Softball
2019 Class M
Regional meeting date: Sep 18, 2019
Regionals: Sep 24, 2019 - Oct 01, 2019
State: Oct 05, 2019 - Oct 10, 2019
Region: 1
Organizer: Jonesboro CSD
Host: Goreville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 6:30a
Goreville
11
Unity Point School
1
2   9/24 4:30a
Anna Junior High
2
Jonesboro CSD
9
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4:30a
Goreville
1
Jonesboro CSD
5
 
WINNER
Jonesboro CSD
Region: 2
Organizer: Gallatin County Junior High School
Host: Hardin County School District
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4:30p
Hardin County School District
16
Creal Springs - Adams School
1
2   9/24 2:30p
Vienna
4
Gallatin County Junior High School
3
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4:30p
Hardin County School District
3
Vienna
4
 
WINNER
Vienna
Region: 3
Organizer: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Host: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/25 4p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
2
Christopher Elementary School
1
2   9/26 4p
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
1
Sesser-Valier Junior High
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/30 4p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
2
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
3
 
WINNER
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
Region: 4
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Host: Trico Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/25 4:15p
Trico Junior High
11
Sparta Lincoln School
1
2   9/26 4:15p
Nashville Middle School
16
Chester Grade School
6
Round 2 - Final
3   9/30 4:15p
Trico Junior High
13
Nashville Middle School
3
 
WINNER
Trico Junior High
Region: 5
Organizer: Millstadt School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4:15p
Red Bud Elementary School
14
Dupo Junior High
1
2   9/24 4:15p
Smithton
5
Millstadt School
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4:15p
Red Bud Elementary School
11
Smithton
2
 
WINNER
Red Bud Elementary School
Region: 6
Organizer: Pontiac Jr High School
Host: Pontiac Jr High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4p
Okawville Jr High
15
Pontiac Jr High School
0
2   9/24 4p
Shiloh Middle School
6
Lebanon Junior High
8
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4p
Okawville Jr High
5
Lebanon Junior High
4
 
WINNER
Okawville Jr High
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Host: Aviston Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4:15p
Carlyle Junior High
11
Breese District 12
1
2   9/25 4:15p
Aviston Elementary School
15
Central City School
5
Round 2 - Final
3   9/27 4:15p
Carlyle Junior High
18
Aviston Elementary School
0
 
WINNER
Carlyle Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Fairfield Junior High
Host: Albion
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/26 4:15p
Fairfield Junior High
20
Albion
5
2   9/26 6p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
1
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
5
Round 2 - Final
3   9/30 4:30p
Fairfield Junior High
15
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
7
 
WINNER
Fairfield Junior High
Softball
2019 Class L
Regional meeting date: Sep 18, 2019
Regionals: Sep 24, 2019 - Oct 01, 2019
State: Oct 05, 2019 - Oct 10, 2019
Region: 1
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Eldorado Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/25 3p
Marion Junior High
16
Eldorado Middle School
1
2   9/25 5p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
9
Harrisburg Middle School
8
Round 2 - Final
3   9/27 4p
Marion Junior High
5
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
3
 
WINNER
Marion Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Herrin Middle School
Host: Murphysboro Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 2p
Carterville Junior High
17
Carbondale Middle School
0
2   9/24 4p
Murphysboro Middle School
7
Herrin Middle School
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4p
Carterville Junior High
7
Murphysboro Middle School
4
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 3
Organizer: Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
Host: Benton Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/25 3p
Johnston City Middle School
11
Benton Grade School
1
2   9/25 5p
DuQuoin Middle School
4
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
7
Round 2 - Final
3   9/27 4p
Johnston City Middle School
6
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
4
 
WINNER
Johnston City Middle School
Region: 4
Organizer: Carmi-White County Middle School
Host: Carmi-White County Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/26 3p
Carmi-White County Middle School
20
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
0
2   9/26 4:30p
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
1
Hamilton County Junior High
3
Round 2 - Final
3   9/28 10a
Carmi-White County Middle School
8
Hamilton County Junior High
6
 
WINNER
Carmi-White County Middle School
Region: 5
Organizer: Belleville Central Junior High
Host: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4:15p
Waterloo Junior High
20
Belleville West Junior High
00
2   9/24 4:15p
Belleville Central Junior High
17
Emge Jr. High School
5
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4:15p
Waterloo Junior High
12
Belleville Central Junior High
00
 
WINNER
Waterloo Junior High
Region: 6
Organizer: Wolf Branch Middle School
Host: Wolf Branch Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4:15p
Mascoutah Middle School
1
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
forfeit
2   9/24 4:15p
Wolf Branch Middle School
11
Whiteside Middle School
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4:15p
Mascoutah Middle School
14
Wolf Branch Middle School
2
 
WINNER
Mascoutah Middle School
Region: 7
Organizer: Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Host: Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4a
Triad Middle School
15
Collinsville Junior High School
00
2   9/24 4a
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
6
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
5
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4p
Triad Middle School
21
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
1
 
WINNER
Triad Middle School
Region: 8
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Centralia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/25 2p
Highland Middle School
11
Centralia Junior High
1
2   9/25 3:30p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
10
Wesclin Jr. High
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4p
Highland Middle School
10
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
1
 
WINNER
Highland Middle School

More Articles ...

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 87 guests and no members online