Baseball/Softball Regional Host Information

2021 SIJHSAA Softball Enrollments

Softball
2021 Class S
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Jonesboro CSD
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4:30p • Joppa forfeits
Jonesboro CSD
7
Joppa - Maple Grove School
0
2   9/21 4:30p
Shawnee Junior High
14
Egyptian Middle School
4
3   9/22 4:30p • Dongola forfeits
Century Junior High
7
Dongola Unit School District 66
0
4   9/23 4:30p
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
 
Cobden Unit School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   9/22 4:30p
Jonesboro CSD
20
Shawnee Junior High
0
6   9/25 11a
Century Junior High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
Round 3 - Final
7   9/27 4:30p
Jonesboro CSD
 
[WINNER OF GAME 6]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Galatia Junior High
Host: Crab Orchard Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/22 4p • 5 innings
Crab Orchard Elementary School
10
New Simpson Hill School
0
2   9/22 5p • 7 innings
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
4
Galatia Junior High
14
3   9/24 4:30p
Lick Creek School
 
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
 
4   9/24 4:30p
Thompsonville/Akin Co-op
 
Pope County School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   9/23 3:30p
Crab Orchard Elementary School
 
Galatia Junior High
 
6   9/27 3:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
Round 3 - Final
7   9/28 3:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 6]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Desoto
Host: Elverado Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/22 2a
Ewing-Northern
7
Giant City
1
2   9/22 4:30p • 6 innings
Desoto
16
St Andrew/Immanuel Lutheran (Murphysboro) Co-op
6
3   9/22 4:30p • 4 innings
Unity Christian School (Energy)
16
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/23 2p
Elverado Junior High
 
Ewing-Northern
 
5   9/23 4:30p
Desoto
 
Unity Christian School (Energy)
 
Round 3 - Final
6   9/24 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: St John Catholic (Red Bud)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/22 4:15p
New Athens Junior High
10
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
9
2   9/22 4:15p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
16
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
0
3   9/21 4p
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
11
Valmeyer Junior High
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/23 4:30p
St John Catholic (RedBud)-St Peter-Paul(Waterloo) Co-op
 
New Athens Junior High
 
5   9/23 4:30p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
 
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
 
Round 3 - Final
6   9/27 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/22 4:30p • 5 innings
TSJ-Im.Lu-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op
13
Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman) Co-op
3
2   9/22 4:30p
Marissa Junior High
27
Evansville Attendance Center
7
3   9/22 4:30p
Okawville Jr High
10
Steeleville / St. Mark's Co-op
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/23 4:30p
Coulterville Unit District
 
TSJ-Im.Lu-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op
 
5   9/23 4:30p
Marissa Junior High
 
Okawville Jr High
 
Round 3 - Final
6   9/27 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
Host: Woodlawn
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/22 4:30p
Woodlawn
23
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
0
2   9/22 6p
St Mary's-VCA(Mt.Vernon) Co-op
7
Bluford
4
3   9/22 4p
Summersville Grade School
11
Spring Garden
1
4   9/23 4:30p
Field-Farrington Co-op
 
Waltonville Grade School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   9/23 4:30p
Woodlawn
 
St Mary's-VCA(Mt.Vernon) Co-op
 
6   9/24 5:30p
Summersville Grade School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
Round 3 - Final
7   9/27 5:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 6]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Raccoon
Host: Willow Grove
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/24 5:30p • Salem Little League Complex
Selmaville
 
Sandoval Junior High
 
2   9/23 4:30p
Patoka Junior High
 
Iuka Grade School
 
3   9/23 7:30p
Raccoon
 
Odin
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/27 4:30p • Central City Park
Willow Grove-St Mary's(Centralia) Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5   9/27 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6   9/28 4:30p • Central City Park
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Allendale
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/23 4:15p • Postponed
Cisne Middle School
 
Wayne City Junior High
 
2   9/23 4:15p • Postponed
West Salem Grade School
 
Allendale-St Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
 
3   9/23 4p • @ Geff Grade School...Postponed
Jasper-Geff Co-op
 
Grayville Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/27 4:30p
New Hope
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5   9/27
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6   9/28
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER

2020 Softball State Series

2020 Softball Class L State

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   10/7 4p • 8 inn.
Triad Middle School
4
Carlyle Junior High
5
2   10/7 4p
Red Bud Elementary School
0
Murphysboro Middle School
13
3   10/7 4p
Hamilton County Junior High
4
Carmi-White County Middle School
11
4   10/7 4p
Marion Junior High
0
Carterville Junior High
6
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   10/10 9:30a
Carlyle Junior High
5
Murphysboro Middle School
8
6   10/10 1p
Carmi-White County Middle School
3
Carterville Junior High
4
Round 3 - Final
8   10/13 1p
Murphysboro Middle School
3
Carterville Junior High
16
7   10/13 9:30a
Carlyle Junior High
1
Carmi-White County Middle School
8
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
THIRD PLACE
Carmi-White County Middle School

2020 Softball Class M State

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   10/7 4p
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
7
Rome Comm. Cons. School
2
2   10/7 4p
Okawville Jr High
1
Nashville Middle School
5
3   10/7 4p
Crab Orchard Elementary School
12
Jonesboro CSD
8
4   10/7 4p
Thompsonville
3
Pinckneyville Junior High School
8
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   10/10 1p • 8 inn.
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
5
Nashville Middle School
4
6   10/10 3p
Crab Orchard Elementary School
1
Pinckneyville Junior High School
7
Round 3 - Final
8   10/13 3p
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
1
Pinckneyville Junior High School
11
7   10/13 1p
Nashville Middle School
3
Crab Orchard Elementary School
2
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville Junior High School
THIRD PLACE
Nashville Middle School

2020 Softball Class S State

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   10/7 4p
Cypress Elementary School District
6
Dongola Unit School District 66
10
2   10/7 5p
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
1
Coulterville Unit District
7
3   10/7 4:30p
New Hope
8
Summersville Grade School
6
4   10/7 4p
Willow Grove
9
Elverado Junior High
8
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   10/10 9a • 5 inn.
Dongola Unit School District 66
2
Coulterville Unit District
12
6   10/10 11a
New Hope
8
Willow Grove
11
Round 3 - Final
8   10/13 11a
Coulterville Unit District
2
Willow Grove
4
7   10/13 9a
Dongola Unit School District 66
9
New Hope
12
 
WINNER
Willow Grove
THIRD PLACE
New Hope

Softball Class L 1st Carterville

Softball Class L 1st Carterville

Softball Class L 2nd Murphysboro

Softball Class L 2nd Murphysboro

Softball Class L 3rd Carmi White County

Softball Class L 3rd Carmi White County

Softball Class L 4th Carlyle

Softball Class L 4th Carlyle

Softball Class M 1st Pinckneyville

Softball Class M 1st Pinckneyville

Softball Class M 2nd Place NCOE

Softball Class M 2nd Place NCOE

Softball Class M 3rd Place Nashville

Softball Class M 3rd Place Nashville

Softball Class M 4th Place Crab Orchard

Softball Class M 4th Place Crab Orchard

Softball Class S 1st Willow Grove St. Marys Co op

Softball Class S 1st Willow Grove St. Marys Co op

Softball Class S 2nd Place Coulterville

Softball Class S 2nd Place Coulterville

Softball Class S 3rd Place New Hope

Softball Class S 3rd Place New Hope

Softball Class S 4th Place Dongola

Softball Class S 4th Place Dongola

Softball
2020 Class L
Regional meeting date: Sep 23, 2020
Regionals: Sep 28, 2020 - Oct 05, 2020
State: Oct 07, 2020 - Oct 13, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p • Eldorado Forfeited
Marion Junior High
7
Eldorado Middle School
0
2   9/29 4p
Harrisburg Middle School
10
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
0
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
Marion Junior High
12
Harrisburg Middle School
0
 
WINNER
Marion Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Carterville Junior High
10
Anna Junior High
0
2   9/29 4:30p
Johnston City Middle School
15
Herrin Middle School
0
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
Carterville Junior High
8
Johnston City Middle School
3
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 3
Organizer: Benton Grade School
Host: Benton Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
14
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
0
2   9/29 4:30p
Hamilton County Junior High
2
Benton Grade School
0
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:30p
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
1
Hamilton County Junior High
12
 
WINNER
Hamilton County Junior High
Region: 4
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p • Postponed 9/28
Murphysboro Middle School
13
Sparta Lincoln School
3
2   9/29 4p
DuQuoin Middle School
11
Chester Grade School
10
Round 2 - Final
3   9/30 4p • @ Murphysboro
Murphysboro Middle School
4
DuQuoin Middle School
0
 
WINNER
Murphysboro Middle School
Region: 5
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4p
Waterloo Junior High
15
Dupo Junior High
0
2   9/28 4p
Millstadt School
2
Red Bud Elementary School
12
Round 2 - Final
3   9/29 4p
Waterloo Junior High
5
Red Bud Elementary School
7
 
WINNER
Red Bud Elementary School
Region: 6
Organizer: Triad Middle School
Host: Triad Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 2:30p
Triad Middle School
15
Collinsville Junior High School
3
2   9/28 4:30p
Mascoutah Middle School
10
Highland Middle School
4
Round 2 - Final
3   9/29 4p
Triad Middle School
8
Mascoutah Middle School
6
 
WINNER
Triad Middle School
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4:15p
Carlyle Junior High
12
Breese District 12
1
2   9/29 4:15p • Game postponed on 9/28 due to wet field conditions
Centralia Junior High
5
Wesclin Middle School
3
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:15p
Carlyle Junior High
15
Centralia Junior High
0
 
WINNER
Carlyle Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
12
Fairfield Junior High
1
2   9/29 4:30a
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
2
Carmi-White County Middle School
5
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:15p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
7
Carmi-White County Middle School
13
 
WINNER
Carmi-White County Middle School

More Articles ...

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 2900 guests and 4 members online

  • M890
  • N960
  • P1150