Class S Baseball Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Monday, Sep-25-2017 at 8:55 PM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Baseball Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Cobden Regional


Fri, Sep 15 at 4:00p
Game 1: Lick Creek (14) over Cairo (13) in 8 innings

Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 2: Cobden (19) over Lick Creek (0)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:00p
Game 3: Shawnee (18) over Egyptian (10)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 4: Joppa (15) over Meridian (0)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 5: Century (8) over Cypress (5)

Fri, Sep 22 at 4:00p
Game 6: Cobden (10) over Shawnee (3)
Fri, Sep 22 at 6:00p
Game 7: Joppa (10) over Century (9) in 7 innings

Mon, Sep 25 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Cobden (15) over Joppa (0)



Region 2 - Giant City Regional


Sat, Sep 16 at 11:00a
Game 1: Galatia (3) over Pope County (1)

Tue, Sep 19 at 2:00p
Game 2: Giant City (12) over OLMC (0)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:00p
Game 3: Crab Orchard (14) over New Simpson Hill (9)
Tue, Sep 19 at 2:00p
Game 4: Unity Christian (12) over Galatia (2)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:00p
Game 5: Carrier Mills (14) over Thompsonville (0)

Fri, Sep 22 at 4:30p
Game 6: Giant City (12) over Crab Orchard (8)
Fri, Sep 22 at 4:00p
Game 7: Carrier Mills (2) over Unity Christian (0)

Mon, Sep 25 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Giant City (4) over Carrier Mills (3)



Region 3 - Waltonville Regional


Fri, Sep 15 at 4:00p
Game 1: Coulterville (19) over Spring Garden (15)
Fri, Sep 15 at 4:00p
Game 2: Okawville (20) over Desoto (4)

Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 3: Waltonville (15) over Coulterville (5)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 4: St Bruno/Tamaroa (7) over St Ann/TSJ (3)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 5: Ewing (11) over Okawville (4)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 6: Elverado (7) over Pinckneyville 204 (6) in 8 innings

Fri, Sep 22 at 2:00p
Game 7: Waltonville (15) over St Bruno/Tamaroa (8)
Fri, Sep 22 at 4:00p
Game 8: Ewing (10) over Elverado (9)

Mon, Sep 25 at 4:00p
Regional Championship: Waltonville (13) over Ewing (1)


Region 4 - Steeleville Regional


Mon, Sep 18 at 4:15p
Game 1: St Marys-Chester (13) over PDR (1)

Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 2: St. Libory/Oakdale (7) over Evansville (3)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:15p
Game 3: Steeleville (17) over St Marys-Chester (1)
Tue, Sep 19 at 6:00p
Game 4: Chester Lutheran (5) over Red Bud Lutheran (4) in 8 innings
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:15p
Game 5: New Athens (16) over St. Libory/Oakdale (1)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:15p
Game 6: St Mark's (8) over St Johns/Trinity Luth Red Bud (3)

Thu, Sep 21 at 4:15p
Game 7: Steeleville (11) over Chester Lutheran (0)
Thu, Sep 21 at 4:15p
Game 8: New Athens (11) over St Mark's (4)

Mon, Sep 25 at 4:15p
Regional Championship: Steeleville (5) over New Athens (2)


Region 5 - Queen of Peace Regional


Fri, Sep 15 at 5:00p
Game 1: St Boniface-St Mary (16) over Good Shepard (6)

Sat, Sep 16 at 8:30a
Game 2: Holy Trinity (8) over St Teresa-Belleville (4)

Tue, Sep 19 at 4:15p
Game 3: Queen of Peace (13) over Holy Trinity (1)
Tue, Sep 19 at 6:00p
Game 4: St Peter-Paul (12) over Maryville Christian (2)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:15p
Game 5: Valmeyer (11) over St Boniface-St Mary (7)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:15p
Game 6: Blessed Sacrament (16) over Trinity Lutheran-Edwardsville (1)

Thu, Sep 21 at 4:15p
Game 7: Queen of Peace (1) over St Peter-Paul (0)
Thu, Sep 21 at 4:15p
Game 8: Blessed Sacrament (14) over Valmeyer (2)

Mon, Sep 25 at 4:15p
Regional Championship: Queen of Peace (15) over Blessed Sacrament (3)


Region 6 - Aviston Regional


Fri, Sep 15 at 4:00p
Game 1: Odin (6) over St Paul-Highland (5)
Fri, Sep 15 at 4:00p
Game 2: Central City (10) over St Peter (0)

Tue, Sep 19 at 4:15p
Game 3: Aviston (10) over Odin (0)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:00p
Game 4: Selmaville (9) over Willow Grove/SMS (3)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 5: Altamont (9) over Central City (0)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:00p
Game 6: Patoka (6) over All Saints-Breese (5)

Fri, Sep 22 at 4:15p
Game 7: Aviston (19) over Selmaville (0)
Fri, Sep 22 at 4:15p
Game 8: Altamont (9) over Patoka (2)

Mon, Sep 25 at 4:15p
Regional Championship: Aviston (14) over Altamont (1)


Region 7 - Rome Regional


Mon, Sep 18 at 4:00p
Game 1: OBR (13) over Summersville (3)
Mon, Sep 18 at 5:00p
Game 2: Sandoval (11) over Hoyleton (1)

Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 3: Rome (16) over OBR (2)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 4: Raccoon (7) over Woodlawn (2)
Tue, Sep 19 at 5:30p
Game 5: St Marys (10) over Sandoval (0)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 6: Field (13) over Bethel (4)

Thu, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Game 7: Rome (3) over Raccoon (2)
Thu, Sep 21 at 5:30p
Game 8: St Marys (9) over Field (7)

Mon, Sep 25 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: St Marys (8) over Rome (4)


Region 8 - Iuka Regional


Sat, Sep 16 at 11:30a
Game 1: Grayville (11) over Allendale/St Marys (6)

Tue, Sep 19 at 4:00p
Game 2: Iuka (17) over Grayville (2)
Tue, Sep 19 at 5:00p
Game 3: Bluford (12) over Clay City (2)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 4: Cisne (13) over West Salem (3)
Tue, Sep 19 at 4:00p
Game 5: Jasper/Geff (5) over New Hope (1)

Fri, Sep 22 at 4:00p
Game 6: Iuka (17) over Bluford (1)
Fri, Sep 22 at 1:30p
Game 7: Cisne (12) over Jasper/Geff (8)

Mon, Sep 25 at 4:00p
Regional Championship: Cisne (10) over Iuka (2)



Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 129 guests and 6 members online

  • Hamilton County Jr. High School
  • Jonesboro Jr. High
  • Olney East Richland Middle School
  • Rome Comm. Cons. School
  • Unity Point School
  • Zeigler-Royalton Jr. High School