SIJHSAA     2015

CLASS  L  BASEBALL  REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 16

REGIONALS Sept. 22-29      STATE Oct. 3, 6, & 8

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 16 meeting or fax e-mail process.

REGION  I

REGION  II

REGION  III

REGION  IV

**Marion

**Carbondale

**Johnston City

**Carmi

Eldorado

Carterville

Benton

Flora

Harrisburg

Herrin

DuQuoin

Hamilton County

Massac County

Murphysboro

West Frankfort

Mt. Vernon

 

REGION  V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION  VIII

**Millstadt

**Fulton

**Carriel

**Centralia

Belleville Central

Belle Valley

Highland

Carlyle

Sparta

Collinsville

Mascoutah

Wesclin

Waterloo

Wolf Branch

Triad

Salem

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS

           Marion or Harrisburg  vs 4  Sat., Oct. 3 - 10 am
           Herrin  vs DuQuoin or WF  Sat., Oct. 3 - 11 am
          Wolf Branch vs Carlyle or Salem  Sat., Oct. 3 - Noon 
         Waterloo or Millstadt vs Triad  Sat., Oct. 3 - 1pm 

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 5
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 6 - 1pm & 3pm 
      Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 8 - 1pm & 3pm

State Tournament Mgr.:  Galen Mahle - Centralia Recreation Center
Ph:  532-3214   Cell:  246-6764   Fax:  532-3411
E-Mail:  crcgmahle@sbcglobal.net

ALL STATE TOURNAMENT GAMES ARE AT
Centralia Rotary Park
Admissions:  Students (8th grade & under) $2   Adults  $5 

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players dressed)
 

SIJHSAA 2015

CLASS  M  BASEBALL   REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 16     
REGIONALS Sept. 22-29  STATE   Oct. 3, 6, & 8

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 16 meeting or fax e-mail process.

REGION  I

REGION  II

REGION  III

REGION  IV

**Cobden

**Goreville

**Pope County

**Pinckneyville

Anna

Unity Point

Gallatin County

Christopher

Jonesboro

Vienna

Hardin County

Sesser-Valier

Meridian

Zeigler-Royalton

Norris City-Omaha-Enfield

Trico

 

 

 

 

REGION  V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION  VIII

**Chester

**Lebanon

**Nashville

**Wayne City

Dupo

Aviston

Breese

Albion

Marissa

Shiloh

Okawville

Fairfield

Red Bud

Smithton 

South Central

North Clay

SIJHSAA     2015

CLASS S BASEBALL REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING:  Sept. 16    REGIONALS:  Sept. 22-29   STATE:  Oct. 3,  6, 8

**= School responsible for scheduling / hosting the Sept. 16 meeting or fax e-mail process

REGION I

REGION II

REGION III

REGION IV

**Shawnee

**Giant City

**Pinckneyville #204

**Steeleville

Cairo

Carrier Mills

Spring Garden

Coulterville

Century

Crab Orchard

Elverado

Evansville

Cypress-Bun. Co-op

Creal Springs

Ewing

St.Andrew Co-op-M'boro

Dongola

DeSoto

Galatia

St.John Cath.-Red Bud

Egyptian

OLMC-Herrin

Opdyke Belle Rive

St.John Luth.-Chester

Joppa

St.John-West Frankfort

St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op

St.John Luth.-Red Bud

New Simpson Hill

 

Thompsonville

St.Mark's Luth.-Steeleville

                           

St.Mary's Cath.-Chester 

 

REGION V

REGION VI

REGION VII

REGION VIII

**New Athens

**Waltonville

**Rome

**New Hope

Good Shepherd-Collinsville

Bethel-McClellan Co-op

Altamont Luth. Co-op

Allendale-St.Mary Co-op

Prairie DuRocher

Hoyleton Co-op

Central City

Bluford

St.ibory

St.Ann-TSJ Co-op

Field

Cisne

St.Peter-Paul Cath.-Waterloo

St.Mary's Cath.VCA          Co-op Mt.Vernon

Odin

Clay City

St.Paul Cath.-Highland

Summersville

Patoka

Grayville

Trinity Luth.-Edwardsville

Trinity Luth.-Centralia

Raccoon

Iuka

Valmeyer 

Willow Grove-St.Mary's Co-op 

Sandoval

Jasper-Geff Co-op

 

Woodlawn 

              Sellmaville             West Salem

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 39 guests and no members online