2014 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 19th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

jcorn@benton47.org

 

 2014 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Team Results

2014 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Waterloo 75
 2 Highland 80
 3 Triad 121
 4 Carriel (O'Fallon) 177
5 Fulton (O'Fallon) 189
6 Mt Vernon 199
7  Smithton 205
8  Marion 213
9  Salem 271
10 Herrin 316

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Jenna Reiter
Franklin Park (Salem) 11:10.8
2 Kaelan Hall Herrin 11:34.8
3 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo 11:42.8
4 Mia McLain Benton 11:44.4
5 Katelyn Marti Highland 12:46.5
6 Madison Quandt Franklin Park (Salem) 11:50.0
7 Ella King Waterloo 11:52.6
8 Maggie Bathgate Unity Point 11:53.3
9 Cameron Hough Olney 11:53.7
10 Sophie Wichlac Fulton (O'Fallon) 11:55.1

 

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-Top-10

2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-1st-Place-Waterloo
2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - State Champions - Waterloo

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-2nd-Place-Highland
2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - Highland

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-3rd-Place-Triad.
2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - Triad

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-4th-Place-Carriel-OFallon
2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - Carriel - O'Fallon

 

2014 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
 
OCTOBER 18th
 
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
 

 pdfSIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet Full Team and Individual Results

 

Class S Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 St Bruno Catholic (Picnkneyville) 72
 2 Nashville 83
 3 St. Joseph (Olney) 120
 4  Bluford 181
5  O'Fallon 1st Baptist Academy 183
6 Willow Grove 253
7 Field 257
8 Woodlawn 264
9 Evansville 273
10 OLMC 290

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Gabrielle Alongi St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:20.7
2 Bria Moore Field 12:27.0
3 Sabrina Kollbaum Nashville 12:27.7
4 Rebekah Marlow Bluford 12:30.2
5 Gracee Kelly Central City 12:36.6
6 Grace Dotson Creal Springs-Adams 12:36.9
7 Dakota Krone St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:39.2
8 Katie Mank O'Fallon 1st Baptist Academy 12:43.0
9 Sophie Eastham Waltonville 12:43.2
10 Faye Swanson O'Fallon 1st Baptist Academy 12:45.6

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-Top-10

2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-1st-Place-St-Bruno-Pinckneyville2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - State Champions - St Bruno-Pinckneyville

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-2nd-Place-Nashville2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - Nashville

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-3rd-Place-St-Joseph-Olney2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - St Joseph-Olney

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-4th-Place-Bluford2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - Bluford

Who's Online

We have 58 guests and one member online

  • Belle Valley School (Belleville)