SIJHSAA     2016

CLASS  M  SOFTBALL    REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 14

REGIONALS: Sept. 20-27     STATE:  Oct. 1, 4, & 6

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 14 meeting or fax e-mail process.

REGION  I

REGION  II

REGION  III

REGION  IV

**Jonesboro

**Christopher

**Vienna

**Pinckneyville

Adams-Creal Springs

Johnston City

Gallatin County

Marissa

Anna

Sesser-Valier

Hardin County

Sparta

Unity Point

Zeigler-Royalton

Norris City-Omaha Enfield

Trico

REGION  V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION  VIII

**Chester

**Pontiac

**Nashville

**Wayne City

Dupo

Grant

Breese

Albion

Red Bud

Joseph Arthur (JAMS)

Lebanon

Fairfield

Smithton

Shiloh

Okawville

South Central

 

 STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region 1  vs  Region 4  Sat., Oct. 1 - 9:30am
Region 2  vs  Region 3  Sat., Oct. 1 - 11:30am
Region 5  vs  Region 6  Sat., Oct. 1 - 1:30pm
Region 7  vs  Region 8  Sat., Oct. 1 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 3
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 4 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 6 - 1pm & 3pm

State Tournament Manager:  Alan Engelhardt, Pinckneyville High School
Ph:  357-5013 X128  Cell:  318-3835  Fax:  357-6045
E-Mail:  aengelhardt@pchspanthers.com

ALL STATE TOURNAMENT GAMES AT THE 
Perry Counth Fairgrounds - Ballpark Road - Pinckneyville, IL

Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2
          Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)

SIJHSAA 2016

CLASS S SOFTBALL REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

 REGIONAL MEETING:  Sept. 14    REGIONALS:  Sept.20-27     STATE:  Oct. 1, 4, & 6  

**= School responsible for scheduling / hosting the Sept 14 meeting or fax e-mail process

 

REGION I

REGION II

REGION III

REGION IV

**Century

**Cypress-Bun. Co-op

**Pinckneyville #204

**Steeleville

Cairo

Carrier Mills

DeSoto

Evansville

Cobden

Crab Orchard

Elverado

Prairie DuRocher

Dongola

Galatia

Ewing

St.John Luth.-Chester

Egyptian

Goreville

Giant City

St. John Luth.-Red Bud

Lick Creek

Joppa

OLMC-Herrin

St.Mark's Luth.-Steeleville

Meridian 

New Simpson Hill

Thompsonville

New Athens 

Shawnee 

Pope County 

 

Valmeyer 

 

REGION V

REGION VI

REGION VII

REGION VIII

**St.Ann-TSJ Co-op

**Rome

**Central City

**New Hope

Bethel-McClellan Co-op

Bluford

Altamont-St.Peter Co-op

Cisne

Coulterville

Field

Aviston

Clay City

Hoyleton Co-op

Raccoon

Odin

Grayville

Opdyke-Belle Rive

St.Mary-Willow Gr.- Co-op

Patoka

Iuka

Spring Garden

St. Mary's Ca. Mt. Vernon

Sandoval 

Jasper-Geff Co-op

St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op

Summersville

Selmaville 

Kell-Farrington Co-op

Waltonville

Woodlawn  St.Paul Cath.-Highland  West Salem 

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region  2  vs  Region 5  Sat., Oct. 1 - 9:30am
Region 3  vs  Region 8  Sat., Oct. 1 - 11:30am
Region 4  vs  Region 7  Sat., Oct. 1 - 1:30pm
Region 1  vs  Region 6  Sat, Oct. 1 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon. Oct. 3
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 4 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 6 - 1pm & 3pm

State Tournament Manager:  Brandon Taylor - Coulterville Grade School
School Ph:  758-2881  School Fax:  758-2887  Cell:  292-6094
E-Mail:  btaylor@cvillecusd1.org

ALL GAMES ARE AT COULTERVILLE CITY PARK
Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2  Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 PERSONS IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)
 

 

2016 Softball Enrollments    
Class L    Class M 
Collinsville 4380   Dupo 725
Carriel-OF 2902   Johnston City 719
Fulton-OF 2742   Sparta 709
Mascoutah 2500   Anna 679
Marion 2498   Pontiac 676
Triad 2442   Breese 625
Central-BV 1960   Unity Point 618
Highland 1877   Trico 608
Waterloo 1749   Fairfield 607
Herrin 1650   Chester 601
Carterville 1534   Red Bud 575
Massac County 1506   Grant 567
Harrisburg 1456   Shiloh 565
Casey-MTV 1411   Joseph Arthur M.S.-OF 563
Carbondale 1398   Christopher 552
Murphysboro 1398   Gallatin County 545
Centralia 1260   Nashville 529
Whiteside-BV 1250   Pinckneyville 526
West Frankfort 1187   Smithton 512
Benton 1106   Norris City OE 467
DuQuoin 996   Lebanon 455
Carmi 984   Albion 444
Salem 956   Sesser-Valier 426
Belle Valley 949   Zeigler-Royalton 418
Flora 883   Adams-Creal Springs 413
Wesclin 867   South Central 409
Hamilton County 832   Hardin County 397
Millstadt 786   Vienna 393
Wolf Branch 772   Jonesboro 386
Emge 770   Marissa 385
Eldorado 768   Okawville 365
Carlyle 747   Wayne City 354
    
Class S   
Goreville 352   Clay City 221
Aviston 347   Shawnee 221
Cobden 344   Raccoon 220
New Athens 340   Thompsonville 217
Crab Orchard 339   New Simpson Hill 216
Meridian 336   DeSoto 211
Pope County 333   Giant City 211
Egyptian 326   Odin 209
Rome 326   Altamont-St.Peter Co-op 205
Woodlawn 312   Grayville 204
Valmeyer 302   St.Andrews Co-op-M'BORO 203
Cairo 294   Joppa Maple-Grove 192
Sandoval 293   St.Paul-HLND 190
Carrier Mills 287   Iuka 187
Galatia 286   Dongola 183
Central City 280   Ewing 181
Steeleville 280   St.John Lu.-RB 181
Century 276   Cypress Buncomb Co-op 175
Cisne 275   Opdyke 174
Hoyleton Co-op 275   Kell-Farrington Co-op 174
Jasper-Geff Co-op 274   West Salem 171
Elverado 268   New Hope 170
Bluford 259   St.Ann-TSJ Co-op-N'VILLE 170
Field 257   Patoka 164
Summersville 253   Pr. duRocher 156
OLMC-Herrin 253   St. John Lutheran-CHESTER 150
Spring Garden 245   Evansville 147
Selmaville 243   Pinckneyville #204 141
St.Mary's-Willow Gr.-Co-op 240   Coulterville 136
Waltonville 238   Lick Creek 117
St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op 236   St.Mary-MTV 105
Bethel-McClellan Co-op 227   St.Mark's Lutheran-SVILLE 89

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have no guests and no members online