Rend Lake College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:48 PM 5/6/2009 Page 1
Jr. High State Track Championships - 5/9/2009
Ina, IL
Meet Program
 
 
 
 
 
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Davis, * West Franfort 17.20
2 Gendron, * Chester 15.80
3 Steele, * Emge 15.40
4 Woodward, * Salem Franklin 15.00
5 Smith, * Centralia 15.20
6 Bailey, * Olney 15.80
7 Duncan, * Harrisburg 16.70
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Sprandling, * Columbia 16.00
3 Dawson, * Wolf Branch 15.40
4 Dent, * Belle Valley 15.20
5 Jefferson, * Mt. Vernon 15.20
6 Cash, * Marion 15.70
7 McClendon, * Carbondale 16.70
 
 
 
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
2 Hodge, * Wolf Branch 18.00
3 Smith, * West Franfort 17.50
4 Abu-Douleh, A Marion 16.30
5 Modglin, * Waterloo 17.40
6 Martin, * Triad 17.60
7 Dillinger, * Sesser-Valier 18.50
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Hensley, * Flora 18.40
3 Rinderer, * Highland 17.60
4 Bufford, * Carbondale 17.30
5 Ragsdale, * Shiloh 17.30
6 Mitchell, * Du Quoin 17.60
7 Gowdy, * Carmi 18.50
 
 
 
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Swift, * Triad 12.80
2 Birkla, * Collinsville 12.50
3 Lloyd, * Mt. Vernon 12.20
4 Washburn, * Olney 11.90
5 Deamer, * Carbondale 12.20
6 Gaines, * Murphrysboro 12.30
7 Powell, * Benton 12.80
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Cole, * Du Quoin 12.60
3 Wilbourn, * Central Jr. High 12.20
4 Collins, * Belle Valley 12.20
5 Appleby, * Belle Valley 12.20
6 Read, * Columbia 12.30
7 Bailey, * Harrisburg 12.60
 
 
 
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
2 Snyder, * Fairfield 13.80
3 Dejear, * Du Quoin 13.60
4 Glispie, * Carbondale 13.20
5 Tolliver, * Central Jr. High 13.50
6 Vogt, * Columbia 13.80
7 Alongi, * Herrin 14.30
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Macintosh, * O'Fallon 13.90
3 Kizeart, * Carbondale 13.70
4 Owens, A Centralia 13.30
5 Bollan, * Collinsville 13.50
6 Bachmann, * Carmi 13.80
7 Manion, * West Franfort 14.30
 
 
 
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Taylor, * Mt. Carmel 12.90
2 Sailer, * Carmi 12.80
3 Anders, * Sparta 12.50
4 Dawson, * Wolf Branch 12.00
5 Franklin, * O'Fallon 12.40
6 Nuernberger, * Marion 12.60
7 Brown, * Christopher 12.90
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Newsome, * Collinsville 12.80
3 Stanley, * Emge 12.50
4 Lamm, * Collinsville 12.10
5 Youngman, * Du Quoin 12.20
6 Andre, * Carbondale 12.50
7 Cockrum, * Sesser-Valier 12.90
 
 
 
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Williams, * Sesser-Valier 14.40
2 Rice, * Harrisburg 14.00
3 Rosignol, * Mt. Carmel 13.31
4 Croft, * Carbondale 13.20
5 Baltz, * Unity Point 13.30
6 Hill, * O'Fallon 13.90
7 DeNeal, * Harrisburg 14.40
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 Owens, E Centralia 14.50
2 Phillips, * Belle Valley 14.00
3 Whitman, * Columbia 13.70
4 Fletcher, * Marion 13.20
5 Block, * Flora 13.30
6 Bean, * Chester 13.70
7 Kirschner, * Nashville 14.10
 
 
 
Event 7 Boys 200 Meter Dash
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
2 Hinderliter, * Mt. Carmel 25.70
3 Wilbourn, * Central Jr. High 25.40
4 Washburn, * Olney 23.80
5 Mabley, * Herrin 25.00
6 Glisson, * Johnson City 25.60
7 Lamm, * Collinsville 26.20
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Youngman, * Du Quoin 25.80
3 Stroger, * Carbondale 25.50
4 Mayweather, * Collinsville 24.60
5 Nuernberger, * Marion 25.00
6 Dunn, * Belle Valley 25.60
7 Candler, * Waterloo 25.90
 
 
 
Event 8 Girls 200 Meter Dash
 
Top 8 Advance by Time
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Williams, * Sesser-Valier 30.00
2 Dejear, * Du Quoin 28.80
3 Snyder, * Fairfield 28.00
4 McClinton, * O'Fallon 27.70
5 Block, * Flora 27.70
6 Owens, A Centralia 28.70
7 Graczyk, * Eldorado 30.00
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Kirschner, * Nashville 29.20
3 Sunkett, * Wolf Branch 28.10
4 Bachmann, * Carmi 27.70
5 Cobb, * Carbondale 27.70
6 Baltz, * Unity Point 28.20
7 Vogt, * Columbia 29.40
 
 
 
Event 9 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Marion A 1:45.80
2 Belle Valley A 1:50.60
3 Carbondale A 1:45.20
4 Salem Franklin A 1:50.00
5 Highland A 1:49.30
6 Carterville A 1:47.20
7 Murphrysboro A 1:46.50
8 Wolf Branch A 1:47.90
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Waterloo A 1:52.10
3 Mt. Carmel A NT
4 Johnson City A 1:55.40
5 Mt. Vernon A 1:51.70
7 Chester A 1:52.40
8 Herrin A 1:53.90
 
 
 
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Carterville A 55.50
2 Salem Franklin A 55.40
3 Marion A 53.20
4 Carbondale A 52.80
5 O'Fallon A 54.30
6 Centralia A 55.10
7 Central Jr. High A 53.80
8 Anna A 55.70
Section 2 of 2 Finals
2 Du Quoin A 57.00
3 Benton A 57.60
4 Dupo A 55.90
5 Waterloo A 1:00.00
6 West Franfort A 56.80
7 Olney A 56.30
8 Mt. Carmel A 56.50
 
 
 
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
 
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Dent, * Belle Valley 57.00
2 Cane, * Belle Valley 56.80
3 Kanaske, * Collinsville 56.10
4 Conklin, * Salem Franklin 55.00
5 Mayweather, * Collinsville 55.40
6 Mabley, * Herrin 56.30
7 Glisson, * Johnson City 57.00
8 Smith, * Central Jr. High 57.30
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Liddle, * Mt. Vernon 58.60
2 Tucker, * Marion 58.20
3 Daniel, * Waterloo 58.10
4 Candler, * Waterloo 57.40
5 Cain, * Wolf Branch 57.70
6 Cantrell, * Olney 58.10
7 Jones, * Marion 58.30
 
 
 
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash
 
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Croft, * Carbondale 1:05.10
2 Berry, * Central Jr. High 1:04.60
3 Loomman, * Centralia 1:04.20
4 Cunningham, * Sparta 1:02.90
5 Whitman, * Columbia 1:03.20
6 Decker, * Salem Franklin 1:04.50
7 Schutt, * Johnson City 1:04.80
8 Watson, * Wolf Branch 1:05.10
Section 2 of 2 Finals
3 Pearsol, * West Franfort 1:07.70
4 Abu-Douleh, N Marion 1:06.20
5 Graves, * Olney 1:07.20
6 Speth, * Mt. Carmel 1:07.90
 
 
 
Event 13 Boys 1600 Meter Run
 
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Riba, * O'Fallon 4:50.20
2 Rodenberg, * Waterloo 4:58.00
3 Faulkenber, * Triad 5:03.00
4 Gibson, * Carbondale 5:05.80
5 Amann, * Waterloo 5:10.00
6 Issacc, * Highland 5:10.10
7 Goss, * O'Fallon 5:13.90
8 Watts, * Carterville 5:17.80
9 Young, * Mt. Vernon 5:19.30
10 Brown, * Carmi 5:25.10
11 Pully, * Johnson City 5:28.80
12 Hargraves, * Eldorado 5:36.00
 
 
 
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run
 
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Buss, * Mt. Carmel 5:34.50
2 Holtzclaw, * Highland 5:44.70
3 Hall, * O'Fallon 5:46.00
4 Kershner, * Triad 5:48.40
5 Phillips, * Salem Franklin 5:49.80
6 Nugent, * Waterloo 5:52.10
7 Greenwood, * O'Fallon 5:54.40
8 Maglasang, * Columbia 5:55.50
9 Shotton, * Marion 5:57.00
10 Dickman, * Marion 5:58.20
11 Guzman, * Olney 6:20.90
12 Thompson, * Herrin 6:22.00
13 McDaniel, * Harrisburg 6:30.30
 
 
 
Event 15 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8th
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Centralia A 1:42.80
2 O'Fallon A 1:42.10
3 Belle Valley A 1:41.10
4 Carbondale A 1:43.90
5 Marion A 1:42.50
6 Murphrysboro A 1:43.40
7 Emge A 1:43.10
8 Collinsville A 1:41.90
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Dupo A 1:45.80
2 Herrin A 1:45.80
3 Du Quoin A 1:44.60
4 Carmi A 1:45.20
5 Columbia A 1:44.70
6 Carterville A 1:46.00
7 Harrisburg A 1:45.80
8 Mt. Vernon A 1:45.10
 
 
 
Event 16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8th
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Carbondale A 1:51.80
2 Salem Franklin A 1:56.90
3 Columbia A 1:59.40
4 Carmi A 1:58.70
5 Central Jr. High A 1:54.30
6 Marion A 1:54.10
7 Waterloo A 1:59.30
8 O'Fallon A 1:57.00
Section 2 of 2 Finals
2 Benton A 2:04.20
3 Olney A 2:00.50
6 Centralia A 1:59.70
7 Eldorado A 2:01.80
 
 
 
Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
 
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1A Hinkle, * Murphrysboro 2:18.30
1B Hahn, * Mt. Vernon 2:20.20
1C Horton, * Harrisburg 2:28.80
2A Gray, * Highland 2:14.20
2B Adams, * Carterville 2:19.10
2C Goss, * O'Fallon 2:22.30
3A Haller, * Triad 2:17.10
3B Mercer, * Carmi 2:20.20
3C Pully, * Johnson City 2:26.90
4A Mollinckodt, * Columbia 2:18.70
4B Riba, * O'Fallon 2:20.50
 
 
 
Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
 
Lane Name Team Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1A Granton, * Triad 2:36.10
1B Wernsman, * Centralia 2:39.10
1C Ringering, * Red Bud 2:41.10
1D Trout, * Carmi 2:52.70
2A Buss, * Mt. Carmel 2:30.50
2B Schutt, * Johnson City 2:37.90
2C Abu-Douleh, N Marion 2:39.80
2D Dahm, * Wolf Branch 2:44.90
3A Phillips, * Salem Franklin 2:35.80
3B Nugent, * Waterloo 2:38.00
3C Dickman, * Marion 2:40.70
3D Mckowan, * West Franfort 2:46.70
4A Holtzclaw, * Highland 2:37.50
4B Stierwalt, * Highland 2:39.70
4C Hall, * O'Fallon 2:42.30
 
 
 
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Highland A 3:58.00
2 Mt. Vernon A 3:58.70
3 Flora A 4:05.80
4 Olney A 4:00.80
5 Carmi A 4:08.30
6 Salem Franklin A 4:06.20
7 O'Fallon A 3:56.20
8 Marion A 3:59.70
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Pinckneyville A 4:11.30
2 Wolf Branch A 4:12.60
3 Murphrysboro A 4:10.00
4 West Franfort A 4:10.60
5 Johnson City A 4:15.40
7 Waterloo A 4:09.30
8 Carbondale A 4:08.60
 
 
 
Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Columbia A 4:33.00
2 Salem Franklin A 4:26.30
3 Centralia A 4:34.90
4 Carbondale A 4:25.70
5 Marion A 4:36.60
6 Carterville A 4:33.40
7 Highland A 4:30.00
8 Wolf Branch A 4:36.70
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Murphrysboro A 4:39.40
3 Mt. Carmel A 4:38.30
4 Olney A 4:41.10
5 O'Fallon A 4:38.90
6 Johnson City A 4:40.30
7 West Franfort A 4:43.70
8 Waterloo A 4:49.00
 
 
 
Event 21 Boys Pole Vault
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
4 Martin, * Herrin 7-06.00
5 Upchurch, * Harrisburg 8-00.00
6 Bailey, * Olney 8-06.00
7 Evetts, * Marion 8-06.00
8 Jourdan, * Salem Franklin 10-00.00
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
4 Sweetin, * Du Quoin 7-06.00
5 Waldrop, * Marion 8-00.00
6 Carmody, * Olney 8-00.00
7 Cook, * Du Quoin 8-06.00
8 Slater, * Salem Franklin 8-06.00
 
 
 
Event 22 Boys High Jump
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Liddle, * Mt. Vernon 5-03.00
2 Johnson, * Herrin 5-04.00
3 Anders, * Sparta 5-04.00
4 Heese, * Emge 5-05.00
5 Smith, * Centralia 5-05.00
6 Fowler, * Belle Valley 5-06.00
7 Roper, * Harrisburg 5-06.00
8 Cole, * Du Quoin 5-08.00
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims...(Event 22 Boys High Jump)
1 Hamilton, * Carmi 5-03.00
2 Mayweather, * Collinsville 5-03.00
3 McDonald, * Dupo 5-05.00
4 Flowers, * Carbondale 5-05.00
5 Brown, * Emge 5-05.00
6 Schulte, * Massac 5-05.00
7 Dawson, * Wolf Branch 5-06.00
8 Collins, * Belle Valley 5-07.00
 
 
 
Event 23 Girls High Jump
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
4 Thompson, * Pinckneyville 4-05.00
5 Davis, * Olney 4-06.00
6 Lingle, * Anna 4-08.00
7 Piersol, * West Franfort 4-08.00
8 Henson, * Johnson City 4-08.00
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
4 Rzepczynski, * Columbia 4-04.00
5 Pari, * Emge 4-06.00
6 Gowdy, * Carmi 4-07.00
7 Kreb, * Central Jr. High 4-08.00
8 Conover, * Murphrysboro 4-08.00
 
 
 
Event 24 Boys Discus Throw
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
3 Schade, * Flora 92-07
4 Kerrens, * Murphrysboro 109-01
5 Conner, * Collinsville 113-01
6 Bebout, * Harrisburg 119-07.50
7 Duncan, * Waterloo 120-03.50
8 Wood, * Centralia 128-09.50
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
3 Ryan, * Shiloh 107-05
4 Hendricks, * Wolf Branch 108-03.50
5 Baue, * Sparta 115-04
6 Stowers, * Herrin 118-02
7 Winn, * Marion 121-03
8 Washburn, * Olney 125-10
 
 
 
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
3 Reynolds, * Harrisburg 61-11.50
4 George, * Du Quoin 69-07
5 Oren, * Shiloh 73-04
6 Harris, * Unity Point 76-05.50
7 Hug, * Highland 81-08
8 Harre, * Nashville 100-05.50
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
3 Rockwell, * Emge 66-01
4 Conover, * Murphrysboro 68-04
5 Wisner, * Olney 74-09
6 Smiley, * Johnson City 75-05.50
7 Thomas, * Carmi 87-04.50
8 Kohrs, * Sparta 96-09
 
 
 
Event 26 Boys Shot Put
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
3 Loucks, * Sesser-Valier 37-04.00
4 Cantley, * Mt. Vernon 37-10.00
5 Bebout, * Harrisburg 38-00.00
6 Anders, * Sparta 41-05.50
7 Farris, * Columbia 41-07.00
8 Campbell, * Centralia 44-06.00
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
3 Rankin, * Carmi 37-05.75
4 Foster, * Central Jr. High 37-06.00
5 Reeves, * Wolf Branch 38-02.00
6 Hagenek, * Nashville 40-06.00
7 Gude, * Murphrysboro 42-05.00
8 Jennings, * Murphrysboro 44-05.00
 
 
 
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
3 Stanton, * Pinckneyville 26-03.75
4 Underwood, * O'Fallon 27-03.50
5 Smiley, * Johnson City 27-06.75
6 George, * Du Quoin 29-02.00
7 Fulton, * Unity Point 29-11.00
8 Hug, * Highland 30-07.50
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
3 Sattlefield, * Emge 26-06.00
4 Neilbch, * West Franfort 26-11.75
5 Harris, * Unity Point 28-02.50
6 Thomas, * Carmi 29-00.00
7 Holtkamp, * Centralia 30-01.00
8 Palmer, * Mt. Vernon 30-06.50
 
 
 
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Farr, * Carmi 15-04.00
2 Mabley, * Herrin 17-00.50
3 Hall, * Sparta 17-01.00
4 Smith, * Centralia 17-06.00
5 Bean, * Belle Valley 17-06.00
6 Rarden, * Dupo 18-01.00
7 Dodge, * O'Fallon 18-04.00
8 Lamm, * Collinsville 18-10.75
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
1 Louveau, * Chester 16-02.50
2 Sailer, * Carmi 16-03.50
3 Jones, * Marion 17-01.50
4 Korolenlo, * West Franfort 17-06.00
5 Brown, * Carterville 17-08.00
6 Kanaske, * Collinsville 17-09.00
7 Holmes, * Emge 18-07.00
8 McDonald, * Dupo 18-07.00
 
 
 
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
 
Top 8 Advance by Mark
Pos Name Team Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Prelims
3 Snyder, * Fairfield 13-04.25
4 Owens, * O'Fallon 14-02.00
5 Rosignol, * Mt. Carmel 14-03.00
6 Manion, * West Franfort 15-00.75
7 Lober, * Marion 15-05.00
8 Baltz, * Unity Point 15-10.00
Flight 2 of 2 Prelims
3 Loomman, * Centralia 14-00.00
4 Bridges, * Wolf Branch 14-01.50
5 Harrell, * Red Bud 14-08.00
6 Villareal, * Waterloo 14-11.50
7 Sowash, * Triad 15-05.25
8 Schutt, * Johnson City 15-06.50

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 111 guests and no members online