2013 Boys Class L State Track

2013 Boys Class L State Track Meet

State Meet
Saturday May 11th, 2013
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Jake Wakey 618-967-0261
 
State Champions Marion 65
2nd
Carriel - O'Fallon
61
3rd
Carbondale
43
4th
Belleville Central
41
 
Click link below to see meet details
 
Click link below to see Full Meet Results with Prelims
 
 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles      
    Name School                   Finals
Finals                                                           
  1 Adams                         Emge                  14.1
  2 Berry                         Central Junior H      14.1
  3 Lee                           Centralia             14.3
  4 Oxford                        Benton                14.3
  5 Schimph                       Christopher           14.4
  6 Bauer                         Belle Valley          14.5
  7 Lanxon                        Central Junior H      14.8
  8 Neal                          Harrisburg            14.9
                                                                 
Event 3  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7th th Grade                       
    School                                                 Finals
  1 Marion                                                 1:42.9
  2 Carriel                                                1:46.0
  3 Centralia                                              1:46.2
  4 Murphysboro                                            1:48.1
  5 Harrisburg                                             1:48.4
  6 DuQuoin                                                1:50.0
  7 Carmi                                                  1:50.5
  8 Waterloo                                               1:51.5
                                                                 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Dash                                     
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Hays                          Waterloo              54.0
  2 Berry                         Marion                55.4
  3 Harlon                        Wolf Branch           55.6
  4 Johnson                       Mt Vernon             55.8
  5 Cambric                       Marion                56.1
  6 Farmer                        Massac County         56.1
  7 Price                         Eldorado              56.6
  8 Walker                        Wolf Branch           56.9
                                                                 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run                                     
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Schwartz                      Waterloo                 4:47.1
  2 Black                         Carriel                  4:49.0
  3 Young                         Marion                   4:58.1
  4 Potter                        Hamilton County          4:59.0
  5 Bailey                        Nashville                5:06.1
  6 Peterson                      Collinsville             5:06.5
  7 Wilkinson                     Mt Carmel                5:07.0
  8 Dismukes                      Fulton                   5:08.0
                                                                 
Event 9  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                                  
    School                                                 Finals
  1 Carriel                                                1:39.7
  2 Central Junior High                                    1:41.4
  3 Marion                                                 1:42.1
  4 Waterloo                                               1:42.4
  5 Murphysboro                                            1:42.7
  6 Flora                                                  1:43.1
  7 Collinsville                                           1:43.3
  8 Carbondale                                             1:43.9
                                                                 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th  Grade                         
    Name School                   Finals
Finals                                                           
  1 Whittler                      Mt Carmel             12.1
  2 Ethridge                      Carriel               12.3
  3 Rainey                        Wolf Branch           12.3
  4 Dabney                        Centralia             12.6
  5 Hunter                        Carbondale            12.6
  6 Schafer                       Marion                12.6
  7 Jones, Q.                     DuQuoin               13.0
  8 Qualls                        Triad                 13.2
                                                                 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash                                    
    Name School                   Finals
Finals                                                           
  1 Logan                         Carbondale            11.7
  2 Borah                         Fairfield             11.9
  3 Cobb                          Carriel               11.9
  4 Sanders                       Collinsville          11.9
  5 Cambric                       Marion                12.0
  6 Bauer                         Belle Valley          12.1
  7 Zaragoza                      Murphysboro           12.1
  8 Schimph                       Christopher           12.3
                                                                 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run                                     
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Conrad                        Carriel                  2:10.6
  2 Schwartz                      Waterloo                 2:10.7
  3 Koeschner                     Fulton                   2:13.0
  4 Owens                         Salem                    2:18.2
  5 Young                         Marion                   2:18.6
  6 Oxford                        Benton                   2:19.2
  7 Towle                         Herrin                   2:20.1
  8 Bundren                       Marion                   2:21.1
                                                                 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash                                    
    Name School                   Finals
Finals                                                           
  1 Sanders                       Collinsville          24.1
  2 Cambric                       Marion                24.5
  3 Orr                           Carriel               24.6
  4 Borah                         Fairfield            

25.0

  5 Moore                         Carterville           25.3
  6 Lanxon                        Central Junior H      25.3
  7 Hefner                        Harrisburg            25.7
  8 Lathrop                       Olney                 25.8
                                                                 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                                 
    School                                                 Finals
  1 Wolf Branch                                            3:50.5
  2 Central Junior High                                    3:52.2
  3 Salem                                                  3:53.4
  4 Massac County                                          3:53.8
  5 Waterloo                                               3:55.1
  6 Murphysboro                                            3:56.0
  7 Highland                                               3:56.8
  8 Marion                                                 3:58.5
                                                                 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put                                          
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Sikon                         Carbondale             55-05.75
  2 Irwin                         Salem                  50-04.00
  3 Steward                       Salem                  44-00.50
  4 Stewart                       Hamilton County        41-08.75
  5 Ray                           Central Junior H       41-05.75
  6 Mullins                       Carmi                  40-11.00
  7 Veach                         Eldorado               38-11.50
  8 Lamb                          Massac County          38-09.25
                                                                 
Event 23  Boys Discus Throw                                      
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Sikon                         Carbondale               145-04
  2 Stewart                       Hamilton County          136-06
  3 Jones, D.                     DuQuoin                  127-08
  4 Betz                          Central Junior H         125-08
  5 Rayford                       Murphysboro              121-09
  6 Nash                          Emge                     115-04
  7 Meier                         Nashville                114-06
  8 Ivers                         Waterloo                 112-02
                                                                 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump                                         
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Cambric                       Marion                 19-03.75
  2 Mead                          Wolf Branch            19-01.75
  3 Schimph                       Christopher            19-01.25
  4 Peach                         Mt Carmel              18-09.00
  5 Darough                       Dupo                   18-06.25
  6 Bester                        Central Junior H       18-02.75
  7 Oxford                        Benton                 18-01.25
  8 Orr                           Carriel                18-01.00
                                                                 
Event 27  Boys High Jump                                         
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Peach                         Mt Carmel               5-08.00
  2 Logan                         Carbondale              5-08.00
  3 Zaragoza                      Murphysboro             5-08.00
  4 Maines                        Centralia               5-06.00
  5 Zimmerman                     Carriel                 5-04.00
  6 Lowery                        Sparta                  5-04.00
  7 Kneffelkamp                   Waterloo                5-01.00
  8 Bauer                         Belle Valley            5-01.00
                                                                 
Event 29  Boys Pole Vault                                        
    Name School                   Finals
  1 Wilcox                        Herrin                 10-00.00
  2 Rivers                        Harrisburg              9-06.00
  3 Morton                        Salem                   9-06.00
  4 Craig                         Murphysboro             9-00.00
  5 Allison                       Salem                   8-06.00
  5 Dobbs                         Olney                   8-06.00
  5 Neef                          Murphysboro             8-06.00
  8 DeMeyer                       Olney                   8-00.00

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 62 guests and one member online

  • Administrator