Baseball/Softball Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Softball Enrollments

Softball
2021 Class L
Region: 1
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 4p • @ Marion
Marion Junior High
20
Eldorado Middle School
0
2   9/21 4p • @ Harrisburg
Harrisburg Middle School
3
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4p • @ Marion
Marion Junior High
9
Harrisburg Middle School
1
 
WINNER
Marion Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 2p
Carterville Junior High
21
Carbondale Middle School
0
2   9/22 4p
Murphysboro Middle School
17
Herrin Middle School
6
Round 2 - Final
3   9/25 11a
Carterville Junior High
9
Murphysboro Middle School
0
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: DuQuoin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/23 4p
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
21
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
1
2   9/23
DuQuoin Middle School
3
Benton Grade School
8
Round 2 - Final
3   9/25
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
13
Benton Grade School
0
 
WINNER
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
Region: 4
Organizer: Carmi-White County Middle School
Host: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
6
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
10
2
Carmi-White County Middle School
11
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/25 12p
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
11
Carmi-White County Middle School
1
 
WINNER
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
Region: 5
Organizer: Belleville Central Junior High
Host: Belleville Central Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/14 4:15p • Emge Forfeits to Waterloo
Waterloo Junior High
1
Emge Jr. High School
0
2   9/22 4:15p
Millstadt School
16
Belleville Central Junior High
8
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4:15p
Waterloo Junior High
13
Millstadt School
0
 
WINNER
Waterloo Junior High
Region: 6
Organizer: Wolf Branch Middle School
Host: Wolf Branch Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4p
Wolf Branch Middle School
15
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
0
2   9/21 4p
Whiteside Middle School
20
Belleville West Junior High
14
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4p
Wolf Branch Middle School
17
Whiteside Middle School
0
 
WINNER
Wolf Branch Middle School
Region: 7
Organizer: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Host: Triad Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 4p
Triad Middle School
16
Collinsville Junior High School
1
2   9/22 4p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
4
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
3
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4p
Triad Middle School
21
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
0
 
WINNER
Triad Middle School
Region: 8
Organizer: Wesclin Middle School
Host: Mascoutah Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 4p
Mascoutah Middle School
13
Wesclin Middle School
3
2   9/22 4:30p
Highland Middle School
5
Centralia Junior High
6
Round 2 - Final
3   9/24 4:30p
Mascoutah Middle School
6
Centralia Junior High
2
 
WINNER
Mascoutah Middle School

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 314 guests and no members online