2022 Softball: 135 teams
Class L
Region: 1 - Organizer: Marion Junior High - Host: Harrisburg Middle School
Eldorado Middle School, 694
Harrisburg Middle School, 1122
Marion Junior High, 2211
Massac Junior High (Metropolis), 1280
Region: 2 - Organizer: Carterville Junior High - Host: Herrin Middle School
Carbondale Middle School, 1416
Carterville Junior High, 1583
Herrin Middle School, 1597
Murphysboro Middle School, 1253
Region: 3 - Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School - Host: Hamilton County Junior High
Benton Grade School, 1103
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort), 1007
DuQuoin Middle School, 849
Hamilton County Junior High, 725
Region: 4 - Organizer: Carmi-White County Middle School - Host: Carmi-White County Middle School
Carmi-White County Middle School, 864
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High, 860
Mt.Carmel Junior High School, 827
Olney Richland County Middle School, 1342
Region: 5 - Organizer: Belleville Central Junior High - Host: Waterloo Junior High
Belleville Central Junior High, 1616
Belleville West Junior High, 1631
Millstadt School, 693
Waterloo Junior High, 1778
Region: 6 - Organizer: Wolf Branch Middle School - Host: Wolf Branch Middle School
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon), 1933
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon), 0
Whiteside Middle School, 1187
Wolf Branch Middle School, 703
Region: 7 - Organizer: Triad Middle School
Collinsville Junior High School, 4033
Highland Middle School, 1816
Mascoutah Middle School, 2825
Triad Middle School, 2790
Region: 8 - Organizer: Wesclin Middle School - Host: Centralia Junior High
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon), 1541
Centralia Junior High, 1135
Salem Franklin Park Middle School, 940
Wesclin Middle School, 878
Class M
Region: 1 - Organizer: Goreville - Host: Goreville
Anna Junior High, 625
Goreville , 386
Hardin County School District, 336
Vienna , 367
Region: 2 - Organizer: Johnston City Middle School - Host: Johnston City Middle School
Creal Springs - Adams School, 340
Gallatin County Junior High School, 494
Johnston City Middle School, 657
Unity Point School, 540
Region: 3 - Organizer: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Christopher Elementary School, 434
Pinckneyville Junior High School, 493
Sesser-Valier Junior High, 387
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High, 336
Region: 4 - Organizer: Trico Junior High
Chester Grade School, 633
Sparta Lincoln School, 672
Steeleville / St. Mark's Co-op, 333
Trico Junior High, 554
Region: 5 - Organizer: Pontiac Jr High School
Dupo Junior High, 691
Pontiac Jr High School, 620
Red Bud Elementary School, 643
Smithton, 555
Region: 6 - Organizer: Breese District 12 - Host: Breese District 12
Aviston Elementary School, 368
Breese District 12, 546
Lebanon Junior High, 344
Shiloh Middle School, 550
Region: 7 - Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Carlyle Junior High, 663
Central City School, 346
Nashville Middle School, 497
Rome Comm. Cons. School, 345
Region: 8 - Organizer: Fairfield Junior High - Host: Wayne City Junior High
Albion , 403
Fairfield Junior High, 563
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield, 470
Wayne City Junior High, 355
Class S
Region: 1 - Organizer: Meridian Middle School (Mounds) - Host: Jonesboro CSD
Century Junior High, 234
Cobden Unit School, 279
Dongola Unit School District 66, 153
Egyptian Middle School, 215
Jonesboro CSD, 328
Joppa - Maple Grove School, 140
Meridian Middle School (Mounds), 262
Shawnee Junior High, 187
Region: 2 - Organizer: Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High - Host: Crab Orchard Elementary School
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High, 307
Crab Orchard Elementary School, 300
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op, 107
Galatia Junior High, 271
Lick Creek School, 121
New Simpson Hill School, 186
Pope County School, 298
Region: 3 - Organizer: Desoto - Host: Elverado Junior High School
Desoto , 166
Elverado Junior High School, 246
Ewing-Northern CCSD, 200
Giant City , 218
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin), 256
Thompsonville/Akin Co-op, 182
Unity Christian School (Energy), 169
Region: 4 - Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud) - Host: St John Catholic (Red Bud)
New Athens Junior High, 318
Prairie du Rocher CCSD, 113
St Boniface (Edwardsville), 220
St John Catholic (RedBud)-St Peter-Paul(Waterloo) Co-op, 65
St John Lutheran (Chester), 97
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud), 161
Valmeyer Junior High, 229
Region: 5 - Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Coulterville Unit District, 148
Evansville Attendance Center, 114
Marissa Junior High, 320
Okawville Jr High , 312
Pinckneyville CCSD 204, 181
St Andrew/Immanuel Lutheran (Murphysboro) Co-op, 149
TSJ-Im.Lu-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op, 92
Region: 6 - Organizer: Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School - Host: Woodlawn
Bluford-Farrington Co-op, 239
Field C.C.S.D. School, 241
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School, 143
Spring Garden, 226
St Mary's-VCA(Mt.Vernon) Co-op, 95
Summersville Grade School, 259
Waltonville Grade School, 195
Woodlawn , 307
Region: 7 - Organizer: Raccoon - Host: Trinity Lutheran School (Hoffman)
Iuka Grade School, 206
Odin , 147
Patoka Junior High, 155
Raccoon , 202
Sandoval Junior High, 279
Selmaville , 229
Trinity-St. Mary's Co-op, 64
Region: 8 - Organizer: Allendale
Cisne Middle School, 262
Grayville Junior High, 173
Jasper-Geff Co-op, 178
New Hope , 189
St Joe School (Olney), 216
West Salem Grade School, 143


Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 441 guests and one member online

  • A020