2017 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 14th
9:00am-Course Tour
9:45am-Coaches Meeting (shelter #1)
10:00am-Girls Report to Start
10:30am-Girls Race
11:00am-Boys Report to Start
11:30am-Boys Race
Noon: Girls and Boys Awards at Stage
 
Marcia Stinde - Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
School: 618-548-3492 FAX: 618-548-9673
 

Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Team Results

Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Individual Results

 

Class S Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 Lick Creek 75
2 St Bruno Catholic (Picnkneyville) 79
3 Evansville 128
4 St. Joseph (Olney) 157
5 Pope County 161
6 NCOE 191
7 First Baptist Academy - O'Fallon 199
8 Summersville 207
9 Maryville Christian 229
10 Raccoon 252

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Tatum David
St Joseph (Olney) 11:56.5
2 Brodie Denny Lick Creek 12:17.0
3 Gracie Markus Pope County 12:25.8
4 Ahry Comer Pope County 12:29.5
5 Kayla Felgenhauer Selmaville 12:32.2
6 Tori Neudecker St Mary Centralia 12:38.0
7 Hayley Drake Evansville 12:42.2
8 Grace Alongi St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:44.8
9 Olivia Phillips St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:53.1
10 Grace Nelson Altamont Lutheran 12:55.3

 

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country State Top 10 Individuals 

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country State Champions - Lick Creek

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country - State Champions - Lick Creek

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country State 2nd Place - St Bruno Pinckneyville

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - St Bruno-Pinckneyville

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country State 3rd Place - Evansville

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - Evansville

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country State 4th Place - St Joe Olney

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - St Joe - Olney

2017 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet 
Benton City Park in Benton  

October 14th 
9:00am Walk Around/9:30am Coaches Meeting/Girls Race 10am / Girls Race 10:30am

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
jcorn@benton47.org
school: 618-438-4011 x1003
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country Team Results

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
  1 Triad 67
  2 Waterloo 94
  3 Carriel (O'Fallon) 102
  4 Highland 164
  5 Fulton (O'Fallon) 176
  6 Salem 178
  7 Benton 193
  8 Marion 228
  9 Olney 259
 10 Nashville 351

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
  1 Peyton Schieppe
Carriel (O'Fallon)
11:21.9
  2 Julia Monson Carriel (O'Fallon) 11:23.1
  3 Ali Kloppel Waterloo 11:47.7
  4 Anna Schurz Carbondale 11:55.6
  5 Chloe Gough Triad 11:57.2
  6 Joely Gooulding Waterloo 11:58.2
  7 Kenya Wyatt Mt Vernon 12:10.8
  8 Isis Wolaver Marion 12:11.2
  9 Marah Walton Fulton (O'Fallon) 12:12.3
 10 Ivy Donoho Salem 12:13.4

 

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country State Top 10 Individuals 

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

 2017 Class L Girls Cross Country State Champions - Triad

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country - State Champions - Triad

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country State 2nd Place - Waterloo 

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - Waterloo

 2017 Class L Girls Cross Country State 3rd Place - Carriel OFallon

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - Carriel - O'Fallon

 2017 Class L Girls Cross Country State 4th Place - Highland

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - Highland

Who's Online

We have 62 guests and 2 members online

  • Kell CSD #2 School
  • Rome Comm. Cons. School