WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD              
                                INITIAL SEEDING                  
                                                                 
     SIJHSAA CLASS S STATE TRK  AT  SALEM, ILLINOIS            05
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 100m Hurdles                                             
                                                                 
  1 Meridian                       Johnson,                17.14
  2 Pinckneyville #204             Wild,                   17.54
  3 Trinity Lutheran Centrailia    Fuehne,                 18.31
  4 Lebanon                        Buechele, C             18.46
  5 Waltonville                    Spotanski,              18.50
  6 Smithton                       Elbe,                   18.80
  7 Aviston                        George,                 18.97
  8 Field                          Sledge.,                18.99
  9 Lick Creek                     Parr,                   19.07
 10 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel          Lewis,                  19.13
 11 New Simpson Hill               Dorescan,               19.19
 12 Jefferson                      Lamb,                   19.32
 13 Selmaville                     Brooks,                 19.32
 14 Wayne City                     King,                   19.33
 15 Chester Catholic               Lawrence,               19.60
 16 St. Mary's Mt. Vernon          Koester,                19.90
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 400m Relay                                               
                                                                 
  1 Aviston                                                55.32
  2 St. Ann Nashville                                      55.82
  3 All Saints                                             56.46
  4 Waltonville                                            56.81
  5 Goreville                                              57.01
  6 St. Libory                                             57.40
  7 Lick Creek                                             57.50
  8 Vienna                                                 57.52
  9 Pinckneyville #204                                     57.63
 10 Odin                                                   58.00
 11 Cairo                                                  58.25
 12 South Central                                          59.09
 13 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo                              59.40
 14 Wayne City                                             59.48
 15 Field                                                  59.97
 16 Dodds                                                  59.99
 17 Noble                                                1:02.22
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 400m Dash                                                
                                                                 
  1 Aviston                        Richards,             1:02.66
  2 Pinckneyville #204             Hirsch,               1:03.70
  3 Ina                            Clinton,              1:04.04
  4 Wayne City                     Green,                1:08.21
  5 Giant City                     Rubelowsky,           1:08.87
  6 St. Ann Nashville              Brown,                1:09.33
  7 Allendale                      Copes,                1:09.56
  8 Elverado                       Sarensen,             1:10.38
  9 Meridian                       Johnson,              1:10.80
 10 Raccoon                        Balint,               1:11.06
 11 Vienna                         Childress,            1:11.69
 12 Summersville                   Scarbrough,           1:12.00
 13 Woodlawn                       Tufts,                1:12.35
 14 South Central                  Smith,                1:12.88
 15 St. Libory                     Thomas.,              1:12.90
 16 St. Mark's Steeleville         Potter,               1:15.10
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 1600m Run                                                
                                                                 
  1 Aviston                        Lager,                5:58.28
  2 Aviston                        Chiarolanza,          5:58.43
  3 Ashley                         Redman                6:04.37
  4 St. Libory                     Stateler,             6:07.60
  5 Cisne                          Pond,                 6:09.82
  6 Cobden                         Tomazzolli,           6:11.36
  7 St. Joe Olney                  Blakney,              6:15.84
  8 Bluford                        Bergbower,            6:16.82
  9 Goreville                      Wright,               6:19.84
 10 Smithton                       Whitworth,            6:20.50
 11 Cypress                        Keeling,              6:28.36
 12 Selmaville                     Clark,                6:30.00
 13 Pinckneyville #204             Keith,                6:34.00
 14 Jonesboro                      Scott,                6:35.31
 15 McClellan                      Kueker,               6:38.27
 16 St. Mary's Centralia           Heser,                6:40.00
 17 Ewing                          Johnston,             6:50.20
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S Varsity Relay                                            
                                                                 
  1 Aviston                                              1:58.63
  2 All Saints                                           2:00.34
  3 Pinckneyville #204                                   2:01.00
  4 Odin                                                 2:01.68
  5 Meridian                                             2:03.21
  6 Lick Creek                                           2:03.33
  7 Cairo                                                2:05.06
  8 Woodlawn                                             2:05.35
  9 Field                                                2:05.37
 10 Cobden                                               2:05.61
 11 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel                                2:06.63
 12 Wayne City                                           2:09.07
 13 Smithton                                             2:09.10
 14 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo                            2:12.00
 15 Zeigler-Royalton                                     2:12.00
 16 Selmaville                                           2:12.84
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 8th Grade 100m Dash                                      
                                                                 
  1 Waltonville                    Miller..,               13.28
  2 All Saints                     Kloeckner,              13.37
  3 Lebanon                        Buechele, P             13.38
  4 Raccoon                        Balint,                 14.06
  5 Bethel                         Wilson,                 14.07
  6 Giant City                     Miller.,                14.12
  7 St. Mary's Mt. Vernon          Crews,                  14.12
  8 Meridian                       Gosa,                   14.19
  9 Vienna                         Austin,                 14.20
 10 Ina                            Clinton,                14.20
 11 Cobden                         Pender,                 14.22
 12 Trinity Lutheran Centrailia    Fuehne,                 14.32
 13 Allendale                      Copes,                  14.43
 14 Cisne                          Maloy,                  14.78
 15 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo      Pluff,                  14.90
 16 Chester Lutheran               Schroeder,              15.50
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 7th Grade 100m Dash                                      
                                                                 
  1 Meridian                       Johnson,                13.75
  2 Goreville                      Darnell,                13.86
  3 Grand Prairie                  Kwiatkowski,            14.01
  4 Jefferson                      Lamb,                   14.16
  5 Ewing                          Fowler,                 14.20
  6 Farrington                     Withrow,                14.30
  7 Ewing                          Roberts,                14.32
  8 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel          Lewis,                  14.46
  9 Aviston                        Rakers,                 14.48
 10 St. Libory                     Lealaimatafao,          14.50
 11 Selmaville                     Burkett,                14.53
 12 All Saints                     Deiters, Ch.            14.58
 13 St. Mark's Steeleville         Doeding,                14.60
 14 Giant City                     Geissler,               14.78
 15 Wayne City                     Smith.,                 14.80
 16 South Central                  Smith,                  14.91
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 800m Run                                                 
                                                                 
  1 Germantown                     Tonnies,              2:42.38
  2 Aviston                        George,               2:43.39
  3 DeSoto                         DeDecker,             2:45.50
  4 St. Libory                     Mense, M              2:46.50
  5 Rome-Dix                       Kujawa,               2:49.02
  6 Woodlawn                       Gamora,               2:49.28
  7 Jefferson                      Duncan,               2:50.02
  8 Noble                          Stallard,             2:50.37
  9 St. Libory                     Mense, L              2:50.40
 10 Pinckneyville #204             Keith,                2:50.60
 11 Akin                           Heinz,                2:50.90
 12 Cobden                         Tomazzolli,           2:51.65
 13 Wayne City                     Green,                2:53.51
 14 Selmaville                     Hood,                 2:55.61
 15 Selmaville                     Clark,                2:56.18
 16 Jonesboro                      Brimm,                2:58.57
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 200m Dash                                                
                                                                 
  1 Waltonville                    Miller..,               28.00
  2 Goreville                      Darnell,                28.29
  3 Waltonville                    Kulinski,               28.79
  4 Aviston                        Richards,               28.81
  5 Odin                           Perkins,                28.84
  6 Lick Creek                     Mitchell,               29.03
  7 St. Ann Nashville              Deering,                29.04
  8 Raccoon                        Balint,                 29.12
  9 Wayne City                     Smith.,                 30.23
 10 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo      Pluff,                  30.40
 11 Bethel                         Wilson,                 30.58
 12 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel          Reeves,                 30.62
 13 St. Mary's Mt. Vernon          Crews,                  30.81
 14 Jefferson                      Lamb,                   30.86
 15 Jonesboro                      Kendrick,               31.22
 16 St. Mark's Steeleville         Doeding,                31.40
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 1600m Relay                                              
                                                                 
  1 Giant City                                           4:47.91
  2 Goreville                                            4:52.00
  3 Aviston                                              4:52.08
  4 Germantown                                           4:52.48
  5 Pinckneyville #204                                   4:59.60
  6 St. Libory                                           5:00.00
  7 Allendale                                            5:02.15
  8 Selmaville                                           5:04.59
  9 Summersville                                         5:05.30
 10 Vienna                                               5:05.41
 11 St. Joe Olney                                        5:10.22
 12 Dodds                                                5:12.25
 13 Zeigler-Royalton                                     5:13.60
 14 Cypress                                              5:14.40
 15 Smithton                                             5:22.60
 16 Trinity Lutheran Centrailia                          5:37.81
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S Discus                                                   
                                                                 
  1 St. Libory                     Mense, M            92'08.00"
  2 Hoyleton                       Lietz,              82'10.00"
  3 Iuka                           Lane.,              81'01.00"
  4 Lick Creek                     Mixen,              79'06.00"
  5 Ewing                          Hayden,             79'01.50"
  6 Cobden                         Inman,              77'11.00"
  7 Cisne                          Gill,               77'05.25"
  8 Bluford                        Girvan,             76'05.00"
  9 Odin                           Jackson,            73'01.00"
 10 Dodds                          Docherty,           72'10.00"
 11 Raccoon                        Cameron,            72'05.00"
 12 Vienna                         Childress,          71'10.00"
 13 Lebanon                        Johnson.,           71'04.00"
 14 Unity                          Laney,              70'06.50"
 15 Zeigler-Royalton               Price,              66'11.50"
 16 Smithton                       Killebrew,          65'04.00"
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S Shot Put                                                 
                                                                 
  1 Rome-Dix                       Lockhart,           32'08.00"
  2 Hoyleton                       Lietz,              31'11.50"
  3 Ewing                          Hayden,             31'04.00"
  4 St. Libory                     Lealaimatafao,      31'00.00"
  5 Odin                           Henson,             30'04.00"
  6 St. John's                     Thomas,             29'09.75"
  7 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel          Cessna,             29'07.75"
  8 Waltonville                    Newell,             28'11.50"
  9 Bluford                        Girvan,             27'11.00"
 10 Jefferson                      Walquist,           27'08.50"
 11 Vienna                         Austin,             27'07.50"
 12 Cisne                          Gill,               27'08.00"
 13 North Wamac                    Barhum,             27'07.00"
 14 New Simpson Hill               Dorescan,           27'00.75"
 15 Lick Creek                     Mixen,              25'09.25"
 16 Chester Lutheran               Lochhead,           25'02.00"
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S Long Jump                                                
                                                                 
  1 Waltonville                    Miller..,           16'02.00"
  2 Lebanon                        Buechele, P         16'02.00"
  3 All Saints                     Kloeckner,          16'01.00"
  4 Ina                            Clinton,            14'06.50"
  5 Meridian                       Johnson,            14'02.50"
  6 Goreville                      Darnell,            14'02.00"
  7 Vienna                         Ross,               14'00.00"
  8 Lick Creek                     Parr,               13'10.75"
  9 Wayne City                     King,               13'09.75"
 10 Dodds                          Hendricks,          13'06.00"
 11 Smithton                       Houck,              13'04.50"
 12 Noble                          Taylor,             13'03.25"
 13 St. Libory                     Lealaimatafao,      13'03.00"
 14 Raccoon                        Alvis.,             13'03.00"
 15 Woodlawn                       Tufts,              12'10.50"
 16 Raccoon                        Balint,             12'08.00"
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S High Jump                                                
                                                                 
  1 All Saints                     Deiters,             5'01.00"
  2 All Saints                     Hempen,              4'10.00"
  3 Red Bud Lutheran               Reinhardt,           4'09.00"
  4 Selmaville                     Hood,                4'09.00"
  5 Noble                          Taylor,              4'09.00"
  6 Lick Creek                     Mitchell,            4'08.00"
  7 Odin                           Perkins,             4'08.00"
  8 St. Ann Nashville              Brown,               4'07.00"
  9 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo      Pluff,               4'07.00"
 10 Noble                          Ward,                4'07.00"
 11 Goreville                      Wright,              4'06.00"
 12 Vienna                         Walter,              4'05.00"
 13 Ina                            Allen,               4'04.00"
 14 Waltonville                    Kulinski,            4'02.00"
 15 Enfield                        Rose,                4'02.00"
 16 Rome-Dix                       Mays,                4'02.00"
 17 Unity                          Mounce,              4'00.00"
 18 Farrington                     Withrow,             4'00.00"

Rend Lake College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:48 PM 5/6/2009 Page 1
Jr. High State Track Championships - 5/9/2009
Ina, IL
Meet Program
 
 
 
 
 
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Davis, * West Franfort 17.20
2 Gendron, * Chester 15.80
3 Steele, * Emge 15.40
4 Woodward, * Salem Franklin 15.00
5 Smith, * Centralia 15.20
6 Bailey, * Olney 15.80
7 Duncan, * Harrisburg 16.70
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Sprandling, * Columbia 16.00
3 Dawson, * Wolf Branch 15.40
4 Dent, * Belle Valley 15.20
5 Jefferson, * Mt. Vernon 15.20
6 Cash, * Marion 15.70
7 McClendon, * Carbondale 16.70
 
 
 
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
2 Hodge, * Wolf Branch 18.00
3 Smith, * West Franfort 17.50
4 Abu-Douleh, A Marion 16.30
5 Modglin, * Waterloo 17.40
6 Martin, * Triad 17.60
7 Dillinger, * Sesser-Valier 18.50
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Hensley, * Flora 18.40
3 Rinderer, * Highland 17.60
4 Bufford, * Carbondale 17.30
5 Ragsdale, * Shiloh 17.30
6 Mitchell, * Du Quoin 17.60
7 Gowdy, * Carmi 18.50
 
 
 
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Swift, * Triad 12.80
2 Birkla, * Collinsville 12.50
3 Lloyd, * Mt. Vernon 12.20
4 Washburn, * Olney 11.90
5 Deamer, * Carbondale 12.20
6 Gaines, * Murphrysboro 12.30
7 Powell, * Benton 12.80
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Cole, * Du Quoin 12.60
3 Wilbourn, * Central Jr. High 12.20
4 Collins, * Belle Valley 12.20
5 Appleby, * Belle Valley 12.20
6 Read, * Columbia 12.30
7 Bailey, * Harrisburg 12.60
 
 
 
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
2 Snyder, * Fairfield 13.80
3 Dejear, * Du Quoin 13.60
4 Glispie, * Carbondale 13.20
5 Tolliver, * Central Jr. High 13.50
6 Vogt, * Columbia 13.80
7 Alongi, * Herrin 14.30
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Macintosh, * O'Fallon 13.90
3 Kizeart, * Carbondale 13.70
4 Owens, A Centralia 13.30
5 Bollan, * Collinsville 13.50
6 Bachmann, * Carmi 13.80
7 Manion, * West Franfort 14.30
 
 
 
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Taylor, * Mt. Carmel 12.90
2 Sailer, * Carmi 12.80
3 Anders, * Sparta 12.50
4 Dawson, * Wolf Branch 12.00
5 Franklin, * O'Fallon 12.40
6 Nuernberger, * Marion 12.60
7 Brown, * Christopher 12.90
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Newsome, * Collinsville 12.80
3 Stanley, * Emge 12.50
4 Lamm, * Collinsville 12.10
5 Youngman, * Du Quoin 12.20
6 Andre, * Carbondale 12.50
7 Cockrum, * Sesser-Valier 12.90
 
 
 
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Williams, * Sesser-Valier 14.40
2 Rice, * Harrisburg 14.00
3 Rosignol, * Mt. Carmel 13.31
4 Croft, * Carbondale 13.20
5 Baltz, * Unity Point 13.30
6 Hill, * O'Fallon 13.90
7 DeNeal, * Harrisburg 14.40
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 Owens, E Centralia 14.50
2 Phillips, * Belle Valley 14.00
3 Whitman, * Columbia 13.70
4 Fletcher, * Marion 13.20
5 Block, * Flora 13.30
6 Bean, * Chester 13.70
7 Kirschner, * Nashville 14.10
 
 
 
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
2 Hinderliter, * Mt. Carmel 25.70
3 Wilbourn, * Central Jr. High 25.40
4 Washburn, * Olney 23.80
5 Mabley, * Herrin 25.00
6 Glisson, * Johnson City 25.60
7 Lamm, * Collinsville 26.20
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Youngman, * Du Quoin 25.80
3 Stroger, * Carbondale 25.50
4 Mayweather, * Collinsville 24.60
5 Nuernberger, * Marion 25.00
6 Dunn, * Belle Valley 25.60
7 Candler, * Waterloo 25.90
 
 
 
Event 8 Girls 200 Meter Dash
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Williams, * Sesser-Valier 30.00
2 Dejear, * Du Quoin 28.80
3 Snyder, * Fairfield 28.00
4 McClinton, * O'Fallon 27.70
5 Block, * Flora 27.70
6 Owens, A Centralia 28.70
7 Graczyk, * Eldorado 30.00
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Kirschner, * Nashville 29.20
3 Sunkett, * Wolf Branch 28.10
4 Bachmann, * Carmi 27.70
5 Cobb, * Carbondale 27.70
6 Baltz, * Unity Point 28.20
7 Vogt, * Columbia 29.40
 
 
 
Event 9 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Marion A 1:45.80
2 Belle Valley A 1:50.60
3 Carbondale A 1:45.20
4 Salem Franklin A 1:50.00
5 Highland A 1:49.30
6 Carterville A 1:47.20
7 Murphrysboro A 1:46.50
8 Wolf Branch A 1:47.90
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Waterloo A 1:52.10
3 Mt. Carmel A NT
4 Johnson City A 1:55.40
5 Mt. Vernon A 1:51.70
7 Chester A 1:52.40
8 Herrin A 1:53.90
 
 
 
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Carterville A 55.50
2 Salem Franklin A 55.40
3 Marion A 53.20
4 Carbondale A 52.80
5 O'Fallon A 54.30
6 Centralia A 55.10
7 Central Jr. High A 53.80
8 Anna A 55.70
Section 2 of 2 Finals
2 Du Quoin A 57.00
3 Benton A 57.60
4 Dupo A 55.90
5 Waterloo A 1:00.00
6 West Franfort A 56.80
7 Olney A 56.30
8 Mt. Carmel A 56.50
 
 
 
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
 
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Dent, * Belle Valley 57.00
2 Cane, * Belle Valley 56.80
3 Kanaske, * Collinsville 56.10
4 Conklin, * Salem Franklin 55.00
5 Mayweather, * Collinsville 55.40
6 Mabley, * Herrin 56.30
7 Glisson, * Johnson City 57.00
8 Smith, * Central Jr. High 57.30
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Liddle, * Mt. Vernon 58.60
2 Tucker, * Marion 58.20
3 Daniel, * Waterloo 58.10
4 Candler, * Waterloo 57.40
5 Cain, * Wolf Branch 57.70
6 Cantrell, * Olney 58.10
7 Jones, * Marion 58.30
 
 
 
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash
 
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Croft, * Carbondale 1:05.10
2 Berry, * Central Jr. High 1:04.60
3 Loomman, * Centralia 1:04.20
4 Cunningham, * Sparta 1:02.90
5 Whitman, * Columbia 1:03.20
6 Decker, * Salem Franklin 1:04.50
7 Schutt, * Johnson City 1:04.80
8 Watson, * Wolf Branch 1:05.10
Section 2 of 2 Finals
3 Pearsol, * West Franfort 1:07.70
4 Abu-Douleh, N Marion 1:06.20
5 Graves, * Olney 1:07.20
6 Speth, * Mt. Carmel 1:07.90
 
 
 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run
 
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Riba, * O'Fallon 4:50.20
2 Rodenberg, * Waterloo 4:58.00
3 Faulkenber, * Triad 5:03.00
4 Gibson, * Carbondale 5:05.80
5 Amann, * Waterloo 5:10.00
6 Issacc, * Highland 5:10.10
7 Goss, * O'Fallon 5:13.90
8 Watts, * Carterville 5:17.80
9 Young, * Mt. Vernon 5:19.30
10 Brown, * Carmi 5:25.10
11 Pully, * Johnson City 5:28.80
12 Hargraves, * Eldorado 5:36.00
 
 
 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run
 
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Buss, * Mt. Carmel 5:34.50
2 Holtzclaw, * Highland 5:44.70
3 Hall, * O'Fallon 5:46.00
4 Kershner, * Triad 5:48.40
5 Phillips, * Salem Franklin 5:49.80
6 Nugent, * Waterloo 5:52.10
7 Greenwood, * O'Fallon 5:54.40
8 Maglasang, * Columbia 5:55.50
9 Shotton, * Marion 5:57.00
10 Dickman, * Marion 5:58.20
11 Guzman, * Olney 6:20.90
12 Thompson, * Herrin 6:22.00
13 McDaniel, * Harrisburg 6:30.30
 
 
 
Event 15 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Centralia A 1:42.80
2 O'Fallon A 1:42.10
3 Belle Valley A 1:41.10
4 Carbondale A 1:43.90
5 Marion A 1:42.50
6 Murphrysboro A 1:43.40
7 Emge A 1:43.10
8 Collinsville A 1:41.90
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Dupo A 1:45.80
2 Herrin A 1:45.80
3 Du Quoin A 1:44.60
4 Carmi A 1:45.20
5 Columbia A 1:44.70
6 Carterville A 1:46.00
7 Harrisburg A 1:45.80
8 Mt. Vernon A 1:45.10
 
 
 
Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Carbondale A 1:51.80
2 Salem Franklin A 1:56.90
3 Columbia A 1:59.40
4 Carmi A 1:58.70
5 Central Jr. High A 1:54.30
6 Marion A 1:54.10
7 Waterloo A 1:59.30
8 O'Fallon A 1:57.00
Section 2 of 2 Finals
2 Benton A 2:04.20
3 Olney A 2:00.50
6 Centralia A 1:59.70
7 Eldorado A 2:01.80
 
 
 
Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
 
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1A Hinkle, * Murphrysboro 2:18.30
1B Hahn, * Mt. Vernon 2:20.20
1C Horton, * Harrisburg 2:28.80
2A Gray, * Highland 2:14.20
2B Adams, * Carterville 2:19.10
2C Goss, * O'Fallon 2:22.30
3A Haller, * Triad 2:17.10
3B Mercer, * Carmi 2:20.20
3C Pully, * Johnson City 2:26.90
4A Mollinckodt, * Columbia 2:18.70
4B Riba, * O'Fallon 2:20.50
 
 
 
Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
 
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1A Granton, * Triad 2:36.10
1B Wernsman, * Centralia 2:39.10
1C Ringering, * Red Bud 2:41.10
1D Trout, * Carmi 2:52.70
2A Buss, * Mt. Carmel 2:30.50
2B Schutt, * Johnson City 2:37.90
2C Abu-Douleh, N Marion 2:39.80
2D Dahm, * Wolf Branch 2:44.90
3A Phillips, * Salem Franklin 2:35.80
3B Nugent, * Waterloo 2:38.00
3C Dickman, * Marion 2:40.70
3D Mckowan, * West Franfort 2:46.70
4A Holtzclaw, * Highland 2:37.50
4B Stierwalt, * Highland 2:39.70
4C Hall, * O'Fallon 2:42.30
 
 
 
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Highland A 3:58.00
2 Mt. Vernon A 3:58.70
3 Flora A 4:05.80
4 Olney A 4:00.80
5 Carmi A 4:08.30
6 Salem Franklin A 4:06.20
7 O'Fallon A 3:56.20
8 Marion A 3:59.70
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Pinckneyville A 4:11.30
2 Wolf Branch A 4:12.60
3 Murphrysboro A 4:10.00
4 West Franfort A 4:10.60
5 Johnson City A 4:15.40
7 Waterloo A 4:09.30
8 Carbondale A 4:08.60
 
 
 
Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Columbia A 4:33.00
2 Salem Franklin A 4:26.30
3 Centralia A 4:34.90
4 Carbondale A 4:25.70
5 Marion A 4:36.60
6 Carterville A 4:33.40
7 Highland A 4:30.00
8 Wolf Branch A 4:36.70
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Murphrysboro A 4:39.40
3 Mt. Carmel A 4:38.30
4 Olney A 4:41.10
5 O'Fallon A 4:38.90
6 Johnson City A 4:40.30
7 West Franfort A 4:43.70
8 Waterloo A 4:49.00
 
 
 
Event 21 Boys Pole Vault
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
4 Martin, * Herrin 7-06.00
5 Upchurch, * Harrisburg 8-00.00
6 Bailey, * Olney 8-06.00
7 Evetts, * Marion 8-06.00
8 Jourdan, * Salem Franklin 10-00.00
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
4 Sweetin, * Du Quoin 7-06.00
5 Waldrop, * Marion 8-00.00
6 Carmody, * Olney 8-00.00
7 Cook, * Du Quoin 8-06.00
8 Slater, * Salem Franklin 8-06.00
 
 
 
Event 22 Boys High Jump
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Liddle, * Mt. Vernon 5-03.00
2 Johnson, * Herrin 5-04.00
3 Anders, * Sparta 5-04.00
4 Heese, * Emge 5-05.00
5 Smith, * Centralia 5-05.00
6 Fowler, * Belle Valley 5-06.00
7 Roper, * Harrisburg 5-06.00
8 Cole, * Du Quoin 5-08.00
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims...(Event 22 Boys High Jump)
1 Hamilton, * Carmi 5-03.00
2 Mayweather, * Collinsville 5-03.00
3 McDonald, * Dupo 5-05.00
4 Flowers, * Carbondale 5-05.00
5 Brown, * Emge 5-05.00
6 Schulte, * Massac 5-05.00
7 Dawson, * Wolf Branch 5-06.00
8 Collins, * Belle Valley 5-07.00
 
 
 
Event 23 Girls High Jump
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
4 Thompson, * Pinckneyville 4-05.00
5 Davis, * Olney 4-06.00
6 Lingle, * Anna 4-08.00
7 Piersol, * West Franfort 4-08.00
8 Henson, * Johnson City 4-08.00
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
4 Rzepczynski, * Columbia 4-04.00
5 Pari, * Emge 4-06.00
6 Gowdy, * Carmi 4-07.00
7 Kreb, * Central Jr. High 4-08.00
8 Conover, * Murphrysboro 4-08.00
 
 
 
Event 24 Boys Discus Throw
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
3 Schade, * Flora 92-07
4 Kerrens, * Murphrysboro 109-01
5 Conner, * Collinsville 113-01
6 Bebout, * Harrisburg 119-07.50
7 Duncan, * Waterloo 120-03.50
8 Wood, * Centralia 128-09.50
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
3 Ryan, * Shiloh 107-05
4 Hendricks, * Wolf Branch 108-03.50
5 Baue, * Sparta 115-04
6 Stowers, * Herrin 118-02
7 Winn, * Marion 121-03
8 Washburn, * Olney 125-10
 
 
 
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
3 Reynolds, * Harrisburg 61-11.50
4 George, * Du Quoin 69-07
5 Oren, * Shiloh 73-04
6 Harris, * Unity Point 76-05.50
7 Hug, * Highland 81-08
8 Harre, * Nashville 100-05.50
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
3 Rockwell, * Emge 66-01
4 Conover, * Murphrysboro 68-04
5 Wisner, * Olney 74-09
6 Smiley, * Johnson City 75-05.50
7 Thomas, * Carmi 87-04.50
8 Kohrs, * Sparta 96-09
 
 
 
Event 26 Boys Shot Put
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
3 Loucks, * Sesser-Valier 37-04.00
4 Cantley, * Mt. Vernon 37-10.00
5 Bebout, * Harrisburg 38-00.00
6 Anders, * Sparta 41-05.50
7 Farris, * Columbia 41-07.00
8 Campbell, * Centralia 44-06.00
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
3 Rankin, * Carmi 37-05.75
4 Foster, * Central Jr. High 37-06.00
5 Reeves, * Wolf Branch 38-02.00
6 Hagenek, * Nashville 40-06.00
7 Gude, * Murphrysboro 42-05.00
8 Jennings, * Murphrysboro 44-05.00
 
 
 
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
3 Stanton, * Pinckneyville 26-03.75
4 Underwood, * O'Fallon 27-03.50
5 Smiley, * Johnson City 27-06.75
6 George, * Du Quoin 29-02.00
7 Fulton, * Unity Point 29-11.00
8 Hug, * Highland 30-07.50
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
3 Sattlefield, * Emge 26-06.00
4 Neilbch, * West Franfort 26-11.75
5 Harris, * Unity Point 28-02.50
6 Thomas, * Carmi 29-00.00
7 Holtkamp, * Centralia 30-01.00
8 Palmer, * Mt. Vernon 30-06.50
 
 
 
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Farr, * Carmi 15-04.00
2 Mabley, * Herrin 17-00.50
3 Hall, * Sparta 17-01.00
4 Smith, * Centralia 17-06.00
5 Bean, * Belle Valley 17-06.00
6 Rarden, * Dupo 18-01.00
7 Dodge, * O'Fallon 18-04.00
8 Lamm, * Collinsville 18-10.75
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
1 Louveau, * Chester 16-02.50
2 Sailer, * Carmi 16-03.50
3 Jones, * Marion 17-01.50
4 Korolenlo, * West Franfort 17-06.00
5 Brown, * Carterville 17-08.00
6 Kanaske, * Collinsville 17-09.00
7 Holmes, * Emge 18-07.00
8 McDonald, * Dupo 18-07.00
 
 
 
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
3 Snyder, * Fairfield 13-04.25
4 Owens, * O'Fallon 14-02.00
5 Rosignol, * Mt. Carmel 14-03.00
6 Manion, * West Franfort 15-00.75
7 Lober, * Marion 15-05.00
8 Baltz, * Unity Point 15-10.00
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
3 Loomman, * Centralia 14-00.00
4 Bridges, * Wolf Branch 14-01.50
5 Harrell, * Red Bud 14-08.00
6 Villareal, * Waterloo 14-11.50
7 Sowash, * Triad 15-05.25
8 Schutt, * Johnson City 15-06.50

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 187 guests and no members online