Baseball/Softball Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Softball Enrollments

Softball
2021 Class M
Region: 1
Organizer: Goreville
Host: Goreville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4:30p
Goreville
 
Unity Point School
 
2   9/21 6:15p
Johnston City Middle School
 
Anna Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Vienna
Host: Vienna
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4:30p • Vienna Ball Park
Gallatin County Junior High School
 
Creal Springs - Adams School
 
2   9/21 4:30p • Vienna Ball Park
Vienna
 
Hardin County School District
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/24 5p • Vienna Ball Park
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Host: Christopher Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4:30p
Hamilton County Junior High
 
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
 
2   9/21 4:30p
Sesser-Valier Junior High
 
Christopher Elementary School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4:15p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
 
Sparta Lincoln School
 
2   9/23 4:15p
Nashville Middle School
 
P'ville 204/St Bruno/Tamaroa Co-op
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/27 4:15p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Trico Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 4:15p
Red Bud Elementary School
 
Chester Grade School
 
2   9/22 4:15p
Dupo Junior High
 
Trico Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/24 4:15p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Smithton
Host: Smithton
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 5p
Smithton
 
Lebanon Junior High
 
2   9/23 4:15p
Shiloh Middle School
 
Pontiac Jr High School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/25 10a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4p
Aviston Elementary School
 
Breese District 12
 
2   9/21 4p
Carlyle Junior High
 
Central City School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4p • Game will be played at the highest seeded team's site
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Fairfield Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4:30p
Albion
 
Fairfield Junior High
 
2   9/21 4:30p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
 
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 72 guests and no members online