WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD              
                                INITIAL SEEDING                  
                                                                 
     SIJHSAA CLASS S STATE TRK  AT  SALEM, ILLINOIS            05
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 100m Hurdles                                             
                                                                 
  1 Meridian                       Johnson,                17.14
  2 Pinckneyville #204             Wild,                   17.54
  3 Trinity Lutheran Centrailia    Fuehne,                 18.31
  4 Lebanon                        Buechele, C             18.46
  5 Waltonville                    Spotanski,              18.50
  6 Smithton                       Elbe,                   18.80
  7 Aviston                        George,                 18.97
  8 Field                          Sledge.,                18.99
  9 Lick Creek                     Parr,                   19.07
 10 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel          Lewis,                  19.13
 11 New Simpson Hill               Dorescan,               19.19
 12 Jefferson                      Lamb,                   19.32
 13 Selmaville                     Brooks,                 19.32
 14 Wayne City                     King,                   19.33
 15 Chester Catholic               Lawrence,               19.60
 16 St. Mary's Mt. Vernon          Koester,                19.90
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 400m Relay                                               
                                                                 
  1 Aviston                                                55.32
  2 St. Ann Nashville                                      55.82
  3 All Saints                                             56.46
  4 Waltonville                                            56.81
  5 Goreville                                              57.01
  6 St. Libory                                             57.40
  7 Lick Creek                                             57.50
  8 Vienna                                                 57.52
  9 Pinckneyville #204                                     57.63
 10 Odin                                                   58.00
 11 Cairo                                                  58.25
 12 South Central                                          59.09
 13 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo                              59.40
 14 Wayne City                                             59.48
 15 Field                                                  59.97
 16 Dodds                                                  59.99
 17 Noble                                                1:02.22
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 400m Dash                                                
                                                                 
  1 Aviston                        Richards,             1:02.66
  2 Pinckneyville #204             Hirsch,               1:03.70
  3 Ina                            Clinton,              1:04.04
  4 Wayne City                     Green,                1:08.21
  5 Giant City                     Rubelowsky,           1:08.87
  6 St. Ann Nashville              Brown,                1:09.33
  7 Allendale                      Copes,                1:09.56
  8 Elverado                       Sarensen,             1:10.38
  9 Meridian                       Johnson,              1:10.80
 10 Raccoon                        Balint,               1:11.06
 11 Vienna                         Childress,            1:11.69
 12 Summersville                   Scarbrough,           1:12.00
 13 Woodlawn                       Tufts,                1:12.35
 14 South Central                  Smith,                1:12.88
 15 St. Libory                     Thomas.,              1:12.90
 16 St. Mark's Steeleville         Potter,               1:15.10
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 1600m Run                                                
                                                                 
  1 Aviston                        Lager,                5:58.28
  2 Aviston                        Chiarolanza,          5:58.43
  3 Ashley                         Redman                6:04.37
  4 St. Libory                     Stateler,             6:07.60
  5 Cisne                          Pond,                 6:09.82
  6 Cobden                         Tomazzolli,           6:11.36
  7 St. Joe Olney                  Blakney,              6:15.84
  8 Bluford                        Bergbower,            6:16.82
  9 Goreville                      Wright,               6:19.84
 10 Smithton                       Whitworth,            6:20.50
 11 Cypress                        Keeling,              6:28.36
 12 Selmaville                     Clark,                6:30.00
 13 Pinckneyville #204             Keith,                6:34.00
 14 Jonesboro                      Scott,                6:35.31
 15 McClellan                      Kueker,               6:38.27
 16 St. Mary's Centralia           Heser,                6:40.00
 17 Ewing                          Johnston,             6:50.20
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S Varsity Relay                                            
                                                                 
  1 Aviston                                              1:58.63
  2 All Saints                                           2:00.34
  3 Pinckneyville #204                                   2:01.00
  4 Odin                                                 2:01.68
  5 Meridian                                             2:03.21
  6 Lick Creek                                           2:03.33
  7 Cairo                                                2:05.06
  8 Woodlawn                                             2:05.35
  9 Field                                                2:05.37
 10 Cobden                                               2:05.61
 11 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel                                2:06.63
 12 Wayne City                                           2:09.07
 13 Smithton                                             2:09.10
 14 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo                            2:12.00
 15 Zeigler-Royalton                                     2:12.00
 16 Selmaville                                           2:12.84
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 8th Grade 100m Dash                                      
                                                                 
  1 Waltonville                    Miller..,               13.28
  2 All Saints                     Kloeckner,              13.37
  3 Lebanon                        Buechele, P             13.38
  4 Raccoon                        Balint,                 14.06
  5 Bethel                         Wilson,                 14.07
  6 Giant City                     Miller.,                14.12
  7 St. Mary's Mt. Vernon          Crews,                  14.12
  8 Meridian                       Gosa,                   14.19
  9 Vienna                         Austin,                 14.20
 10 Ina                            Clinton,                14.20
 11 Cobden                         Pender,                 14.22
 12 Trinity Lutheran Centrailia    Fuehne,                 14.32
 13 Allendale                      Copes,                  14.43
 14 Cisne                          Maloy,                  14.78
 15 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo      Pluff,                  14.90
 16 Chester Lutheran               Schroeder,              15.50
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 7th Grade 100m Dash                                      
                                                                 
  1 Meridian                       Johnson,                13.75
  2 Goreville                      Darnell,                13.86
  3 Grand Prairie                  Kwiatkowski,            14.01
  4 Jefferson                      Lamb,                   14.16
  5 Ewing                          Fowler,                 14.20
  6 Farrington                     Withrow,                14.30
  7 Ewing                          Roberts,                14.32
  8 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel          Lewis,                  14.46
  9 Aviston                        Rakers,                 14.48
 10 St. Libory                     Lealaimatafao,          14.50
 11 Selmaville                     Burkett,                14.53
 12 All Saints                     Deiters, Ch.            14.58
 13 St. Mark's Steeleville         Doeding,                14.60
 14 Giant City                     Geissler,               14.78
 15 Wayne City                     Smith.,                 14.80
 16 South Central                  Smith,                  14.91
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 800m Run                                                 
                                                                 
  1 Germantown                     Tonnies,              2:42.38
  2 Aviston                        George,               2:43.39
  3 DeSoto                         DeDecker,             2:45.50
  4 St. Libory                     Mense, M              2:46.50
  5 Rome-Dix                       Kujawa,               2:49.02
  6 Woodlawn                       Gamora,               2:49.28
  7 Jefferson                      Duncan,               2:50.02
  8 Noble                          Stallard,             2:50.37
  9 St. Libory                     Mense, L              2:50.40
 10 Pinckneyville #204             Keith,                2:50.60
 11 Akin                           Heinz,                2:50.90
 12 Cobden                         Tomazzolli,           2:51.65
 13 Wayne City                     Green,                2:53.51
 14 Selmaville                     Hood,                 2:55.61
 15 Selmaville                     Clark,                2:56.18
 16 Jonesboro                      Brimm,                2:58.57
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 200m Dash                                                
                                                                 
  1 Waltonville                    Miller..,               28.00
  2 Goreville                      Darnell,                28.29
  3 Waltonville                    Kulinski,               28.79
  4 Aviston                        Richards,               28.81
  5 Odin                           Perkins,                28.84
  6 Lick Creek                     Mitchell,               29.03
  7 St. Ann Nashville              Deering,                29.04
  8 Raccoon                        Balint,                 29.12
  9 Wayne City                     Smith.,                 30.23
 10 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo      Pluff,                  30.40
 11 Bethel                         Wilson,                 30.58
 12 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel          Reeves,                 30.62
 13 St. Mary's Mt. Vernon          Crews,                  30.81
 14 Jefferson                      Lamb,                   30.86
 15 Jonesboro                      Kendrick,               31.22
 16 St. Mark's Steeleville         Doeding,                31.40
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S 1600m Relay                                              
                                                                 
  1 Giant City                                           4:47.91
  2 Goreville                                            4:52.00
  3 Aviston                                              4:52.08
  4 Germantown                                           4:52.48
  5 Pinckneyville #204                                   4:59.60
  6 St. Libory                                           5:00.00
  7 Allendale                                            5:02.15
  8 Selmaville                                           5:04.59
  9 Summersville                                         5:05.30
 10 Vienna                                               5:05.41
 11 St. Joe Olney                                        5:10.22
 12 Dodds                                                5:12.25
 13 Zeigler-Royalton                                     5:13.60
 14 Cypress                                              5:14.40
 15 Smithton                                             5:22.60
 16 Trinity Lutheran Centrailia                          5:37.81
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S Discus                                                   
                                                                 
  1 St. Libory                     Mense, M            92'08.00"
  2 Hoyleton                       Lietz,              82'10.00"
  3 Iuka                           Lane.,              81'01.00"
  4 Lick Creek                     Mixen,              79'06.00"
  5 Ewing                          Hayden,             79'01.50"
  6 Cobden                         Inman,              77'11.00"
  7 Cisne                          Gill,               77'05.25"
  8 Bluford                        Girvan,             76'05.00"
  9 Odin                           Jackson,            73'01.00"
 10 Dodds                          Docherty,           72'10.00"
 11 Raccoon                        Cameron,            72'05.00"
 12 Vienna                         Childress,          71'10.00"
 13 Lebanon                        Johnson.,           71'04.00"
 14 Unity                          Laney,              70'06.50"
 15 Zeigler-Royalton               Price,              66'11.50"
 16 Smithton                       Killebrew,          65'04.00"
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S Shot Put                                                 
                                                                 
  1 Rome-Dix                       Lockhart,           32'08.00"
  2 Hoyleton                       Lietz,              31'11.50"
  3 Ewing                          Hayden,             31'04.00"
  4 St. Libory                     Lealaimatafao,      31'00.00"
  5 Odin                           Henson,             30'04.00"
  6 St. John's                     Thomas,             29'09.75"
  7 St. Mary's Mt. Carmel          Cessna,             29'07.75"
  8 Waltonville                    Newell,             28'11.50"
  9 Bluford                        Girvan,             27'11.00"
 10 Jefferson                      Walquist,           27'08.50"
 11 Vienna                         Austin,             27'07.50"
 12 Cisne                          Gill,               27'08.00"
 13 North Wamac                    Barhum,             27'07.00"
 14 New Simpson Hill               Dorescan,           27'00.75"
 15 Lick Creek                     Mixen,              25'09.25"
 16 Chester Lutheran               Lochhead,           25'02.00"
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S Long Jump                                                
                                                                 
  1 Waltonville                    Miller..,           16'02.00"
  2 Lebanon                        Buechele, P         16'02.00"
  3 All Saints                     Kloeckner,          16'01.00"
  4 Ina                            Clinton,            14'06.50"
  5 Meridian                       Johnson,            14'02.50"
  6 Goreville                      Darnell,            14'02.00"
  7 Vienna                         Ross,               14'00.00"
  8 Lick Creek                     Parr,               13'10.75"
  9 Wayne City                     King,               13'09.75"
 10 Dodds                          Hendricks,          13'06.00"
 11 Smithton                       Houck,              13'04.50"
 12 Noble                          Taylor,             13'03.25"
 13 St. Libory                     Lealaimatafao,      13'03.00"
 14 Raccoon                        Alvis.,             13'03.00"
 15 Woodlawn                       Tufts,              12'10.50"
 16 Raccoon                        Balint,             12'08.00"
                                                                 
                                                                 
WOMEN'S High Jump                                                
                                                                 
  1 All Saints                     Deiters,             5'01.00"
  2 All Saints                     Hempen,              4'10.00"
  3 Red Bud Lutheran               Reinhardt,           4'09.00"
  4 Selmaville                     Hood,                4'09.00"
  5 Noble                          Taylor,              4'09.00"
  6 Lick Creek                     Mitchell,            4'08.00"
  7 Odin                           Perkins,             4'08.00"
  8 St. Ann Nashville              Brown,               4'07.00"
  9 St. Peter & Paul-Waterloo      Pluff,               4'07.00"
 10 Noble                          Ward,                4'07.00"
 11 Goreville                      Wright,              4'06.00"
 12 Vienna                         Walter,              4'05.00"
 13 Ina                            Allen,               4'04.00"
 14 Waltonville                    Kulinski,            4'02.00"
 15 Enfield                        Rose,                4'02.00"
 16 Rome-Dix                       Mays,                4'02.00"
 17 Unity                          Mounce,              4'00.00"
 18 Farrington                     Withrow,             4'00.00"


Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 182 guests and no members online