bethel-McClellan Co-op

Allendale-St.Mary Co-op

Good Shepherd-Collinsville

Aviston

Bluford

Cisne

Holy Trinity-Fairview Hts.

Odin

Field

Grayville

Queen of Peace-Belleville

Patoka

Hoyleton Co-op

Iuka

St.Peter-Paul Cath.-Waterloo

Raccoon

St.Ann-TSJ Co-op

Jasper-Geff Co-op

St.Paul Cath.-Highland

Sandoval

St.Mary's-VCS Co-op - MTV

West Salem

St.Teresa-Belleville

Selmaville

Spring Garden

 

Trinity Luth.-Edwardsville

Trinity Luth.-Centralia

Summersville

 

 

St.Mary's-Willow Gr. Co-op

Woodlawn

 

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region 4  vs  Region 7  Sat., Oct. 1 - 9:30am
Region 1  vs  Region 6  Sat., Oct. 1 - 11:30am
Region 2  vs Region 5  Sat., Oct. 1 - 1:30pm
Region 3  vs  Region 8  Sat., Oct. 1 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 3 
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 4 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 6 - 1pm & 3pm

STATE TOURNAMENT MANAGER:  Brandon Taylor -COULTERVILLE GRADE SCHOOL
School Ph.: 758-2881  School Fax:  758-2887  Cell:  292-6094
E-Mail:  btaylor@cvillecusd1.org

ALL GAMES ARE AT COULTERVILLE CITY PARK
Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2  Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 PERSONS IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)

2016 Baseball Enrollments    
Class L    Class M 
Collinsville 4380   Dupo 725
Carriel-OF 2902   Johnston City 719
Fulton-OF 2742   Sparta 709
Mascoutah 2500   Anna 679
Marion 2498   Pontiac 676
Triad 2442   Breese 625
Central-BV 1960   Unity Point 618
Highland 1877   Trico 608
Waterloo 1749   Fairfield 607
Herrin 1650   Chester 601
Carterville 1534   Red Bud 575
Massac Co. 1506   Shiloh 565
Harrisburg 1456   Joseph Arthur M.S. - OF 563
Casey-MTV 1411   Christopher 552
Carbondale 1398   Gallatin County 545
Murphysboro 1398   Nashville 529
Centralia 1260   Pinckneyville 526
Whiteside-BV 1250   Smithton 512
West Frankfort 1187   Norris City OE 467
Benton 1106   Lebanon 455
DuQuoin 996   Albion 444
Carmi 984   Sesser-Valier 426
Salem 956   Zeigler-Royalton 418
Belle Valley 949   Adams- Creal Springs 413
Flora 883   St.Clare-OF 410
Wesclin 867   South Central 409
Hamilton County 832   Hardin County 397
Millstadt 786   Vienna 393
Wolf Branch 772   Jonesboro 386
Emge 770   Marissa 385
Eldorado 768   Okawville 365
Carlyle 747   Wayne City 354
     
Class S    
Goreville 352   Raccoon 220
Aviston 347   Thompsonville 217
Cobden 344   New Simpson Hill 216
New Athens 340   DeSoto 211
Crab Orchard 339   Giant City 211
Meridian 336   Odin 209
Pope County 333   Queen of Peace-Belleville 209
Egyptian 326   Altamont Lutheran Co-op 205
Rome 326   Grayville 204
Woodlawn 312   St.Andrews Co-op MBORO 203
Valmeyer 302   Joppa Maple-Grove 192
Cairo 294   St.Paul-HLND 190
Sandoval 293   Iuka 187
Carrier Mills 287   Blessed Sacrament-BV 186
Galatia 286   Dongola 183
Central City 280   Ewing 181
Steeleville 280   St.John Lutheran - RB 181
Century 276   Cypress-Buncomb Co-op 175
Hoyleton Co-op 275   Kell-Farrington Co-op 174
Cisne 275   Opdyke 174
Jasper-Geff Co-op 274   West Salem 171
St.Peter-Paul - WATERLOO 274   St.Ann-TSJ Co-op N'VILLE 170
Elverado 268   New Hope 170
Bluford 259   Patoka 164
Good Shepherd 258   Trinity Lutheran - EDW 159
Field 257   Unity Christian - ENERGY 158
St.Teresa-BV 255   Pr. duRocher 156
Summersville 253   St. John Lutheran-CHESTER 150
OLMC-Herrin 253   Evansville 147
Spring Garden 245   Pinckneyville #204 141
Selmaville 243   Coulterville 136
Holy Trinity-Fairview Hts. 240   Trinity Lutheran-CENT 127
St.Marys-Willow Gr. Co-op 240   St.Mary's/VCA Co-op 119
Allendale-St.Mary's Co-op 240   Lick Creek 117
Waltonville 238   St.James-MILLSTADT 102
ST.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op 236   St.Mark's Luth.-SVILLE 89
Bethel-McClellan Co-op 227   St.Mary's Ca.-CHESTER 84
Clay City 221   St.Libory 82
Shawnee 221   St. John Ca.-RED BUD 67

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have no guests and no members online